Results
Event name: JAS Aintree Equestrian Date: Feb 3 2018 Location: Aintree International Equestrian Centre, Liverpool, Aintree, Merseyside, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.00
10 ESPERANZA II Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 0 7 32.00
11 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 14 33.00
12 GOTT YOU J Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 18 0 0 4 0 4 7 33.00
13 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 8 2 33.00
14 DANNYS DIAMOND Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 4 13 34.00
15 LADY IX Miss Natalie Ireland 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 4 4 38.00
16 NOT THE DUN THING Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 4 7 40.00
17 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 26 0 0 4 0 4 7 41.00
2 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 3 14.00
3 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 10 21.00
4 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 20 0 0 0 0 4 0 24.00
5 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 3 26.00
6 JASPER XVIII Miss Rachel Basnett 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 0 8 29.00
7 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 15 0 0 4 0 8 4 31.00
8 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 12 31.00
9 EPIC SPORT Miss Alex Ingoe-Topham 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 9 32.00
E CAVALIER ARCTIC FOX Miss Anna Flynn 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
2 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
3 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 4 6 24.00
4 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 10 27.00
5 ON LUXE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 17 31.00
6 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 4 12 43.00
7 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 12 16 47.00
8 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 23 0 0 8 0 4 12 47.00
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 18.00
10 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 11 30.00
11 LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 0 8 31.00
12 EPIC SPORT Miss Alex Ingoe-Topham 0 19 0 0 0 0 0 12 31.00
13 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 4 15 34.00
14 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 4 10 36.00
15 FENROSE RAVEN Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 9 37.00
16 LADY IX Miss Natalie Ireland 0 0 25 0 0 4 0 4 10 43.00
17 JASPER XVIII Miss Rachel Basnett 0 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 33 56.00
18 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 4 20 70.00
19 FLEETWOODS PERFECT CHANCE Miss Hannah Carrick 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 12 67 114.00
2 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 10 0 0 0 0 0 11 21.00
3 FAST LADY Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 2 22.00
4 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 1 24.00
5 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 4 27.00
6 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 5 27.00
7 MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 18 0 0 0 0 0 10 28.00
8 SIR EARL GREY Mr Joel Higham 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 12 29.00
9 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Manon Owen 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 13 30.00
E SLIABH KINVARA Miss Phillipa Walker 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R AURALIUS Miss Charlotte Park 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W CUPIDO Z II Ms Sarah Whitehead 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 11 25.00
2 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 18 0 0 0 0 8 0 26.00
3 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 6 26.00
4 ON A BREEZE Mrs Jolyse TC Bell-Syer 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 4 15 31.00
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SANNANVALLEY BOUNCE Ms Jodie Simmonds 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.00
10 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 19 0 0 8 0 12 2 41.00
11 NOT THE DUN THING Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 25 0 0 8 0 4 7 44.00
12 ESPERANZA II Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 24 26 74.00
13 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 16 29 79.00
2 HARIBO STARMIX Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 19 0 0 0 0 4 5 28.00
3 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 14 0 0 4 0 4 8 30.00
4 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 7 31.00
5 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 10 32.00
6 ROCKSPORT Ms Sally V Hutchinson 0 0 19 0 0 4 0 4 6 33.00
7 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 4 6 33.00
8 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 12 6 38.00
9 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 17 0 0 4 0 8 10 39.00
E MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
E TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SILK TOWN Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 12 0 0 0 0 0 5 17.00
2 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 5 18.00
3 DOYOURUBY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 16 0 0 4 0 8 11 39.00
4 MYSTIC MILLION Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 21 0 0 4 0 4 10 39.00

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded