Results
Event name: SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 27-30 2021 Location: Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 08.37
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IMPOSANT Miss Emily King 10 0 23.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.90
2 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 9 0 25.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.10
3 COOLEY GOODWOOD Mrs. Piggy March 8 0 25.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.20
4 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 7 0 26.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 6 0 26.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.90
6 HEADS UP Mr Hayden Hankey 5 0 27.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.10
7 SPEEDWELL Mrs. Georgie Campbell 4 0 27.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.20
8 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Tom Jackson 3 0 27.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.40
9 JOHAN-SOME Miss Gemma Tattersall 3 0 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 COOLEY KAN DO Mrs. Piggy March 3 0 27.6 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 28.40
11 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 3 0 28.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.60
12 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 3 0 27.7 0 1.2 0.00 0.00 28.90
13 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 3 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
14 MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Mrs Kitty King 3 0 24.2 4 0.8 0.00 0.00 29.00
15 PENGRAFEN Miss Dani Evans 3 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
16 BENICIA B Miss Holly Woodhead 3 0 28.3 0 1.2 0.00 0.00 29.50
17 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 3 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.60
18 CUTE GIRL Mr Kevin Mcnab 3 0 29.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.70
19 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 3 0 29.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.90
20 RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Mr Austin O'connor 3 0 29.1 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 29.90
21 ROYAL SPRING Mr Paolo Torlonia 3 0 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
22 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
23 MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 3 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
24 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 3 0 29.9 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 30.70
25 FREYA 363 Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 28.6 0 0.4 0.00 2.00 31.00
26 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 3 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
27 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 27.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.70
28 WYLDERSWOODE ZINNIA Miss Amanda Brieditis 3 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
29 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 2 0 31.5 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 2 0 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
31 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 31.8 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 32.60
32 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 32.4 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 32.80
33 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 2 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
34 DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 31.3 0 1.6 0.00 0.00 32.90
35 NO RUSH ONE Miss Kathryn Robinson 2 0 29.3 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 33.70
36 GRS CARINA Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 34.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.10
37 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 34 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
38 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 2 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
39 GLENORCHY Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 30.2 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 34.60
40 OPHELIE VAN PRINSEVELD Miss Ailsa Wates 2 0 32.6 0 2 0.00 0.00 34.60
41 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 2 0 30 4 0.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
42 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 33.3 0 0.4 0.00 1.60 35.30
43 ISALOTTIE Miss Maya Nicholson 2 0 33.5 0 2 0.00 0.00 35.50
44 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mr Jason Wood 2 0 34.3 0 1.2 0.00 0.00 35.50
45 BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 35.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.60
46 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 2 0 31.4 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 35.80
47 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
48 TWINKLE Mr Jason Wood 2 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
49 CRYSTAL BARNEY Miss Noémi Doerfer 2 0 32.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.60
50 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 28.6 8 0 0.00 0.00 36.60
51 DHI HAKA Miss Amanda Brieditis 2 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
52 EASTON D’ ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 2 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
53 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 2 0 36.3 0 1.2 0.00 0.00 37.50
54 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 2 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
55 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 34.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.20
56 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.1 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.10
57 DALI III Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 35.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.10
58 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 39.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.30
59 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 28.3 4 1.2 0.00 6.00 39.50
60 VIVENDI CRUISE Mr Harry Horton 0 0 34.9 0 2 0.00 3.20 40.10
61 DIARANA DH Z Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 36.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.70
62 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.9 4 1.6 0.00 3.20 40.70
63 BAILEY Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 37.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.30
64 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 0 33 8 1.2 0.00 0.00 42.20
65 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 38.2 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 42.60
66 SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 0 0 34.3 8 0.8 0.00 0.00 43.10
67 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 27.3 8 5.2 0.00 2.80 43.30
68 BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 24.3 0 0 20.00 0.40 44.70
69 JEWEETWEL Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 35.5 8 1.6 0.00 0.00 45.10
70 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 36.8 8 1.2 0.00 0.00 46.00
71 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 36.6 8 0.4 0.00 1.20 46.20
72 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 0 30.8 0 2 0.00 13.60 46.40
73 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.6 12 1.2 0.00 2.80 46.60
74 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 26.6 0 0 20.00 0.00 46.60
75 CBI ALDO Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 27.2 0 0 20.00 0.00 47.20
76 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 38.3 8 1.2 0.00 0.00 47.50
77 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 39.1 0 1.6 0.00 8.40 49.10
78 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.2 0 0.8 20.00 0.00 50.00
79 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.9 0 0 20.00 0.00 51.90
80 SHOWTIME Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.2 0 0 20.00 0.00 52.20
81 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Joanna Bialkowska 2 0 44.7 0 0 0.00 10.00 54.70
82 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 32.8 0 0.4 20.00 2.40 55.60
83 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.8 0 0 20.00 4.00 56.80
84 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 33.6 0 0 20.00 6.40 60.00
85 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 35.1 4 2 20.00 0.00 61.10
86 INVICTUS II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 31.7 4 0 20.00 10.80 66.50
87 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 37.1 0 1.2 20.00 8.80 67.10
88 IDONNA W Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 29.7 0 0 15.00 22.40 67.10
89 CHILLI'S MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 30.2 4 0.8 20.00 12.80 67.80
90 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 35.8 4 0.4 20.00 8.40 68.60
91 MONARTS AFFAIR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 33.3 0 2.8 20.00 17.20 73.30
92 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 32.8 8 0.4 20.00 12.80 74.00
93 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 33 4 0 40.00 5.20 82.20
94 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 33 0 0 40.00 11.60 84.60
95 VALENTINO 46 Miss Lauren West 0 0 30.7 4 0 60.00 2.40 97.10
E R3 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 33.3 E 0 E R3
E R3 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 38.2 E 0 E R3
R DHI HOMANA Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36.4 R 0 R
E HF KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.8 E 0 E HF
W MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.6 W 0 0 0 W
E XC-OT KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 40.9 E 0 E XC-OT
W DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 27.7 W 0 60 17.2 W
W SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 31.1 W 0 0 0 W
E R3 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 30.3 E 0 E R3
R QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 41.8 R 0 R
W HANDSOME DHI Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 26.6 W 0 0 0 W
W INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 34.8 W 0 0 0 W
R STONEHAVENS STAR QUALITY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.6 R 0 R
E UR LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.9 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 08.15
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 30 0 23.7 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 24.10
2 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 28 0 27 0 0 0.00 2.00 29.00
3 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 26 0 29.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.90
4 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 24 0 30.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.60
5 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 22 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 20 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 2.00 31.50
7 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 16 0 31.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.90
8 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 13 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 I DIABLO JOE Mrs. Piggy March 13 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 COGNAC DES IRIS Miss Serena Kullich 13 0 32.7 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 33.10
11 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 13 0 31.7 0 0 0.00 2.00 33.70
12 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 13 0 33.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.90
13 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 13 0 29.1 0 0 0.00 5.20 34.30
14 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 13 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
15 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 13 0 30.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.60
16 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 13 0 35.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.40
17 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 5 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
18 FELOUPE Miss Georgie Spence 5 0 32.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.10
19 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 5 0 37.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
20 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 5 0 37 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
21 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 33.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.70
22 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 5 0 37.6 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 38.00
23 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 5 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
24 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 5 0 34.8 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 39.20
25 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 5 0 35.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.20
26 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 5 0 36.8 0 0.8 0.00 1.60 39.20
27 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 5 0 32.9 4 0 0.00 2.40 39.30
28 KEC DEAKON Mr Aaron Millar 5 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 6.40 39.60
29 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 5 0 31.9 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.90
30 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 5 0 36.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.10
31 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 5 0 35 4 1.2 0.00 0.00 40.20
32 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 35.5 4 0.8 0.00 0.00 40.30
33 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 36.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.70
34 EPICA Mr Gubby Leech 4 0 38.6 0 0 0.00 3.20 41.80
35 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 42.30
36 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 31 4 3.2 0.00 5.20 43.40
37 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.5 0 0 15.00 0.00 45.50
38 DERROON DIPLOMAT Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 37.7 8 0 0.00 0.80 46.50
39 SOMETHING SPECIAL VIII Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 40.8 8 0 0.00 0.80 49.60
40 GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 28.8 4 0.4 0.00 20.00 53.20
41 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 47 8 0 0.00 0.40 55.40
42 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 36.4 4 1.2 0.00 14.80 56.40
43 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 46.7 0 0 11.00 0.00 57.70
44 FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 35.1 4 0 20.00 2.80 61.90
45 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 43.2 0 2.4 0.00 19.60 65.20
46 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 35.6 4 0 20.00 5.60 65.20
47 POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 32.7 0 0 20.00 17.20 69.90
48 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 37.3 8 2.4 20.00 8.00 75.70
49 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 38.8 0 0 20.00 20.40 79.20
50 RUSSELJACKET Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.8 4 0.8 20.00 20.40 81.00
51 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 39.6 4 1.6 20.00 16.80 82.00
52 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 42.6 4 0 20.00 16.40 83.00
53 COPILOT 22 Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.6 0 0 40.00 20.00 92.60
E XC-OT CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 38.1 E 0 E XC-OT
W IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 34.8 W 0 W
R MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.6 R 0 R
E R3 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 32.7 E 0 E R3
R IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 41.1 R 0 R
W MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 41.6 W 0 0 2 W
R QUARRY MAN Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 32.6 R 0 R
R BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 41.2 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 08.15
CCI-L 3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 30 0 22.1 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 28 0 25.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.70
3 COOLPARKS SARCO Mrs Nicola Wilson 26 0 27.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.10
4 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 24 0 27.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.60
5 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 22 0 27.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.70
6 CHOCLAT Mr Joseph Murphy 20 0 28.1 0 0 0.00 1.60 29.70
7 FLASH COOLEY Miss Gemma Tattersall 16 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 1.60 31.20
8 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 13 0 28.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.20
9 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 13 0 29.4 0 0 0.00 2.80 32.20
10 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 13 0 27.7 4 0.4 0.00 0.40 32.50
11 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 13 0 32.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.60
12 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 13 0 33.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.60
13 GLADSTONE II Miss Ginny Thompson 13 0 31.4 0 1.2 0.00 2.00 34.60
14 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 13 0 34.3 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 34.70
15 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 13 0 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 13 0 35.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.10
17 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 5 0 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 GLOBAL QUEST Mrs. Georgie Campbell 5 0 30.6 4 0.4 0.00 1.20 36.20
19 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 5 0 36.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
20 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 5 0 33.7 0 0 0.00 3.60 37.30
21 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 5 0 34.6 0 0 0.00 2.80 37.40
22 WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 5 0 29.4 8 1.2 0.00 0.00 38.60
23 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 5 0 36.7 0 2 0.00 0.00 38.70
24 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 5 0 38 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
25 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 5 0 29.9 8 1.6 0.00 0.00 39.50
26 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 5 0 39.6 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 40.40
27 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 5 0 36.7 0 0 0.00 4.00 40.70
28 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 5 0 35.2 4 0 0.00 2.00 41.20
29 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 5 0 34.1 0 0 0.00 7.20 41.30
30 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 5 0 35.1 0 0 0.00 6.40 41.50
31 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 5 0 36.6 4 0 0.00 1.20 41.80
32 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 42.4 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 42.80
33 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 4 0 43.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.70
34 KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 34.1 8 0 0.00 2.40 44.50
35 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 4 0 33 0 0 0.00 12.00 45.00
36 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 37.7 4 0.8 0.00 3.20 45.70
37 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 31 12 0.8 0.00 3.60 47.40
38 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 38.7 8 0.4 0.00 1.20 48.30
39 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 43.1 0 0.4 0.00 6.40 49.90
40 SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 37.3 8 0 0.00 6.00 51.30
41 CALCOURT QUANTUM Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 34.2 0 0.4 0.00 18.40 53.00
42 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 44.5 8 0.8 0.00 0.00 53.30
43 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.1 4 0 20.00 0.00 56.10
44 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 0 0 32 0 1.6 0.00 23.20 56.80
45 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 38.8 12 0 0.00 6.80 57.60
46 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 16.00 58.50
47 MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 37.7 8 2 0.00 13.60 61.30
48 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 41.4 4 1.2 11.00 5.20 62.80
49 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 39.2 4 1.6 0.00 22.40 67.20
50 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30.8 0 0 20.00 17.20 68.00
51 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35.4 0 0.8 20.00 12.80 69.00
52 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 38 4 1.6 20.00 5.60 69.20
53 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 39.3 0 0 20.00 23.60 82.90
54 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 45.6 8 0 20.00 10.40 84.00
55 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 33.8 0 0.8 40.00 26.80 101.40
W BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 39.3 W 0 0 11.6 W
E UR SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 30.5 E 0 E UR
E AR ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 41.8 E 0 E AR
W RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 48 W 0 W
E HF GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 0 0 26 E 0 E HF
E HF FANTA BOY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 31.3 E 0 E HF
E HF SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 34.8 E 0 E HF
Optimum XC Time - 06.41
CCI-S O4* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 32 0 25.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.40
2 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 29 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 26 0 30.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.70
4 JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 23 0 24.3 0 0.4 0.00 6.00 30.70
5 DAVINCI III Mr Oliver Townend 20 0 30.7 0 0 0.00 0.40 31.10
6 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 17 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 1.20 31.70
7 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 14 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 12 0 32.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.40
9 CLASS AFFAIR Mr Tom McEwen 10 0 32.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.60
10 DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 8 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 1.20 32.80
11 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Mrs. Piggy March 8 0 29 0 1.2 0.00 3.20 33.40
12 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 8 0 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Mrs Fiona Kashel 8 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 0.40 33.70
14 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 8 0 32.2 0 0 0.00 1.60 33.80
15 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 33.90
16 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 8 0 30.2 0 0 0.00 4.00 34.20
17 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 30.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.60
18 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 8 0 27.5 8 0 0.00 1.20 36.70
19 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 8 0 35.4 0 0 0.00 2.80 38.20
20 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 8 0 35.4 0 0 0.00 2.80 38.20
21 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 8 0 32.7 0 0 0.00 5.60 38.30
22 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 30.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
23 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 8 0 39 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
24 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
25 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 8 0 34.9 0 0 0.00 4.80 39.70
26 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.6 4 0 0.00 3.20 39.80
27 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 5 0 32.6 0 0 0.00 7.60 40.20
28 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
29 CESAR V Mr Joseph Murphy 5 0 31.3 0 0 0.00 9.20 40.50
30 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 2.40 40.70
31 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.4 0 0.8 0.00 6.80 41.00
32 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 5 0 34.2 0 0 0.00 7.20 41.40
33 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 5 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 10.40 42.00
34 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31.7 4 0 0.00 7.60 43.30
35 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 5 0 34.9 0 0 0.00 9.20 44.10
36 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 5 0 30.6 0 0 0.00 14.00 44.60
37 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 37.7 0 0 0.00 7.20 44.90
38 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 5 0 33.1 0 0 0.00 13.60 46.70
39 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 5 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 8.80 47.30
40 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36.2 4 0 0.00 7.60 47.80
41 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 5 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 9.60 48.10
42 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 5 0 37.1 0 0 0.00 11.20 48.30
43 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 5 0 38.4 0 0 0.00 10.00 48.40
44 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 5 0 35.7 0 0 0.00 12.80 48.50
45 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 5 0 37.5 0 0 0.00 12.00 49.50
46 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 35.4 8 0 0.00 6.40 49.80
47 PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 8.40 50.40
48 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 39.2 0 0.4 0.00 11.20 50.80
49 WSF CARTHAGO Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 32.2 0 0 11.00 7.60 50.80
50 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.3 8 0 0.00 6.00 51.30
51 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 5 0 36.9 0 0 0.00 14.40 51.30
52 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31 0 0 11.00 9.60 51.60
53 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 38.2 4 0 0.00 9.60 51.80
54 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 5 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 20.80 52.40
55 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 5 0 35 0 0 0.00 17.60 52.60
56 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 47.9 4 0 0.00 0.80 52.70
57 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.7 8 0 0.00 13.60 54.30
58 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 18.80 54.60
59 KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 41 4 0 0.00 10.00 55.00
60 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.1 8 0 0.00 14.40 55.50
61 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.2 8 1.2 0.00 14.40 55.80
62 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Lissa Green 5 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 16.40 55.90
63 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 15.20 56.20
64 RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 5 0 44.4 0 0 0.00 12.40 56.80
65 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 39.5 16 0 0.00 1.60 57.10
66 EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.6 8 0 0.00 18.00 58.60
67 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 27 0 0 20.00 12.40 59.40
68 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 40.4 8 0.8 0.00 10.40 59.60
69 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 31.6 4 0.8 0.00 23.20 59.60
70 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 38.2 8 0 0.00 14.00 60.20
71 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 42.1 4 0.4 0.00 14.00 60.50
72 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 40.2 12 0 0.00 10.00 62.20
73 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 41.5 12 0 0.00 9.20 62.70
74 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 43.8 0 0.4 0.00 19.60 63.80
75 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.2 0 0 20.00 12.00 64.20
76 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 47.6 0 0 0.00 16.80 64.40
77 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 41.5 16 0 0.00 8.00 65.50
78 CAMELOT Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 28.7 0 0.4 20.00 18.40 67.50
79 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 34 0 0 20.00 17.20 71.20
80 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 35.4 4 0 20.00 13.60 73.00
81 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.4 0 0 20.00 19.60 73.00
82 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 46.8 12 5.6 0.00 12.00 76.40
83 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 42.2 0 0 20.00 21.60 83.80
84 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.5 0 0 40.00 20.00 90.50
85 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 39.4 8 0 20.00 31.20 98.60
W REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 40.8 20 0 W 0 W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 35.6 4 0 W 0 W
E R3 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.7 4 0 E 0 E R3
W WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 36.6 4 0 W 0 W
W V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 30.8 8 0 W 0 W
W VANIR KAMIRA Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 30.9 4 0 W 0 W
W WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 42.8 W 0 W
R FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 35.7 4 0 R 0 R
W MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.2 0 0 W 0 W
E E BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 E E E
W MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 33 0 0 W 0 W
R BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 41.7 4 0 R 0 R
W VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 24 0 0 W 0 W
E AR STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 42.8 0 2 E 50.4 E AR
W LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 39 W 0 W
W THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 37.5 0 0.8 W 0 W
W DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 44 W 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded