Results
Event name: HOPETOUN INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 28-29 2012 Location: Hopetoun Estate, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SUNNYTIMES Miss Debra Rutherford 0 16 24 4 0 0.00 0.80 28.80
2 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 14 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 AULD MAN Mr James Adams 0 12 24.5 8 0 0.00 1.60 34.10
4 THE MILKY BAR KID II Miss Mila Neil Martin 0 10 34.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 36.10
5 AMBER Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 8 37.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 BELTRUM Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 6 34.5 4 0 0.00 0.40 38.90
7 TANK TOO Miss Ruth Foster 0 4 35.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 WATT LUCK Mrs Avril Johnston 0 4 36 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 3.20 41.70
10 UPSEKEE DE LEAU Mrs Lesley Higgins 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 3.60 43.10
11 TREASURE MONKEY Miss Ruth Alexander 0 0 42 4 0 0.00 0.80 46.80
12 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Megan Bruce 0 2 38 0 0 0.00 8.80 46.80
13 CJ BARROW NOOKING Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 47.10
14 TREVINNICK Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 47.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 47.50
15 BOBBING COVE Miss Jenny Cochran 0 0 39.5 8 0 0.00 0.80 48.30
16 MARTIN Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 10.40 49.40
17 AKECHETA Miss Emma Mould 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 13.20 50.20
18 ALEXANDROS Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 17.20 56.20
19 LYON Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 28.5 16 2 0.00 10.80 57.30
20 KELTIC STEELE Mrs Suzanne Gowdy 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 17.60 61.60
21 KILCANNON COOLGUY Mr James Adams 0 0 28.5 0 0 20.00 16.40 64.90
22 NOT JUST JACK Mr Callum Fletcher 0 0 50 4 0 0.00 14.40 68.40
23 BONNY MAY Miss Sienna Elles 0 0 40 4 0 20.00 4.80 68.80
24 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 36 12 15 0.00 9.20 72.20
25 BORTHWICKS WINGMAN Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 39.5 4 0 0.00 32.00 75.50
26 FLYING GUEST Miss Hayley Brown 0 0 41 4 0 20.00 40.40 105.40
HC KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 HC
E AR KENGARTH MISS MARPLE Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 47 0 0 E E E AR
W KILMACOMIC Miss Yvonne Mackay 0 0 43.5 W W W W W
W ROZEL CHARISMA Miss Shauni Dunlop 0 0 32 8 0 W W W
R VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 30 12 0 R R R
W TEMPLEBREADY MISS BAILEY Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 35 8 0 W W W
HC LYME PARK Miss Annie Broad 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REDINAGH RAMIRO Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 16 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Mrs Cindy Onslow 0 14 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 LOWMOOR LANCASTER Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 28 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 10 35 0 0 0.00 2.40 37.40
5 VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 8 33 0 0 0.00 5.20 38.20
6 LISKAVEEN BEAUTY Miss Kirsty Fitzgerald 0 6 31 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 CHLOES SPRING Mrs Tracy Garside 0 4 26.5 0 0 0.00 13.60 40.10
8 BEECHBANK CARACUS Miss Katie Robertson 0 4 33 0 1 0.00 6.40 40.40
9 DEVILS DARNAY Mrs Kimberley Soutar 0 4 28.5 4 0 0.00 10.40 42.90
10 CHICHARITO Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 27.5 12 0 0.00 3.60 43.10
11 BANJO PATERSON Mrs Muriel Colquhoun 0 2 32.5 0 0 0.00 10.80 43.30
12 CASTLEFIELD QUALITY Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 29 4 0 0.00 11.60 44.60
13 LACCARIA LACCATA Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 34.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 46.50
14 CLONBROCK MISTY Mrs Emma Murray 0 2 33.5 0 0 0.00 14.00 47.50
15 EASY BAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 10.00 49.00
16 STONEHATCH Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 11.20 52.20
17 CAMILLEA Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 8.40 52.40
18 HIGH CRANE COMTESSE Miss Diana Gilbertson 0 0 42 0 2 0.00 8.80 52.80
19 STRATTONTOWN RANDOM Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 14.00 53.50
20 GINGEMBRE III Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 11.60 53.60
21 KIM Miss Victoria Walton 0 0 34.5 8 0 0.00 13.20 55.70
22 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Catriona Loughran 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 19.20 55.70
23 ABSOLUTELY ASTON Miss Jane Lothian 0 0 43.5 8 0 0.00 7.20 58.70
24 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Mora Mcgovern 0 0 31 0 0 20.00 12.00 63.00
25 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 35.5 12 0 20.00 28.00 95.50
26 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 38 12 0 40.00 30.00 120.00
27 HOOKYS DASH Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 35.5 0 0 85.00 34.00 154.50
28 BERTIE WOOSTER IV Mrs Nicky Gosling 0 0 34 16 0 65.00 48.40 163.40
W KINGSWAY OK Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 37 W W W W W
HC DUMBLETON Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 32 4 0 0 0 HC
W LEE VAN CLEEF Miss Elana Chilton 0 0 W W W W W W
E AR ROYAL V Mr Hamish Mcintosh 0 0 40 16 0 E E E AR
HC VASCO GOLD RUSH Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 31 12 0 0 0 HC
W THERE YOU ARE NOW Ms Nancy Rowan Hamilton 0 0 38 4 0 W W W
HC PETER PAN Miss ANNABEL WILSON 0 0 45 W W W W HC
W LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 43.5 W W W W W
HC ASSAGART SWEET FLAG Miss Sienna Elles 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 HC
E HOWICK STEALTH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 38.5 0 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY BOUNCER Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 COLLINA VH KASTANJEHOF Miss Catherine Moulton 0 14 30 0 0 0.00 1.60 31.60
3 TRIGGER HAPPY B Miss Jo Boggon 0 12 28 0 0 0.00 4.80 32.80
4 JUST WILL IV Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 10 32 0 0 0.00 2.00 34.00
5 BALNAGOWANS DREAMS COME TRUE Miss Brooke Morran 0 8 34 0 0 0.00 0.80 34.80
6 DUNBOG AURORA Mr Wills Oakden 0 6 32 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 DAISIE MAY V Miss Katie Watson 0 4 29 8 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 SOUTH ESK CYRUS Miss Mhairi Polson 0 4 27.5 4 0 0.00 7.20 38.70
9 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Sophie Dodds 0 4 33 0 0 0.00 7.60 40.60
10 BLACK EYED PEA III Miss Jo Luton 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 6.00 43.50
11 MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Demi Ponton 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 4.80 43.80
12 MR HARLEY QUIN Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 29 4 0 0.00 11.60 44.60
13 BROWNE BOY Miss Caroline Neilson 0 2 36.5 0 0 0.00 9.20 45.70
14 JURO Miss Danielle Crawford 0 0 37.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 49.50
15 STERLING DEFICIT Mr William Telfer 0 0 26 12 0 0.00 12.40 50.40
16 NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 0 25.5 0 0 20.00 5.20 50.70
17 ZEBRINO DE FOJA Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 37 8 0 0.00 6.80 51.80
18 MILO VII Miss Layna Martin 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 12.40 51.90
19 MANTOLINI Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 12.40 53.90
20 CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Mr Ian R Clark 0 0 30.5 16 0 0.00 8.80 55.30
21 IN TOO DEEP Miss Katie J Watson 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 21.20 55.70
22 DB II Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 30 8 0 0.00 18.00 56.00
23 BELLA VI Anne Shaw 0 0 35.5 16 0 0.00 5.60 57.10
24 LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Gavin Drummond 0 0 36 12 0 0.00 11.20 59.20
25 JUNIOR III Mrs Linda McIvor 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 20.40 61.40
26 ALEXANDER SUPERTRAMP Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 36 20 0 0.00 7.20 63.20
27 KARABAH Miss Eva Sheppard 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 26.00 65.50
28 SILENT CONUNDRUM Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 26.80 65.80
29 BYRON V Miss Louise McDonald 0 0 32 16 14 0.00 5.60 67.60
30 TUIDAM Miss Mhairi Willison 0 0 33 4 0 20.00 14.00 71.00
31 ELEGANT IVY Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 0 26.5 12 3 0.00 37.20 78.70
32 SPIRAL Miss Fiona Robertson 0 0 30 4 1 20.00 30.00 85.00
33 CRE DHUBH BOY Miss Megan Bruce 0 0 35.5 8 0 80.00 21.60 145.10
34 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 34.5 8 0 65.00 58.80 166.30
W MCGUIRE IV Miss Hannah Yule 0 0 29.5 8 0 W W W
R OTTO VI Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 34 R R R R R
HC TOMBA Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 28 W W W W HC
W MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Kirsty Findlay 0 0 W W W W W W
E JAYTEES ACQUIRED TASTE Mrs Laura De Wesselow 0 0 33.5 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NO OPPOSITION Miss Jessica Horne 0 16 23.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 23 0 0 0.00 6.80 29.80
3 WILLAMY TWINKLE Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 12 27.5 0 0 0.00 2.80 30.30
4 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 10 29 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 BRODLYNS ELITE Miss Eilidh Cameron 0 8 30 0 0 0.00 3.60 33.60
6 CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 6 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 PLAYER Mrs Delia Job 0 4 25 0 0 0.00 10.40 35.40
8 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Parker 0 2 27.5 0 0 0.00 9.20 36.70
9 CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 4.00 38.00
10 DILLIECARROW Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 33.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 39.10
11 ZAMIRO Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 6.40 40.40
12 FARMER JACK Mr Robert Brickell 0 0 28 12 1 0.00 0.00 41.00
13 ATHLONE ACORN Miss Katie Turner 0 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 8.00 43.50
14 POLAR SPRING Miss Zoe Dickson 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 4.00 44.50
15 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 2 37 0 0 0.00 9.20 46.20
16 SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 9.20 52.20
17 CHIEF III Miss Penny Carter 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 10.80 53.80
18 JOHNBOY II Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 38 8 0 0.00 8.00 54.00
19 BONDRIA Miss Emma Lawrie 0 0 23.5 0 0 20.00 13.60 57.10
20 GRANSTOWN LASS Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 38 8 0 0.00 11.60 57.60
21 INSCHANTRESS Miss Jessica Leonard 0 0 38.5 8 0 0.00 11.60 58.10
22 STAR TRAVELLER Miss Lindsay Clarke 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 20.80 63.80
23 DUZZY FUZZ Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 34 12 0 0.00 26.40 72.40
24 FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 31.5 4 0 20.00 18.00 73.50
NS BALLYDOON DUKE Mr Hamish Mcintosh 0 0 34 4 0 NS NS NS
HC SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 HC
W KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Catherine Watson 0 0 W W W W W W
HC LAURAS GHAREEB Miss Laurie Robinson 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 HC
W DILLY GENTLY Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 W W W W W W
W BENJAMIN BLUE Miss Anna E Sloan 0 0 36.5 W W W W W
E AR CRUISE IN STYLE Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 39 0 0 E E E AR
W KINNOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 0 W W W W W W
HC UR CARNIVAL STAR Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 38 8 0 R R HC UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 8 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 DUNNIDEER Mrs Delia Thorley 0 7 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 TINO II Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 30 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 DE PROFUNDIS Miss Dorothy Drury 0 5 30.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 4 35 0 0 0.00 2.00 37.00
6 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Mrs Claire Smith 0 3 30 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 KATIEANNE Mrs Judith Rickerby 0 2 39 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 CULT LADY Miss Hayley Cooper 0 2 33 4 0 0.00 2.40 39.40
9 RUSTY CRUISE Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 1 40 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 BEN BOLEY Mrs Morag Snow 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 5.20 42.70
11 LITTLEHILL DECLAN Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 37.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 49.50
12 BILLY ELLIOT II Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 10.80 50.30
13 IMAGINATION Miss Kirsty Fitzsimmons 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 8.80 52.80
14 LOUIS MAGEE Mr Paul Taylor 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 10.80 55.30
15 BY JINGO III Mrs Camilla Parsonage 0 1 34 0 0 0.00 23.20 57.20
16 PRINCE RICHARD Mrs Lucy Woodhead 0 0 32.5 8 0 0.00 20.00 60.50
17 SCOTCH III Mr Callum Crawford 0 0 43 4 10 0.00 15.20 72.20
18 ZENZERO II Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 38 0 0 20.00 20.00 78.00
19 BE GRAND Miss Ruth Foster 0 0 39 0 0 20.00 20.80 79.80
20 BALLINAMORE BLACKIE Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 43 0 0 20.00 28.40 91.40
21 KILCULLY DIAMOND PRIDE Dr Laura Pronk 0 0 34.5 4 0 40.00 33.20 111.70
22 JAMAICA WISH Mr Derek Butcher 0 0 38 20 9 20.00 27.20 114.20
23 RINATE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 42 8 9 20.00 36.40 115.40
24 RUBIC REVOLUTION Mrs Alison Mcgovern 0 0 34 4 0 60.00 26.40 124.40
25 DANLEE Miss Meghan Haste 0 0 40 8 1 80.00 20.40 149.40
E WINNETOE II Ms Sandra Lamb 0 0 31.5 0 0 E E E
R MEGAJACKPOT Miss Debbie McGregor 0 0 37 R R R R R
E JUST DENNIS V Miss Lauren Kerr 0 0 37.5 E E E E E
HC DUNGANNON BAY Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 35.5 16 0 0 0 HC
W TEMPLE GLEN Miss Helen Bogue 0 0 W W W W W W
E BLUE BANJO Charlotte Elmer 0 0 37.5 E E E E E
E HARVEY XI Miss Caroline Lees 0 0 46 12 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GOODLUCK JONATHON Miss Jo Boggon 0 8 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 7 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine McDonald 0 6 34 0 0 0.00 2.80 36.80
4 BRIGHT BEGINNINGS Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 5 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
5 CHAMPAGNE PERRY Miss Amy Gould 0 4 35.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 37.90
6 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Charles Robson 0 3 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 HUMBLE PYE Miss Phoebe Carey-miller 0 1 40 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 FERRAN FANTASEY Miss Joanna Neilson 0 1 40.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 PETITE POIS Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 1 42.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
10 PEBBLY TEAMSPIRIT Ms Jessica England 0 0 34 8 0 0.00 2.00 44.00
11 ZEITGEIST II M2S Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 1 38 0 0 0.00 9.60 47.60
12 SERMACORN Emma-Louise Fenwick 0 0 37 12 0 0.00 0.00 49.00
13 LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Delilah De Wesselow 0 1 39.5 0 0 0.00 11.20 50.70
14 WESTENWIND III Miss Alison Bogue 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 10.40 51.90
15 BERTIE XIV Miss Holly Craven 0 0 40.5 4 0 0.00 9.20 53.70
16 IRISH LIMO Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 41 0 0 20.00 6.80 67.80
17 TILQUHILLIE TEMPTATION Miss Karen Donachie 0 0 36 8 0 20.00 15.60 79.60
18 JUST THE BUSINESS Miss Louise Edward 0 0 40.5 4 0 20.00 16.40 80.90
19 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Amy Coltherd 0 0 45 0 0 60.00 22.00 127.00
20 STRIKE IT LUCKY Mrs Emma Nicholson 0 0 40.5 0 0 65.00 46.00 151.50
E DIAMOND CRUISER Miss Jade Hunter 0 0 35.5 E E E E E
HC MASTERDALE Mr David Gatherer 0 0 30.5 4 8 40 40 HC
NS RIDINGHILL TALLULAH BELLE Miss Mandy Moore 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
E CLONBRACKEN LAD Mr Kieron Ashforth 0 0 E E E E E E
E R3 RONALDO V Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 44 0 0 E E E R3
R SIR STARSAILOR Miss Iona Wilson 0 0 50 4 0 R R R
E BALLIN SOLLI Miss Lucy Shaw 0 0 45 4 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 8 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 KAYLORD Miss Emma Maclellan 0 7 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 LISSROE STAN Miss Catriona Ross 0 6 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 DORRIDGE DIAMOND SONG Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 5 36 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Mr Felix Feather 0 4 36.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 FOREST BAY Miss Melanie Dixon 0 3 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.40 36.90
7 FANCYAKNIGHT Miss Claire Marshall 0 2 33 0 0 0.00 4.00 37.00
8 ASHES RISING Miss Jenny Cochran 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 ST FLANNANS ISBEAL Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 5.20 38.70
10 CURFUFFLE Miss Catherine Moody 0 1 34.5 0 0 0.00 4.40 38.90
11 BILLIE III Miss Chelsea Gaffney 0 1 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 WOODLOCKS COLOUR Mrs Michelle Donaldson 0 1 38 0 0 0.00 3.20 41.20
13 THE PIED PIPER III Miss Nicola Melville 0 1 37.5 0 0 0.00 4.80 42.30
14 BOGTON JUNIPER Mrs Pearl Peterkin 0 1 33.5 0 0 0.00 8.80 42.30
15 HIT THE ROAD JACK Mrs Lyn Miller 0 1 40 0 0 0.00 4.40 44.40
16 KILLAGS COWBOY Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 34.5 8 0 0.00 8.40 50.90
17 THE GINGER TUESDAY Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 1 42.5 0 0 0.00 9.20 51.70
18 CLONAKILTY ROSE Miss Christina McIntyre 0 0 44 4 0 0.00 21.20 69.20
19 SHANNONDALE SOMAX Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 32 0 0 20.00 19.60 71.60
20 SILVER LINING VI Mr Duncan Owen 0 0 39.5 0 0 20.00 16.00 75.50
21 CELTIC KNIGHT II Miss Nicola Kerr 0 0 37.5 0 0 20.00 18.00 75.50
22 TAYVALE CHIANTI Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 41.5 20 0 0.00 14.40 75.90
23 SONEVA GILI Miss Shelley Johnstone 0 0 37.5 16 8 0.00 17.20 78.70
24 TINO TWISTER Ms Michelle Canney 0 0 36 4 0 20.00 23.60 83.60
25 POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 33 8 3 20.00 21.20 85.20
26 DIAMOND IMPACT Miss Laura Nash 0 0 40.5 8 0 20.00 18.00 86.50
E HF RAZZLE BAZZLE Miss Lauren Reid 0 0 36 4 0 E E E HF
W HURRICANE BASIL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 W W W W W W
E AR FLASH CASH II Miss Holly Dyer 0 0 41.5 4 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FINDING NICO Miss Karon Carson 0 8 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 SCOTS ENVOY Mr James Spy 0 7 23 4 0 0.00 9.20 36.20
3 PRESENTING EDWARD Miss Jo Luton 0 6 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
4 FERGUS VI Mrs Gillian Nelson 0 5 40.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
5 JAMY Mrs Denise Playfair 0 4 43 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
6 LISSACREASIG IMP Miss Katie Lilford 0 3 37.5 4 0 0.00 3.20 44.70
7 ATHENS ABERDARON Clare Balfour 0 1 47.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 49.10
8 SETANTAS BOY Miss Emma Mcgarvie 0 0 44.5 8 0 0.00 2.40 54.90
9 GREGALE Mr Harry Crombie 0 0 39.5 16 0 0.00 0.00 55.50
10 T S EDDISON Ms Dawn Harrison 0 1 41.5 0 0 0.00 15.20 56.70
11 BALLINTUBBER BOY Mr Stuart Coltherd 0 1 41.5 0 0 0.00 16.40 57.90
12 KITEVALE SERENDIPITY Ms Jessica England 0 0 49.5 4 0 0.00 10.80 64.30
13 FORTLAND CLOVER KIRSTY SCROGGIE 0 1 52.5 0 0 0.00 13.20 65.70
14 FLISSED AGAIN Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 27.60 68.10
15 GREENGAIRS FOXTROT Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 43.5 16 0 0.00 10.80 70.30
16 SPRINGTIME IV Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 53.5 4 0 0.00 14.80 72.30
17 QUALITY CONTROL Mrs Selina Cairns 0 0 45.5 8 0 0.00 19.60 73.10
18 BATCHELOR BOYS Miss Nicola Kerr 0 0 42.5 4 0 20.00 10.40 76.90
19 CEILIDH Miss Lorna Watson 0 0 54.5 4 0 0.00 30.00 88.50
20 VIPER CD Mrs Morag O'mara 0 0 40 0 0 20.00 28.80 88.80
E AR BERTRAGHBOY GREY Mrs Lorraine Evans 0 0 49.5 4 0 E E E AR
W VALESCA MAY Miss Harris Ritchie 0 0 W W W W W W
E AR BILLY BY DESIGN Ms Lesley Mccourt 0 0 50 0 0 E E E AR
W DARK DRUID Miss Mhairi Mcmorrin 0 0 W W W W W W
W FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 0 W W W W W W
NS SPRING VII Miss Adele Spowart 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W WHISPERING KING Miss Charlotte Kerr 0 0 40 8 0 W W W
E R3 VELVET III Miss Aimee Dryden 0 0 38 4 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOOK FORWARD Mr Daniel Scott 16 0 50.8 0 0 0.00 3.60 54.40
2 TREGOODWELL Miss Kirsty Johnston 14 0 54.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 54.70
3 CARLITO III Mr Paul Tapner 12 0 50.3 0 0 0.00 13.60 63.90
4 GINO ROYALE Miss Emilie Chandler 10 0 51.4 0 0 0.00 13.60 65.00
5 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 8 0 47.2 8 0 0.00 15.60 70.80
6 CLOUDY BAY BOY Mr Richard Skelt 6 0 45.8 12 0 0.00 14.00 71.80
7 ON STAGE II Miss Jolyse Clancey 4 0 50.3 0 0 0.00 22.00 72.30
8 OPPOSITION HERACLES Miss Kirsty Johnston 4 0 56.7 8 0 0.00 12.80 77.50
9 JUST LIKE JOE Miss Stephanie Dowle 4 0 68.3 0 0 0.00 10.00 78.30
10 ALLSTAR B Miss Emily Parker 4 0 58.9 0 0 0.00 20.80 79.70
11 LONGWOOD Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 62.2 8 0 0.00 10.80 81.00
12 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 0 0 70 4 0 0.00 7.20 81.20
13 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT MELODY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 56.9 0 0 20.00 6.00 82.90
14 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 66.9 4 0 0.00 16.00 86.90
15 CHEQUERS TOYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 4 0 52.2 0 0 0.00 34.80 87.00
16 FERRO S Miss Pauliina Marttila 0 0 56.1 20 0 0.00 16.80 92.90
17 PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 51.4 4 0 20.00 25.60 101.00
18 THE BEES KNEES V Miss Fran Reeve 0 0 58.9 4 0 20.00 20.80 103.70
19 ADVANCED BOOKING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 54.5 8 0 20.00 26.00 108.50
20 YORKIES DELIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 64.4 8 1 0.00 35.60 109.00
21 MORRIS Mrs Ali Dane 0 0 66.9 0 0 20.00 62.00 148.90
W U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 0 0 60.3 8 0 W W W
W WATERMILL VISION Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 W W W W W W
R URBAN LEGEND Miss Deborah Swan 0 0 63.6 R R R R R
E SPRING FANTASIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 E E E E E E
E UR SPORTSFIELD KILLUSTY Miss Laura Keeley 0 0 70.3 4 0 E E E UR
R SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Mr Andrew James 0 0 56.7 4 0 R R R
R QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 56.4 0 0 R R R
W MOVISTAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 60 W W W W W
W MR PRESLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 58.1 W W W W W
E UR MAUVAISE HERBE Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 0 62.5 0 0 E E E UR
W GUNSTONE WALLSTREET Miss Emma Mould 0 0 57.2 0 0 W W W
E UR FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 59.2 8 0 E E E UR
W ELTON JOHN Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 52.5 20 1 W W W
W DIAMOND SWAP Mr Robert Wilson 0 0 67.5 12 26 W W W
E UR CYRIL THE SQURRIL III Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 56.1 8 0 E E E UR
W CIRCUS Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 66.1 W W W W W
W CHERRY LAW Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 60 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.07
CIC *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILRONAN Mr Paul Tapner 32 0 40.2 4 0 0.00 7.60 51.80
2 WICKSTEAD DIDGERIDOO Mr Paul Tapner 29 0 47.1 0 0 0.00 14.80 61.90
3 KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 26 0 45.9 0 0 0.00 16.00 61.90
4 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 23 0 44.4 4 0 0.00 17.20 65.60
5 CAICOS Mr Paul Tapner 20 0 56.1 0 0 0.00 11.20 67.30
6 CELTIC FORTUNE Mr Jamie Atkinson 17 0 50.4 0 0 0.00 18.80 69.20
7 MULRYS ERROR Mr Ben Hobday 14 0 53.1 0 0 0.00 16.40 69.50
8 PRICEWISE Mr James Adams 12 0 54.6 0 0 0.00 17.60 72.20
9 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 10 0 44.4 4 0 0.00 25.60 74.00
10 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 52.2 12 5 0.00 22.00 91.20
11 UWALD Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 56.4 8 0 0.00 28.40 92.80
12 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 0 60.6 4 0 0.00 33.20 97.80
13 RUNNING BROOK II Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 54.9 4 0 20.00 20.40 99.30
14 BOW HOUSE MANDALIN Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 64.8 16 0 0.00 24.00 104.80
R VIVA LA DIVA II Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 47.1 4 0 R R R
W ENAGH TOPFLIGHT Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 59.1 8 5 W W W
W CARLINGFORD SHIVER Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 55.2 8 4 W W W
W ROYAL COUNCIL Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 W W W W W W
W NELGORDE NAHEEZ Mr Louis Van Der Merwe 0 0 61.5 4 0 W W W
W MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 52.2 W W W W W
E LOCH SUNART Mr Andrew James 0 0 62.4 12 0 E E E
E ROMARIO II Miss Annabel Henderson 0 0 59.7 12 2 E E E
E HF LISMORE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 53.1 0 0 E E E HF
W JESSOP RED IMP Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 57.3 4 5 W W W
W SLIGO LUCKYVALIER Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 56.1 0 0 W W W
W IMPERIAL Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 49.8 0 0 W W W
W SIDNIFICANT Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 57 0 0 W W W
W GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 54.9 W W W W W
R WESTWINDS ECLIPSE Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 51.6 20 9 R R R
R FLEET STREET Miss Roo Fox 0 0 61.2 8 5 R R R
E UR ENOCH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 49.8 20 0 E E E UR
R DIVILABIT Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 57 4 0 R R R
W TWINKLE BEE Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 61.2 W W W W W
W CULTEEB Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 W W W W W W
W BRIGHT SIDE Mr Will Murray 0 0 62.1 0 0 W W W
E R3 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 54.9 4 0 E E E R3
W MOORES STREAM Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 61.2 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 6 0 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
2 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 5 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 35.10
3 PHOENIX HS Miss Sian Wynne Morris 4 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 35.10
4 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS II Ms Tuffy Tilley 3 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 11.20 40.70
5 MASTER HOLLA STAR Mr Cameron Crawford 2 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 6.40 40.90
6 PRAVIA Miss Emily Galbraith 1 0 40.5 0 0 0.00 3.20 43.70
7 CULMORE EDITION Mr Adam Gillespie 1 0 36.5 8 0 0.00 2.40 46.90
8 BONNE CHANCE Mr Angus Macara 1 0 35.5 8 0 0.00 5.60 49.10
9 ZORRO II Mr James Adams 1 0 34 0 0 0.00 15.60 49.60
10 BY THE WAY Mr Richard Skelt 1 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 17.60 53.10
11 FANNY MAY Mrs Natasha Halliday 1 0 39 0 0 0.00 16.40 55.40
12 STANWAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 34 8 1 0.00 13.60 56.60
13 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 1 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 22.00 60.50
14 TIME WARP Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 23.60 60.60
15 ATHLONE ANTO Mrs Karen Dixon 1 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 25.20 60.70
16 AYSTONS RUMOUR Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 38.5 16 0 0.00 9.20 63.70
17 VENTURE MUPPET Miss India Neckel 1 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 29.60 66.10
18 OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 30.5 0 0 20.00 17.60 68.10
19 SPORTSFIELD TWO TONE Miss Alexandra Agnew 0 0 37.5 12 8 0.00 13.20 70.70
20 R'GYLLE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 37 4 0 20.00 18.80 79.80
21 PROPLUS Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 39.5 4 0 20.00 24.40 87.90
22 ZANDOR II Mr Tom Clark 0 0 32 0 0 20.00 37.60 89.60
23 BENEDICT BROWNE Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 32.5 8 0 20.00 29.60 90.10
24 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 39.5 4 0 20.00 30.80 94.30
25 GADGET Mrs Caroline Dick 0 0 46 12 0 20.00 27.60 105.60
26 UPSTREAM Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 30 4 0 65.00 34.00 133.00
27 WOODCOATE TABOO Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 35 0 0 85.00 49.20 169.20
28 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr David Gatherer 0 0 31 4 0 65.00 77.60 177.60
W SORT OF SMART Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 34 16 0 W W W
E AR DIAMOND GEEZER VI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 34.5 4 0 E E E AR
NS DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W SPLASH N DASH Miss Mhairi Grieve 0 0 47.5 0 0 W W W
W GIFT HORSE II Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 33.5 8 1 W W W
E AR IRISH OTTO Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 40.5 4 0 E E E AR
W JAGUAR IV Miss Annabel Gray 0 0 33.5 0 0 W W W
W HARRY DE LUXE Mrs June Burgess 0 0 W W W W W W
R VIGOR Mrs Nicky Biggart 0 0 38 4 0 R R R
E AR MILLING AROUND Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 0 42 8 0 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Emily Galbraith 6 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 3.60 36.10
2 DSH BOLD VENTURE Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 34 0 0 0.00 7.20 41.20
3 WINDY II Miss Anna Warnecke 4 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 14.80 45.30
4 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 3 0 33 0 0 0.00 13.60 46.60
5 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 2 0 38.5 0 0 0.00 9.60 48.10
6 EUGENE Miss Catherine Moulton 1 0 46.5 4 0 0.00 0.40 50.90
7 GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 1 0 25.5 0 0 0.00 29.60 55.10
8 KILCOOLEY BRIGADIER Mr William Dunn 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 7.60 55.60
9 SHADOW BOXER Mr Ben Hobday 1 0 37 0 0 0.00 21.60 58.60
10 MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 22.40 58.90
11 THE LIFE OF RILEY Miss Stephanie Barnes 1 0 47 0 0 0.00 17.20 64.20
12 BEAT TRICKS Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 40.5 4 0 20.00 19.60 84.10
13 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Macfarlane 0 0 39.5 8 0 20.00 17.60 85.10
14 CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Calli Hopkinson 0 0 32.5 12 0 20.00 23.60 88.10
15 ATHLONE DAVID Mr James Oakden 0 0 29.5 0 0 20.00 39.60 89.10
16 ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 31 12 0 0.00 52.00 95.00
17 CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 37.5 12 0 20.00 41.60 111.10
NS ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Kirsty Mcmillan 0 0 W W W W W W
NS THE MASAI WARRIOR Miss Georgina Agnew 0 0 41 NS NS NS NS NS
E AR VOLKANO Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 43 4 0 E E E AR
E DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 30 E E E E E
E R3 EASTERS DAY Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 34 4 0 E E E R3
W DHI BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Lindsay Jane Aspden 0 0 W W W W W W
R COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 0 38.5 4 0 R R R
W SWINGING TRICKS Miss Charlotte Astleford 0 0 42.5 16 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.40
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNHILL IN ACTION Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 SISTER ACT NJ Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 2.00 38.50
3 LITTLE CRACKER Mr Andrew Bartlett 0 0 43 0 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
4 BLIND DATE Miss Katie Offer 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 6.80 49.80
5 WORDS AND DEEDS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 8.80 50.30
6 ARD RI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 14.80 50.30
7 LIMITED EDITION V Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 42 4 0 0.00 10.40 56.40
8 ELINA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 14.80 58.80
9 SIR SAM Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 33 8 0 0.00 22.40 63.40
10 GAIRLOCH BAY Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 0 36 0 0 20.00 14.00 70.00
11 BALHAGARTY HARVEST GOLD Mrs Jennifer Burnett 0 0 34 0 0 20.00 22.40 76.40
12 ON A PAR Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 38 8 0 60.00 36.00 142.00
R KATE MCCLAREN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 32 0 0 R R R
E R3 ZAKARIUS III Mr Christopher Burnett 0 0 39 12 0 E E E R3
W CASPER X Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 36.5 12 0 W W W
W OBOS APOLLO Mrs June Burgess 0 0 W W W W W W
E R3 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 41 0 0 E E E R3
W LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 W W W W W W
NS TREVOR Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded