Results
Event name: HOPETOUN HOUSE ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 3-4 2004 Location: Hopetoun House, South Queensferry, By Edinburgh, United Kingdom
IN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUCHENDINNY CARNEGIE Mrs Gail Armstrong 6 0 31.4 0 0 0.00 0.80 32.20
2 GAMERACUS Mrs Caroline Powell 5 0 36.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.20
3 SIR OLIVER TWIST Miss Hazel Steven 4 0 31.4 0 0 0.00 5.20 36.60
4 ANOTHER CARNABY Mrs Catriona Arres 0 0 35.7 4 0 0.00 1.60 41.30
5 VINNIE THE VILLAIN Ms Laura Swinnerton 0 0 30.5 8 0 0.00 2.80 41.30
6 MAXIMUM IMPACT Miss Minette MacLennan 0 0 41.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 45.40
7 RED CHERRY Miss Mandy McConechy 0 0 41 8 0 0.00 0.40 49.40
8 COLEMANS ORIGINAL Miss Tessa Dalgliesh 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 2.40 50.40
9 STATHAM STREET DANCER Miss Kirsty McDonald 0 0 45.7 16 0 0.00 0.00 61.70
10 SIR JAMES III Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 34.8 12 0 0.00 23.20 70.00
11 GOOSANDER Miss Marianne Harper Gow 0 0 40.5 4 0 20.00 11.60 76.10
R DOWN THE ROAD Miss Jo Luton 0 0 38.6 0 0 R
E AMERICAN LAW Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 32.9 12 0 E
W IDEAL SANTINA Miss Olivia Haddow 0 0 W
Intro - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LORDLANDER II Ms Angela Joan Lauder 0 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.20
2 BALLY GEORGE Mr Robert Weymouth 0 0 33.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.70
3 CELIDAH III Ms Caroline Forrest 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
4 FIDDLESTIX Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 38.4 0 0 0.00 3.60 42.00
5 WILLIAM OF ORANGE V Lieutenant Katja Milligan 0 0 39.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 47.50
6 MYSTIC MOLLY Miss Anita Hughes 0 0 39.5 8 3 0.00 0.00 50.50
7 ROOIBOK Mrs Angela Tyrer 0 0 42.1 8 0 0.00 1.60 51.70
8 HOT N SPICEY Ms Sophie Carson 0 0 47.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 51.90
9 BLANC BLEU Miss Sarah Louise Steel 0 0 26.3 0 0 20.00 6.00 52.30
10 MERCURIAL Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 37.4 0 0 20.00 0.00 57.40
11 IONA MIST Miss Lydia Janet Proe 0 0 46.8 12 0 0.00 0.00 58.80
12 ROCKELLO Mrs Jennifer Cushnie 0 0 34.2 0 0 20.00 12.00 66.20
13 FALLHILLS LASS Mrs Lyn Barr 0 0 45.3 0 0 0.00 22.40 67.70
14 DANIELS DILEMMA Miss Jane Lothian 0 0 49.5 0 4 0.00 20.80 74.30
15 CHINA BLUE Mrs Emma Goldsmith 0 0 42.1 12 0 0.00 20.40 74.50
16 CLARINA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 54.7 16 0 20.00 0.00 90.70
17 MUIRSLAND HONEY - B Mrs Alvean Kerr 0 0 44.7 12 26 0.00 10.00 92.70
18 MACSTORY Mrs Laura Galleitch 0 0 41.6 0 0 60.00 27.60 129.20
19 MOTIF III Ms Joyce Ferguson 0 0 40 0 5 60.00 31.20 136.20
20 BELLA ROSA III Ms Ruth Mckell 0 0 49.5 4 5 40.00 45.60 144.10
21 ANDANTE IX Amanda Wilson 0 0 41.1 20 57 20.00 27.20 165.30
W BUCKS CROSS Miss Jane Dalgliesh 0 0 43.2 W
E KENOBI Miss Kirstin Fyfe 0 0 35.3 4 0 E
E ZAREEN SHADEEKHA STAR Ms Louise Fraser 0 0 40.5 12 0 E
R HOWICK SO SO Miss Esther Haughie 0 0 46.3 4 0 R
R FLY MO Miss Lesley Blackhurst 0 0 45.8 4 0 R
W ITS AN ALLIGATOR Ms Sarah Williams 0 0 W
E COLIN Ms Karen Pittendrigh 0 0 41.6 8 5 E
E MISS ACOUSTIC Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 52.1 0 0 E
R WAIWURRIE Mrs Lesley D Brodie 0 0 R R
HC PARYS VALENCIA Miss Eilidh Grieve 0 0 27.4 0 0 0 1.2 HC
W TINDALE BANK BREEZE Ms Wendy Hamilton 0 0 51.6 W
E DANCING LORD GEMINI Ms Caroline McMahon 0 0 40 E
Intro - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DITCH DIGGER Mr Neil Burke 0 0 26.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
2 OSCARS ODYSSEY Miss Catherine Moody 0 0 32.1 0 0 0.00 2.80 34.90
3 PUDDLEDUB WELSH WITCH Ms Hannah Hunter 0 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 4.80 40.60
4 OUR PRICE Miss Joanna Storer 0 0 42.6 0 0 0.00 5.20 47.80
5 BALLY MILL Mr Grant J Turnbull 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 0.00 48.00
6 R'GYLLE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 36.3 12 0 0.00 0.00 48.30
7 DIARMAID Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 33.7 0 0 0.00 15.60 49.30
8 PRECIOUS BANE III Miss Rhea Holmes 0 0 50.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 50.50
9 MINX III Miss Denise Wilson 0 0 49 4 0 0.00 0.00 53.00
10 SIR BOBS Ms Alice Carson 0 0 47.9 0 0 0.00 7.20 55.10
11 MISS MATCH MILLIE Miss Harriet Crabtree 0 0 39.5 16 0 0.00 0.00 55.50
12 THE LIGHT OF THE MOON Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 46.3 0 0 0.00 9.20 55.50
13 MONTGOMERY SHAAB Mr John Embrey 0 0 55.3 0 0 0.00 0.40 55.70
14 COLOURVILLE JOKER Mrs Lesley O'Neill 0 0 47.9 8 0 0.00 0.00 55.90
15 MONKLAND MAGIC LADY Mrs Avril Wilson 0 0 54.7 0 0 0.00 3.20 57.90
16 DONALD WHASYRTROUS Miss Debra Jane Rutherford 0 0 35.8 12 0 0.00 14.00 61.80
17 RIVERSLEIGH Mr Paul Ashburner 0 0 42.6 0 0 20.00 0.00 62.60
18 ROULETTE II Miss Gillian Tarbet 0 0 48.4 4 0 0.00 10.80 63.20
19 DOCHAN DORUS Miss Shona McIntosh 0 0 54.2 0 0 0.00 11.60 65.80
20 IRISH IMP II Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 29.60 66.40
21 KELTIC DRUM Mrs Claire Cathro 0 0 42.6 8 9 0.00 25.60 85.20
22 TREBLE BELL Miss Esther Haughie 0 0 60 4 0 20.00 7.20 91.20
23 PERFECT ALIBI Miss Isabel Buchanan 0 0 53.2 4 4 20.00 16.00 97.20
E BILLY K Miss Gemma Smith 0 0 42.6 E
R TOSCA Mrs Jacqueline Richardson 0 0 57.9 4 5 R
R COMPTON BAY Miss Lyndsey Smith 0 0 56.3 R
E SIBLING SUPREME Miss Shona Galleitch 0 0 46.8 4 0 E
W NAKED AMBITION Miss Kate McGhie 0 0 49 W
HC ASTRAGALLIS Ms Lorna Rice 0 0 52.6 12 9 0 33.6 HC
HC BALMEARA Miss Miranda Dick 0 0 49.5 8 0 0 1 HC
HC PURE GENIUS V Ms Jennifer Stewart 0 0 53.7 0 0 60 62.4 HC
E THE KELTIC CONNECTION Miss Heather Kate Macgillivray 0 0 49 16 49 E
W ERICA Mrs Frances Pearson 0 0 W
NS HIGH MAGIC Miss Jennifer Louise Riddell 0 0 NS
E HANK Mrs Margaret Montgomerie 0 0 30 E
E BLEND THE RULES Mr Danny Oakden 0 0 51.1 4 0 E
Intro - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUEENS BRIGADE Mr Rory Boswell 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
2 OROJET Mrs Hilary Bayley 0 0 22.6 4 0 0.00 8.80 35.40
3 IGGY POP III Mr Nigel Carrel 0 0 36.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 SPIFFING Miss Julia Maclean 0 0 38.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.40
5 ILSLEY STAR Miss Katie Hancox 0 0 30 4 11 0.00 0.00 45.00
6 SPECIAL FX II Mrs Yvonne Ashburner 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 2.40 45.40
7 WELLBANK VIRGINIA Miss Helen Mason 0 0 50.5 0 0 0.00 1.00 51.50
8 LAST CHANCE I Ms Elizabeth Rose 0 0 30.5 8 3 0.00 11.00 52.50
9 RUSSIAN GISMO Ms Rosanna Carson 0 0 41.6 4 0 0.00 7.20 52.80
10 COURT JESTER IV Mrs Amanda Edward 0 0 41.6 8 0 0.00 7.20 56.80
11 ADDERSTONE MISCHIEF MAKER Mrs Caroline Rogerson 0 0 51.1 8 0 0.00 0.00 59.10
12 PAPAGENO Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 32.6 4 0 20.00 10.80 67.40
13 TRUE GAMBIT Miss Emily Keith 0 0 45.8 0 0 0.00 22.00 67.80
14 FLASHY SIRS Mrs Alison Page 0 0 40 12 13 0.00 8.00 73.00
15 KERRIES LASS Miss Elaine Reilly 0 0 42.1 4 0 20.00 7.60 73.70
16 LOSTOCK ATLANTA Mrs Fiona F Martin 0 0 35.3 16 26 0.00 15.20 92.50
17 BROCKVILLE BAIRN Vari Jennings 0 0 46.8 12 6 0.00 36.00 100.80
W FLURRY KNOX VI Ms Jill Mary Chapman 0 0 W
W MR EDWARD TOBIAS Miss Maxine Lowrie 0 0 W
W GIFTED GILBERT Miss Leigh Harkins 0 0 32.1 W
W FRILLY FRASCATI Ms Vivien Adam 0 0 W
HC DUNDRUM SAM Miss Katie Dun 0 0 27.9 0 0 0 0 HC
HC HONEYBROOK ALEXIS Miss Mary McDougall 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 3.6 HC
E EASY COMPANY Mr Matthew Harris 0 0 51.6 8 0 E
W RESPECTABLE PURSUIT Mrs Julia Kerr 0 0 37.9 W
R BUMBLE Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 33.2 20 30 R
E BECKETT Miss Joanne Mcpherson 0 0 37.9 4 11 E
R THE RASCAL Mr Iain Graham 0 0 50 R
W LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 38.4 W
W ATHENS ABER ASTER Miss Anita Hughes 0 0 W
JRN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CROWN ALLIANCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 27.6 0 0 0.00 0.80 28.40
2 KELTIC GHOST Mr William Murray 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
3 JUST JENNY Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 37.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.60
4 MUIRSLAND MONTY Miss Gillian Osler 0 0 41.9 0 0 0.00 0.80 42.70
5 HILLSDOWN REBEL Miss Mhairi Mitchell 0 0 37.1 4 0 0.00 3.20 44.30
6 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Miss Samantha Whiteford 0 0 44.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.80
7 TIMAHOE CON Miss Amber Mitchell 0 0 39.5 4 2 0.00 0.00 45.50
8 SILVER BROOM Miss Jennifer Durham 0 0 42.9 12 0 0.00 0.00 54.90
9 LADY OF LEISURE Mr Thomas Helyer 0 0 36.7 8 0 0.00 11.20 55.90
10 FOXHAM FORMULA Miss Katrina Larson 0 0 42.9 12 4 0.00 1.20 60.10
11 SHANNONCROFT Mr Danny Oakden 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 12.80 60.80
12 MANSFIELD Mr William Murray 0 0 36.7 0 0 20.00 6.80 63.50
13 RED BUTLER II Miss Camilla Martin 0 0 34.8 0 0 20.00 15.60 70.40
14 JUST TICKETY-BOO II Miss Kate Cadzow 0 0 41.4 16 4 60.00 15.60 137.00
R BOSCO BAY Miss Laura Innes 0 0 38.1 4 0 R
W WOODBROOK DIAMOND Miss Samantha Whiteford 0 0 34.3 0 0 W
R HIGH FLYER III Miss Vanessa Brownlie 0 0 35.2 4 0 R
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ACTINIUM BOY Miss Hannah Craig 6 0 32.9 0 0 0.00 0.40 33.30
2 WHATS HAPPENING Miss Claire Simpson 5 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 GLENSIDE TINKER Miss Kirsty McDonald 4 0 41 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
4 SILK ROUTE Miss Lyndsay Combe 3 0 37.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.10
5 EASY LIFT LAD Miss Katherine D James 2 0 41.9 0 0 0.00 0.40 42.30
6 MUIRSLAND DARK ANGEL Mrs Alison King 1 0 36.2 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.20
7 IMANE DES SOURCES Miss Victoria White 1 0 40 4 0 0.00 2.00 46.00
8 MAC MACDONALD Mrs Caroline Powell 1 0 41.9 0 0 0.00 4.40 46.30
9 JEMIMA PUDDLEDUB Miss Rose Macpherson 0 0 45.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 49.20
10 MR SKIRMISH Mr John Cartner 0 0 46.2 4 0 0.00 3.20 53.40
11 MILLBROOK MONTE Miss Fiona Wallace 1 0 47.1 0 0 0.00 8.40 55.50
12 POLLY III Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 48.1 8 0 0.00 0.00 56.10
13 LARGER THAN LIFE Miss Jo Luton 0 0 47.6 4 1 0.00 3.60 56.20
14 ROCKHILL T C Miss Elizabeth Purvis 0 0 30 20 0 0.00 6.40 56.40
15 BALLYRYAN Miss Jo Luton 0 0 43.3 12 0 0.00 7.60 62.90
16 CASH II Miss Sarah Macpherson 0 0 52.4 12 0 0.00 0.00 64.40
17 WITHYCOMBE Mrs Linda Park 1 0 56.7 0 0 0.00 11.20 67.90
18 MINAMORE Miss Laura McInnes 0 0 41.9 4 9 0.00 17.20 72.10
19 LENNARD Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 34.8 12 0 20.00 10.80 77.60
20 MIDDLETON ROSELLA Mrs Jane Belding 0 0 46.2 4 0 20.00 12.80 83.00
21 CREAG TARA Miss Mandy McConechy 0 0 50.5 12 0 20.00 5.20 87.70
22 ANACONDA Miss Jenny Cowan 0 0 42.9 0 0 40.00 7.60 90.50
23 LADYTOWN BILLY Miss Katherine D James 0 0 45.2 8 0 20.00 17.60 90.80
24 STARBUCKS II Mrs Pam Carrel 0 0 38.6 4 0 40.00 14.80 97.40
25 MASTER FLIGHT Mr Philip Grant 0 0 35.7 8 0 20.00 34.40 98.10
26 BLOSSOM HILL Miss Fiona Alexander 0 0 39.1 20 6 40.00 28.40 133.50
E CR PANATHENA Mr John Cartner 0 0 42.9 E CR
W JUST NOT KRICKET Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 0 W
E HF MISCHAS SHADOW Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 36.7 0 0 E HF
W H A Miss Katherine D James 0 0 W
W MORNING SKY Miss Jane Welsh 0 0 W
E CLOUDY GREY Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 39.1 12 6 E
W PORTIA BRONTE Miss Joanna Whitson 0 0 W
E CURRENT EDITION Miss Coco Amelia Maclehose 0 0 52.9 8 1 E
PCPN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JO BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CHEVALIER Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 SPEIRBHA Miss Rebecca Boswell 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
4 SAINT GEORGE Mr William Dunn 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
5 SCOTCH ON THE ROCKS II Miss Stephanie Kirkwood 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 HCUNA MA TA TA Lynsey Shedden 0 0 40 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 BALHAGARTY ALPHA Miss Hannah Brownlie 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 8.00 41.00
8 BRACKLOON GENT Catriona McLean 0 0 44 0 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
9 MISTER SMARTY PANTS Nydia Hadley 0 0 37 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
10 CLOVER BAY Mr Fraser Ewan Potter 0 0 38.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 46.50
11 EL FUEGO Eilidh-Jane Middleton 0 0 38.5 8 0 0.00 3.20 49.70
12 FOOTPRINT II Miss Katie Jane Russell 0 0 29 24 0 0.00 0.00 53.00
13 CAPPAGH STAR Jessica Burns 0 0 40 0 8 0.00 7.60 55.60
14 COPACABANA Miss Rosannagh Hilleary 0 0 34.5 16 7 0.00 0.40 57.90
15 MUIRSLAND UTE Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 33 0 0 20.00 12.80 65.80
16 FOURTH OF JULY Florence Pilcher 0 0 39 12 0 0.00 16.80 67.80
17 BARNABY BAY II Hannah Gair 0 0 30.5 16 26 0.00 0.00 72.50
18 MAJIC PIE Emma Jane Pate 0 0 37 4 0 20.00 13.20 74.20
19 A TOUCH OF SPICE Miss Ashley Myszor 0 0 41 0 0 60.00 8.80 109.80
20 FLY HIGH GLIDER Miss Karen Barclay 0 0 30.5 0 0 85.00 9.20 124.70
21 LITTLE BOY BLUE Miss Fiona Oswold 0 0 31 8 0 80.00 17.60 136.60
22 KILMOYLAND BUDDY Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 41.5 4 0 80.00 15.60 141.10
E U2 BLAIRADAM BARACHETTA Gabriella Notarangelo 0 0 41.5 4 0 E U2
R BORDER STARLETTE Janey Douglas 0 0 44.5 16 26 R
E JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Katie Scott 0 0 31.5 E
PN - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HALF A GUINNESS Mrs Carolyn Mitchell 0 0 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 LOMOMDSIDE WELLINGTON Miss Vicky Graham 0 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 VITAL ISSUE Ms Leona Cromarty 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
4 BOY ABOUT TOWN Miss Kerrie McDonald 0 0 41.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
5 WIGTON Miss Mary Drysdale 0 0 41.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
6 MYSTICAL IMPULSE Miss Hilary Baxter 0 0 42 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
7 DIAGON ALLEY Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.50
8 BIT OF GOLD Mrs Catriona Arres 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
9 NO REGRETS Mr David Parker 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 1.60 45.60
10 PRINCE OF THE DEEP Miss Jenny A Close 0 0 38 8 0 0.00 0.00 46.00
11 COMPACT GOLD Miss Lisa Anderson 0 0 48 8 0 0.00 0.00 56.00
12 GODINGTON THREESOX Miss Ashley Desouza 0 0 45.5 12 0 0.00 0.00 57.50
13 BOYSIE Miss Stacey Irvine 0 0 46 12 0 0.00 0.00 58.00
14 JAMAIS PLUS Miss Sonya Reid 0 0 34 20 0 0.00 5.20 59.20
15 GUINESS TOO Mrs Selina Clinch 0 0 35.5 0 6 20.00 0.00 61.50
16 RED RAFFERTY Miss Elspeth Wells 0 0 47.5 0 0 20.00 0.00 67.50
17 CEILIDH Miss Moira Watson 0 0 50 12 0 0.00 10.00 72.00
18 BROOMFIELD BADGER Miss Susan Surtees 0 0 41.5 8 0 20.00 3.20 72.70
19 ANOTHER HOUDINI Mrs Sharon Lindop 0 0 41.5 4 0 20.00 10.40 75.90
20 CARNSDALE SILVER STONE Mrs Vanessa Starling 0 0 37 8 3 20.00 10.00 78.00
21 BALLY BUCKLY BOY Miss Kirsten Criggie 0 0 37.5 24 25 0.00 0.00 86.50
22 SIMPLY DOMINO Miss Katie Macleod 0 0 51 4 0 40.00 16.40 111.40
23 IMPI Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 37.5 12 38 40.00 15.20 142.70
24 SHAWHILL FERGUS Ms Elizabeth Rose 0 0 35.5 12 52 80.00 28.00 207.50
W TEASEL Miss Emma Haigh 0 0 W
R THE MANIPULATOR Mrs Jane Clark 0 0 40 4 11 R
W TENACIOUS D Mr Dougie Dorrington 0 0 44.5 12 23 W
R ANNIES ACCOLADE Mrs Helen Meikle 0 0 37.5 8 3 R
W TATLIN Mr Ronnie Bartlett 0 0 W
W LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W
W ISADORA II Mr Grant J Turnbull 0 0 49.5 20 0 W
E STONED HOOCH Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 40 E
PN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SIR ANDROMEDOR Ms Kara Craig 0 0 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 ARDEN DAISY Ms Lara Bayley 0 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 3.20 34.70
3 THE NEW OPTIMISM Mr Richard Johnston 0 0 27.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 HERES HERBIE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 CRACKERTOO Miss Amber Mitchell 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 RISKY VENTURE Mrs Carol Makepeace 0 0 41 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
7 WHITTON ABBEY Mrs Nicola Barrett 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
8 POLWARTH BELLADONNA Miss Tricia Hynd 0 0 33 0 0 0.00 8.00 41.00
9 CARAHUE DIAMOND Mr Ronnie Bartlett 0 0 43.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 47.50
10 INTO TOUCH Miss Sarah Walker 0 0 37.5 8 2 0.00 0.00 47.50
11 RODNEY Ms Becky Ramsay Smith 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 9.20 48.70
12 KELTIC DREAM Miss Samantha Biggar 0 0 47 4 0 0.00 0.00 51.00
13 KISHKEAM Mrs Fiona Hunter 0 0 29.5 0 0 20.00 5.20 54.70
14 HELIZ JOEY HUMBUG Miss Hayley Dryden 0 0 33.5 12 1 0.00 9.20 55.70
15 ROYAL COUNCIL Miss Katherine D James 0 0 43 0 0 20.00 0.00 63.00
16 RENOIR Miss Hannah Lumbard 0 0 42 0 0 20.00 1.20 63.20
17 CRUZ ODYSSEY Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 43 4 0 20.00 0.00 67.00
18 BALLY CERTAIN TOO Miss Diana Letts 0 0 29 4 10 20.00 5.20 68.20
19 ICKNIELD WAY Mr James Oakden 0 0 41 24 0 0.00 6.00 71.00
20 ANIQUE HARRISON Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 42 0 0 60.00 0.00 102.00
21 SPOT ON III Mrs Libby Elles 0 0 36.5 4 0 40.00 25.60 106.10
22 SMIRNOFF Miss Arlene Haydock 0 0 42.5 4 0 65.00 11.20 122.70
23 NATHAN BRITTLES Mrs Aileen Dagg 0 0 31.5 16 2 80.00 10.80 140.30
24 TIME TO RISE Ms Elizabeth Muirhead 0 0 35.5 20 4 80.00 15.20 154.70
E ROCKHILL MERLIN Miss Daisy Carver 0 0 43.5 E
W SUNSHINE CRUISE Mr Ian R Clark 0 0 W
HC MRS BROLLY Miss Joanna Whitson 0 0 42 4 0 0 0 HC
W MICAELA Mr Gavin Millar 0 0 W
W FIRST NIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 W
W GADGET Miss Caroline Munro 0 0 41 8 0 W
W DIPPERBURN Mrs Muriel Colquhoun 0 0 35.5 W
E ALYCOS DIAMOND Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 32 0 0 E
NS KIRKTON HUGO Mrs Wendy Cochran 0 0 NS
RCPN - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIVER REBEL Alison Brewis 0 0 41.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 49.50
2 GOOD DAY Alison Bogue 0 0 46.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 50.50
3 HIGHLAND LION Mrs Caroline Rogerson 0 0 43.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 51.50
4 WHITLAW BRONTE Miss Leonie Hunter 0 0 35.5 12 0 0.00 4.00 51.50
5 OH SO DEBONAIR Miss Kate Conway 0 0 40 0 0 20.00 0.00 60.00
6 ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 45 0 0 20.00 0.40 65.40
7 KISMET Mrs Jill Chirnside 0 0 49.5 0 0 20.00 13.60 83.10
8 WHITTON MAC Miss Megan Runciman 0 0 45.5 20 23 0.00 0.00 88.50
9 TICKETY BOO III Miss Gillian Craig 0 0 56 8 13 0.00 12.00 89.00
10 SKYJACKED Miss Fiona K Rawson 0 0 50 0 16 20.00 24.80 110.80
11 GAINSBORO' Miss Kirsty Pemberton-Pigott 0 0 44 0 0 85.00 91.60 220.60
E WESTWOOD NICK Mrs Anne L Allen 0 0 44 E
E CR JIMMY THE MOONLIGHT Miss Fiona Stalker 0 0 41 E CR
E IRISHMAN'S SONG Miss Megan Runciman 0 0 49 E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded