Results
Event name: HOPETOUN Date: Jun 29-30 2019 Location: Hopetoun House, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SAHARA BLUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 16 21.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.80
10 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mr Sean Henderson 0 2 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.10
11 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
12 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
13 KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 25.8 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 37.40
14 ESTORIL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
15 GOOD TO GO III Mr Richard Johnston-smith 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 41.70
16 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 2 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 41.80
17 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 42.70
18 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 45.60
19 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 45.60
2 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 0 14 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
20 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 4 0 0 47.30
21 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 10.4 51.40
22 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 31 0 0 4 5 0 13.6 53.60
23 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 43.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 55.50
24 FIRE TAILED SUNBIRD Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 36.8 0 0 16 0 0 4 56.80
25 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 66.00
26 THE KERRY MAN Miss Hannah Young 0 0 43.8 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 68.20
27 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 18.8 69.10
28 AMIGO Mr Jack Wilson 0 0 47.5 0 0 4 1 0 22 74.50
29 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 20 36.4 88.40
3 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 12 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
4 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 10 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
6 IGERET IZIDORA Miss Eszter Schaller 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
7 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 4 29 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 33.40
8 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.70
9 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
R SCOTS KANDY Miss Layna Martin 0 0 45.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
W MY SILVER DREAM Miss Madalina Cocris 0 0 42.3 0 0 24 9 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 16 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
10 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
11 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 2 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 42.00
12 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 42.90
13 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 27.8 0 0 16 1 0 0 44.80
14 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 2 45.00
15 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 45.50
16 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.30
17 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 47.30
18 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 51.10
19 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 62.20
2 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 14 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
20 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 20 5.2 66.50
21 EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 15 0 12.8 78.10
22 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 38.8 0 0 8 0 20 14.4 81.20
23 RAINSTOW PANSY Miss Kim Masson 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 60 21.6 118.40
24 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 60 33.2 125.00
3 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 12 23.5 0 0 4 2 0 0.8 30.30
4 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 10 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 31.30
5 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 8 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 6 24.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 34.90
7 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 35.40
8 FOGAS ADARE Miss Katie Mcgregor 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.80
9 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 38.70
E R3 ANIELS Miss Daragh Ramage 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 0 44 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 27.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR KRUGER Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 34 0 0 E E E E E UR
R HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 7 R R R
R TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 28.8 0 0 16 0 R R R
R CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY CANDO Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
10 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 29.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 41.50
11 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 2 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 41.50
12 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 44.00
13 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.80
14 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 0 0 4.8 52.10
15 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 40 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 57.60
16 HARRIS MHOR Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 45 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 59.40
17 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 20 9.6 75.60
18 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 10 20 6.4 76.20
19 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 19.6 79.40
2 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 14 23.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 27.80
3 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 12 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.80
4 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 10 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
5 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 8 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 37.10
6 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 2 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 38.40
7 IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 2 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 39.50
8 TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Miss Jessica Stewart 0 2 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 40.10
9 DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 40.50
E AR SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
R EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 R R R
W CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 16 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
10 JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 34 0 0 8 6 0 0 48.00
11 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 48.80
12 SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 0 31.3 0 0 16 1 0 1.6 49.90
13 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 0 0 13.6 63.10
14 STARFIRE Miss Poppy Currie 0 0 39.5 0 0 16 11 0 1.2 67.70
15 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 20 20.8 79.10
16 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 3 20 21.2 79.70
2 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 14 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
4 COOLEY WHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 10 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
5 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 8 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 33.50
6 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
7 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 37.10
8 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 37.80
9 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.30
E QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 39.3 0 0 E E E E E
E AR CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 E E E AR
E UR EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 29.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
HC FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 8 HC
R CASTANEAZ Mr Angus Macara 0 0 40 0 0 R R R R R
R POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 26.8 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 16 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
10 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 48.80
11 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 20 0 65.50
2 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Philippa Nixon 0 14 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
3 HTS HOBSON DEE Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 12 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
4 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 2 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
5 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 2 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 32.30
6 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
7 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Jay Ryder 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
8 GRAFIX Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 37.10
9 AUGHABEG CARNIVAL Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 0 4 39.00
E UR RUBIX CUBE Miss Maggie Maxwell 0 0 32.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
R CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
R MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BISHOPS ECHO Miss Jenny Mills 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 QUINTEN Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 1 0 0.4 39.90
11 INDIANA NIGHTLIFE Miss Evie Penderis 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 40.40
12 VALASAY Miss Sanda Trenchard 0 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 43.10
13 DANCING IN THE DARK Miss Paige Scott 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 46.40
14 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 46.90
15 KUTITIOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 47.70
16 BELLINDENE HUGO Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 48.60
17 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 48.60
18 STARSKY PRINCE Miss Katie Allison 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 48.80
19 BISHOPS BOUNCE Mrs Linda Cassells 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 49.30
2 TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 29.80
20 HEATHER HONEY Mrs Pip Bell 0 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 16 56.30
21 ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 20 10 59.80
22 SOLOMON II Mrs Pamela Ligget 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 21.2 60.00
23 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 22.8 64.60
24 CLOVER IV Miss Jane Rorison 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 12 0 13.2 69.50
25 KILWHINNY MILL A Miss Sonya Campbell 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 40 13.6 94.90
26 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 60 16 106.00
27 HARRE ISLAND Mrs Lorraine Evans 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 40 34.8 112.30
28 CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Miss Isla Mardon 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 20 48.8 113.60
29 SARKIE MISS Miss Clara Mann 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 20 58.4 115.20
3 KEC ALFONSO Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
30 SHEAH LADY Miss Fiona Murray 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 40 56.4 138.20
4 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 32.70
5 GHAREEB PEARL Miss Grace Wellington 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
7 HANLEEN ROLLOVER Miss Hilary Chalmers 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 36.10
8 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 38.60
9 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 39.00
E AR ROSCOMROE DANNY Miss Louise Fraser 0 0 41 0 0 12 7 E E E AR
E AR IMPALA III Miss Vari Jennings 0 0 37 0 0 12 0 E E E AR
E AR TRANSY BRACELET Miss Rosie Connor 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 ROSS HOUSE HOT CROSS BUNS Dr Emily Hotchkiss 0 0 41.8 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E UR MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W TULLY OISIN Miss Eve Harley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CEEGEM Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOONLIGHT ARD SILVER Miss Ava Miles 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 DANNY XII Miss Kari Nicol 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.30
11 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 42.90
12 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 44.40
13 BEAU LAD Miss Jenny Hennessey 0 0 45.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.80
14 DRUMLANE GRACE Mrs Susan Dykes 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 47.50
15 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 47.90
16 MISS PENNY Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 2 0 0.8 51.10
17 TERRONA BAILEY Miss Catherine Hislop 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 51.80
18 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 0 0 2.8 52.30
19 SECRET DISTRACTION Ms Rakel Price 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 9 0 9.2 56.00
2 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 33.20
20 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Mrs Krista Ainslie 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 56.80
21 FIRST SUMMER Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 59.50
22 COLLEGE QUEST Miss Lauren Rae 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 6 0 10.8 62.30
23 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 20 12 67.00
24 WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine Mcdonald 0 0 33 0 0 0 1 20 16.8 70.80
25 FINTRY HOUSE Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 20 18 81.30
26 RUSSE BLANC Miss Chloe Barnes 0 0 48.8 0 0 8 0 0 26.4 83.20
27 STEPPERS PRINCESS Miss Megan Meek 0 0 46 0 0 4 0 20 18 88.00
28 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 20 28 89.80
29 BITTALUCK ZACHARY Mrs Wendy White 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 20 32.4 92.90
3 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
30 DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 40 34 115.00
31 HOCUS POCUS Miss Katie Smith 0 0 57.3 0 0 4 7 40 18 126.30
4 AMANATSU Mrs Rachel Brown 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 37.10
5 BALHAGARTY RISING STAR Mrs Karen Low 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 37.40
6 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
7 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
8 RUSHWOOD SUNSEEKER Mrs Sally Sandison 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 39.30
9 CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.30
E AR JO JO Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 39 0 0 4 12 E E E AR
E R3 DEE STOP Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
W GOLDSTAR Miss Mary Pierotti 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
BE80(T)RF - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AURIELWAY MINSTREL Mr Callum Williams 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 AMOUREVA Z Miss Ferne Fairfull 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 41.60
11 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 18.8 55.10
12 HILLVIEWFARM SHEER WIZARDRY Miss Julia Craig 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 58.40
2 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
3 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.20
5 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
6 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 37.20
7 WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Ms Karen Velleman 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 39.20
8 BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 41.10
9 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 41.60
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 8 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
10 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 42.90
11 THATS MY GIRL 111 Mr Scott Blair 0 1 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 47.20
12 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 1 40 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 47.20
13 ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.80
14 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 49.20
15 WATERLOO TIM Miss Taylor Roebuck 0 0 47.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.50
16 COOLNORRAN CAVERO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 1 52.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 52.50
17 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 0 34 0 0 4 13 0 2.8 53.80
18 KINGS LEGACY Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 0 32 0 0 8 15 0 0 55.00
19 EXECUTIVE QUALITY Miss Anna Smallwood 0 1 45.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 55.10
2 MURPHY XVIII Miss Shona Mackie 0 7 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
20 SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 0 51.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 59.50
21 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 22.8 59.80
22 BARONESS KILDARE Miss Kirsty Sanderson 0 0 46.3 0 0 16 0 0 2.4 64.70
23 MK CLOVER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 20 3.2 64.70
24 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 30 0 0 16 21 0 0 67.00
3 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 6 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
4 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 5 28 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 33.60
5 CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Mr Sean Henderson 0 4 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 3 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
7 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 39.90
8 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
9 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 41.30
R TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 33.3 0 0 16 15 R R R
R MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
W TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 41.3 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 8 23.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.80
10 SILVER ESK Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
11 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
12 THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 38.30
13 CAPTAIN BROWN Mr Hamish Mcintosh-floyd 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 40.20
14 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.30
15 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Kayleigh Gallagher 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 42.20
16 SILVER SUPREME Miss Annie Kane 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 43.10
17 LARA IX Miss Frances Sutherland 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 8.4 53.40
18 HASSIMODO Miss Ashley Fraser 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 0 0 10.8 54.10
19 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 54.10
2 L. A. DIAMOND Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 7 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
20 LAURA Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0 12.4 57.70
21 THEO VI Miss Emily Franzmann 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 20 7.6 64.60
22 RULE TOGETHER Miss Hannah Morrison 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0 0 19.6 72.10
3 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 6 25.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.30
4 HOLMSIDE VALENTINO Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 5 28 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 29.60
5 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 4 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 29.90
6 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 3 22 0 0 8 0 0 0 30.00
7 KENNOX SUNIAMH Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 31.80
8 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 1 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.10
9 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 35.90
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 HC
R THREES A CHARM Miss Zoe Guild 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 8 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.50
10 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 37.20
11 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 38.30
12 PEBBLY ACCAPELLO Miss Holly-rose Mccamley 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
13 LONGNEWTON TIGER LILY Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 40.60
14 BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 2 44.80
15 GADORALDA D Mr Michael Bower 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 47.50
16 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 11 0 0 48.80
17 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 1 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 50.10
18 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 50.60
19 SPARTAN SPRING Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 36 0 0 8 3 40 0.8 87.80
2 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 7 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
20 ROCKLAWN DUKE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 36 0 0 12 48 40 18.8 154.80
3 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 6 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.20
4 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 5 32 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.40
5 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 4 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 35.20
6 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Mrs Jemma Carberry 0 3 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.30
7 MCCAVALIER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 36.40
8 ONES A WISH Miss Hazel Laird 0 0 28.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.50
9 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
E ULLA Miss Lynsey Peretto 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 E E E
E AR HEAVEN Miss Sophie Mcdonald 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
HC RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W IRISH DAYDREAM BELIEVER Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MURRISK COUNTESS Ms Larisa Cathro 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLENGOWLA NECO Miss Catriona Boxall 0 8 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 40.60
11 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 42.10
12 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.30
13 MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Miss Kirsty Mcfarlane 0 0 43 0 0 4 0 0 0 47.00
14 FLUCHTER HEY GISELLE Miss Moira Watson 0 0 39.3 0 0 8 6 0 3.2 56.50
15 COOLAMBER HARLEQUIN Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 2 0 19.2 56.70
16 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 59.80
17 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 30.8 0 0 12 0 0 20.4 63.20
18 SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 46.8 0 0 0 0 20 2 68.80
19 CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 39.3 0 0 16 0 0 19.6 74.90
2 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 7 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
20 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 60 7.6 105.40
21 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 0 30.5 0 0 16 0 40 20.8 107.30
3 YOYO IV Miss Layna Martin 0 6 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
4 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 5 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
5 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 37.20
6 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 3 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
7 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.00
8 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
9 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 2 40.00
E AR HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Libby Fisher 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 8 E E E AR
E R3 CURREAL STAR Ms Lorna Stevenson 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
HC THE SUN KING Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
W BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 8 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.50
10 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.10
11 ONAHANDSHAKE Mrs Louise Hamilton 0 1 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.50
12 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 1 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.80
13 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 2 39.80
14 BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 1 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
15 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 40.90
16 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 41.70
17 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 29.5 0 0 12 0 0 1.6 43.10
18 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 44.90
19 WILLS PRIDE Miss Freya England 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 14 48.30
2 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 7 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
20 WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 48.90
21 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 52.10
22 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 58.30
23 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 36.5 0 0 24 6 0 0 66.50
24 COOLEY CAPALL RUA Mr Roan Grant 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 70.40
25 ANNAGHKEEN FIELDMASTER Mrs Jill Stewart 0 0 41.8 0 0 16 7 0 16.4 81.20
3 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 6 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 31.50
4 SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 5 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.90
5 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 4 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 33.10
6 RATHOWEN PRINCE Miss Jemma Docherty 0 3 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
7 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.40
8 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
9 GORTGLASS REBEL Mrs Laura Grieve 0 1 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 36.80
E AR DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 35.5 0 0 E E E E E AR
E UR LISDUFF MAGPIE Miss Zoe O'connor 0 0 37.3 0 0 20 0 E E E UR
E UR HERMÈS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC ZIMARA Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 HC
R MILO VIII Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 8 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 28.90
10 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
11 HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 42.90
12 ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 2 44.50
13 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 2 45.30
14 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 46.20
15 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 46.70
16 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 20 0 49.00
17 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 52.50
18 HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLY Mrs Catherine Lindsay-Brown 0 0 35 0 0 8 9 0 2 54.00
19 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 0 22.4 58.70
2 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 7 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 3 20 5.2 60.70
21 OVER THE BORDER Miss Jos Pringle 0 0 27.5 0 0 8 0 20 8.8 64.30
22 MY BLACK NIGHT Miss Natasha Mcclean 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 20 25.2 81.00
23 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 40 6.4 85.90
24 ROCKFIELD MELODY Miss Nadia Powell 0 0 40.8 0 0 20 0 20 5.2 86.00
3 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 6 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 5 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 31.70
5 JAC D HIANE Miss Morven Armour 0 4 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.10
6 RADHARC NA MARA Ms Karen Baillie 0 3 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 38.50
7 MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 2 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
8 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 40.50
9 BONZAI Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 41.20
E BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 39 0 0 E E E E E
E AR LOVANO Miss Amy Louise Thomlinson 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 15 E E E AR
HC TULLABEG DIGNITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 0 3.6 HC
R GIANTESSA CL Mr John Hill 0 0 35 0 0 R R R R R
W FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 8 25 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 29.80
10 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Aila Edmondson 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.50
11 CARRIGBEG MARCEL Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 51.20
12 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 8 55.80
13 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 20 5.6 57.90
14 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 31.8 0 0 12 7 0 10.4 61.20
15 FRANKIE'S PROMISE Miss Debbie Mcgregor 0 0 41.8 0 0 12 0 0 9.2 63.00
16 MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 40.5 0 0 16 0 0 7.2 63.70
17 KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 44.3 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 67.90
18 DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 20 10.8 77.30
19 DAKAR Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 20 17.6 81.10
2 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 7 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
20 DALCOTES NIGHTHAWK Miss Hollie Smith-Houston 0 0 45.3 0 0 4 0 80 21.6 150.90
3 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Nicholson 0 6 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 5 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
5 BIRKHILL BRONWEN Mrs. Jo Fox 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 38.20
6 RANT SAM DIAMOND Miss Kiera Scott 0 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.30
7 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Louise Clark 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
8 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
9 AMASTEAL Miss Gracie Irvine 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.50
E R3 SIR MAC Mrs Suzanne Mccall 0 0 36 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR GET OVER IT II Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-pigott 0 0 36.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
R MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
W EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90Open - Section N2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 8 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
2 VASCO GOLD RUSH Miss Eilidh Cameron 0 7 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
3 BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mrs Victoria Reid 0 6 35 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 39.80
4 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.80
5 KILMACOMICAL Jill Macfarlane 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 41.00
6 SOAR HILL Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 41.20
7 LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.50
8 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 62.20
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 31.20
10 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 1 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 0 10 56.50
11 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 30 0 0 12 0 0 16.4 58.40
12 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 39.8 0 0 12 0 0 9.2 61.00
13 MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 63.40
14 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 41.5 0 0 12 0 0 10 63.50
15 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 44 0 0 4 0 0 23.2 71.20
16 SPICEY LADY Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 74.60
17 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 32.8 0 0 20 0 0 23.6 76.40
18 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 20 18.4 85.40
19 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 36 0 0 16 0 20 27.2 99.20
2 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 5 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 33.80
20 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 40 0 0 16 19 0 26 101.00
21 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 40 24 103.50
22 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 60 44 150.00
3 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 4 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 38.30
4 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 3 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 42.80
5 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 2 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 44.50
6 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 1 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 44.50
7 BENGARYS LUIPILLIA Miss Laila Bedawi 1 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 48.20
8 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 53.60
9 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 1 0 14.8 54.30
E UR PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 38.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
R BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
R COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 R R R
R BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
W ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 50.3 0 0 W W W W W
W BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 41.3 0 0 24 0 W W W
W WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 54 0 0 20 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 6 0 21.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 30.60
10 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 51.40
11 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 52.20
12 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 30.3 0 0 12 0 0 16 58.30
13 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 45 0 0 8 0 0 6 59.00
14 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 31 0 0 8 1 0 22 62.00
15 CARDEN FLAME Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 6 0 14 66.50
16 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20 17.2 69.00
17 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 10 0 24.4 70.70
18 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 35 0 0 8 2 0 26.8 71.80
19 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 20 16.8 73.60
2 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 5 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 33.60
20 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 24 78.80
21 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 32 0 0 12 23 20 35.6 122.60
3 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 4 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 36.60
4 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 3 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 10 40.30
5 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 2 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 45.20
6 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 1 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 46.90
7 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 1 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 50.00
8 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 50.10
9 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 1 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 18.4 50.20
E AR MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 1 E E E AR
W CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 32.8 0 0 24 30 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
NRF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 6 0 26.4 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 37.60
2 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 5 0 27.1 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 39.90
3 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 4 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 43.10
4 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 47.90
E JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E
R LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 26.4 0 0 8 5 R R R
W FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 28 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 6 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 30.10
10 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 30 66.50
11 VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 4 0 25.6 76.10
2 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 5 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 33.00
3 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 36.60
4 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 37.10
5 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 1 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 38.00
6 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 1 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 43.40
7 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 45.60
8 BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 50.30
9 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 16 57.80
R FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
W GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 35.8 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded