Results
Event name: HARTPURY INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 10-13 2017 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.24
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 10 45.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.30
10 DONAU VDL Mrs Esme Mitchell 3 49.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 49.10
11 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 3 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.00
12 CHANCE OF GLORY Line andresen 3 50.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.80
13 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 3 0 47.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.50
14 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 51.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.50
15 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 3 0 51.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.50
16 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Caroline Harris 3 0 51.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.50
17 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 3 47.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.80
18 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 3 52.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 52.20
19 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 2 0 48.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 52.50
2 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 9 45.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.80
20 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 2 53.5 0 2 0 0 0 0 53.50
21 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 2 53.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 53.70
22 MISS WANTED FAST Fanny Barriere 2 0 50.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 54.20
23 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 2 45.2 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 54.40
24 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 50.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 54.50
25 QUALITY ROSE Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 47.2 0 0 8 0 0 0 55.20
26 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 2 0 51.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 55.40
27 CALZINI Miss Chloe Lynn 2 0 43.4 0 0 12 0 0 0 55.40
28 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 2 0 51.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 55.80
29 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 2 56.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 56.70
3 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 8 45.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.90
30 DAFFY DUCK Miss Diani Western-kaye 2 56.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 56.90
31 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Tessa Bishop 2 0 53.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 57.90
32 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 2 0 53.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 57.90
33 AURORA EQUITES Mr Dannie Morgan 2 0 49.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 57.90
34 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Kat Raybould 2 58 0 0 0 0 0 0 58.00
35 EBART NITA Mr Alex Holman 2 0 54.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 58.40
36 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 2 0 55 0 0 4 0 0 0 59.00
37 LARINO Mrs Gilly Milne 0 0 56.4 0 2 4 0 0 0 60.40
38 CRUISE INTEREST Miss Hannah Cash 0 0 52.7 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 62.30
39 COOLEY CLONLARAS Miss Anna O'donald 0 0 50.9 0 0 4 1 0 6.4 62.30
4 G Miss Tiana Coudray 7 46.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.50
40 CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 55 0 0 8 0 0 0 63.00
41 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 51.1 0 0 12 0 0 0 63.10
42 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 2 53.3 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 63.70
43 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Pierre Touzaint 0 0 48 0 0 16 0 0 0 64.00
44 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 60.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 64.10
45 MJI MASTER MCCRICKET Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 53.1 0 0 12 0 0 0 65.10
46 TREWEENS Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 53.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 65.50
47 OAKRING DALLIANCE Miss Sam York 0 0 46.2 0 0 20 0 0 0 66.20
48 WILLOW LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 50.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 66.50
49 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 2 61.4 0 2 0 0 0 5.2 66.60
5 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 6 46.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.90
50 BURFAS BUGABOO Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 51.6 0 0 16 0 0 0 67.60
51 PORTER ROYAL Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 51.6 0 0 16 0 0 0 67.60
52 FARNDON Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 53.5 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 67.90
53 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 0 0 66.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 70.60
54 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 60 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 71.60
55 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 57.8 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 73.40
56 LISCARROW CONISTA Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 47.3 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 74.90
57 ITS MAGICAL Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 59.3 0 0 32 0 0 4.8 96.10
58 LARK ABOUT Michele Moor 0 0 56.4 0 0 32 0 0 13.2 101.60
59 HARLEQUIN WHISKEY MAC Miss Sophie Brise 0 0 53 0 0 12 0 20 17.6 102.60
6 PSH LETS TANGO Miss Loretta Joynson 5 46.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.90
60 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 0 57.5 0 0 12 0 20 17.6 107.10
61 PATCHWOOD MONTELLA Miss Tiffany Rix 0 0 60.9 0 0 24 0 0 24.8 109.70
62 EVERT Miss Emily Pain 0 0 58.1 0 0 4 0 50 0 112.10
63 BUGBROOKE Michele Moor 0 0 54.3 0 0 8 0 20 46 128.30
64 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 56.4 0 0 24 0 40 12 132.40
7 NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 4 45.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 47.10
8 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 47.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.70
9 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 3 48.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.40
E UR LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 52.2 0 0 E E E UR
E UR KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 60.1 0 0 E E E UR
E UR SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 49.5 0 0 E E E UR
R I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 59.5 0 0 R R R
W HOOWOODNO Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 53.5 0 0 W W 40 36.4 W
W FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 68 0 0 W W W
W WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 51 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.04
CCI ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 30 41.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 42.00
10 BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 5 0 51.1 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 58.30
11 LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 5 0 47.9 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 62.30
12 PSH BESPOKE Mr Michael Jackson 5 62.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 62.50
13 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 5 0 52.2 0 0 4 0 0 8 64.20
14 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 5 0 56.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 64.80
15 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Michael Jackson 5 60.6 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 65.00
16 QUEEN MARY Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 5 0 52.4 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 68.00
17 PSH CONVIVIAL Miss Loretta Joynson 5 0 49 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 68.60
18 PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 5 0 55.1 0 0 16 0 0 0 71.10
19 IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 48.2 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 73.40
2 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 28 45.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.20
20 D ARTEMIS Mr Mark Jenner 0 0 50 0 0 8 0 0 19.2 77.20
21 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 52.2 0 0 12 0 0 15.6 79.80
22 RORKES DRIFT Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 55.9 0 0 24 0 0 0 79.90
23 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 58 0 0 8 0 0 20.8 86.80
24 THE DUTCH HORSE Michele Moor 0 0 60.9 0 0 4 0 0 26.8 91.70
25 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 50.3 0 0 0 0 20 26 96.30
26 MASTER FURISTO Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 56.5 0 0 4 0 20 18 98.50
27 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 50.8 0 0 12 0 20 28.8 111.60
28 CASTLEMITCHELL RUBY Miss Arabella Clegg 0 0 74.2 0 0 0 0 20 20.8 115.00
3 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 26 45.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 50.60
4 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 24 47.1 0 0 4 0 0 2 53.10
5 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 22 50.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 54.90
6 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 20 47.2 0 0 8 0 0 0 55.20
7 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 16 50.4 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 55.20
8 DIRECTOR GENERAL Miss Amelia Walker 13 44.7 0 0 12 0 0 0 56.70
9 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 13 57.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 57.60
E THEMIS Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 53.5 0 0 E E E
E AR DOUGLAS II Miss Arabella Clegg 0 0 58.9 0 0 E E E AR
E F2 DANTE VII Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 54.6 0 0 E E 0 14 E F2
E UR BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 57.4 0 0 E E E UR
R ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 55.5 0 0 R R R
R CLARA M Jonty Evans 0 0 47.7 0 0 R R R
W PSH GAZELLE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 70.8 0 0 W W W
W FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 77.7 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.32
CIC *** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 32 39 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 42.20
10 D A DURAS Lauren Kieffer 8 49.1 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 57.90
11 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 8 50.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 58.10
12 FERNHILL FACETIME Mrs Zara Tindall 8 53.5 0 0 0 1 0 4 58.50
13 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 8 46.9 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 58.50
14 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 8 0 48.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 59.10
15 ZARON Miss Stella Benatti 8 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 59.10
16 BYRNESGROVE FIRST DIAMOND Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 45 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 59.40
17 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 8 0 53.4 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 60.60
18 WIL Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 48.2 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 60.60
19 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 52.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 62.30
2 NEELIX Miss Willa Newton 29 47 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 48.20
20 RF WEST INDIE Miss Millie Dumas 5 51.6 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 63.20
21 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 57.6 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 64.40
22 ABOVE BOARD Mr Harry Dzenis 5 53.7 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 64.50
23 TRAITORS FORD Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 51.3 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 64.90
24 CULT REWIND Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 56.9 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 66.50
25 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 48.9 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 67.70
26 COUNTERPARTY Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 57.1 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 68.30
27 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Mr Harry Dzenis 5 54.7 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 69.10
28 KOKO DORO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 49.2 0 0 12 0 0 8.4 69.60
29 TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 50 0 0 12 0 0 12.4 74.40
3 EL KAZIR SP Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 26 46.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 48.50
30 IBERON JMEN Marcio Appel 5 60.1 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 76.90
31 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 57.3 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 76.90
32 CRAIGNURE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 54.5 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 76.90
33 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 57.8 0 0 12 0 0 7.2 77.00
34 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 56.1 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 79.30
35 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 64.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 79.70
36 VERONICA II Lauren Kieffer 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 20 18 82.00
37 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 61.4 0 0 4 0 0 18 83.40
38 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 63.6 0 0 8 0 11 2.4 85.00
39 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 59.2 0 0 8 0 0 18 85.20
4 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 23 45.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 50.20
40 OBOS CLARE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 61.7 0 0 4 4 0 16 85.70
41 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 5 67.1 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 86.30
42 STAR STRIKER Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 64 0 0 4 1 0 20.4 89.40
43 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 60.6 0 0 12 0 0 20 92.60
44 DIRK II Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 54.8 0 0 0 0 20 24 98.80
45 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 51.1 0 0 4 0 20 26.8 101.90
46 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 58.7 0 0 0 0 20 24.4 103.10
47 LF COEUR DE ORAME Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 54.7 0 0 24 1 0 29.6 109.30
48 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 64.7 0 0 20 0 11 25.6 121.30
49 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 47.6 0 0 0 0 60 35.6 143.20
5 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 20 46.1 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 52.50
50 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 57.4 0 0 4 0 60 24.4 145.80
6 YOGI BEAR VIII Mr Paul Tapner 17 44.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.90
7 LANDMARKS MONTE CARLO Lauren Kieffer 14 47.7 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 52.90
8 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 12 44 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 53.20
9 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 10 52.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 56.40
E AR DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 67.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E HF AMAR Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 52.8 0 0 24 18 E E E HF
E HF CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 60.5 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
E UR VEYGA Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 53.7 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
E UR BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 61.9 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR Scapin du Brio Pierre Touzaint 0 0 58.7 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
E UR LETS DANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 46.6 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR TRICOLORE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 66.7 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R MEERLUST LADY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 65.7 0 0 12 2 R R R
R THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 55.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
W CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 60.9 0 0 0 0 W W W
W KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 61.7 0 0 4 0 W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 53.6 0 0 4 0 W W W
W SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 58.5 0 0 W W W
W TRELOAR Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 60.5 0 0 4 0 W W W
W DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 61.4 0 0 0 0 W W W
W PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 61.1 0 0 W W W
W GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 W 0 0 W
W KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 W 0 0 W
W WITH LOVE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 66.5 0 0 16 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded