Results
Event name: Hartpury CCI Date: Aug 8 - Jul 18 2019 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
CCI * - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHAMROCK MISS FIONA CARDRICK 10 50 0 0 0 4 54.00
10 THE JOKER'S JEST MISS JENNIFER ALNER 2 54.78 4 1 0 0 59.78
11 Mr Smartie Ann Hatton 2 57.82 0 3 0 0 60.82
12 STATE SLIP MR JOHN THORNTON 2 58.05 4 0 0 0 62.05
13 TEMPLE HARVEY MISS ALICE DUNSDON 2 61.08 0 0 0 2 63.08
14 SPRINGBOK IV MISS DAISY DICK 2 58.7 4 0 0 0.4 63.10
15 WAYLAID MISS BRYONY HOLLOWAY 2 53.91 8 0 0 2 63.91
16 TAX RETURN MR GRAHAM J LAW 2 59.13 4 1 0 0 64.13
17 CATCH THE STAR MISS AMANDA BETTLE 2 53.71 4 0 0 7.2 64.91
18 CARBON COPY II MR OLIVER SIGNY 2 54.78 8 5 0 0 67.78
19 ABAKAN MISS NATASHA WELLESLEY 2 68.48 0 0 0 0 68.48
2 CAROLINA KNOCK OUT MRS KATE COX 9 51.52 4 0 0 0 55.52
20 BLUE MOON V MISS SERENA WILLIAMS 2 60.87 4 0 0 4 68.87
21 ROYAL ECLIPSE MR ANDREW LANE 2 65.87 4 0 0 0 69.87
22 BONGO DANCER MR HENRY DOVE 1 70.88 0 0 0 0 70.88
23 TAWNEY CHIT CHAT MISS CLAIRE MATHESON 1 67.17 4 0 0 0 71.17
24 BILLEE MISS CLAIRE LOMAS 1 61.97 8 0 0 1.2 71.17
25 CROWN DERBY MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 1 55.44 12 2 0 3.2 72.64
26 TREBUCHET MR SIMON GRIEVE 1 70.22 0 0 0 3.6 73.82
27 NOLTON PAPILLON MISS NATASHA WELLESLEY 1 66.09 8 0 0 0 74.09
28 WELTON FREE SPIRIT MISS HARRIET SMITH 1 70.44 4 0 0 0 74.44
29 THE MERCHANT OF VENICE MRS HEIDI REED 1 57.39 4 0 0 8.4 69.79
3 PRIMMORE'S PIONEER MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 8 56.52 0 1 0 0 57.52
30 EXECUTIVE STORY MR FRANCIS WHITTINGTON 1 67.4 8 0 0 0 75.40
31 FOXHAM FORMULA MISS EMMA KENNEY-HERBERT 1 63.48 12 0 0 0 75.48
32 PICCOLA STAR MISS SAMANTHA CUTTS 1 67.61 8 0 0 0 75.61
33 THE CORN MILLER MISS HELEN MARSHALL 1 62.82 12 0 0 0.8 75.62
34 CARBIS BAY MR JONATHAN BURY 1 59.36 16 2 0 0 77.36
35 PAJOHN BRUSCO MRS LORNA SWITZER 1 63.48 0 0 0 15.2 78.68
36 DE BEER'S DOMINIC MISS CLARE WILSON 1 69.14 8 0 0 0 77.14
37 WHITFIELD AMISTAR MR RICHARD WAKEHAM 1 57.61 12 0 0 9.6 79.21
38 COMELY STARWALK MISS GEMMA TATTERSALL 1 57.6 8 0 0 14 79.60
39 JIGGALONG MR HAMISH MCAULEY 1 75.65 4 0 0 0 79.65
4 HIS LORDSHIPS OPPOSITION MR DAN JOCELYN 7 56.96 0 0 0 1.2 58.16
40 CAPABILITY BRIAN MISS POLLY CAMPBELL 1 81.09 0 0 0 0 81.09
41 SPIRIT OF RUKSH MR DANIEL J PALMER 1 77.82 4 0 0 0 81.82
42 COPPER PROMISE MISS FIONA B S FORSYTH 1 71.09 4 1 0 6 82.09
43 OUR TIMES MISS HANNAH MACE 1 61.52 16 5 0 0 82.52
44 THE MASTER BAKER MISS PIP RUTHERFORD 0 61.53 16 1 0 4 82.53
45 COOLGARDIE MISS MASAMI TODA 0 62.61 4 4 0 12.4 83.01
46 MIRROR IMAGE III MISS LISA MARRIOTT 0 73.92 8 2 0 0 83.92
47 HENRY VAJRA MRS ALISON CUNDY 0 63.92 16 3 0 1.2 84.12
48 FLASH THE CASH MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 62.61 20 2 0 0 84.61
49 TIMES MONEY MISS CAROLINE PRATT 0 54.78 4 19 0 8 85.78
5 DIPLOMATIC DONNA MISS LUCY ALLEN 6 50 8 0 0 0.4 58.40
50 POCAHONTAS MISS RACHAEL HOWE 0 62.82 12 5 0 8.4 88.22
51 JUST AMY MISS JOANNA M SMITH 0 56.75 0 0 20 12.8 89.55
52 ALL THE ACES MISS AMANDA K WINTER 0 60 8 0 20 1.6 89.60
53 WALLACE MISS LYNN ELLIOTT 0 65.87 16 0 0 10 91.87
54 FLOOR OF HEAVEN MS RACHEL MEDILL 0 57.82 0 7 20 8.4 93.22
55 BALLINTESKIN ARCHIE MISS ANNA BILLARD 0 65.44 8 0 20 1.2 94.64
56 CAPPUCCINO MISS LAURA SHEARS 0 74.13 8 0 0 12.8 94.93
57 RIVENDELL LOKI MR KEITH SCOTT 0 80.21 12 0 0 4.8 97.01
58 WHOS BLITZ MISS HANNAH L BAILEY 0 60.44 0 0 20 18.4 98.84
59 DANCING CAVALIER MISS FIONA NOBBS 0 65.22 0 1 20 16.8 103.02
6 A TOUCH OF DUTCH MISS KATE SCOTT 5 54.57 4 0 0 0 58.57
60 Mister Fox Heidi Day 0 81.53 4 3 0 15.6 104.13
61 TOMS FLIGHT MR TRISTRAM OWERS 0 68.27 4 5 20 7.2 104.47
62 SERGEANT TROY MISS GEMMA TATTERSALL 0 61.52 0 7 0 30.4 98.92
63 ROYAL SERVANT MISS KATE NORMAN 0 77.82 8 11 0 10 106.82
64 HIGHLAND GHILLIE II MISS KIRSTY THOMPSON 0 73.91 8 2 20 5.2 109.11
65 RETREATS TOTAL RECALL MISS FIONA DAVIDSON 0 65.66 0 0 40 12.4 118.06
66 ALTITUDE MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 69.57 24 17 0 10.4 120.97
67 LAWFORD LORD OF THE DANCE MISS EMMA WILESMITH 0 59.36 16 6 20 30.4 131.76
68 FARLEIGH WHIZZ KID MISS KATHERINE BAIRD 0 65.66 12 62 0 2.4 142.06
7 Hidden Asset Emma Harrington 0 58.7 0 0 0 0 58.70
8 MOON ROCK BOWDEN MRS JOANNA RIMMER 3 54.78 4 0 0 0 58.78
9 OINGY BOINGY MISS NICOLA WILSON 2 58.49 0 0 0 0.8 59.29
E MASTER BARLEY MR OLIVER SIGNY 0 56.75 E E 0 0 E
E SOUBIROU MR OLIVER SMITH 0 55.88 E E 40 16.8 E
E SIDLING MERCURY MR JAMES ALLISTON 0 58.26 E E 0 0 E
E TIGER BEE MISS PHILIPPA MALLORIE 0 61.52 E E E
E IT'S BUMBLE BEE MISS EMILY-ROSE GIBBS 0 68.48 E E E
E TRUE SPORT MAX MR PETER KAY 0 58.47 E E 0 0 E
E F2 DEERPARK MISS EMILY-ROSE GIBBS 0 78 0 33.6 E F2
R ROSEBAY MISS LOUISA CLARKE 0 55.01 R R R
R MILLIE KNOX MISS NICOLA YOUNG 0 67.61 R R 0 0.8 R
R LITTLE MADAM IV MRS NICOLE PEARSON 0 68.7 R R 0 0 R
R MORETON HALL ROYAL FLIGHT MISS FRANCESCA MOLLER 0 62.18 R R 20 10 R
R DREAM CITY MISS ANNA V P STONEHILL 0 72.18 R R R
W FOREST STREAM MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 0 65.87 W W 0 2.8 W
W MY HUSBANDS INVESTMENT MR DAG ALBERT 0 W W
W Pocahontis 2 Antonio Duque Da Fonseca 0 62.39 W W W
W GLENLOUGHLAN LADY MISS EMMA LOUISE BRAZIER 0 64.56 W
W MILFORD SOUND II MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 55.22 W W W
W PEMBRIDGE ENDEAVOUR MR DAG ALBERT 0 62.82 W W W
W F2 JERRY MAGUIRE MISS EMILY MACKENZIE 0 56 0 0 W F2
CCI ** - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SIRUS MISS CLAIRE PHILLIPS 30 48.8 0 4 0 0 52.80
10 ROYAL JOKER MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 13 62.21 4 0 0 1.2 67.41
11 BULLAWAYO MR OLIVER SMITH 13 67.8 0 0 0 0 67.80
12 RUSHTON RENOWN MR JOHN MARSDEN 13 55.21 0 3 0 10 68.21
13 BURNT BAY MRS CLARE AUSTIN 13 62.59 4 0 0 2.4 68.99
14 CHALK TO PAINT MR ROBERT HAAG 13 64.8 0 0 0 5.6 70.40
15 SURPRISE OPPOSITION MR DANIEL LEECH 13 50.6 20 0 0 0.8 71.40
16 SKYWATCH MR JOE A MEYER 5 66 4 0 0 3.2 73.20
17 APRIL ENVOY MR SAM SMITH 5 57.2 4 3 0 10 74.20
18 HENBURY HALLMARK MR BRETT KENYON 5 48.6 0 5 0 16.8 70.40
19 THE IRISH ONE Jayne Harrison 5 59.21 8 4 0 4.8 76.01
2 NORTHERN PRIDE MISS GILLY MILNE 28 53.4 0 0 0 0 53.40
20 MASTER BOUNCE ESQ MR JOHN THORNTON 5 54.41 12 6 0 6.8 79.21
21 HIGHLAND GENERATION MRS POLLY WILLIAMSON 5 51 8 0 20 3.6 82.60
22 Mr Clinton Jim Newsam 5 59 8 11 0 6 84.00
23 Captain Clever Jan Van Beek 5 48.4 12 0 20 6.4 86.80
24 BOO RADLEY II MISS SASHA HARRISON 5 65.21 4 0 0 16.4 85.61
25 JACKO'S DELIGHT MISS CHARLOTTE J LITTLEFIELD 5 67.61 4 1 0 15.6 88.21
26 BRIARLANDS BLACKBERRY MR TRISTRAM OWERS 5 59.4 4 13 0 12 88.40
27 PATRICKSWELL II MISS AMANDA K WINTER 5 54.41 8 11 0 17.2 90.61
28 QUESTION MARK V MRS ANN TAYLOR 5 55.4 0 2 20 13.6 91.00
29 HILLOCKS FAWLTY MR OLIVIER GILOT 5 67.8 4 5 0 14.4 91.20
3 PARSLEY II MISS SASHA HARRISON 26 47.6 0 0 0 8.4 56.00
30 FATHER JERRY MISS CHARLOTTE E PRENTICE 5 67.2 8 3 0 15.2 93.40
31 MASTER DANCER II MISS ROSIE J PATTERSON 0 60.41 8 12 0 14.4 94.81
32 OUTSIDE CENTRE MISS SARAH LONGSHAW 0 51.4 12 0 20 12 95.40
33 Beekhoeve's Slaney Squire Jan Van Beek 0 65.4 8 0 0 19.6 93.00
34 GINGER CHARLIE MISS CLAIRE PHILLIPS 0 55.8 8 0 20 13.6 97.40
35 COPYRIGHT III MRS LISA MORRIS 0 58.8 8 2 0 30.8 99.60
36 VALMONT MR GRAHAM J LAW 0 55.01 8 0 20 20.4 103.41
37 MARY'S LITTLE LAMB MR TIM RANDLE 0 73.01 12 4 0 15.2 104.21
38 LIBERTY II MR MATT RYAN 0 60 8 0 20 22.4 110.40
39 MR COPPERFIELD II MISS BECKY CANHAM 0 57.41 8 4 20 27.2 116.61
4 JARRETTS JAZZ MR WARREN LAMPERD 24 48.19 8 0 0 0.4 56.59
40 ROCKHILL GOLDEN FOX MR MARCUS CAPEL 0 86.4 4 0 20 10 120.40
41 PURE GENIUS MRS KAREN REUTER NIKLASSON 0 55.4 20 9 0 36.8 121.20
42 DO THE RIGHT THING MRS SARAH ROWE 0 67.01 8 19 0 28 122.01
43 NO ICE NO LEMON MRS LOUISE BUBB 0 60.6 4 5 20 34.8 124.40
44 JARRETTS GEM MISS SARAH WORRALL 0 66 8 5 20 31.2 130.20
45 UGANO MR KIR SHEVKIN 0 62.4 8 6 0 30.8 107.20
46 CASTAWAY'S CHANCE MISS MICHELLE S FOX 0 67.4 4 6 20 43.2 140.60
47 MISS CONTROL MISS HANNAH C LESTER BROWN 0 57.8 8 8 40 33.6 147.40
48 DALLAMAN MISS SARAH BEEBY 0 77 0 4 40 37.6 158.60
49 MANHATTAN II MISS CAROLYNE RYAN-BELL 0 58.01 8 12 60 25.6 163.61
5 ROCK MODEL MISS VITTORIA PANIZZON 22 52.6 4 0 0 0 56.60
50 MASTER COUTURE MRS KRISTA BROWN 0 77 8 4 20 64 173.00
51 Innishannon Moss Allan McSweeney 0 60.41 12 2 60 52.4 186.81
52 TOLEDO BAY MR JONTY EVANS 0 66 28 10 60 46 210.00
6 JUST REWARD MRS JOANNE WARD 20 57 0 0 0 0 57.00
7 W P IN LIMBO MR CLAYTON J FREDERICKS 16 55.01 8 0 0 0 63.01
8 MAKE YOUR MARK MISS CLAIRE HORNER 13 58.21 0 0 0 6 64.21
9 ARTHURS WORD MR ANDREW NICHOLSON 13 61.61 4 0 0 0 65.61
E BROMLEY MILL MISS CAROLINE PRATT 0 55.4 E E E
E SIMBA III MR JOSEPH GIANNAMORE 0 84.8 E E 20 21.6 E
E SUNSTONE MISS JULIE TEW 0 44.4 E E E
E DE BEER'S DUCHESS MR TIMOTHY CHEFFINGS 0 61.4 E E 0 6.4 E
E U2 COPPER FRIDAY MISS ANNA BILLARD 0 61.8 E E E U2
R PRINCE RICO MISS JO CHIPPERFIELD 0 57.41 R R R
W JOINT ENTERPRISE MR CHRISTIAN LANDOLT 0 38.6 W
W PALMERSTON MRS LUCINDA FREDERICKS 0 46.21 W
W NIPPER MR RODNEY POWELL 0 45.8 W W 0 0 W
W Cool Kiwi Ann Hatton 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded