Results
Event name: GATCOMBE (1) Date: Mar 24-25 2018 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
AI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHEEKY CALIMBO Mr Andrew Hoy 12 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 29.00
10 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.7 0 0 8 0 0 17.6 56.30
11 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 22 56.90
12 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35 0 0 4 1 0 18.8 58.80
13 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 0 0 39.1 0 0 4 0 0 19.6 62.70
14 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 32.6 0 0 8 3 0 19.6 63.20
15 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34.1 0 0 12 0 0 18.4 64.50
16 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 2 0 20.8 64.90
17 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.3 0 0 12 6 0 20 67.30
18 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 43.8 0 0 8 0 0 24.8 76.60
19 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 36 0 0 4 5 0 33.2 78.20
2 WILLY DO Mrs Lucy Jackson 10 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 39.60
20 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 38 0 0 4 6 0 32 80.00
21 WHITSON Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 29.7 0 0 0 0 20 32.8 82.50
22 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 42.9 0 0 20 0 0 21.2 84.10
23 SILVIA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 20 35.2 93.00
3 VASSILY DE LASSOS Mr Andrew Hoy 8 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 41.10
4 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 6 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 41.30
5 BONZA KING OF ROUGES Mr Paul Tapner 4 30.8 0 0 0 1 0 16 47.80
6 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 2 34.4 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 48.00
7 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 2 31 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 52.20
8 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 2 34.2 0 0 0 5 0 15.2 54.40
9 BGS CLASS AFFAIR Mr Tom McEwen 2 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 22.8 55.50
E CR OPTIMUS PRIME II Mr James Avery 0 0 33.4 0 0 E E E E E CR
E HF MR SNEEZY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 40.8 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
W SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GLENGARNOCK Mr Paul Sims 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ZAZU Mr James Avery 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0 W W W
W WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 3 W W W
W DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 36.4 2 0 W W W W W
W WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33.3 0 0 W W W W W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.2 0 0 4 0 W W W
W DIAMOND BOBBY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 W W W
W CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 35.6 0 0 W W W W W
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 12 30 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 38.40
10 PROVIDORES Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 1 0 20.8 59.60
11 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 22.8 59.60
12 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 0 12.4 62.40
13 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.9 0 0 12 0 0 19.6 62.50
14 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 39.6 0 0 8 0 0 15.2 62.80
15 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 20 19.2 72.60
16 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 36.1 6 0 12 1 0 29.2 78.30
17 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 34.6 0 0 12 3 0 29.6 79.20
18 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 32.7 0 0 12 0 0 35.2 79.90
19 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 33.4 0 0 4 0 20 29.2 86.60
2 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 10 29.1 0 0 0 0 0 10 39.10
20 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 41.6 0 0 16 0 0 29.6 87.20
21 JOHN THE BULL Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 27.3 0 0 8 0 20 32.4 87.70
22 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 48 0 0 8 0 0 32 88.00
23 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.9 0 0 4 0 20 33.6 88.50
24 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.7 0 0 0 0 20 37.6 100.30
25 FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 39.6 0 0 24 0 20 41.6 125.20
26 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 43.9 0 0 20 0 20 42.4 126.30
3 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 8 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 44.80
4 BAHIRA M Mr Christopher Burton 6 24.1 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 46.50
5 GAMBESIE Mr Jonty Evans 4 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 47.40
6 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 2 27.5 0 0 12 0 0 11.2 50.70
7 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 2 33.2 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 52.00
8 GUARANTEED QUALITY Mrs Helen Witchell 2 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 53.70
9 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 2 35.7 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 56.50
E MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 E E E
E GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 31.4 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26.4 0 0 16 5 E E E AR
E AR D ARTEMIS Mr Mark Jenner 0 0 29.6 2 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR LISCARROW CONISTA Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 41.6 6 6 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 28.6 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
R WISHING TIME Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.2 0 0 4 0 R R R
R DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 28.4 0 0 16 0 R R R
R EKINO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 0 0 26.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
W LEGACY Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 39.8 0 0 16 0 W W W
W CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 34.8 0 0 W W W W W
W FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BURFAS BUGABOO Mr Fred Powell 0 0 34.6 0 0 28 5 W W W
W SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 12 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 8 38.90
10 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 26.8 58.30
11 BRECHFA MEDROD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.4 0 0 8 1 0 16.4 58.80
12 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 59.60
13 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 25.2 61.50
14 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 2 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 24.8 61.60
15 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 22 63.30
16 ABACUS Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 28.2 0 0 12 0 0 25.6 65.80
17 EXTRAORDINAIRE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 37.1 0 0 4 0 0 24.8 65.90
18 ELAYDORS LAD Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 39.1 0 0 4 0 0 24.8 67.90
19 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28.9 0 0 12 0 0 30.8 71.70
2 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 10 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 44.80
2 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 10 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 44.80
20 FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 34.4 72.00
21 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 38.6 0 0 20 0 0 20.8 79.40
22 HANLEEN LISSA LOLA Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 42.5 0 0 12 0 0 29.2 83.70
23 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 37.1 0 0 4 0 20 22.8 83.90
24 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 20 30.8 86.60
25 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.1 0 0 4 0 20 34 87.10
26 CARA MAXI Miss Zoe Fram Taylor 0 0 40.2 0 0 8 0 20 20.4 88.60
27 E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 20 39.2 94.20
28 THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41.6 0 0 4 0 20 32 97.60
29 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 41.1 0 0 16 0 40 45.2 142.30
30 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 39.3 0 0 20 0 60 48.8 168.10
4 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 6 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 49.70
5 DREAMLINER Mr Jonty Evans 4 33.4 0 0 12 0 0 4.4 49.80
6 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 2 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 14 51.60
7 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 2 34.6 0 0 12 0 0 5.2 51.80
8 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 2 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 12 51.80
9 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 18.8 57.40
E NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 E E E
E R3 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 38.6 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E UR FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 HC
W COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W THE CORN CRAKE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FACINNI Mr Fred Powell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 35.2 0 0 W W W W W
W FULCO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 0 0 27.1 0 0 W W W W W
W ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CARAMIO 4 Mr Giulio Guglielmi 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W OAKEN EDDIE Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
OI - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 12 27.1 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 35.50
10 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.2 0 0 8 0 0 18 56.20
11 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 56.60
12 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 57.50
13 CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 57.60
14 MOLLINGTON II Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 20 59.00
15 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 33.2 0 0 16 0 0 10.8 60.00
16 PERSIAN FIRE Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 0 18.8 60.40
17 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 20 60.50
18 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.6 0 0 8 0 0 20.4 65.00
19 IMPERIAL TRUMP Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 35.7 0 0 16 0 0 16.8 68.50
2 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Dan Jocelyn 10 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 6 37.40
20 SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 0 0 29.6 0 0 4 0 20 16 69.60
21 REDPATH RANSOM Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 38.4 0 0 8 0 0 24.8 71.20
22 QUALITY PURDEY Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 20 25.2 73.60
23 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 24.3 0 0 4 0 20 26.4 74.70
24 JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 0 0 6 0 20 17.2 75.70
25 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 40.7 0 0 8 0 0 27.2 75.90
26 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 34.8 76.80
27 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 20 30 79.60
28 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 30.4 85.20
29 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.3 0 0 8 0 20 39.2 94.50
3 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 8 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 39.50
30 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 20 33.2 98.70
31 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 60 34.4 131.00
4 ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 39.50
5 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 4 30.7 0 0 0 0 0 16 46.70
6 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Dani Evans 2 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 14 47.40
7 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 2 38.2 0 0 4 0 0 6 48.20
8 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 2 36.4 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 52.80
9 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 33.9 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 53.10
E R3 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 42.5 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E UR TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33.6 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
W CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 39.3 0 0 W W W W W
W CALVIN II Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LISSY MAC WAYER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WSF CARTHAGO Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 W W W
W KELECYN ICE AGE Mr Mark Sartori 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LISSANGLE CAVALETTO B Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 12 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 40.90
10 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 2 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 24.8 56.20
11 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 0 14.8 56.90
12 GALWAYBAY ECHO Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 17.2 57.00
13 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 23.6 61.40
14 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 26.4 61.50
15 RLE DIEREKT Mr Aaron Millar 2 37.7 0 0 0 0 0 24.4 62.10
16 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.1 6 0 12 0 0 15.2 63.30
17 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.6 0 0 16 0 0 15.6 66.20
18 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 21.6 69.40
19 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 0 24.4 69.70
2 CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 10 33.4 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 43.00
20 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33.9 0 0 12 0 0 25.6 71.50
21 HALVANNA THE LAST SONG Miss Holly Horton 0 0 43.2 0 0 8 0 0 24.4 75.60
22 VITALI Mr James Avery 0 0 32.7 0 0 12 0 0 33.2 77.90
23 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 0 0 30.4 79.90
24 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 20 36.4 81.20
25 CASCADELLE Miss Coral Keen 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 20 30.4 83.80
26 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 40.9 0 0 16 9 0 18 83.90
27 DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.6 0 0 8 0 20 27.6 85.20
28 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 20 29.6 85.60
29 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 42.3 0 0 0 0 20 31.2 93.50
3 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 8 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 10 45.50
30 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 55.5 0 0 16 1 20 44 136.50
4 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 6 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 19.6 48.90
5 BLACK TUXEDO Mrs Aimee Aspinall 4 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 49.90
6 MILLTHYME COROLLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 2 33.6 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 52.40
7 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 2 30.7 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 53.10
8 COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 2 35.2 0 0 4 0 0 14 53.20
9 NOBILIS 18 Mr Christopher Burton 2 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 54.30
E SUNNY III Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 23 E E E AR
R LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 39.1 0 0 R R R R R
W TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DO YOU RUBY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RIDDLE MASTER Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 29.1 0 0 W W W W W
W THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 47.3 0 0 W W W W W
W ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 W W W
W BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 12 27.1 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 37.90
10 BASMATI Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 38.2 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 57.80
11 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 40.5 0 0 12 0 0 5.6 58.10
12 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Hannah Bate 2 36.4 0 0 0 0 0 22.4 58.80
13 MARLI III Mr Craig Barr 0 0 39.3 2 0 8 0 0 14 61.30
14 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.7 0 0 8 0 0 23.6 64.30
15 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 23.2 65.20
16 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Richard Long 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 21.6 66.10
17 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 40 0 0 4 2 0 20.4 66.40
18 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 0 32.8 66.80
19 BARRICHELLO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 3 0 23.2 67.00
2 KILCANNON HARLEY CRUISE Mrs Fiona Kashel 10 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 4 40.60
20 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.9 2 0 8 0 0 23.6 67.50
21 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 44.3 0 0 0 0 0 23.6 67.90
22 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 42.7 0 0 4 0 0 22 68.70
23 CHANCE OF GLORY Miss Line Andresen 0 0 40.7 0 0 8 0 0 22 70.70
24 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 36.4 0 0 4 0 0 32 72.40
25 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30.2 0 0 4 0 20 21.2 75.40
26 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 44.6 0 0 4 0 0 28 76.60
27 CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 38.2 0 0 4 0 0 38.8 81.00
28 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 38.4 2 0 12 5 0 29.6 85.00
29 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 38.4 0 0 12 0 0 35.2 85.60
3 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 8 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 45.10
4 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 6 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 45.70
5 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 47.20
6 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 2 35 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 47.40
7 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 2 31.8 0 0 4 2 0 10.4 48.20
8 CARNEYHAUGH RUA Mr David Doel 2 28.6 0 0 12 0 0 13.6 54.20
9 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 2 30 0 0 4 0 0 21.2 55.20
E AR CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.4 0 0 8 1 E E E AR
R MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 40.7 0 0 R R R R R
W RENEGADE MARMALADE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 37.7 2 0 4 2 W W W
W LARIATS SUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 35.2 0 0 W W W W W
W TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W POLYSTAR I Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 27.3 0 0 W W W W W
W BILLY BOUNCE Miss Laura Collett 0 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 W W W
W SWEEPS CRYSTAL CRUISE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 34.8 0 0 12 0 W W W
W KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 W W W
W SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 35.2 0 0 16 0 W W W
W CAPRI HCR Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.1 0 0 4 0 W W W
W MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded