Results
Event name: FRICKLEY PARK NATIONAL U18 CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Jul 25-28 2019 Location: Frickley Hall, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.01
BC BCBE100u18 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 16 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
10 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 4 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
11 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 4 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
12 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 4 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 32.00
13 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 4 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
14 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Miss Olivia Graham 0 4 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.60
15 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 4 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.60
16 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 4 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.00
17 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 4 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.10
18 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 0 4 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.30
19 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 4 29.9 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 34.30
2 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 14 29.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.60
20 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
21 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.60
22 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 2 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.90
23 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
24 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 2 35.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.10
25 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.30
26 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.40
27 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
28 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
29 COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 2 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.20
3 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Izzi Kirk 0 12 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
30 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
31 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 2 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.60
32 LISLAIRD BARNEY Miss Emilia Andrade-brown 0 2 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 37.30
33 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Kidner 0 2 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 37.40
34 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
35 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
36 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
37 ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 37.90
38 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
39 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 2 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 38.10
4 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 10 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 29.80
40 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.40
41 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 38.50
42 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.60
43 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
44 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.50
45 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 2 39.4 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 39.80
46 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 40.30
47 WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 36.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.40
48 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 1 0 0 40.80
49 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.00
5 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 8 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.10
50 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.30
51 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 33.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.40
52 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.90
53 HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 35.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.10
54 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 44.60
55 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 45.20
56 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 46.30
57 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 40.9 0 0 0 2 0 4.8 47.70
58 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 37.9 0 0 12 0 0 0 49.90
59 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 50.30
6 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 6 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.60
60 WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 50.60
61 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 54.60
62 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 54.60
63 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 60.90
64 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 28.9 0 0 4 0 20 8 60.90
65 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 5 0 23.2 62.50
66 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 67.40
67 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 53.2 95.20
68 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 36.8 0 0 W W 0 7.6 44.40
69 CREEVAGH LASS Miss Tic Stidwill 0 0 35.6 0 0 W W 0 3.2 38.80
7 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 4 30 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 30.80
70 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 0 34.8 0 0 W W 0 4.4 39.20
71 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 39.1 0 0 W W 20 7.6 66.70
72 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 33.1 0 0 W W 20 11.6 64.70
73 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 34.1 0 0 W W 0 0 34.10
8 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
9 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 4 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.30
E UR KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 0 33.9 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 29.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 0 30.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 0 37.4 0 0 E E E E E UR
R BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 34.9 0 0 R R R R R
R THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Madeleine Martin 0 0 28.3 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 07.15
CCI-L J2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 10 0 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 31.80
10 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 3 0 42.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.90
11 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 3 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.80
12 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 3 0 28.4 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 44.00
13 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 3 0 33.1 0 0 0 1.2 0 11.2 45.50
14 FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Mr Freddie Carden 3 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 45.60
15 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 3 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 10 48.50
16 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 3 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 48.50
17 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 3 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 48.60
18 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 2 0 34.4 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 49.60
19 COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell 2 0 38.3 0 0 12 0 0 0 50.30
2 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 9 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 32.10
20 FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 2 0 36.3 0 0 12 0 0 2 50.30
21 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 2 0 29.3 0 0 16 0 0 6 51.30
22 KNOCKMULLEN FLYER Miss Jaymee Savill 2 0 35.1 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 51.50
23 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 2 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 8.4 52.40
24 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 2 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 52.80
25 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 2 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 8.8 54.80
26 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 2 0 40.8 0 0 0 0.4 0 13.6 54.80
27 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 2 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 0 14 56.10
28 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 2 0 36.6 0 0 12 0 0 8 56.60
29 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 2 0 38.8 0 0 0 0.4 0 18 57.20
3 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 8 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.50
30 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 2 0 44.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 58.00
31 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 2 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 58.10
32 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 2 0 50.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 59.10
33 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 2 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 15.6 62.60
34 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 2 0 45.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 63.10
35 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 2 0 36.9 0 0 4 3.6 0 19.2 63.70
36 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 2 0 31.4 0 0 20 2 0 11.6 65.00
37 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 0 23.2 65.30
38 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 44.9 0 0 16 0 0 4.8 65.70
39 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 39.6 0 0 8 0 0 19.2 66.80
4 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 7 0 23.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 33.30
40 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 34.8 0 0 12 1.2 0 19.6 67.60
41 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 29.6 68.20
42 GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 44.4 0 0 24 0 0 0 68.40
43 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 37.8 0 0 12 7.6 0 13.2 70.60
44 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 35.6 0 0 16 0 0 22.8 74.40
45 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 34.6 0 0 20 0 0 20.8 75.40
46 KEC JOEL Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 32.3 0 0 20 2.8 0 22.4 77.50
47 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 35.6 0 0 28 0.8 0 14 78.40
48 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 0 0 39.3 0 0 20 0 0 19.6 78.90
49 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 38.4 0 0 24 1.2 0 22.8 86.40
5 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 6 0 27.1 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 34.70
50 EQUADOR Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 38.9 0 0 20 0 20 10.4 89.30
51 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 37 0 0 20 0.8 0 31.6 89.40
52 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 41.3 0 0 8 0 20 20.4 89.70
53 CLOONEEN SUN HILL Miss Tabby Wylie 0 0 35.6 0 0 24 0 20 10.4 90.00
54 SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Miss Willow Andrew 0 0 42.5 0 0 12 0 20 20.4 94.90
55 WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 32.8 0 0 E E 0 1.6 34.40
56 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 0 39.9 0 0 R R 40 36.8 116.70
57 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 32.9 28 0 W W 20 12.4 65.30
58 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 35.3 0 0 W W 0 10.8 46.10
59 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 0 0 37.9 26 0 E E 20 20.4 78.30
6 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 5 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 35.00
60 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 39.1 0 0 E E 0 21.2 60.30
61 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 40.9 0 0 E E 0 12.8 53.70
7 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 4 0 22.4 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 38.80
8 COURVOISIER Mr Josh Moore 3 0 29 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 39.80
9 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 3 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 42.80
E HF KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 0 0 37.3 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 38 0 0 E E E E E HF
E R3 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 37.4 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 38.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 0 36.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 35.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 0 0 36.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 0 0 33.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
R GOLD STRIKE BLUE Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 30.9 0 0 R R R R R
R CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 0 0 31.8 0 0 R R R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded