Results
Event name: EPWORTH Date: Mar 2-3 2019 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 16 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
10 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 37.20
11 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 37.90
12 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 2 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 37.90
13 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.50
14 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 2 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.80
15 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 40.40
16 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 36.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.50
17 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 8.8 48.80
18 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 49.40
19 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 49.40
2 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 14 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
20 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 3 0 2 53.30
21 CUMBRIAN FARMER Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 37 0 0 24 0 0 0 61.00
22 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 20 8 64.80
3 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 12 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 10 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
5 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 8 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
6 COPPERWOOD Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 34.60
7 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
8 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 36.20
9 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
R AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 37.5 0 0 20 20 R R R
W TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 16 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 36.60
11 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
12 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 38.80
13 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.00
14 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.50
15 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 6 44.50
16 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 10 46.00
17 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 48.10
18 SILVER KITTIWAKE Miss Frances Neep 0 0 39.5 0 0 12 0 0 0.4 51.90
19 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 20 1.6 59.40
2 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 14 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
20 THE SAND HOG Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 21.6 63.90
21 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 20 7.6 67.90
22 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 19 0 4.8 69.30
23 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 20 7.6 73.60
3 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 12 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 10 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
5 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 8 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 6 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.20
7 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
8 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
9 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.60
E MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 32.8 0 0 E E E E E
E UR HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 16 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
10 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 39.70
11 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
12 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 40.10
13 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 1 0 0 40.30
14 PRF ELITE BALOUBET Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.00
15 VALENTINO 46 Mrs Katherine Barker 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 1 0 0 42.80
16 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 43.20
17 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 43.80
18 GURTEEN FREDDIE Mrs Sarah Healy 0 2 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 47.40
19 KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 45.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 49.30
2 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 14 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
20 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 52.60
21 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 2 46 0 0 0 0 0 8 54.00
22 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 54.90
23 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 65.60
24 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 20 7.2 73.20
3 LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 12 33 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.20
4 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 10 33 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 35.40
5 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 8 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
6 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 6 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
7 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.60
8 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
9 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 38.90
E ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 36 0 0 E E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 16 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
10 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Lois Teal 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
11 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.80
12 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 38.60
13 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 2 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 38.80
14 FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.80
15 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 34 0 0 8 4 0 0 46.00
16 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 20 2 60.80
17 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 20 14 80.00
2 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 14 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
3 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 12 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 10 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
5 SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
7 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
8 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 34.60
9 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
E HF SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 16 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.30
10 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
11 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 35.40
12 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
13 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.30
14 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 37.40
15 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 4 0 0 37.50
16 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 39.30
17 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 39 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 40.60
18 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
19 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 45.50
2 EGARO Miss Lucy Bullas 0 14 23.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.50
20 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 35 0 0 12 0 0 0 47.00
21 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 49.40
22 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 43.3 0 0 0 0 40 14 97.30
3 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 12 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
4 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 10 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 28.60
5 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 8 28 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 28.80
6 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 2 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
7 DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 0 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
8 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 2 33.00
9 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 2 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 34.70
E UR VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Plus - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 16 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
2 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 14 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
3 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 12 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
4 LARKSBELLE Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.30
5 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 45.60
6 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 48.70
7 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 26 0 0 73.50
R FUTURISTIC III Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
10 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 39.20
11 SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.80
12 SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 40.50
13 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.80
14 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 7 0 2 43.30
15 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 1 0 7.2 44.50
16 OPAL Miss Kate Risker 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 6 47.00
17 PLEIADES Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 7 0 0 50.80
18 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 51.80
19 HERBIE Mrs Marion Henstridge 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 8 0 17.6 57.90
2 BRACKENHILL THISTLE Mrs Sarah Foster 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
20 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 18 0 6.4 62.70
21 SUPER VALOO Mrs Fiona O'donovan 0 0 45 0 0 8 0 0 16.4 69.40
22 WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 25 0 6.4 71.90
23 CAVALIERS LADY Miss Tayla Wilson 0 0 42.3 0 0 0 1 20 10.8 74.10
24 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG POLLY Mrs Holly Souter 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 6 60 31.2 130.00
3 BEACH RUA Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.30
4 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
5 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 34 0 0 0 1 0 0 35.00
6 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
7 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 36.90
8 CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 4 0 0.4 37.20
9 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
E AR CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LUNDY SUNSET Miss Olivia Rowe 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOLMIER Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
10 CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 2 0 0 37.30
11 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 38.40
12 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 41.50
13 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.50
14 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 44.70
15 PAINTED ROSE Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 0 45.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 49.50
16 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 40 0 0 8 11 0 0 59.00
17 EX VICTOIRE Mr Laura Grady 0 0 38.5 0 0 16 0 0 4.8 59.30
18 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 20 10 69.00
19 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 20 12.8 72.80
2 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 30.40
20 INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 37 0 0 0 9 40 51.2 137.20
3 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
4 EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 34.20
5 STORM XVII Mrs Nikki Armitage 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
7 MAJESTIC EXPECTATIONS Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.80
8 STATE OF PLAY II Miss Ellie Jolliffe 0 0 33 0 0 0 3 0 0 36.00
9 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
E AR DARRAGH IV Miss Hannah Smith 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 2 E E E AR
E AR KILLADOON EASTER Miss Evie Eccles 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 PARSLEY III Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
W ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 36.3 0 0 W W W W W
W LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms Rebecca Warren 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
10 COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 37.50
11 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 2 0 4.4 40.70
12 CHOWBIZ DE LYSCAM Mrs Angela Winter 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
13 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 43.60
14 EASYPEASY III Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 2 0 0.4 44.20
15 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 49.40
16 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 39.5 0 0 12 0 0 1.2 52.70
17 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 20 8 60.80
18 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Mrs Sarah Robson 0 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 40 10 94.50
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
3 TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
4 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
5 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.00
6 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 34.90
8 MISTER ANGUS Miss Kirsty Mccaig 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
9 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
E JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 31 0 0 E E E E E
E DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 33 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 SCARLET ROSE III Miss Laura Berry 0 0 34 0 0 0 1 E E E R3
E UR RATHSALLAGH EARL Miss Millie Walters 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC HOTSHOTS Miss Alma Hewins 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 6 HC
NS COREEN JACK Miss Harlie Haycox 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
W SPRINGROVE EMRYS Miss Maisie Brewer 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 39.5 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 8 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
10 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
11 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.30
12 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
13 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
14 G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 38.80
15 HENLEY SASPERILLA Mr Jack Shaw 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 43.40
16 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 45.30
17 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 1 47 0 0 0 0 0 0 47.00
18 PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 20 2.4 49.90
19 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 43 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 50.60
2 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 7 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 31.00
20 BAY CHAP Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 20 0 55.00
21 LOUGHANROE MISS Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 20 0 66.00
22 MASTER TAYLOR Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 20 5.6 71.60
23 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 17 0 7.2 73.70
3 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 6 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 31.50
4 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 5 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 ROSSCON JENNIFER Miss Sarah Charnley 0 4 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 33.70
6 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 3 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
7 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.10
8 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
9 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
E GREDINGTON WILDFIRE Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 37.3 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
R KRAFTY SARATOGA Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 29.3 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 8 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
10 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.30
11 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
12 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 1 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 37.50
13 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.20
14 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.30
15 COIS LOAI KATIE Miss Lucy Jones 0 1 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.30
16 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.50
17 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 42.10
18 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 34.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.50
19 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 9 0 0 43.80
2 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 7 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 30.30
20 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 47.20
21 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 6 49.80
22 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 6 59.80
23 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 20 0.4 63.90
24 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN II Miss Charlotte Bradshaw 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 66.00
25 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 35.3 0 0 12 20 0 0.4 67.70
3 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 6 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 5 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 COMFORT ZONE Mrs Zoe Laver 0 4 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
6 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 3 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
7 BRIAR ROSE Ms Marianne Stringfellow 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.40
8 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
9 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 35.90
E THE YELLA FELLA Miss India Francis 0 0 33.3 0 0 E E E E E
R JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 0 36 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 8 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
10 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 35 0 0 0 3 0 0.8 38.80
11 CLONSHIRE REBEL Mrs Melanie Sharpe 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 39.00
12 SUPERMANN Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 39.50
13 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.80
14 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 34 0 0 4 1 0 2 41.00
15 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 1 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 41.90
16 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 42.20
17 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.50
18 COSTA Mrs Catherine Fairburn 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.80
19 ROBE CANAL Miss Erin Smith 0 1 37 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 45.40
2 SANGHEERA Mr Russell Wright 0 7 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
20 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 0 42.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.80
21 WELTON TARANTELLA Mrs Louise Jackson 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 8 0 0 53.30
22 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 1.6 61.40
3 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 6 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 5 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
5 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 4 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
6 MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 3 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
7 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 1 0 0 36.80
8 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
9 MONDRIAN ROYAL APPEAL Miss Katy Hurhangee 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
E AR HINCHLIFFES BLAZE Miss Tanya Embleton 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
NS DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
R CASTIELLE Miss Isabella Savage 0 0 40.3 0 0 R R R R R
W ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 8 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
10 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
11 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 1 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
12 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.30
13 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 39.80
14 BLACKWOODLAND MAY BLOSSOM Miss Charlotte O'reilly 0 0 37 0 6 4 0 0 0 41.00
15 NONE GO BYE JENSON Miss Bobbie Denny 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 42.20
16 TULLIBARDS MR SPRINGSPRONG Mrs Benna Leake 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 42.40
17 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 10 0.8 43.30
18 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.80
19 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Mrs Heather Chadwick 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 52.50
2 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 7 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
20 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 2 53.00
21 ALDATO STAR Miss Emma Wright 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 0.4 54.40
22 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 40 10.8 84.30
3 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 6 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.70
4 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 5 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.30
5 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
6 HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 3 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.10
7 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 35.20
8 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.70
9 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.80
E FOXPARK POPPY Miss Helena Spilman 0 0 40 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 33.8 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
W PHOENIXS WORK OF ART Miss Danielle Bushby 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 8 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.80
10 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 38.20
11 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
12 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 39.60
13 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.00
14 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 42.90
15 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 1 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 45.10
16 WESTFIELDS MIDNIGHT THRILLER Miss Kezia Grubb 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 45.20
17 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 35 0 0 4 5 0 6.4 50.40
18 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 51.20
19 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 48.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 52.30
2 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 7 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
20 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 4 0 8.4 54.20
21 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 58.80
22 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 20 4.4 62.90
3 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 6 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
4 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 5 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
5 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 4 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
6 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 3 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.10
7 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 36.40
8 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
9 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
E AR RACHAN WIND DANCER Miss Keeley Skinner 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
HC COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 8 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
10 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.00
11 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.10
12 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 1 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.80
13 FLINTOFF Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 41.30
14 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
15 TRUE ENOUGH Miss Lydia Norton 0 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.00
16 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 1 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 46.10
17 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 1 46 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 47.20
18 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 0 0 46.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 53.10
2 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 7 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 0 20 0 68.50
21 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 42.3 0 0 0 0 40 2.8 85.10
22 LAW IN ACTION Miss Tiffany Barnard 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 40 34.8 109.10
23 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 80 46.4 160.40
3 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 6 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 5 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
5 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 4 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
6 KEC AMELIE Miss Lizzie Ball 0 3 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
7 JUST CALL ME MILLFIELD QUIZZICAL Mr Tony Rigley 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 2 37.50
8 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 37.90
9 NANTLLESG ISLWYN Miss Emily Gaskell 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 38.40
HC BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 HC
HC NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 HC
NS IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 17 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
11 SEAMUS III Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
12 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 41.60
13 GARTHFACH WHISKY ROCKS Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 42.70
14 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 20 3.2 59.70
15 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 20 0 60.50
16 LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 20 9.6 68.40
2 HEY MR SANDMAN Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
3 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mr Ben Hobday 0 6 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
4 PROBABLY Z Miss Emma Jane Fenwick 0 5 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
5 KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Miss Sara Bowe 0 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
6 NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Miss Kara Arnold 0 1 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.80
7 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
9 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
NS YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
R ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 23 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded