Results
Event name: EDEN VALLEY (2) Date: Oct 1-2 2016 Location: Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 16 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 ANDY MAC Miss Libby Colmer 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 41.60
11 TOKYO Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 42.90
12 MILO VII Miss Heather Veitch 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 4 44.00
13 JENNYANYDOTS Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 44.00
14 IPW DEER PARK RED Mrs Susan Suddes 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 47.80
15 LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 2 42.3 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 49.10
16 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 49.30
17 ZELANA Miss Carly Scott 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 49.70
18 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 50.10
19 BLEWIT Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 0 16 52.30
2 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 14 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 34.50
20 RINEEN KINGS CLOVER Mrs Caroline Simpson 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 54.60
21 CHIN LAVADO Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 29.8 0 0 12 0 0 12.8 54.60
22 SEAMUS XII Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 59.30
23 EAST END AMIGO Miss Cathryn Walby 0 2 53.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 62.70
24 ROCK SOLID TOO Mrs Charlotte Fisher 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 63.50
25 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Veitch 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 20 22 71.50
26 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 40.8 0 0 0 0 40 17.6 98.40
3 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.80
4 GEMMELUSINA Miss Lorna Riley 0 10 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 36.30
5 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 8 29 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 36.60
6 CHEQUORED ELF Mr Sam Harrison 0 6 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 37.90
7 DARLING SUREKAN Miss Amy Beck 0 4 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 8 38.30
8 VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 4 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 39.70
9 KILLYRANDAL Miss Sarah Robinson 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 40.20
E R3 BALIA BOY Miss Hayley Mcgarr 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 NANTYMYNYDD EUROS Miss Lucy Miller-todd 0 0 34.3 0 0 E E E E E R3
R SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
R SANDYHILL ROCKSTAR Miss Marina Allen 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 R R R
R FIRETRAP Miss Alison Frary 0 0 39.8 0 0 R R R R R
W PRINCELY OPPOSITION Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 45.8 0 0 20 0 W W W
W TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
W CHECKBOOK CHARLIE Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HOWICK DILIGENCE Mr Mark Jackson 0 16 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
10 DADDY BOY Miss Laura Walkden 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 39.90
11 QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 40.60
12 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 2 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 40.70
13 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 41.90
14 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 2 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.00
15 STORM XI Miss Matilda Burridge 0 2 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 43.30
16 DUNBEGGAN DIAMOND BOY Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 6 43.50
17 PLAIN BOB DOUBLES Miss Sarah Beattie 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 45.00
18 CITY MISS Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 46.20
19 FIRE TAILED SUNBIRD Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 47.00
2 LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 14 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 27.70
20 HILLSIDE MONET Miss Charlotte Blenkin 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 54.40
21 TAWNMORE SARATOGA SPRINGS Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0 0 9.6 62.10
22 BOBBY EOIN Miss Emily Edgar 0 0 46.8 0 0 0 0 20 18.8 85.60
23 DENIS IV Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 28 0 0 16 0 20 22.8 86.80
24 CROSSDRUM OZZIE Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 85 72.4 195.70
3 SUPERIOR SOUND Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 12 26 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.00
4 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 10 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 32.10
5 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 8 16.5 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 33.30
6 SINGING FONTINO Miss Harriet Jyne Branch 0 6 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
7 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 4 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 35.50
8 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 2 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 37.10
9 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Willow Andrew 0 2 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 38.60
HC PRINCE III Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 HC
R GOLDEN EMPEROR Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 45.3 0 0 12 0 R R R
R JIGSAW XV Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
R MY WORK OF ART Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
W ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Emma Bruce 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 16 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 26.10
2 THISTLE BE ERIC Miss Emily Forsyth 0 14 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
3 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 12 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 46.10
4 DIAMOND SAM Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 40 0 0 8 4 0 5.6 57.60
5 VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 64.00
6 TOP DOLLAR III Miss Lucy Ross 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 69.20
R MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
W TWD DECISION TIME Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100Plus - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CRIME SCENE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 16 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
10 REHINS BEAUTY Miss Shauna Carman 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 58.10
11 KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 67.80
12 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 20 8.4 72.40
13 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 20 11.2 73.70
2 MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 14 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 12 37.50
3 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 12 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
4 EQUADOR VI Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 38.60
5 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 41.80
6 BINKS Dr Esther Smith 0 2 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 18 46.30
7 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 4 47.00
8 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 50.70
9 BALLARE DUCHESS Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 53.10
W BALNASHALLOG DIAMOND Miss Amy Beck 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 W W W
W BAROLO III Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 W W W
W FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPRINGWIND CATWALK Miss Tayla Brooks 0 0 16.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 22.70
10 GLENLO SALLY Miss Daisy Job 0 0 26 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 39.60
11 PROUD PRESTON Miss Lauri Wynne 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.00
12 MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 45.20
13 MISS BOOMRELLA Miss Laura Alice Evans 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 47.70
14 FIVE TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Rebecca Ostle 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 14 50.00
15 RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 51.10
16 SPIKE III Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 18.8 0 0 0 0 20 14.8 53.60
17 TIA VII Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 60.10
18 BENAUGHLIN LADY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 60.60
19 CHRISTIAN GREY Miss Jill Thompson 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 28 63.00
2 LOUGHAN BEN Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 21.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 25.30
20 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 65.40
21 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 20 19.2 79.00
22 VALENTINO XIV Miss Cindy Crossman 0 0 42.3 0 0 8 0 20 23.2 93.50
23 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 40 16.4 98.20
24 DHI WINSTON OVERCINGES Miss Alice Orange 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 10 20 30 99.50
25 THE SLEEPER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 40 25.6 108.40
26 DOWLAND MATISSE Ms Sammy Leahy 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 40 35.2 112.00
3 BENRIDGE BARNABY Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.30
4 JUST UNIQUE II Mrs Jane Wood 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 29.90
5 HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-nicholson 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.80
6 DEJA VOODOO Miss Aimee Bowen 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.90
7 MOUNT BATTEN Miss Claire Light 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 36.80
8 CASTLREA PRIDE Miss Hannah Thomson 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.30
9 TROY VII Miss Emma Sherwood 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 38.80
E PEGGY SIOUX Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 23.8 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 HEJ FRUIT MACHINE Miss Elizabeth Shaw 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R APACHE MR TODD Mrs Anne Linton 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
W FERNANDO VI Mrs Clare Hart 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ARDLEA BOB THE BUILDER Miss Libby Clark 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COBBLERS DREAM Miss Gillian Sleight 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
10 WATSONIA Major Ruaraidh Stewart 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
11 BALLYCOOLAN FLEUR Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 40.10
12 JACK THE FLASH Miss Georgia Buckley 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 41.20
13 DOTTIE Ms Diane Lax 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 44.10
14 DRUMCRAVE PAT Miss Lottie Nelson 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 44.90
15 INDIAN BLOOD Miss Lorna Mcelhaney 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.00
16 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 47.40
17 ERNIES KEEP Miss Helen Tranter 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 50.20
18 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 14 50.50
19 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 55.70
2 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 25.60
20 HIGHLIGHT K Miss Sophie Dodds 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 20 18 67.80
21 ROWAN IV Mrs Karen Schwerdt 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 20 32.4 89.40
22 PRIVATE COLLECTOR Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 40 25.6 96.40
23 LUNAR V Miss Katie Walton 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 40 33.6 106.10
24 CARNAKELLY MAAM Miss Louisa Brooke Evans 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 60 29.6 124.40
3 GREGALE Miss Emily Johnston 0 0 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
4 WAYNE MANOR Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 22.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.80
5 ALEXANDA 55 Miss Grace Chandor 0 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
6 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 31.20
7 SHERIFFS STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.30
8 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 23.5 0 0 4 0 0 6 33.50
9 OWENBOVY EAMON Miss Hannah Bettess 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
E MIDSOMER CLOVER Mrs Jeni Ball 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 E E E
E PRINCE HARRY II Mrs Lisa Richardson 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR MILL CORDOBEZ Mr Sean Bowden 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E U2 INOSENT FLIGHT Miss Chloe Chadwick 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 E E E U2
R CASTLECONNELL STAR Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 28.8 0 0 W W W W W
W ANOTHER KNIGHT Ms Sammy Leahy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.13
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OAT SO SIMPLE Miss Kerri Dow 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
10 RAMONA II Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 41.40
11 JUBILEE DREAM Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 42.20
12 CARLANDO Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 42.50
13 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 42.50
14 RATHLACKEN FINOLA Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.00
15 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 41.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 49.50
16 DRUMINARGLE CHARLIE Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 20 51.00
17 SAMIRO Mrs Suzanne Watt 0 0 44.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 57.50
18 ELLIE II Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 20 2 59.00
19 NIRONA Miss Nicola Simpson 0 0 38 0 0 0 0 20 4.8 62.80
2 AFTER HOURS II Miss Katie Lock 0 0 22.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 30.80
20 DIAMOND DOLLY Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 1 0 33.2 68.70
21 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 35.2 75.00
22 BALLYGILL EARL Miss Caitlin Thompson 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 20 18 82.50
23 RAINNIE Mrs Louise Hamilton 0 0 25.8 0 0 12 0 40 6.4 84.20
24 CAPITALL AINSLEY Miss April Jackson 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 40 8.4 89.90
25 ROCK ON RODGER Miss Hannah Mcninley 0 0 42.8 0 0 8 0 20 20 90.80
26 TARNSIDE GLOBETROTTER Miss Emma Simpson 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 60 4.8 109.60
27 DIEGO II II Miss Megan Rea 0 0 42.5 0 0 12 0 60 64.8 179.30
3 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Isabelle Turner 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
4 WANNIE LINE MILLIE Mrs Joanna Walton 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
5 COBBIE DAZZLER Miss Gemma Harris 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 37.60
6 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
7 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 8 39.30
8 KEELOGUES BEAUTY Miss Alexandra Turnbull 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 40.40
9 Q DIAMOND Miss Alice Douglas 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 8 41.00
E DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 44.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E PAISANO SPELLSINGER Miss Stephanie White 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR GRANDIS SNOWFLAKE Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 52 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
R ZIP CODE Miss Kimberly Richards 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W TINKERS ROSSE Miss Lucy King 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOBLE QUIET MAN Mrs Ruth Clark 0 8 28 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 28.80
10 CRUNCHIE III Miss Tigi Hankey 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 42.00
11 SYLVESTER 60 Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 43.00
12 PENNYS PHANTOM Miss Lucy Brown 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 43.40
13 HARDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 4.4 48.40
14 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 49.30
15 AFAN RODDY Miss Imogen Cook 0 1 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 49.70
16 THE CRAFTY COUNSELLOR Mrs Anne Airton 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 49.90
17 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 47.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.30
18 SPOT THE DIFFERENCE VIII Miss Nicola Teasdale 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 54.10
19 BLUE LIGHTENING Miss Abigail Courage 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 64.60
2 KATIEANNE Miss Eilidh Olverman 0 7 28.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 30.80
20 SAMSONS HILL Mrs Jane Steers 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 20 18 80.00
21 SAM DE NIEL Miss Valerie Sneddon 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 40 35.2 111.00
22 ASHLEAF LAD Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 80 17.6 140.40
3 BENTLEY MF Mr Scott Mclellan 0 6 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
4 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 5 24.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 32.70
5 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.40
6 BRIAN JAMES Miss Kate Bartle 0 3 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
7 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.50
8 LEAP OF FAITH II Mr Will Murray 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
9 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 39.20
HC MAY BEE XI Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 25.8 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 HC
HC LACKEN TISMOND Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 HC
W RACHAN RIVERDANCE Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CRACKENTHORPE WANIKIY Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 8 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
10 INDIA VII Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 43.90
11 SKYFALL II Mr Robert Atkinson 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 44.10
12 SPRINGTIME Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 45.60
13 RING THE BELL Ms Fran Stead 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 2 46.00
14 WSH ROLEX Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 1 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 52.50
15 KALEWATER RULARD Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 36 0 0 16 0 0 2.8 54.80
16 LAIRDSHILL DUKE Miss Nina Clark 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 2 56.80
17 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 4.8 61.30
2 GEMSTONZE LITTLE POPPET Miss Lia Graham 0 7 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
3 HESKETH BANK Miss Alison Frary 0 6 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
4 ORKNEYS CLASSIC Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 5 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
5 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 4 35 0 0 0 0 0 2 37.00
6 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 3 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 38.20
7 LISNAKILL LOTTIE Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 1 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.80
8 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 1 41.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.30
9 BORDERGROVE HAWAII Mr Steven Renton 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 42.70
E RS FELLEDG QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 E E E
E WOT A CHEEK Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR MY KINDRED SPIRIT Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
R LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 R R R
R MYSTIC SPIRIT Miss Ellen Barclay 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
R FIRST LADY IV Miss Megan Proctor 0 0 43.8 0 0 4 0 R R R
W CAPTAIN CHAOS II Mrs Sarah Kirby 0 0 40 0 0 W W W W W
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 MULLANACROSS CENSUS Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
11 JAMIRO Miss Rosalind O'laney 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 39.20
12 HOLMSIDE VALENTINO Mr Neil Burke 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 40.10
13 ANGEL III Miss Catherine Jones 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 40.50
14 WLS MURRAY Mr Robert Atkinson 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 41.40
15 CARRA IMAGE Miss Lucy Grix 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 41.60
16 PAPER CLASSIC Miss Sarah Page 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.20
17 CONNIES JOHNNIE Miss Allyce Mcculloch 0 0 45 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 50.20
18 COLEHILL Mrs Helen Robinson 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 50.70
19 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 51.40
2 FLORENCE VIII Dr Mandy Peffers 0 7 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
20 RYAN DOOLIN Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 52.20
3 MONICA SUTTON Mrs Ruth Clark 0 6 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 EGANO STAR II Mr Angus Stewart 0 5 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.20
5 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 4 25.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 33.30
6 SPLASH X Miss Holly Crawford 0 1 33 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.20
7 JUST A WISH Mr Will Murray 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
8 TOURMALINE II Miss Amy Watson 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
9 MATILDA III Miss Lucy Bell 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.50
HC WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 HC
R CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Victoria Jerrison 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
R RHYMERS HA Miss Daniella Page 0 0 30 0 0 R R R R R
W BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mr Grant Nelson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SPIDERS WALK TALL Miss Hazel Martin 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 8 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 1 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.80
11 KILIMAZING QUARTZ Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 4 43.80
12 KNOCKAUN DIAMOND Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 44.20
13 BLOOMFIELD INTEGRITY Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 20 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 47.60
14 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 25 0 0 16 0 0 7.2 48.20
15 WHATCANYASAY Mr Ed Brooker 0 0 42.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 51.50
16 MIGHTY MOUSE VT Miss Olivia Howatson-Kerr 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 51.50
17 HAWKES BAY II Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 53.10
18 PENTARAN NEW TRICKS Mrs Deborah Smith 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 18 55.80
19 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 57.30
2 WOT BEAUTY Mrs Rachel Clark 0 7 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 30.60
20 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Helen Self 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 58.70
21 GOLDEN BULLET Miss Alice Greenwood 0 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 40 19.6 91.10
22 PROSPERO III Miss Rachel Baxter 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 20 33.2 97.50
3 MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 6 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.40
4 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 5 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 4 30 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.00
6 AS YOU LIKE IT V Miss Sorrel Smith 0 3 34 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.80
7 COMPLETELY STARKERS Miss Laura Fenwick 0 1 30 0 0 0 0 0 8 38.00
8 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.00
9 FUNHOUSE B Miss Natasha Mckee 0 1 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.80
E R3 RATHORAN SILVER Miss Katie Scott 0 0 30.3 0 0 E E E E E R3
R UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 0 24.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
R MIDNIGHT VIEW Mrs Amanda Denning 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 R R R
W ORINOCO V Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W EDEN PARK Miss Cara Macfarlane 0 0 45.3 0 0 16 0 W W W
W ANOTHER AVOCA Miss Sophie Schofield 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DON DIEGO Miss Enid Grant 0 8 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
10 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Miss Shona Little 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 38.80
11 ANAHERA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 1 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 8 39.30
12 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 40.20
13 WARPATH Mrs Emma Goldsmith 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 43.20
14 JUPE Miss Jessica Foggett 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 45.70
15 TIA VIOLETA Miss Holly Veitch 0 1 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 48.80
16 NORTHERN DUNE Miss Courtney Liversedge 0 1 44.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 49.20
17 MR BLUE SKY Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 51.70
18 KILIMAZING KITTY KISS Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 56.10
19 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 0 47 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 59.40
2 MUCH ADO II Miss Charlotte Smith 0 7 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 OSTAIG Mrs Laura Stephen 0 0 45.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 61.50
21 KAPRICO VINNY Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 20 9.6 61.60
22 MEGAN TWO Miss Vibeke Loberg 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 20 13.2 70.70
23 BALMYREHORSES KRACKER Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 26 82.50
24 FUZZY LOGIC Miss Molly May Armstrong 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 60 28.4 125.90
3 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 6 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 34.40
4 HOLLBROOK RIAN Miss Libby Gallon 0 5 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 34.90
5 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 34.90
6 BOLGOEDNEWYDD AMBROSE Miss Anna Casasola 0 3 31 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 35.40
7 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 36.10
8 RIDINGHILL POP A LONG Miss Laura Edgar 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 36.90
9 MINI THE MOOCHER Mrs Emma Hendry 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
E WALK ON THE WILD SIDE Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 48.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 TRIPLE PLAY Miss Becky Stewart 0 0 45.3 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather McAtear 0 0 44.8 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
R GLEBE SWIFT Miss Emma Woods 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R JUST NORBERT Miss Daisy Barnes 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded