Results
Event name: DUCHY COLLEGE ONE DAY EVENT Date: Jul 23 2005 Location: Duchy College, Callington, Cornwall, United Kingdom
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLYRONAN Mr Simon Vatcher 12 37.6 4 0 0 7.2 48.80
10 JOLLY ROGER II Miss Victoria Meek 0 42.9 8 0 80 32.4 163.30
11 CARRY ON BOWLING Miss Kate Jupp 0 41.9 24 2 60 38 165.90
12 DE BEER'S DELFI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 40.5 4 0 85 106.8 236.30
2 CHANCE ENCOUNTER VI Mrs Claire L Daniels 10 44.3 8 1 0 17.6 70.90
3 MAXIMUM DEAL Mrs Helen Marsh 8 52.4 0 0 0 20.4 72.80
4 MAHOUT Miss Rebecca Gawler 6 43.3 12 0 0 21.2 76.50
5 SUSIE'S KITCHEN Mr Paul R Durrell 4 47.1 20 0 0 30 97.10
6 CARNEGIE Mr Joe Roome 0 45.7 8 0 20 23.6 97.30
7 HARCOURT Miss Tamasin Rowe 0 48.6 20 7 0 28.4 104.00
8 BRANNIGAN III Miss Debbie Gynn 0 45.7 0 0 20 42 107.70
9 TEMPLE NAVIGATOR Miss Debbie Gynn 0 43.8 4 0 20 44.4 112.20
E CR WIDGET CRUISING BY Miss Katherine Le Flufy 0 46.7 E 7 E CR
E R3 SLIPPERS INDIAN QUEEN Ms Rebecca Gohl 0 44.3 12 2 E R E R3
E R3 CHILLIWACK Miss Julie M Kelvie 0 31.4 0 0 E R E R3
R TAMAR MOSS Miss Emily Noszkay 0 52.9 20 R R R
R JONNY BOY Mr Daniel Sibley 0 40 16 0 R R R
W STORMSTAY Mr Aaron Millar 0 40.5 0 0 W W
W VICTOREE III Mr Aaron Millar 0 41.4 8 0 W W
W RISING LATE Mrs Marie Ryan 0 37.1 12 0 W W
W BEAT THE DRUM Mrs Marie Ryan 0 45.7 4 0 W W
W A V LATE BUY Mr Andrea Verdina 0 46.2 4 1 W W
Intro - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOMBE TRIPLE CHANCE Mr Chris Watson 0 33.2 0 0 0 1.2 34.40
10 MAGGIE MONSUN Miss Louise Rycroft 0 36.8 4 0 0 7.6 48.40
11 JACK TAR II Mr Sam Watson 0 39 12 0 0 0 51.00
12 KINGS SEAL OF APPROVAL Miss Emily R Schofield 0 40 0 0 0 13.6 53.60
13 MAVIS CRUET II Miss Caroline Creighton 0 33.7 0 0 0 20 53.70
14 WILLOW VII Miss Emily Johns 0 42.6 4 12 0 0 58.60
15 CHAMBERTIN Miss Amy Cox 0 50.5 4 0 0 6 60.50
16 WITTY WIZARD Miss Sarah Thorne 0 31.6 4 7 0 19.6 62.20
17 TOM 'O' HAWK Mr Anthony Peace 0 41.6 0 0 0 23.2 64.80
18 OSCAR II Mrs Julia Suarez 0 43.2 16 0 0 6.8 66.00
19 TREESMILL FIALEMMO Mrs Mandy Linford 0 34.7 20 35 0 0 89.70
2 OLIVER TWIST XII Miss Amanda J Wreford-Brown 0 29 0 0 0 6 35.00
20 JUST JASPER VII Miss Naomi J Pine 0 47.9 4 4 20 28.4 104.30
21 NEW PARKS ARAMIS Mr Jonathan J Hutchinson 0 38.4 4 0 40 22.8 105.20
22 APHRODITE Miss Caroline Creighton 0 33.2 0 7 60 29.2 129.40
23 ITS PLAYTIME Mr Charlie Pickman 0 26.8 4 5 60 66 161.80
3 CHARMED SPIRIT Mrs Michelle Walker 0 32.1 4 0 0 0 36.10
4 POLAR FLIGHT Ms Chrissie Hogg 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
5 HANTU Mrs Sandra Betts 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
6 DASHING DANNY Mr Sam Watson 0 42.6 0 0 0 0 42.60
7 RED RIVER III Mrs Louise Garland 0 35.8 4 0 0 5.6 45.40
8 PERARDUA Mrs Hannah McIntyre 0 42.1 4 0 0 0 46.10
9 NARRAMORE DIAMOND Miss Caroline Horn 0 44.2 4 0 0 0 48.20
E R3 TOM BOMBADILL TOO Miss Serena Urquhart 0 46.3 4 0 E R E R3
E R3 CRACKENTHORPE HIGH SOCIETY Miss Jemma V Julian 0 40 4 3 E R E R3
E R3 MALARO Miss Joanne Hayes 0 44.7 0 0 E R E R3
E TE MILLTOWN BASH Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 31.6 4 0 E 0 E TE
E TE MYSTY BLUE II Miss Emma Clarkson 0 41.6 4 0 E 7.6 E TE
HC THOMAS THE RHYMER Mrs Victoria Davidson 0 32.6 4 0 0 16.8 HC
HC BENJAMIN EDWARD Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 32.6 0 0 0 22.8 HC
HC R3 BAIE D'ALONG Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 34.2 8 0 E R HC R3
R RUNNING BATTLE Miss Melanie Young 0 45.8 12 24 R R R
R LYDON KAZATSKA Miss Hazel Young 0 36.8 20 18 R R R
W CATHERSTON COBIN Miss Catriona Murray 0 38.4 0 9 W W
W MARCHWAYS Mrs Susan Young 0 39 W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BLITZEN Miss Lucy Stevens 6 36.2 4 0 0 4.8 45.00
10 BALLYPATRICK LAD Mr Ronald Howie 0 44.3 12 0 0 12.4 68.70
11 THE BAJANBAY Mrs Joanna Rimmer 0 42.4 8 0 0 23.2 73.60
12 ALADDINS BAZAAR Miss Louise M S Warren 0 36.2 16 1 20 38.4 111.60
13 LONDON FAELLEDEN Miss Joanna Lashley 0 40 16 0 40 38.4 134.40
2 MUGLI Miss Stacey Littlejohns 5 36.7 4 0 0 10 50.70
3 LAKE ST SKIPPER Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 4 39.1 0 0 0 12.4 51.50
4 SPRING SPIRIT Mrs Catherine Bellew 3 38.6 0 0 0 14.4 53.00
5 CLASSIC DIAMOND CHARM Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 35.7 0 3 0 14.4 53.10
6 SULLIVAN II Miss Rosie Tucker 1 37.6 0 0 0 20.8 58.40
7 OFFSHORE EXCHANGE Miss Julia Bennet 0 33.8 12 0 0 12.8 58.60
8 DE BEERS DYNAMITE Miss Rachael Pocock 0 35.7 4 0 0 20.4 60.10
9 DELI SKYHIGH Miss Emma Clarkson 1 39.1 0 0 0 22 61.10
E CR RISQUE SERMON Mr Jon Souch 0 40.5 E 9 E CR
E R3 IN A TRICE Mrs Susan Mills 0 37.1 4 0 E R E R3
E R3 HULLABALLOO V Miss Elizabeth A Plume 0 39.5 4 0 E R E R3
E R4 HE IS A KNOCKOUT Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 41 0 0 E W E R4
W MISS MOLLY V Mr Andrea Verdina 0 38.6 8 0 W W
W WARMWELL MINT Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 39.5 12 1 W W
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MY DIAMOND ROSE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 6 38.6 4 0 0 6 48.60
2 THE LAMBETH WALK Miss Lizzie Luxton 5 34.8 8 0 0 6 48.80
3 DERRITON MILLER Mrs Claire L Daniels 4 35.2 4 0 0 12 51.20
4 ABBEY GIRL Ms Charlotte Tucker 3 49.1 0 0 0 17.6 66.70
5 JACK OF HEARTS X Mrs Lesley Grist 0 35.2 12 0 0 21.6 68.80
6 KENTLANDS LAD Mr Harry Pascall 0 43.3 4 0 20 12.4 79.70
7 REGINA LYNG Miss Jen Humphry 0 46.2 0 0 20 20 86.20
8 THE HOTSTEPPER Miss Victoria Plume 0 37.1 4 0 40 37.2 118.30
9 PEARL DANCER Mr Alexander Monro 0 46.7 8 1 20 43.2 118.90
E CR MASTER CRAYFORD Mr John Sillifant 0 32.4 E 20 20 E CR
E R3 TUDOR CAROUSEL Mr Ronald Howie 0 46.7 12 0 E R E R3
E TE ANOTHER GOOD DESIGN Mrs Susan Venning 0 44.3 0 0 E 30.8 E TE
E TE PEN Y PARC Miss Kate Vogler 0 32.9 16 0 E 32 E TE
W TINTIN III Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 31.9 8 10 W W
W SUPERMAN IV Mr Tim Cheffings 0 36.2 4 0 W W
W LE BARON EDOUARD Miss Karen Johnson 0 50.5 W W
OI - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SWANG RYAN Mr Matt Ryan 12 30.5 4 0 0 18.4 52.90
2 HI FI Mrs Marie Ryan 10 32.4 4 0 125 50.4 211.80
E HF PALMERSTON Mr Andrea Verdina 0 31.4 8 0 E R E HF
E R3 MASTER BUTLER Mr Matt Ryan 0 28.6 4 0 E R E R3
W BLARNEY BANTER Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 36.7 4 3 W W
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHEER JEST Mr Daniel Sibley 0 35.2 0 0 0 9.2 44.40
2 MISS RUFUS FOX Mrs Lucy A Baker 0 31 4 0 0 14.4 49.40
3 DARBYS KNAP Miss Lizzy Pyle 0 31.9 8 0 0 12.4 52.30
4 OVER EASY II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 37.1 0 0 20 21.6 78.70
E R3 SLIGHTLY OLIVER Mrs Trilby Bowden 0 39.5 4 0 E R E R3
OPN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 I'M IRISH Miss Annabel Ross 0 21.5 4 0 0 0 25.50
2 NEEDWOOD M&M Miss Gemma Fuller 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
3 GLENDALE II Mr James Ford 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
4 PRIMMORE'S PROMISE Miss Joanna C Lee 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
5 CRINAN Mr Will Gray 0 35 16 0 0 1.2 52.20
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PRIDDY CORNISH Mrs Katie Nicholas 0 21 8 0 0 0 29.00
10 TREMENDOUS II Miss Emma Hutchinson 0 41 0 7 0 0 48.00
11 PURE ZEST Mr Daniel Sibley 0 36.5 12 0 0 0 48.50
12 CHANTRY JACK Miss Sarah Shaw 0 45 0 0 0 6 51.00
13 LEDBURY LAD Mr Tom Walters 0 31.5 4 0 20 0 55.50
14 ROCKWATER Mrs Natasha Cornish 0 43 0 0 0 13.6 56.60
15 CONKER II Miss Rachel Philpott 0 58.5 4 0 0 4.8 67.30
16 JESTA III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 27.5 12 0 20 8 67.50
17 SAM Mr Edward Kenney-Herbert 0 50 0 0 20 7.2 77.20
18 GWENOS COMMANDER Mrs Kay Webb 0 41.5 0 7 20 18.8 87.30
19 MR MACHISMO Mrs Victoria Davidson 0 27 12 0 60 29.6 128.60
2 POACHERS POINT Mrs Sophie Clarke 0 22 8 0 0 0 30.00
20 BEEJAY III Mrs Tracie Rogers 0 47 4 0 80 46 177.00
3 SILKEN ROSE Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
4 FARTHINGS PHOEBE Miss Canessa Jordan 0 36.5 0 0 0 0.4 36.90
5 EPIC LANDMARK Mr Michael van Houben 0 25.5 12 0 0 0 37.50
6 COMET HALE BOPP Mrs Sally Callow 0 36 0 0 0 3.2 39.20
7 RIVERSIDE SNAPDRAGON Miss Zoe Andrew 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 41.50
8 LANELANDS TREGARRION Ms Georgina Young 0 37 8 0 0 0 45.00
9 GEW VENUS Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
E R4 KING GEORGE Miss Yvette Stephens 0 32.5 8 2 E 35.6 E R4
PN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KNOWN ASSOCIATE Mr Michael van Houben 0 22 0 0 0 4.4 26.40
10 CHANTRY POET Miss Sarah Shaw 0 27 12 12 0 0 51.00
11 TREWOLLA SMUDGE Mrs Gemma Jones 0 34 0 0 20 0 54.00
12 JIMMY CHOO Miss India Ross 0 35.5 4 4 20 1.2 64.70
13 TIME FOR A DECISION Mr John Sillifant 0 35.5 12 7 0 10.4 64.90
14 CASPER QUENTIN Miss Suzanne Stoneman 0 32 12 15 80 11.2 150.20
2 GLEN MILLER Mrs Lesley Grist 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
3 COMET OF CRILL Mr Tom Walters 0 29 8 0 0 0 37.00
4 CAMILLS SUMMER FANTASY Miss Abigail Sherress 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
5 CAMILLS FLORA Mr Tom Walters 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
6 GOGLAND GEORGIO Miss Sophie Wolfendale 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
7 NIPPIT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 40 0 2 0 0 42.00
8 DEBEER'S SOLITAIRE Miss Victoria Plume 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
9 JOLLY GOOD Miss Emma Kenney-Herbert 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
E HF WINGS OF GOLD Miss Michelle Smith 0 44.5 12 0 E R E HF
E R3 PRINCESS SPIKKEL Miss Joanna Lashley 0 30 4 1 E R E R3
R PAY AS YOU GO Ms Bryony Lovell-Williams 0 44 R R
R TOTAL DEFIANCE Miss Gemma Viant 0 44 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded