Results
Event name: DAUNTSEY PARK (2) Date: Oct 2-4 2020 Location: Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 12 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 5.60 34.90
2 SPRING MORNING Mr Tom McEwen 10 0 30.7 0 0 0.00 6.00 36.70
3 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 8 0 28.6 0 0 0.00 12.40 41.00
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 6 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 5.60 42.80
5 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 12.80 45.10
6 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 31.4 0 2 0.00 14.40 47.80
7 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 32.1 0 1 0.00 15.60 48.70
8 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 31.1 4 2 0.00 12.40 49.50
9 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 41.4 4 0 0.00 12.40 57.80
10 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 2 0 37.7 0 0 0.00 23.60 61.30
11 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 27.1 4 0 0.00 32.00 63.10
12 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28.9 4 0 20.00 17.60 70.50
13 FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 36.6 0 0 20.00 29.60 86.20
14 GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 35.5 4 0 60.00 36.00 135.50
W SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.7 8 0 W W W
W VELMA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W
W SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W
R LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 34.3 0 5 R R R
W MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 26.6 0 0 W W W
R BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 39.3 0 2 R R R
W CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 29.8 0 0 W W W
W MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 31.8 W 0 W W W
R SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 37.3 0 0 R R R
W COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 30.7 8 5 W W W
W ARS BIG TIME Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 W W
R CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.8 4 5 R R R
R MONARTS MADIBA Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.6 4 0 R R R
W SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 W W
W DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 27.3 0 3 W W W
W ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 31.8 W 0 W
W AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.9 4 0 W W W
R NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 32.5 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 12 0 29.1 0 1 0.00 8.00 38.10
2 VELOUMANI TESS LY Mr Arthur Duffort 10 0 32.7 0 0 0.00 9.20 41.90
3 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 31.6 0 2 0.00 8.40 42.00
4 CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Miss Vicky Tuffs 6 0 32.1 0 0 0.00 10.40 42.50
5 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 4 0 31.1 8 0 0.00 8.00 47.10
6 WALAADLI Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 33.9 4 0 0.00 10.40 48.30
7 BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 2 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 13.20 50.00
8 TREND DE LA CRUISE Mr Fred Powell 2 0 30.9 8 0 0.00 19.60 58.50
9 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 32.1 8 0 0.00 21.20 61.30
10 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 22.80 61.80
11 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 2 0 39.3 0 0 0.00 29.20 68.50
12 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 32.3 12 0 0.00 28.80 73.10
13 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 35.2 0 0 20.00 22.80 78.00
14 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 29.1 4 0 20.00 37.60 90.70
15 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 35.5 12 0 60.00 43.60 151.10
W DIAMANTE II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.8 W 0 W
R SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 0 0 29.6 0 0 R R R
W WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 30.2 0 0 W W W
W UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 33.9 12 1 W W W
W HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 26.6 W 0 W
E R3 SIGNEURS CARACHO Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 30.7 4 5 E E E R3
W CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 W W
R CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 29.8 4 2 R R R
E R3 MONARTS MATISSE Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.5 4 0 E E E R3
E OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 35.9 8 0 E E E
W MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 32.3 W 0 W
E AR BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 34.3 4 0 E E E AR
W WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 W W
E AR AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 36.1 4 1 E E E AR
R 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 40.9 4 0 R R R
W Global Halifax Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.8 W 0 W
E AR HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 32.1 0 0 E E E AR
E RF WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 43.2 0 2 E E E RF
W HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 W W
E RF TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 26.1 0 2 E E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 6 0 23.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 27.50
2 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Miss Laura Collett 5 0 28 4 0 0.00 0.40 32.40
3 THEO RICARDO Mr Jack Pinkney 4 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 33.20
4 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 3 0 28.3 0 0 0.00 6.00 34.30
5 SPIRIT'S GEMINI Mr Gaspard Maksud 2 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 1 0 28.8 0 0 0.00 7.20 36.00
7 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 27.5 4 0 0.00 9.20 40.70
8 ACROBAT III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 4.40 43.40
9 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 8.40 44.20
10 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 1 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 9.60 45.40
11 HOUDINI VIII Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 29 8 0 0.00 9.20 46.20
12 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 12.00 49.80
13 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 30.5 12 0 0.00 10.40 52.90
14 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.5 12 0 0.00 11.20 55.70
15 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31 12 0 0.00 15.60 58.60
16 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.3 4 5 0.00 16.00 60.30
17 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.3 0 0 20.00 15.20 62.50
18 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 26.5 20 3 0.00 15.20 64.70
19 EXTASY SR Z Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 30 4 1 0.00 30.00 65.00
20 BANTRY BAY IV Miss Pippa Stockdale 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 28.80 66.10
21 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 30.3 4 0 20.00 17.60 71.90
22 HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 28.3 0 0 20.00 33.60 81.90
23 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 35 4 0 60.00 25.60 124.60
W BORGHESE Miss Violet Elworthy 0 0 W W
W ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 W W
W LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 31.3 4 0 W W W
W CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 34.8 0 0 W W W
W TROJA QUEEN Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 26.8 4 0 0.00 4.40 35.20
2 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 5 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 3.20 38.00
3 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 4.80 44.10
4 MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 3 0 38.3 8 0 0.00 3.20 49.50
5 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 2 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 15.20 55.00
6 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 32.8 8 0 0.00 14.40 55.20
7 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 17.20 55.20
8 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29 0 0 20.00 6.80 55.80
9 FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 30.8 0 0 20.00 8.00 58.80
10 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 20.00 60.00
11 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 38.5 4 0 0.00 17.60 60.10
12 IMONA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 30 0 0 20.00 14.40 64.40
13 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 26.8 4 0 20.00 15.20 66.00
14 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.5 4 0 20.00 11.60 73.10
15 BE BOP A LULA Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33.8 4 13 20.00 51.60 122.40
E RF LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 39.3 0 0 E E E RF
W CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 27.5 4 0 W W W
E HF WESTWICK REBEL Mr Fred Powell 0 0 37.5 0 0 E E E HF
W RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.3 0 0 W W W
E R3 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 33 0 0 E E E R3
R EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 37.5 R 0 R
W GRS CARINA Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 32.3 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 6 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 32.60
2 SARAZEN BRIDGE Miss Laura Collett 5 0 29.8 0 0 0.00 2.80 32.60
3 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 4 0 30.3 0 0 0.00 3.60 33.90
4 EAUDEVI Mr Gaspard Maksud 3 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 AMADEUS DREAM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 2 0 28.8 0 0 0.00 7.60 36.40
6 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 33 0 0 0.00 6.00 39.00
7 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 28.3 4 0 0.00 7.60 39.90
8 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
9 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 27.8 0 0 0.00 18.40 46.20
10 ESI BETHANY BAY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 28 4 0 0.00 15.20 47.20
11 ELFIQUE DE BRUNET Miss Alize Coupet 1 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 13.20 47.50
12 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 13.60 48.10
13 MONARTS AFFAIR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 15.20 55.00
14 SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Mr Bill Levett 1 0 33 0 0 0.00 24.80 57.80
15 RICA Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 35 0 0 20.00 14.80 69.80
16 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 34.8 4 0 20.00 25.60 84.40
17 DHI HAKA Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 32.3 4 0 20.00 28.80 85.10
W NEXERO Miss Emma Manton 0 0 W W
W ELIXIR Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 32 4 0 W W W
W OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W
R STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 30.8 R 0 R
R HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 37.5 R 0 R
R IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 31.5 4 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUALITY PURDEY Mr Christopher Burton 12 0 25.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.70
2 VITALI Mrs Samantha Lissington 10 0 24.6 0 0 0.00 2.40 27.00
3 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 8 0 27.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.10
4 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 6 0 25.9 0 0 0.00 4.40 30.30
5 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 4 0 25.5 0 0 0.00 6.00 31.50
6 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 26.8 0 0 0.00 6.80 33.60
7 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 2 0 23.2 0 0 0.00 12.00 35.20
8 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 2 0 25.9 0 0 0.00 9.60 35.50
9 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 28.2 0 0 0.00 11.20 39.40
10 FINDUSS PFB Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 35.7 0 0 0.00 4.40 40.10
11 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 29.6 0 0 0.00 11.20 40.80
12 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 29.1 0 1 0.00 10.80 40.90
13 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 33.9 0 0 0.00 7.60 41.50
14 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.6 4 0 0.00 8.00 41.60
15 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.2 0 2 0.00 9.60 41.80
16 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 30.2 0 0 0.00 14.40 44.60
17 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 2 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 14.80 45.30
18 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 15.20 47.50
19 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 2 0 33 0 0 0.00 18.40 51.40
20 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 26.6 4 5 0.00 17.60 53.20
21 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.4 16 0 0.00 10.40 59.80
22 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 27.7 0 0 20.00 16.40 64.10
23 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 2 0 34.1 0 0 0.00 39.20 73.30
24 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.8 0 3 20.00 36.40 94.20
W COLIMBO NIMBUS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 30.9 0 4 W W W
E R3 WESKO Mr Tim Price 0 0 25 0 0 E E E R3
W CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 32.5 W 0 W
W LISSYEGAN JUNIOR GUY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 32.1 W 0 W
W FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 0 0 22.7 0 1 W W W
W BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.7 8 1 W W W
W ADELE 97 Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 30.7 W 0 W
W OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 26.1 4 3 W W W
R ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 33.2 4 1 R R R
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 W W
W SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 W W
W CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 34.8 4 18 W W W
W GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W
E RF FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 35.7 4 4 E E E RF
W BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 30.9 0 0 W W W
W FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 34.1 12 19 W W W
W PINK DIAMOND II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 26.90
2 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 5 0 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 30.60
3 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 34 0 0 0.00 0.40 34.40
4 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 3 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 10.40 37.90
5 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 28.3 0 0 0.00 11.60 39.90
6 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 29.3 4 0 0.00 8.80 42.10
7 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 8.80 42.30
8 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Mrs. Becca Midwinter 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 12.40 43.70
9 DALI III Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 29.8 4 0 0.00 10.00 43.80
10 PSH LETS TANGO Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 24.5 4 0 0.00 16.40 44.90
11 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 1 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 9.60 45.10
12 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 1 0 31 0 0 0.00 17.60 48.60
13 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 11.20 50.20
14 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Joanna Bialkowska 1 0 35 0 0 0.00 21.60 56.60
15 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 20.00 57.50
16 SILVIA Miss Annie Ho 1 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 26.80 57.60
17 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 31 4 0 20.00 14.40 69.40
18 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 35.5 24 1 0.00 25.20 85.70
W SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 W W
W BLACKTHORNE II Mr Jonny Sandeman 0 0 W W
W GLENDUN Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W
W SIX FOR GOLD Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W
W LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 33.8 8 0 W W W
R TREMAYLE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.8 8 0 R R R
W LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 W W
E RF GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31.8 0 0 E E E RF

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded