Results
Event name: DALSTON GREEN (1) Date: Apr 29-30 2017 Location: Dalston, Nr Carlisle, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLY LOUIS Mr James Sommerville 0 16 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Emma Bruce 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 40.50
11 APOLANDO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 0 0 4 40.80
12 JAMIRO Miss Rosalind O'laney 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 41.70
13 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 52.60
14 CARROLLS OWEN STAR Miss Tara Brown 0 2 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 54.70
15 BROWN Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 39.5 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 59.10
16 TINKAS FLASH Miss Hannah Sloan 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 25 0.4 59.40
17 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 18 60.30
18 DIMINUTIVO Miss Molly Ayrton 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 20 6 65.30
19 LOLANTUS H Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 25.3 0 0 0 0 20 32.8 78.10
2 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 14 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 38 0 0 16 0 20 8.8 82.80
21 KNOCKBAWN PRINCE Mr Callum Staley 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 40 16.4 86.20
22 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 85 23.6 140.40
3 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 12 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 33.90
4 CONNIE XI Miss Alice Spence 0 10 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.30
5 SAHARA BLUE Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 8 30 0 0 0 0 0 6 36.00
6 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 6 29 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 38.20
7 RETURN TO SENDER Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 38.60
8 KYRIA BAY Miss Katie Stuart 0 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 39.20
9 BEJEWEL Mr James Adams 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 39.80
E PEMBROKE CHEEKY BOY Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASTLEROCHE STAR Mr James Adams 0 16 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 LIMESTONE FOR RUSSELL Mr Robert McFadzean 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 44.80
11 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 46.10
12 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 46.80
13 MASTER RAMIRO Mr James Sommerville 0 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 20 0.8 47.10
14 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 53.50
15 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 53.90
16 LITTLE WINTRY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 0 0 11.2 60.50
17 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 36.5 0 0 12 0 20 5.6 74.10
18 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 60 14.4 104.70
2 GLEN RIVER Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 14 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.90
3 SPRINGTIME Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 12 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
4 MR WOODY Miss Sarah Jayne Johnstone 0 10 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 36.20
5 LISCARROW REBEL Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 8 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.30
6 VORECKY SILVER Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 40.30
7 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 40.90
8 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 2 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 42.20
9 MISTER CARTER Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 43.60
E AR ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 47 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
R COOL LUKE Miss Victoria Galpin 0 0 35 0 0 R R R R R
W CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Ben Hobday 0 16 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 SHADOW TIME Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 41.60
11 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 44.40
12 CLOROGUE VICTORY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 44.90
13 DON DIEGO Miss Enid Grant 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 45.50
14 SPRING FANTASIA Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 2 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 46.80
15 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 0 0 50.00
16 HESPO Miss Carrie Bosworth 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 54.50
17 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 9 0 3.6 55.90
18 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 20 9.6 65.60
19 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 20 10 70.80
2 CLOROGUE B A STAR Mr Ben Hobday 0 14 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
20 OESJE VAN HET RUBENSHOF Miss Julia Hillson 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 24.8 72.30
21 MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 60 31.2 124.50
3 LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 12 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 32.70
4 GENTLE DANNY Miss Claire Andrew 0 10 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
5 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Veitch 0 8 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
6 BALLYWILLIAM MOLLY Miss Anna Shanks 0 2 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
7 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.40
8 EMERALD ISLE II Ms Olivia Dernie 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.50
9 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 2 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 40.30
E CIARANS BOY Miss Nikole Ironside 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
W LAVALLA JIMMY JOE Miss Zoe Traherne 0 0 40.5 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.10
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DASSETT TWO FOR JOY Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 16 24.5 0 0 12 0 0 0.8 37.30
2 THISTLE BE ERIC Miss Emily Forsyth 0 14 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.80
3 BALLYEDEN MIST Miss Helen Self 0 12 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 40.00
4 HEARNE LASS Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 8 50.00
5 VIGOR Ms Nicky Biggart 0 2 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 18 52.30
Optimum XC Time - 4.25
BE105 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MY SLANEY LASS Miss Anna Galbraith 0 16 32 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.40
10 ARD LIPSTICK Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.50
11 EQUADOR VI Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 2 37 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 44.60
12 PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 2 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 45.90
13 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 49.10
14 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 50.20
15 O CLOVER Miss Connie Thompson 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 52.50
16 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 52.60
17 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 2 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 54.10
18 GREYHOPE Miss Emma Hawksby 0 2 49.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 55.50
19 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 59.20
2 CRISPEN Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 14 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
20 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 20 7.2 64.70
21 CLYDE IV Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 9.2 65.70
22 GOOD THYME DIAGO Mrs Diane Duffus 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 20 21.6 79.10
23 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 13 20 37.6 121.10
3 GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 12 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 35.40
4 DAMDEASY Miss Alexandra Meikle 0 10 34 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 36.40
5 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 0 8 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 38.50
6 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 6 34 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 38.80
7 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 4 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.30
8 SANTORINI Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 2 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 40.40
9 REHINS BEAUTY Miss Shauna Carman 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 44.40
E KEEPERS BADGER Mrs Jane Peart 0 0 39.5 0 0 16 0 E E E
E WHISPERWOOD OVERDRAFT Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 E E E
E R3 MONSIEUR BERTILLON Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
R STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
R POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 R R R
R KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W BOOLAGH FERGUS Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 35.5 0 0 20 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ZAMORE Miss Amy Campbell 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 EPIC DIAMOND Miss Fyonnah Thomas 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.70
11 ROWAN PRINCE Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
12 MIGHTY MOUSE VT Miss Olivia Howatson-Kerr 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
13 JAZZ IT UP DORIS Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.00
14 DANNY MALLAISE Miss Rebecca Buckley 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.00
15 LAST THREE MINUTES Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
16 COLOURFUL SHADE Miss Laura Dickinson 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 42.40
17 COMPLETELY STARKERS Mr David Nicholson 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 45.60
18 NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Louise Venables 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 47.00
19 GENTLE REGAL Mrs Helen Ostle 0 0 31.8 0 0 12 0 0 4.8 48.60
2 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
20 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 50.70
21 KILBRICKEN PARK Mrs Helene Grove 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 3 0 18.4 52.20
22 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 53.60
23 LEA GREEN Miss Kirsty Walker 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 7 0 4.8 57.30
24 GILDEAS BEN Miss Lisa Scott 0 0 41.3 0 0 12 3 0 4.8 61.10
25 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Miss Rebecca Dun 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 62.20
26 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 20 15.2 64.70
27 BAY COOPER Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 9.6 69.40
28 JACOBITE LEGEND Miss Clare Highfield 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 3 20 19.2 75.70
29 LAHARDEN JEWEL Miss Claire Norton 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 20 21.2 77.20
3 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
30 ROWAN IV Mrs Karen Schwerdt 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 20 18 77.80
31 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 11 20 12 85.50
4 HEAVEN EYES Mrs Jenny White 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
5 HEIDI HUFFLEPUFF Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
6 CARLANDO Miss Jenny Allman 0 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.80
7 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 32.30
8 GLENBEECH TOFFEE II Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 3 0 0 33.50
9 MIGHTY SUPERTRAMP Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
E WHATCANYASAY Miss Samantha Ritson 0 0 34.5 0 0 E E E E E
E BLACKHILL ANNABELL Miss Georgina Woods 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR CASTLEGAR TROY Mrs Carolyn Macdonald 0 0 43.3 0 0 12 13 E E E AR
HC ABBEYWARD MISTY Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
NS JAVANA Miss Olivia Wright 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
R SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 38.5 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SCOTTSWAY DARK SECRET Mr Freddy Edwards 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
10 CAPITALL AINSLEY Miss April Jackson 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.00
11 ABBEY GENERAL Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 37.20
12 MR MARBLE Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.00
13 JUBILEE DREAM Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 28 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 38.40
14 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
15 REDCOTTS SPLASH Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 40.70
16 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 41.50
17 MISS BOOMRELLA Miss Laura Alice Evans 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 43.40
18 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 27.3 0 0 12 0 0 6.4 45.70
19 MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 42.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 50.50
2 KEELOGUES BEAUTY Miss Alex Turnbull 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 22.00
20 AS IF BY CHANCE II Mr Michael Moore 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 54.90
21 SPRINGWELL GRACIE Miss Clare North 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 14.8 56.10
22 FANCY FREE III Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 29 0 0 12 0 0 17.6 58.60
23 ROCCO IV Mrs Jean Cole 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 5.6 60.40
24 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 42.8 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 66.00
25 HOLLOWS GIFT Ms Lorna Graham 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 20 27.6 84.90
26 OZZY OSBORNE Mrs Barbara Gibson 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 20 31.2 96.50
27 RENPAARD CENTRUM R Miss Catherine Friend 0 0 35.5 0 0 16 0 85 53.2 189.70
3 STENNERSKEUGH TINY Miss Francine Lawson 0 0 24.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.30
4 BLACK TRENCH LADY Miss Kate Griffiths 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 28.40
5 FOXY LAD Miss Ruby Todd 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 31.50
6 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 34.80
7 SNIPPET Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 24.8 0 0 4 0 0 6 34.80
8 ROSIE JO Miss Kate Hollister 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.10
9 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
E MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 E E E
E ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR CAVERS TINSELTOWN Miss Jade Frame 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 12 E E E AR
E HF HABANNA ALIZEE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 31.5 0 0 E E E E E HF
E R3 HEJ FRUIT MACHINE Miss Enid Grant 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 WOODSIDE RAMBLER Dr Kim Hardy 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
NS GALENTINO Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
NS RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.19
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
10 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.30
11 SERENDIPITY XI Mrs Jade Jackson-burns 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.30
12 SILVER MATCH Miss Ellie Torrance 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
13 ENYA Miss Rose Maxwell Macdonald 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.30
14 SOX Ms Amy Phillips 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.40
15 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 43.70
16 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 44.10
17 JACK THE FLASH Miss Georgia Buckley 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 45.10
18 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Miss Krista Hill 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 46.20
19 SMITHSTOWN BOY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 47.30
2 BOLANEY BOY Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 TJ ROCKET Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 51.80
21 SAMSONS HILL Mrs Jane Steers 0 0 45.3 0 0 0 3 0 5.6 53.90
22 JIMBOP Mrs Susan Suddes 0 0 40.8 0 0 12 0 0 1.2 54.00
23 GHILLI GO LIGHTLY Mrs Claire Mcnay 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 61.70
24 GRATINA Mrs Julie Wylie 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 20 8 62.00
25 CLOROUGE QUICK Miss Elisha Wakes 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0 20 0 67.50
26 TARNSIDE GLOBETROTTER Miss Emma Simpson 0 0 46.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 70.80
27 BUNGOWLA COROUGH Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 0 48 0 0 12 4 0 7.2 71.20
28 MOSHILLAN DANCING CLOVER Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 44.3 0 0 8 0 20 10.8 83.10
29 YARRA GLEN Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0 20 20.8 93.30
3 BALMYREHORSES KRACKER Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
30 STEEL BANDIT Miss Iona Ross 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 60 23.6 118.40
4 BLUESIDE BOY Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 27 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.00
5 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
7 BURJ AL ARAB Miss Gemma Lowdon 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
8 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
9 PICKLE PIE Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 37.10
E R3 BALIVERNIER Mrs Lianne Morrow 0 0 42.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R DIABLO VAN HET HEZERHOF Mrs Mel Ruby Freeman 0 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
R CARRAIG PRINCE Miss Vanessa Lace 0 0 36.3 0 0 R R R R R
W VINCI DI LACAMORKUS Mrs Liz Highfield 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CRACKENTHORPE WANIKIY Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 8 25.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.80
10 ALLANAGH QUELLISSIMA Miss Mary Richardson 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 37.20
11 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura McDonald 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 39.20
12 RATHLACKEN FINOLA Miss Natasha Galpin 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.80
13 KELSTERTON COMBAT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 4 0 0 41.30
14 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.30
15 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Helen Self 0 1 42 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.00
16 MOUSE WHITE Miss Harriet Gallagher 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 43.80
17 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 37 0 0 0 3 0 6 46.00
18 LAIRDSHILL DUKE Miss Nina Clark 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20 2.4 57.70
19 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 29.5 0 0 16 0 20 0.8 66.30
2 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 7 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.50
20 ESKIMO TOWN Mr Hayden Hodgson 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 20 17.6 77.40
21 MASTER LEONARD Miss Rachel Marshall 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 19 0 11.2 79.70
22 ORINOCO V Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 41.3 0 0 12 0 20 6.4 79.70
23 TONBANE KATIE Ms Mary Ann Rogers 0 0 39 0 0 8 5 20 13.2 85.20
24 MOSTOFITLEFT Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 20 25.6 92.90
25 TANGHAN Miss Mabel Crampton 0 0 41 0 0 8 3 40 20.4 112.40
26 NORDIC HERO Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 38 0 0 12 0 60 10.4 120.40
3 CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 6 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.80
4 KILBANNON BOY Miss Grace Lumley 0 5 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.70
5 RONANS GIRL Miss Laura Mitchell 0 4 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 35.00
6 NEWMARKET APPEAL Miss Laura Mundy 0 3 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 35.10
7 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.50
8 JUSTLY JULES Mrs Frances Hislop 0 1 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 36.20
9 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
E R3 GRAFIX Mr Steven Renton 0 0 31 0 0 E E E E E R3
NS KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TINO Miss Hannah Sloan 0 8 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
10 DOWNDERRY GEEJAY Miss Rachel Jackson 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.80
11 SPLASH X Miss Holly Crawford 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.80
12 HYDEHILL HEAVENS ABOVE Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 20 0 46.30
13 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.50
14 CORILLION Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 6 48.80
15 ALWASEY Miss Sarah Hutchison 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 49.10
16 WOODEN HEART Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 42.8 0 0 8 0 20 3.2 74.00
17 BLACKRIVER DIAMOND GAL Miss Natalie Hollinshead 0 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 75.90
18 MISTER THOMAS II Mrs Stacey Baister 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 40 7.2 82.50
19 SOPRANO D L HERBAGE Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 28 0 0 4 0 60 0 92.00
2 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Jane Broatch 0 7 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.80
20 FURISTO CAVALIER Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 80 15.6 129.90
3 LINCOLN MASTER Mr Harry Mutch 0 6 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
4 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 5 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
5 SPRING RUBY Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 4 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 34.50
6 ELLRIGG NEARLY DUN Miss Fiona Ellwood 0 3 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
7 HARELAW HERMES Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 36.10
8 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 1 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 37.70
9 IPW DEER PARK RED Mrs Susan Suddes 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 38.30
E R3 BORDERGROVE HAWAII Mr Steven Renton 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
HC TULLABEG ECLIPSE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 4 HC
HC CARLANSTOWN MONBEG Mr James Sommerville 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 HC
R RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 45.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
W CHINA Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 0 21.5 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 8 20.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.80
10 WINSTON XX Miss Sarah Dagg 0 1 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.80
11 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.30
12 CONNIES JOHNNIE Miss Allyce Mcculloch 0 1 43.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.80
13 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Ms Fran Stead 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 12 48.00
14 SHOWGIRL V Miss Charis Knipe 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 50.20
15 COULEUR Mrs Alex Moody 0 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 50.90
16 PEAK A BOO II Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 43.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 53.10
17 RE DEFINED Miss Molly Oman 0 0 35.8 0 0 12 0 0 5.6 53.40
18 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mrs Lyn McFadzean 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 54.80
19 TINKERS ROSSE Miss Lucy King 0 1 52 0 0 0 0 0 4 56.00
2 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 7 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.00
20 BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham - Lloyd 0 0 30 0 0 4 0 20 5.6 59.60
21 WOT A CHEEK Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 64.50
22 RUA MOUNTAIN Ms Rakel Price 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 1 20 16.8 70.30
23 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 2 20 24 77.50
24 SHIVALRIC Miss Joanna Richards 0 0 48.5 0 0 4 0 20 14 86.50
25 ALLOW ME Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 45.5 0 0 20 0 20 9.2 94.70
26 CHAMPAGNE CHESTER Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 44.5 0 0 4 0 40 12 100.50
3 GEMSTONZE LITTLE POPPET Miss Lia Graham 0 6 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 30.60
4 MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 5 27.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.30
5 GLENLO SALLY Miss Daisy Job 0 4 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
6 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 3 27.5 0 0 4 3 0 0 34.50
7 WHEELAGOWER GUY Miss Alice Spence 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
8 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.80
9 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 38.80
HC SBT BALLINACREE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 8 22.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 26.30
10 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
11 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
12 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 1 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
13 RAINSTOWN JOSIE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 37.80
14 STARK TRUTH Mrs Elizabeth Laurie 0 1 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 38.30
15 GIGALO Miss Lucy Walby 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.50
15 BALLYLEE COMIC STORM Miss Katie Wood 0 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.50
17 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
18 SHOWCASE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 27 0 0 8 0 0 4 39.00
19 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 39.10
2 BILLY ALLSTAR Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 7 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
20 RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.80
21 WILMA GOLD Miss Tayla Purdham 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 1.6 55.60
22 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 55.80
23 WESTENWIND III Miss Emma Penny 0 0 22.5 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 63.30
24 GOLDEN EMPEROR Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 41 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 64.20
25 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 8 0 8.8 68.10
26 TULIP TIME Miss Olivia Mcglennon 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 20 8 73.30
27 PIPERS APPEAL Miss Heather Conn 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 40 25.2 99.00
28 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 40 19.2 103.70
3 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 6 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
4 STU N DUMPLINGS Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 5 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 27.30
5 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 4 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.00
6 LUSCIOUS LILY Miss Lottie Walsh 0 3 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
7 DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
8 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Miss Millie Coultherd 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
9 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather McAtear 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.30
E AR WALK ON THE WILD SIDE Miss Kristina Grimes 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E OT BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 29.3 0 0 E E E E E OT
W CARRICK LADY Miss Amy Idle 0 0 40.5 0 0 W W W W W
W PRIMITIVE PROMISE Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 36.8 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Katie Wood 0 8 22.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 23.90
10 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 6 38.30
11 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 1 38 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 39.60
12 WIDGET III Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 27.8 0 0 8 0 0 4.4 40.20
13 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 1 40.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.50
14 GEMMELUSINA Miss Izzy Baker Cresswell 0 1 36 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 41.60
15 DOMINO V Mrs Alexandra J Denton 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 2 42.30
16 SPRING BLOSSOM Mr Patrick Wadge 0 1 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.00
17 EAGLE BOY Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 45.90
18 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.30
19 ROCK SOLID TOO Mrs Charlotte Fisher 0 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 48.40
2 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 7 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.30
20 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 3.6 50.10
21 BLACK HILL MOONSHINE Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0 0 3.6 51.10
22 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 0 20 4.8 54.60
23 IRISH CZECH Miss Natalie Bramley 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 55.90
24 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 20 0 58.80
25 GOLD LANDIS Mrs Sarah Pearson 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 20 4 59.30
26 OPTIMAL SPIRIT Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 20 4.4 62.20
27 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 20 7.2 67.70
28 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Miss Alison Newton 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 20 18.8 80.30
29 GULLIVERS EVE Miss Zoe Swingler 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 1 40 38.8 117.10
3 ANOUAR Miss Harriet Jyne Branch 0 6 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.30
30 AIR ROW Z Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 60 27.6 120.60
4 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 5 20.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 28.80
5 STORM SURGE Mr Richard Nichol 0 4 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
6 FRENCH IMAGE Mrs Joanne Harper 0 3 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 6 30.80
7 RAFFE Miss Katie Macdonell 0 2 28 0 0 4 0 0 2 34.00
8 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
9 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
NS HUGO II Miss Caroline Bateson 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
R DAIJERO Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 11 R R R
R FIONAS PRIDE Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 40.3 0 0 R R R R R
R LA TOYA II Miss Carrie Bosworth 0 0 31 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.12
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 8 21.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 23.80
2 CASSINI II Miss Lorna Riley 0 7 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
3 EKAMORKA Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 6 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
4 VERSACHI COUTURE Miss Gemma Harris 0 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.50
5 FOURALIS VENICE Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
6 LOOK FORWARD Miss Abbie Forster 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 39.10
W LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 W W W
W DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded