Results
Event name: CHELTENHAM Date: Jul 21 2009 Location: Prestbury Park, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 YOUNG SMOKEY Miss Zara Phillips 0 21 0 0 0 0 21.00
10 MORSE II Ms Claire Jackson 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
11 TAIPANS DREAM Miss Lara Surman 0 37 0 1 0 0 38.00
12 TAKE A CHANCE Miss Abbie Hughes 0 27 12 0 0 0.4 39.40
13 ARTORIUS Mr Mark Jenner 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
14 ARCHFIELD CALYPSO Mr Nicholas Webb 0 38 4 2 0 0 44.00
15 LETTHESUNSHINE Mr Carlos Paro 0 38 4 0 0 2 44.00
16 BLUEBELL Miss Holly Bragg 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
17 KEC MALTY MAY Mr Owen Moore 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 46.50
18 BROADFORD QUEEN Miss Sophie Lammas 0 41 0 0 0 8 49.00
19 INDIANA SPRINGS Miss Catherine Lawton 0 41.5 4 0 0 4.8 50.30
2 LEIGHLAND PEARL Mr Jonty Evans 0 20.5 4 0 0 0 24.50
20 INDI MAE Mr Nicholas Targett 0 43.5 8 0 0 0 51.50
21 TIMOTHY IV Mrs Jane Groves 0 40.5 0 5 0 6.4 51.90
22 BURLINGTON BOY Miss Louise Hinckley 0 42.5 12 1 0 0 55.50
23 ORY PRINCESS Miss Jennifer Hudson 0 49.5 8 0 0 0 57.50
24 WELD MASTER Mr Owen Cooper 0 32.5 12 16 0 0 60.50
25 EASTON GREY II Mr Bob Fennell 0 44 24 0 0 0 68.00
26 DOARY Mrs Victoria Davidson 0 34.5 8 1 20 16.8 80.30
27 ITS BARRROW PERICLES Lady Ginny Gibbs 0 47 12 6 20 8 93.00
3 SILVANO Miss Frankie Price 0 21.5 0 0 0 4 25.50
4 DEARDS BALLYHEALY Miss Louise Skelton 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 28.50
5 HANDY MOBILE Mr Owen Moore 0 25.5 4 0 0 0 29.50
6 POLANSKI MILL Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 25.5 0 0 0 4 29.50
7 KING ED Miss Gemma Heath 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 BAYARDO Mr Tim Price 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
9 RICHMONDLEA MERLIN Miss Gemma Fernihough 0 28 8 0 0 0 36.00
E AR GOLDEN DYLAN Mr M Kent 0 45 12 0 E E E AR
E AR ZOOPSIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 25 0 0 E E E AR
HC DENNIS Lucy Alexandra Leigh 0 W W W W W HC
HC FINIS Mr Alex Edwards 0 30.5 R R R R HC
R SAGACITY II Miss Siobhan Smith 0 34.5 0 4 R R R
W ASHTON Mrs Judy Cordy 0 W W W W W W
W KING CASPER Miss Emily King 0 W W W W W W
W RUBY TUESDAY Miss Sophie Knight 0 W W W W W W
W UNO DI LANDRO Miss Cecilia Holman 0 33.5 0 4 W W W
W RUBIN II Miss Lucy Woodend 0 W W W W W W
W VOLANSKY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 W W W W W W
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SUPA SOLITAIRE Miss Katie Richards 0 25.5 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 DUBROVNIK Miss Holly Bevan 0 31.5 0 0 0 2.4 33.90
11 DIRECT HARLEQUIN Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
12 HILLDOWN DILL Mr Jonty Evans 0 29.5 4 0 0 1 34.50
13 GUNSMOKES IRISH Miss Harriet Bond 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
14 MOREPARK HELMES Miss Katie Bleloch 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
15 MARCATO CONQUEROR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
16 LUCKY FLYER Mr Sylvain Austry 0 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
17 GOSS GREEN ECLIPSE Miss Emily C Philp 0 35.5 8 1 0 0 44.50
18 WHITECRUISING Mr Owen Cooper 0 33 8 4 0 0 45.00
19 VISUAL ART Miss Selina Payne 0 35.5 4 0 0 6 45.50
2 LADY FRISKY Miss Caron Roberts 0 26 0 0 0 0 26.00
20 MULLENTINE MY ROSE Mr Nicholas Targett 0 38.5 4 1 0 4 47.50
21 LISBANE LADYBIRD Mr Jerome Mounet 0 41.5 4 0 0 3.6 49.10
22 THE SHANNON OAK Miss Sarah Duke 0 33 4 0 0 13.2 50.20
23 ROGUE DIAMOND Miss Sarah Moffat 0 26 0 0 20 10 56.00
24 ORLANDO IX Miss Katie Baldwin 0 35 8 11 20 25.6 99.60
25 PROGRESS II Mr Alex Humfrey 0 41.5 0 0 60 1.2 102.70
26 BAILEYS CRUISEIN Miss Kim Redgrave 0 38 12 0 40 18 108.00
3 ODT SOLINARI NEWS Miss Helen Wilson 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 26.50
4 ROYAL PRINCE II Mr James L Robinson 0 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
5 SEAMUS VII Miss Francesca Pearce 0 23.5 4 0 0 0 27.50
6 FINE FEATHERS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 24.5 4 0 0 0 28.50
7 KEC SERENITY Miss Janice Pegler 0 24.5 4 0 0 0.4 28.90
8 SILVER Miss Katherine Merrett 0 27.5 0 0 0 2.8 30.30
9 THUMBS UP Mr Tim Price 0 26.5 4 0 0 0 30.50
HC ROLY POLY Ms Angela Miles 0 44 4 0 0 4 HC
HC MURPHYS MUDDLE Miss Emily Sands 0 W W W W W HC
HC MISTER MCSORLEY Miss Louisa Nesbitt 0 W W W W W HC
HC BRER FOX Miss Fiona Mackenzie 0 34.5 4 20 20 18 HC
W ZYTHA Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 W W W W W W
W KRONOS Mr Toby M Blake 0 W W W W W W
W ZOE Miss Coral Keen 0 28.5 W W W W W
W MERCIA PROMISE Mr Toby M Blake 0 W W W W W W
W HI SPARROW Miss Iona Macleod 0 W W W W W W
W THE GINGER KING Mrs Rebecca Rawson 0 W W W W W W
W CLOVISTO Miss Emily Carenza 0 W W W W W W
W CRESSWELL ANNIE Miss Frances Marshall 0 34.5 12 7 W W W
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ABBOTTS MURFYS LAW Miss Alicia Hawker 0 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
10 OWT FOR NOWT Miss Kitty Boggis 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
11 MASTERS MISTRESS Mrs Mary Stewart 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
12 CARNAVAL STAR III Mr Sean Gibbs 0 35.5 4 0 0 0 39.50
13 MINSTRAL BOY II Miss Henrietta Watson 0 40.5 0 0 0 0.4 40.90
14 ROYAL HILARITY Miss Laura Collett 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
15 DUTCH CLOVER Mr Jonty Evans 0 32.5 4 0 0 6.8 43.30
16 SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 31 8 3 0 2 44.00
17 GRIANAGH TALISMAN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 36 8 0 0 2 46.00
18 PIERROT II Miss Katherine Worrall 0 34.5 12 0 0 0 46.50
19 INDIAN MARBLE Miss Emma Garforth-Bles 0 28.5 0 0 20 0 48.50
2 ODT GHAREEB Miss Helen Wilson 0 28 0 0 0 0 28.00
20 BLINKER DE RIALFO Miss Mary Vestey 0 40.5 0 0 0 9 49.50
21 SAMBOURNES ROYAL SHANTI Miss Maria Vitale 0 40 12 1 0 0 53.00
22 WANDA GREY GIRL Miss Kate Hamer 0 40 16 0 0 0 56.00
23 REMIS VELISQUE Miss Alex Hogg 0 34 12 0 0 10 56.00
24 FIREFOX TANGO Miss Holly Boulton 0 33 12 5 0 8.4 58.40
25 FRUITFUL CRUISE Miss Michelle Bowe 0 38.5 0 0 20 0 58.50
26 LOOPY LU Mrs Claire Whickman 0 31.5 8 0 20 0 59.50
27 BARELY A SAINT Mr Dene Stallard 0 46 16 0 0 0 62.00
28 PHOENIX RISING II Mr Adam Morgan 0 33.5 12 6 0 11.6 63.10
29 CURDEA JIMI Miss Emily Carenza 0 40.5 0 0 60 3.6 104.10
3 RAVENSDALE RAPAHO Miss Louise Hinckley 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
4 BALLINAVINE Miss Harriet Allman-Carter 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
5 CRYSTAL Mrs Tammie Titcombe 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
6 PRARIE STAR Miss Kathryn Raybould 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
7 ODT MONT FERRAND Mr Oliver Townend 0 30 0 1 0 5.6 36.60
8 ARTHUR NARF Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
9 CATANO ALASCA FANTAST Miss Gemma Barker 0 37.5 0 0 0 0.8 38.30
E CR BALLINTEMPLE DUN ROBIN Miss Phoebe Harry 0 46 E E E E E CR
E HF SILVER STYX Miss Vanessa Allen 0 33 8 1 E E E HF
HC MEINA OF BELLHOUSE Miss Phoebe Walsh 0 25.5 0 0 20 0 HC
HC WELTON CAMELIA Miss Elsa Walsh 0 35.5 12 0 0 0 HC
HC ITS A GOLD RUSH Miss Annie Bullman 0 34.5 4 11 0 2.8 HC
W PIONEER MAYFAIR Mr Ian Wills 0 W W W W W W
W WELLSHEAD FARE OPPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 32 W W W W W
W SET THE TREND Miss Tor Brewer 0 W W W W W W
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STEADY EDDY Miss Francesca Pearce 0 25.5 4 0 0 0 29.50
10 CLASSIC TOP CHARM Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 34.5 0 5 0 0.8 40.30
11 MR RIPPLES Amy Tyrrell 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
12 THE VILLAGE GOSSIP Miss Olivia Smith 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
13 TARA Miss Gemma Timmis 0 35.5 0 0 0 8 43.50
14 WHERES ARNIE Mrs Tiffany Rix 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
15 DARTANS GILBERT Miss Anna Horton 0 36.5 16 3 0 0 55.50
16 MIDNIGHT SUPREME Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 29.5 4 4 0 19.6 57.10
17 ZERMES Mr James Bidwell 0 33 12 13 0 2.8 60.80
18 KEMALS COUNCIL Miss Lauren Brooks 0 48 16 0 0 0 64.00
19 DIRECT LUXURY Mr Matt Hayden 0 28.5 12 0 40 0.8 81.30
2 TOBY VIII Julia Newberry 0 27.5 4 0 0 0 31.50
3 PARK LEAH Miss Jasmine Raven 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
4 SPORTSFIELD CLOUD NINE Miss Harriet George 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
5 BALLYENGLAND COPPER Miss Kate Hamer 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
6 REGINALDO Mr Jason Hobbs 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
7 CHOCOLAT V Mr James Gardner 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
8 EXCUZIE Miss Lydia Elks 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
9 ZANDERINK Miss Ellie Tuck 0 31.5 0 0 0 8.4 39.90
E LYNDELL MIDNIGHT DANCER Mrs Susan C Webb 0 34 E E E E E
E CYMRO SAMUEL ROSE 0 45 0 0 E E E
E AR VOLROCK Miss Gina Louise Porter 0 35 4 0 E E E AR
HC WANDA II Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 36 4 22 R R HC
HC ZILLION H Mrs Aimee Mowbray 0 W W W W W HC
HC MR TODD VII Miss Jane Adderley 0 36.5 R R R R HC
HC SUPA SPLASHDOWN Mr Matt Ryan 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 HC
HC FLANAGAN LAD Mrs Sally Ann Leaf 0 30.5 4 0 0 5.2 HC
R CATCH THE BUZZ Angharad De Smet 0 44 0 0 R R R
R FERRARI Miss Emily Waldron 0 30.5 R R R R R
R DIRECT ROUTE Mr Matt Hayden 0 36.5 8 0 R R R
W THE FORTUNE TELLER Miss Anna Horton 0 50 W W W W W
W ASKAMORE Mr Brian Tew 0 36 W W W W W
W PIONEER MILLY Mr Ian Wills 0 W W W W W W
W ROSENTAL Miss Samantha Newby-Vincent 0 W W W W W W
W CROWN QUICKSILVER Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 W W W W W W
W VROLIJK Mrs Anne Chapman 0 W W W W W W
W WELTON SELECT II Mrs Elizabeth Llewellyn 0 35 4 0 W W W
W KUDINI Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 27.5 24 0 W W W
W CELTIC MISPRINT Miss Jacqueline Hoggarth 0 37.5 W W W W W
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DIRECT DARCY Mr Matt Hayden 0 20 0 0 0 0 20.00
10 SAFE OASIS Miss Lisa Thomas 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
11 SACRED BULL Miss Victoria Cronin 0 25 12 0 0 0 37.00
12 MICKEY FINN IX Miss Lucy May 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
13 BEG TO DIFFER Miss Gabrielle Rose 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
14 TODLEA Miss Jade Aspell 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
15 FANTASIA Mrs Tina M Price 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
16 OYSTERBAY Miss Sarah Coppin 0 33 8 1 0 0 42.00
17 GRAF MOONCOIN Miss Kate Hamer 0 21 4 18 0 0 43.00
18 IRISH MYSTERY IV Ms Kate Ebery 0 30 0 0 20 0 50.00
19 ROUNDABOUT DOUGAL Miss Hannah Cook 0 25.5 12 2 20 0 59.50
2 CROP CIRCLE Mrs Charlotte Wheeler 0 20.5 0 0 0 0 20.50
20 BEVERLEY Mrs Nickatie DiMarco 0 36 8 0 20 0.8 64.80
21 ARK LION Ms Marta Anna Siatkowska 0 34.5 12 0 20 0.4 66.90
22 OTHELLO III Mr Angus Langsbury 0 35 8 20 0 5 68.00
23 OZ Mrs Debby Hodson 0 23.5 0 0 20 26.8 70.30
24 L'ANGE ENCHANTE Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 44 0 0 20 13.6 77.60
25 SPRINGBOK BUG Miss Charley French 0 32 8 15 20 7.2 82.20
26 CHOCOLAT BEAN II Miss Harriet Stallibrass 0 40.5 0 0 60 15.2 115.70
27 WEMBELDON Charlotte Parker 0 38 0 0 60 19.2 117.20
3 NUDGER Miss Francesca Brough 0 22 0 0 0 0 22.00
4 BILLY BUZZ Miss Isabel Djivanovic 0 18 8 0 0 0 26.00
5 LINJT SUNNY BRONDINI Miss Nesta Thomas 0 25.5 4 0 0 0 29.50
6 JUST JAKE VII Camilla Esling 0 26.5 4 0 0 0 30.50
7 STORM X Miss Shanice Walton 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
8 HUMBLE EXPECTATIONS Miss Laura Summers 0 26 8 0 0 0 34.00
9 TRERICE Mrs Alison Wilkins 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
E STRUT THE STAGE Miss April Hart 0 35.5 8 0 E E E
E AR PEMBRIDGE MELODY Ms Tracey Mclaughlin 0 37.5 4 4 E E E AR
E R3 ASCHIR Miss Jacqueline Bradbury 0 41.5 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 OCEAN CRUISE Miss Amanda Millichamp 0 31.5 4 0 E E E R3
HC RIVERSIDE SNAPDRAGON Miss Harriette Blake 0 30.5 W W W W HC
HC PRESLEY Mr Jonathan Betteridge 0 29 0 0 40 13.2 HC
HC KINGS MAN Miss Jane Adderley 0 28 0 0 0 9.6 HC
R EIGHT MILE ROAD Mr Dickon Reader 0 33 8 0 R R R
W CABALVA BELLA Mr Graham Law 0 W W W W W W
W WESTGATE WIZARD Miss Rachel Fear 0 W W W W W W
W STARLIGHT EXPRESS IV Mrs Francesca Draycott 0 W W W W W W
W PAINT BY NUMBERS II Miss Kirsty Camm 0 W W W W W W
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TRICKY BUSINESS Miss Aimee Conlon 6 29 4 0 0 0 33.00
10 OFFLEY HENRY Mr Brett Kenyon 0 40 4 0 0 2.8 46.80
11 VISTA Mr Simon Ashworth 0 39.5 4 0 0 4.4 47.90
12 BLEACOTTS NORTHERN LIGHTS Miss Lucy Neal-Hooke 1 35.5 0 0 0 12.4 47.90
13 KNOCKENROE CLASSIC Miss Leah Darby 0 43.5 4 0 0 4 51.50
14 LEADON LIGHTS Miss Ali Brewer 0 38 4 3 0 7.6 52.60
15 CASHEN BEAUTY Miss Lydia Crane 0 45 8 0 0 4.4 57.40
16 BETHS JUSTICE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 40.5 0 0 20 9.2 69.70
17 PERDITA III Miss Louise Skelton 0 34.5 0 0 20 15.2 69.70
18 ICE COOL ANNIE Miss Cecilia Holman 0 40.5 0 0 20 13.6 74.10
19 HILLOCKS POPEYE Miss Jennifer Plant 0 39.5 4 0 20 14.4 77.90
2 RIGHT CHARLIE Miss Emily C Philp 5 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
20 BRANSON Mr Jonty Evans 0 34 4 0 20 20.4 78.40
21 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Amy Crerar 0 34 4 4 20 31.6 93.60
22 MR. CAUSEWAY Miss Lucy Crane 0 40 0 0 40 18 98.00
23 FLAMING SHAYLER Miss Natalie Samuel 0 32.5 0 0 40 31.2 103.70
24 HAZE SUPRISE Miss Abbie Hughes 0 35.5 4 0 40 25.2 104.70
25 LYME PARK Miss Bella Higham 0 38.5 8 21 0 46.8 114.30
3 ON THE BUZZER Miss Nicole Woodward 4 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
4 BOHERDEAL WINDSOR BLUE Mr Tristram Owers 3 37 0 0 0 2.4 39.40
5 CARLOW MILLER Mr Tim Price 2 32.5 0 0 0 7.2 39.70
6 DEFINITELY BLUE Miss Isobel Lee 1 39.5 0 1 0 0 40.50
7 WALNUT Miss Imogen Gloag 1 36.5 0 0 0 5.2 41.70
8 ALI G Miss Abbi Lucas 1 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
9 RAINDANCE IV Miss Rosie Thomas 1 38.5 4 0 0 0 42.50
E MISS D PIGGY Miss Emily Du Luart 0 39.5 E E E E E
E ICE GOLD Miss Alice Pearson 0 34 4 1 E E E
E ALCAZANO Mr Jo Stockley 0 34.5 E E E E E
E AR LITTLE MISS TYTON Miss Chloe Wylde 0 42 0 0 E E E AR
E AR TITUS ANDRONICUS Miss Caroline Friend 0 37.5 8 14 E E E AR
E R3 SIMPLY SIR Miss Griselda Handy 0 34.5 0 0 E E E R3
HC KHARNABBEY STREET Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 32.5 4 0 0 7.6 HC
HC NORDIC FLYER Miss Abi King 0 30.5 4 9 40 20.4 HC
R ROSSLAYNE MASQUERADE Miss Freya Hibberd 0 37 1 0 R R R
R KING OF BARBURY Miss Chloe Arnold 0 39 R R R R R
W VIOLA Miss Alice Kent 0 W W W W W W
W TUNNEL HILL BACARDI Miss Sarah Lee 0 28.5 8 14 W W W
W PROBABLY MAX Miss Stephanie Smith 0 W W W W W W
W GHYLLWOOD ROSE TEMPEST Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 W W W W W W
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARCHIE XI Miss Izzy Taylor 6 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
10 KING COBRA Miss Francesca Maddox 0 43 4 0 0 0 47.00
11 BAILE DARE Miss Monica Howarth 1 33 0 0 0 17.6 50.60
12 IRISH SMOKEY JOE Dr Judith Johnson 0 33.5 0 0 20 6.4 59.90
13 HUGO VIII Miss Emily C Philp 0 33 4 0 20 4.4 61.40
14 FAVOURS THE BRAVE Miss Alice Pearson 0 30.5 4 0 20 13.6 68.10
15 REMINISCENT Miss Jonelle Richards 0 33.5 0 0 20 15.2 68.70
16 PZAZZ Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 30.5 4 0 20 15.2 69.70
17 MATCHLESS Miss Bella Tschaikowsky 0 31 0 0 20 21.2 72.20
18 GET UP AND JUMP Miss Cecilia Holman 0 39 4 0 20 16.4 79.40
19 LOCAL GOSSIP II Miss Rachel Corbett 0 34.5 4 0 20 24 82.50
2 HILLOCKS FOXTROT Miss Jennifer Plant 5 37.5 0 0 0 0 37.50
20 JENGA II Miss Louise Skelton 0 42.5 12 0 0 36 90.50
21 MISS ROUGIER Miss Sarah Lee 0 40.5 0 0 40 11.6 92.10
22 SPS BRAVEHEART Mr Tristram Owers 0 37.5 4 0 40 31.6 113.10
23 NORTON CHARISMA Miss Laura Cooke 0 34.5 0 0 105 31.2 170.70
3 SWANG CRACKERS II Mr Tristram Owers 4 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
4 VERSAILLE III Miss Iola Hopkinson 3 35.5 0 0 0 4 39.50
5 HANDS DOWN X Mr Oliver Townend 2 37 0 0 0 4 41.00
6 FLASH DANCE II Lady Claire Moreton 1 35.5 0 0 0 6 41.50
7 URIEL R Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 1 37.5 0 0 0 6 43.50
8 TENDER Mr Adam Morgan 0 28.5 8 1 0 6.4 43.90
9 SEREN GOCH Miss Alicia Hawker 0 38 4 0 0 3.2 45.20
E SISMO DA PERAMANCA Miss Lara Surman 0 35 8 0 E E E
E AR PINK FLOYD II Miss Emily C Philp 0 41.5 0 0 E E E AR
E AR WULSTAN MATILDA Mr Manuel Heleno 0 34.5 12 0 E E E AR
E CR PASSED OUT Miss Laura-Paige Millard 0 40 E E E E E CR
HC BOW HOUSE MONEYPENNY Miss Hannah McLeish 0 33.5 4 0 20 9.6 HC
R ROYAL IMP Miss Isobel Lee 0 39 0 0 R R R
R WATZMANN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 32.5 0 0 R R R
W HAPPAS MILLIE Miss Rachel Jordan 0 W W W W W W
W MONNIE Ms Lisa Parker 0 W W W W W W
W LORD ARAGORN AF Mr Tim Price 0 38.5 W W W W W
W NOT NOW RICO Miss Rosanna Leigh 0 W W W W W W
W NOSTRADAMUS Mr George Hills 0 W W W W W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 6 25.5 0 0 0 0.4 25.90
10 MASTER Q Miss Tor Brewer 0 31.5 4 0 20 0.8 56.30
11 MURPHY XXIII Miss Emily C Philp 0 36.5 0 0 20 2 58.50
12 DIAMONDISM Mr Nigel Greaves 0 39.5 4 0 20 7.2 70.70
13 MILLENNIUM BOY Ms Lisa Parker 1 49.5 0 0 0 21.6 71.10
14 FIRST SONG Miss Megan Harper 0 52 4 0 0 16.8 72.80
15 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 37 8 16 0 12.4 73.40
16 MATTER OF TIME Miss Emma Tolley 0 40.5 4 0 20 20.8 85.30
17 WORLDMAN Mr Alex Humfrey 0 42 20 0 20 5.2 87.20
18 WHAM A NOTE Miss Lucy Woodend 0 27.5 0 0 40 21.6 89.10
19 LORD LIMMERICK Mr Oliver Townend 0 26 4 0 60 5.6 95.60
2 L J Mrs Hayley Upton 5 30.5 0 0 0 1.6 32.10
20 BUSTER ROCKET Mr Tim Price 0 36.5 0 0 40 19.6 96.10
21 RUMEX Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 32 8 0 40 21.6 101.60
22 SPRING BOX Miss Helen Evans 0 42 12 5 20 25.2 104.20
23 ROUGH PASSAGE Miss Lorna Petherbridge 0 39.5 4 10 40 26.4 119.90
3 NOTHING VENTURED Miss Vicky Tuffs 4 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
4 VAROME Miss Holly Bradshaw 3 28.5 0 0 0 7.6 36.10
5 TRINIVANTES Miss Alice Pearson 2 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
6 DAX VAN TERNIEUWBEKE Miss Izzy Taylor 1 36.5 4 0 0 0.8 41.30
7 WHISTFUL Miss Isobel Lee 1 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
8 CARRERA S Mr Tristram Owers 1 34 4 0 0 15.2 53.20
9 HILLOCKS PRIME Miss Jennifer Plant 0 34.5 0 0 20 0.8 55.30
E LAKE STREET NICOLE Miss Sheenagh Bragg 0 44 E E E E E
E AR SAPPHIRE Miss Anna Bird 0 47 16 0 E E E AR
HC JUST GEORGE V Miss Natalie Western-Kaye 0 27.5 8 0 0 9.6 HC
HC BEE ANIMAS Miss Kitty Boggis 0 27 0 0 0 5.2 HC
R ROBERT DIAMOND Miss Alexandra Hamilton-white 0 37.5 0 0 R R R
R TREFFER Mr Nicholas Webb 0 43 R R R R R
R BERRY HILL ROSE Miss Caroline Richards 0 44 12 0 R R R
R SANDHILLS STAR TURN Miss Kitty Bishop 0 29 8 19 R R R
R MFSS RAUBRITTER Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 36 4 0 R R R
W CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 W W W W W W
W PEBBLY MAXIMUS Miss Hayley Hankey 0 30 W W W W W
W NUTKIN Miss Alice Smith 0 W W W W W W
W BEGINNERS LUCK Miss Michelle Simmons 0 W W W W W W
W SUPERIOR GUEST Mr Carlos Paro 0 42 12 0 W W W
W CHILL OUT Mr Toby M Blake 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded