Results
Event name: DODSON & HORRELL CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL Date: May 10-12 2019 Location: Chatsworth, Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
A - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 24 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 12 47.40
14 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 8 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 55.70
19 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 56.30
23 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 4 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 24.8 59.50
33 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 24.8 71.80
35 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 20 24.8 75.30
43 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 2 40 43.2 122.70
W EISFEE Mr David Doel 0 0 30.6 0 0 8 0 W W W
E AR EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 44.5 0 0 4 1 E E E AR
R HIGH KINGDOM Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 R R R
R GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 40.4 0 0 4 0 R R R
E CR FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 34.3 0 0 E E E E E CR
E UR DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 39.7 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
A - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 22 0 30.7 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 47.50
3 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 20 0 29.7 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 48.50
6 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 14 0 31.8 0 0 4 4 0 10.4 50.20
8 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 10 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 14 50.30
9 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 8 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 50.30
10 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 8 0 31.7 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 52.50
15 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 32.2 0 0 8 0 0 15.6 55.80
16 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 4 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 56.00
18 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 33 0 0 4 2 0 17.2 56.20
20 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 4 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 57.30
24 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 4 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 24.8 61.10
26 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 22.8 62.30
28 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 25.6 64.20
29 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 24.4 65.70
30 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 35 0 0 4 3 0 25.2 67.20
41 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 7 20 44.8 111.30
W KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.8 0 0 W W W W W
W BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 35 0 0 0 4 W W W
W KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 42 0 0 W W W W W
E HF COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 38.1 0 0 0 3 E E E HF
A - Section D2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
4 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 18 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 50.00
5 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 16 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 50.10
7 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 12 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 0 16 50.20
11 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 8 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 20 53.30
12 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 8 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 22.4 53.80
13 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 19.6 54.90
17 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 4 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 56.00
21 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 26.8 58.20
22 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35.2 0 0 4 0 0 19.6 58.80
25 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 37.6 0 0 8 0 0 16.4 62.00
27 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 62.80
31 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 2 0 22.8 67.70
32 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 29.6 0 0 12 2 0 24.8 68.40
34 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 20 20 74.70
36 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 31.4 0 0 20 3 0 22.4 76.80
37 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 20 26.8 80.10
38 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 30.5 0 0 20 7 0 30.4 87.90
39 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 20 34 89.30
40 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 1 40 31.2 105.70
42 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 43.7 0 0 8 4 20 36 111.70
44 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 60 29.6 127.10
W CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 41.3 0 0 12 8 W W W
R MY LUCKY DAY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 39.2 0 0 20 2 W W W
E UR MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.2 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 8 0 26.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.40
3 LORD FAUNTLEROY K Mr Joern Warner 6 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 29.60
4 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 5 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.30
5 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 4 0 25.4 0 0 4 1.6 0 0 31.00
6 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 3 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
7 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 2 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
8 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.30
9 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.40
10 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.60
11 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 34.90
12 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
13 BLACKROCK RICARDO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.10
14 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 28.9 0 0 4 2.4 0 2 37.30
15 MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.40
16 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 28.9 0 0 8 0.8 0 0 37.70
17 IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0.4 0 3.6 40.50
18 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 41.40
19 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 41.50
20 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 35.6 0 0 0 0.4 0 5.6 41.60
22 MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 34.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.40
24 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0.4 0 0 44.70
25 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 37.4 0 0 4 3.6 0 0 45.00
26 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 45.30
27 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0.8 0 6 47.30
28 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 4.4 0 3.2 47.40
29 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 2.4 0 6.8 48.00
30 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32.3 0 0 12 1.2 0 2.8 48.30
31 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 1.2 0 8.4 50.90
32 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0.8 15 4 53.20
33 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 37.6 0 0 16 0 0 0 53.60
34 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 0 14 54.50
35 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 41.6 0 0 12 4.4 0 2.4 60.40
36 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 61.10
37 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 50.3 0 0 12 0.4 0 6 68.70
39 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 43.1 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 76.70
40 QUANTI DU VI Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 33.6 0 0 16 9.2 0 18.4 77.20
41 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 20 15.6 81.60
42 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 41.5 0 0 8 0.4 20 12.8 82.70
43 COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 3.6 20 23.6 107.70
E AR LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 40.1 0 0 E E E E E AR
W NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0.8 W W W
E AR MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 37.8 0 0 E E E E E AR
W HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.8 0 0 W W W W W
W HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 1.2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 8 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
2 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 7 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
3 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Miss Emilie Chandler 6 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
4 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 5 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
5 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 4 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.60
6 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 3 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.40
7 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 2 0 28.6 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 33.80
8 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.90
9 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 2 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.10
10 LUMBERTON Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 27.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 36.20
11 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 2 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 36.30
12 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.30
13 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.40
14 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 37.70
15 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 2 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
16 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 39.00
17 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.30
18 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 2 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.90
19 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 42.20
20 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 43.30
21 ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 0 39.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.60
22 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 38.6 0 0 4 0 0 2 44.60
23 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 1.6 45.60
24 LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 46.10
25 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 2 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.50
26 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 46.80
27 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 2 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 47.20
28 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 39.9 0 0 8 0.4 0 0 48.30
29 OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 50.20
30 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 50.40
31 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 4 0 0 50.50
32 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 42.4 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 51.20
33 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 2 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 51.60
34 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 51.90
35 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 8 54.30
36 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 54.50
37 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 40.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 56.50
38 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.1 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 57.50
39 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 43.3 0 0 16 0 0 0 59.30
40 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 36.3 0 0 20 4.4 0 4.4 65.10
41 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 39.4 0 0 0 2.4 0 23.6 65.40
43 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 47 0 0 12 0 0 13.2 72.20
44 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 20 18.8 79.40
46 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 40 19.2 92.70
47 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 40 13.6 94.40
W OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 39.4 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 8 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
2 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 7 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
3 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.10
4 HORATIO DN Miss Mollie Summerland 5 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
5 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 4 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 35.50
6 WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.70
7 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 2 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
8 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 2 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
9 TIERRO Miss Lydia Hannon 2 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.60
10 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 37.80
11 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 2 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.00
12 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 2 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.10
13 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 41.80
14 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 37.1 0 0 4 0.4 0 0.8 42.30
15 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 43.90
16 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 40.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.10
17 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 44.40
18 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 46.00
19 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 6 46.00
20 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 46.20
21 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 30.9 0 0 16 0 0 0 46.90
22 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 47.10
23 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 48.80
24 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 41.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 49.80
25 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 37.9 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 50.30
26 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 12 50.90
27 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 44.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.50
28 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 40.6 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 55.80
29 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 49 0 0 12 0 0 2 63.00
30 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 63.70
31 RIDDICK VEH Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 35.8 0 0 16 0 0 12.8 64.60
32 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 0 0 14.4 65.70
33 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 38.1 0 0 12 7.2 0 10.8 68.10
34 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 37.4 0 0 12 0 0 20 69.40
35 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 44.1 0 0 8 0 0 18 70.10
36 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 20 8.4 72.70
37 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 72.80
38 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 41.4 0 0 12 0 0 20 73.40
39 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 41.4 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 74.20
40 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 42.8 0 0 20 7.2 0 12.8 82.80
41 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.6 0 0 24 3.6 0 21.2 86.40
42 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 57.1 0 0 16 0 0 15.6 88.70
43 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 3.6 20 21.6 93.70
44 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 43.4 0 0 8 0 20 30.8 102.20
E UR PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 38.9 0 0 20 1.2 E E E UR
E R3 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 41.6 0 0 E E E E E R3
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
E ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Miss Emily King 0 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
W BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 35.8 0 0 28 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
2 MJI BELLE BONITA Miss Annie Ho 7 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 37.40
3 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 6 0 39.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.40
4 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 5 0 41.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.60
5 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 4 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.80
6 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 3 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 42.20
7 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 2 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
8 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 2 0 38.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.90
9 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 2 0 43.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 43.70
10 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 2 0 40.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.10
11 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 2 0 28.1 0 0 4 0 11 1.2 44.30
12 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 2 0 40.1 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 44.50
14 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 34.9 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 45.70
15 KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 46.20
16 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 46.80
17 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 48.50
18 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 36.6 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.60
19 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 44.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 48.80
20 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 2 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 51.10
21 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 35.6 0 0 16 0 0 0.4 52.00
22 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 52.10
23 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 54.70
24 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 47.9 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 56.30
25 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 0 6.8 57.30
26 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 57.90
27 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 46 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 59.60
28 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 2 0 48.1 0 0 0 0 0 12 60.10
29 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer 0 0 41.5 0 0 16 0 0 2.8 60.30
30 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 48.4 0 0 12 0.8 0 0 61.20
31 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 2 0 52.6 0 0 0 0 0 12 64.60
32 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 44.4 0 0 16 0 0 4.8 65.20
33 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 45.3 0 0 12 1.2 0 7.2 65.70
34 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 43.8 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 66.20
35 SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 40.9 0 0 8 1.2 0 20 70.10
36 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 48.6 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 71.00
37 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 45.5 0 0 16 0 0 10.4 71.90
38 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 39.6 0 0 16 0 0 20 75.60
39 POSH PATRICK Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 43.5 0 0 8 1.6 0 34.8 87.90
40 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 39.4 0 0 24 0 20 13.6 97.00
41 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 35.4 0 0 16 0 40 18.4 109.80
E KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 41.1 0 0 E E E E E
E GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 50.9 0 0 E E E E E
W MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 42.6 0 0 20 2.8 W W W
E R3 THE FINDING NEMO Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 44.6 0 0 16 4 E E E R3
W WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 40.9 0 0 12 0 W W W
W ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E AR FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E UR CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 1.2 E E E UR
R CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 32 0 26.9 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 34.50
2 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 29 0 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 38.50
3 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 26 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 40.20
5 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 20 0 33.2 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 41.60
7 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 14 0 32.2 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 47.00
8 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 49.20
9 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 31.6 0 0 8 0 0 10 49.60
10 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.2 0 0 12 0 0 4.8 52.00
11 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.9 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 52.50
12 ARPEGE DU MANCEL Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 37.4 0 0 8 1.6 0 8.8 55.80
13 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 37.2 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 58.00
15 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.2 0 0 12 0 0 16 60.20
16 SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 15 13.6 61.10
17 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 64.70
18 TULLABEG FLAMENCO Mr Sam Watson 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 17.6 68.60
E HF CARJATAN S Christoph Wahler 0 0 36.1 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
E UR FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 38.8 0 0 12 0 W W W
W TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 29.7 0 0 12 0.8 W W W
W LAWTOWN CHLOE Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 W W W
E UR MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.7 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
W QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.7 0 0 W W W W W
W CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 0 W W W
E UR REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.3 0 0 12 0 W W W
E HF ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
4 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 23 0 38.4 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.60
14 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0.4 0 16.8 57.90
17 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.6 0 0 12 0 0 16.8 61.40
30 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 46.2 0 0 24 0.8 0 6.4 77.40
32 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0.4 20 24.8 85.00
W CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 0.8 W W W
W CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.6 0 0 20 1.6 W W W
W BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 36 0 0 16 2.4 W W W
W TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 48.7 0 0 24 1.6 W W W
CCI-S 4* - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 32 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 33.30
6 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 17 0 31.2 0 0 4 1.2 0 12.4 48.80
7 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 14 0 37.7 0 0 4 2 0 5.6 49.30
8 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 12 0 33.3 0 0 0 0.4 0 15.6 49.30
9 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 10 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 50.70
11 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 8 0 35.2 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 52.40
13 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 55.50
15 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 1.2 0 18.4 59.10
16 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 0.4 0 17.6 60.90
18 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 0 0 42.7 0 0 0 2 0 16.8 61.50
19 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 39.7 0 0 8 2.4 0 11.6 61.70
21 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 0 44.9 0 0 12 0.8 0 10.8 68.50
22 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 39.2 0 0 12 0 0 18 69.20
23 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 38 0 0 4 1.6 0 26.4 70.00
24 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 41.4 0 0 0 3.2 0 26.4 71.00
25 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 34.8 0 0 16 1.2 0 20.4 72.40
26 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 41.4 0 0 12 1.2 0 18.8 73.40
31 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 20 22.4 78.70
33 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 2.8 20 34.8 107.10
W BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 1.6 W W W
W FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 33.7 0 0 W W W W W
W SOLTAIR JUSTICE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0.4 W W W
W NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 37.9 0 0 12 0.8 W W W
R UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
W MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W VICCO POP Mr Joern Warner 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 1.6 W W W
E UR KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.6 0 0 16 0.8 W W W
E CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 39.3 0 0 E E E E E
CCI-S 4* - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 29 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 43.80
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 20 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 47.50
10 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 8 0 32.4 0 0 8 1.2 0 10.8 52.40
12 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 8 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 55.50
20 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 1.2 0 18 62.00
28 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 41.5 0 0 8 1.2 0 25.6 76.30
29 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0 20 16 76.90
34 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 42.6 0 0 12 3.2 20 38.4 116.20
E UR GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 44.1 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27 0 0 4 0.4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
3 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 26 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.10
6 CASTLE KING Mr Joern Warner 17 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 41.20
12 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 8 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 51.50
24 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 1.6 0 12 61.90
25 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36.4 0 0 0 0.4 0 26.4 63.20
R CHAP Mr David Doel 0 0 37.1 0 0 12 0.8 R R R
W SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 47.7 0 0 8 2.8 W W W
W CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 31 0 0 24 1.6 W W W
R BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 27.6 0 0 R R R R R
E UR TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 38.7 0 0 E E E E E UR
CCI-S 4* - Section C1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
7 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 14 0 35.3 0 0 0 0.4 0 7.6 43.30
9 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 10 0 28.2 0 0 4 0 0 12 44.20
10 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 8 0 35.9 0 0 0 1.6 0 9.2 46.70
16 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.1 0 0 12 0.8 0 9.2 54.10
19 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 35.7 0 0 8 0.4 0 13.2 57.30
22 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 33.1 0 0 8 0.8 0 18.4 60.30
28 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 44.6 0 0 4 0.4 0 20 69.00
29 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44 0 0 4 4.4 0 18 70.40
40 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32 0 0 12 4.8 20 37.6 106.40
W FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40.7 0 0 28 3.2 W W W
E UR CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E R3 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 41 0 0 E E E E E R3
W THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E R3 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 43 0 0 E E E E E R3
W OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 2 W W W
W WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 36.2 0 0 4 0.8 W W W
CCI-S 4* - Section C2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
4 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 23 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 39.20
5 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 20 0 28.5 0 0 0 0.4 0 11.6 40.50
8 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 12 0 31.2 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 44.00
11 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 8 0 30.4 0 0 4 1.6 0 14.4 50.40
13 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 8 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 51.70
14 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 21.2 53.00
15 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 8 0 30.3 0 0 12 1.6 0 9.2 53.10
17 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.7 0 0 8 0.8 0 14.4 55.90
18 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 34.9 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 56.10
20 IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 1.2 0 17.2 57.80
21 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 1.6 0 19.2 58.90
23 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 42.2 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 61.40
26 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 41.2 0 0 12 2 0 10.8 66.00
27 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 37.7 0 0 16 1.6 0 12.8 68.10
30 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 23.2 0 0 8 0.4 20 18.8 70.40
31 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 45.7 0 0 16 0 0 9.2 70.90
32 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 3.2 0 18.4 71.90
33 JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.1 0 0 4 0 20 22 76.10
34 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 41.6 0 0 12 2 0 23.6 79.20
35 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 42 0 0 4 2 0 33.6 81.60
36 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 41.9 0 0 0 1.2 20 19.6 82.70
37 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 26.7 0 0 12 0 20 27.2 85.90
38 PHILANDERER II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0.4 20 29.2 86.90
39 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 43.3 0 0 24 2 0 23.2 92.50
41 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 33.7 0 0 20 4.4 20 37.2 115.30
E R3 MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 29.9 0 0 4 1.6 E E E R3
E UR SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 40.1 0 0 8 3.6 E E E UR
E UR FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36.7 0 0 12 1.6 E E E UR
R BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0.4 R R R
E TH ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 44.6 0 0 8 2.4 E E E TH
W COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 40 0 0 0 1.6 W W W
R ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35 0 0 12 1.6 R R R
W BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E HF USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.1 0 0 16 1.6 E E E HF
E UR PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0.4 E E E UR
R EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 38.4 0 0 4 0.4 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded