Results
Event name: DODSON & HORRELL CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL Date: May 10-12 2019 Location: Chatsworth, Bakewell, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.13
A - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 24 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 12 47.40
10 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 8 0 31.7 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 52.50
11 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 8 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 20 53.30
12 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 8 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 22.4 53.80
13 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 19.6 54.90
14 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 8 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 55.70
15 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 32.2 0 0 8 0 0 15.6 55.80
16 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 4 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 56.00
17 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 4 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 21.2 56.00
18 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 33 0 0 4 2 0 17.2 56.20
19 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 56.30
2 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 22 0 30.7 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 47.50
20 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 4 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 57.30
21 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 0 31.4 0 0 0 0 0 26.8 58.20
22 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35.2 0 0 4 0 0 19.6 58.80
23 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 4 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 24.8 59.50
24 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 4 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 24.8 61.10
25 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 37.6 0 0 8 0 0 16.4 62.00
26 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 22.8 62.30
27 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 62.80
28 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 25.6 64.20
29 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 24.4 65.70
3 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 20 0 29.7 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 48.50
30 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 35 0 0 4 3 0 25.2 67.20
31 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 2 0 22.8 67.70
32 BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 29.6 0 0 12 2 0 24.8 68.40
33 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 24.8 71.80
34 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 20 20 74.70
35 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 20 24.8 75.30
36 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 31.4 0 0 20 3 0 22.4 76.80
37 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 20 26.8 80.10
38 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 30.5 0 0 20 7 0 30.4 87.90
39 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 20 34 89.30
4 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 18 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 50.00
40 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 1 40 31.2 105.70
41 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 7 20 44.8 111.30
42 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 43.7 0 0 8 4 20 36 111.70
43 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 2 40 43.2 122.70
44 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 60 29.6 127.10
5 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 16 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 50.10
6 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 14 0 31.8 0 0 4 4 0 10.4 50.20
7 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 12 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 0 16 50.20
8 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 10 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 14 50.30
9 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 8 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 50.30
E AR EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 44.5 0 0 4 1 E E E AR
E CR FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 34.3 0 0 E E E E E CR
E HF COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 38.1 0 0 0 3 E E E HF
E UR MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.2 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 39.7 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 40.4 0 0 4 0 R R R
R HIGH KINGDOM Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 R R R
R MY LUCKY DAY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
W HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 39.2 0 0 20 2 W W W
W BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 35 0 0 0 4 W W W
W CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 41.3 0 0 12 8 W W W
W KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 42 0 0 W W W W W
W KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.8 0 0 W W W W W
W EISFEE Mr David Doel 0 0 30.6 0 0 8 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Miss Piggy French 8 0 26.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.40
10 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 34.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.60
11 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 34.90
12 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
13 BLACKROCK RICARDO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.10
14 FUTURE GRAVITAS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 28.9 0 0 4 2.4 0 2 37.30
15 MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.40
16 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 28.9 0 0 8 0.8 0 0 37.70
17 IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0.4 0 3.6 40.50
18 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 41.40
19 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 41.50
2 HERBY Tim Lips 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 29.40
20 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Mr Ben Edwards 0 0 35.6 0 0 0 0.4 0 5.6 41.60
21 ELA LOU Christoph Wahler 0 0 29.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 41.80
22 MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 34.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.40
23 ULASSAI DU LEOU Chombart Mathieu 0 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.30
24 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0.4 0 0 44.70
25 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 37.4 0 0 4 3.6 0 0 45.00
26 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 45.30
27 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0.8 0 6 47.30
28 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 4.4 0 3.2 47.40
29 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 2.4 0 6.8 48.00
3 LORD FAUNTLEROY K Mr Joern Warner 6 0 28 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 29.60
30 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 32.3 0 0 12 1.2 0 2.8 48.30
31 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 1.2 0 8.4 50.90
32 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0.8 15 4 53.20
33 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 37.6 0 0 16 0 0 0 53.60
34 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.5 0 0 12 0 0 14 54.50
35 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 41.6 0 0 12 4.4 0 2.4 60.40
36 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 61.10
37 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 50.3 0 0 12 0.4 0 6 68.70
38 ALL OF ME Pontus Hugosson 0 0 37.9 0 0 20 1.2 0 14.8 73.90
39 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 43.1 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 76.70
4 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 5 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.30
40 QUANTI DU VI Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 33.6 0 0 16 9.2 0 18.4 77.20
41 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 34 0 0 12 0 20 15.6 81.60
42 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 41.5 0 0 8 0.4 20 12.8 82.70
43 COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 3.6 20 23.6 107.70
5 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 4 0 25.4 0 0 4 1.6 0 0 31.00
6 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 3 0 27.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 31.50
7 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 2 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
8 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.30
9 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.40
E AR MUCH ADO II Mrs Charlotte Morphet 0 0 37.8 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR FIARADO Maxime Aupied 0 0 36.9 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 40.1 0 0 E E E E E AR
W NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0.8 W W W
W HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33.8 0 0 W W W W W
W HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 1.2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 8 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
10 LUMBERTON Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 27.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 36.20
11 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 2 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 36.30
12 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.30
13 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.40
14 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 37.70
15 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 2 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
16 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 39.00
17 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.30
18 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 2 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.90
19 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 42.20
2 JEFFERSON 18 Mr Christopher Burton 7 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
20 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 43.30
21 ATLANTIC REBECCA Mrs Sophie FRETWELL 0 0 39.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 43.60
22 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 38.6 0 0 4 0 0 2 44.60
23 ON POINT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 0 1.6 45.60
24 LUX ZEE Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 31.3 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 46.10
25 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 2 0 46.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 46.50
26 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 46.80
27 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 2 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 47.20
28 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 39.9 0 0 8 0.4 0 0 48.30
29 OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 50.20
3 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Miss Emilie Chandler 6 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
30 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 50.40
31 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 4 0 0 50.50
32 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 42.4 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 51.20
33 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 2 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 51.60
34 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 51.90
35 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 8 54.30
36 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 34.1 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 54.50
37 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 40.5 0 0 16 0 0 0 56.50
38 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 41.1 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 57.50
39 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 43.3 0 0 16 0 0 0 59.30
4 DALI III Miss Gemma Gurvidi 5 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
40 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 36.3 0 0 20 4.4 0 4.4 65.10
41 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 39.4 0 0 0 2.4 0 23.6 65.40
42 DISNEY UTOPIA Ma Payet 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 20 11.2 67.00
43 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 47 0 0 12 0 0 13.2 72.20
44 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 20 18.8 79.40
45 GILBERT OA Pontus Hugosson 0 0 44.6 0 0 20 0 0 17.2 81.80
46 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 40 19.2 92.70
47 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 40 13.6 94.40
5 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 4 0 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.60
6 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 3 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.40
7 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 2 0 28.6 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 33.80
8 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.90
9 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 2 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.10
W OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 39.4 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 8 0 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 37.80
11 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 2 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.00
12 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 2 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.10
13 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.8 0 0 12 0 0 0 41.80
14 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 37.1 0 0 4 0.4 0 0.8 42.30
15 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 43.90
16 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 40.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.10
17 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 44.40
18 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 46.00
19 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 6 46.00
2 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 7 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
20 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 46.20
21 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 30.9 0 0 16 0 0 0 46.90
22 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 47.10
23 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 48.80
24 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 41.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 49.80
25 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 37.9 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 50.30
26 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 12 50.90
27 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 44.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 52.50
28 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 40.6 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 55.80
29 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 49 0 0 12 0 0 2 63.00
3 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.10
30 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 40.5 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 63.70
31 RIDDICK VEH Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 35.8 0 0 16 0 0 12.8 64.60
32 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 39.3 0 0 12 0 0 14.4 65.70
33 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 38.1 0 0 12 7.2 0 10.8 68.10
34 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 37.4 0 0 12 0 0 20 69.40
35 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 44.1 0 0 8 0 0 18 70.10
36 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 20 8.4 72.70
37 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 72.80
38 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 41.4 0 0 12 0 0 20 73.40
39 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 41.4 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 74.20
4 HORATIO DN Miss Mollie Summerland 5 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
40 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 42.8 0 0 20 7.2 0 12.8 82.80
41 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.6 0 0 24 3.6 0 21.2 86.40
42 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 57.1 0 0 16 0 0 15.6 88.70
43 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 3.6 20 21.6 93.70
44 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 43.4 0 0 8 0 20 30.8 102.20
5 TRAVIS IV Miss Jeanette Brakewell 4 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 4 35.50
6 WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.70
7 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 2 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
8 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 2 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
9 TIERRO Miss Lydia Hannon 2 0 32.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.60
E ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 0 0 41.6 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Miss Emily King 0 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 38.9 0 0 20 1.2 E E E UR
W GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
W BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 35.8 0 0 28 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.46
CCI-S 2* - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 8 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
10 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 2 0 40.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.10
11 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 2 0 28.1 0 0 4 0 11 1.2 44.30
12 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 2 0 40.1 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 44.50
13 SYDNEY DE SAINT FRAY Cecile Cabus 0 0 40.1 0 0 4 1.2 0 0 45.30
14 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 34.9 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 45.70
15 KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 46.20
16 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 46.80
17 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 43.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 48.50
18 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 36.6 0 0 12 0 0 0 48.60
19 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 44.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 48.80
2 MJI BELLE BONITA Miss Annie Ho 7 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 37.40
20 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 2 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 51.10
21 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 35.6 0 0 16 0 0 0.4 52.00
22 CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 52.10
23 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 54.70
24 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 47.9 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 56.30
25 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 0 6.8 57.30
26 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 57.90
27 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 46 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 59.60
28 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 2 0 48.1 0 0 0 0 0 12 60.10
29 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer 0 0 41.5 0 0 16 0 0 2.8 60.30
3 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 6 0 39.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.40
30 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 48.4 0 0 12 0.8 0 0 61.20
31 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 2 0 52.6 0 0 0 0 0 12 64.60
32 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 44.4 0 0 16 0 0 4.8 65.20
33 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 45.3 0 0 12 1.2 0 7.2 65.70
34 CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 43.8 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 66.20
35 SPRING INTO BUSINESS Miss Fiona Macdonald 0 0 40.9 0 0 8 1.2 0 20 70.10
36 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 48.6 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 71.00
37 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 45.5 0 0 16 0 0 10.4 71.90
38 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 39.6 0 0 16 0 0 20 75.60
39 POSH PATRICK Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 43.5 0 0 8 1.6 0 34.8 87.90
4 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 5 0 41.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 41.60
40 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 39.4 0 0 24 0 20 13.6 97.00
41 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 35.4 0 0 16 0 40 18.4 109.80
5 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 4 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.80
6 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 3 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 42.20
7 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 2 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.50
8 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 2 0 38.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.90
9 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 2 0 43.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 43.70
E KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 41.1 0 0 E E E E E
E GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 50.9 0 0 E E E E E
E AR FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E R3 THE FINDING NEMO Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 44.6 0 0 16 4 E E E R3
E UR CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 1.2 E E E UR
R CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
W WATERMILL FLIGHT Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 40.9 0 0 12 0 W W W
W MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 42.6 0 0 20 2.8 W W W
W ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 32 0 26.9 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 34.50
10 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.2 0 0 12 0 0 4.8 52.00
11 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.9 0 0 12 0 0 7.6 52.50
12 ARPEGE DU MANCEL Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 37.4 0 0 8 1.6 0 8.8 55.80
13 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 37.2 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 58.00
14 ECLIPS Tim Lips 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 58.60
15 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.2 0 0 12 0 0 16 60.20
16 SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 15 13.6 61.10
17 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 64.70
18 TULLABEG FLAMENCO Mr Sam Watson 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 17.6 68.60
19 AGATON V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 45.1 0 0 8 0 20 18.4 91.50
2 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 29 0 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 38.50
3 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 26 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 40.20
4 AMANDE DE B'NEVILLE Julia Krajewski 0 0 27.4 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 41.00
5 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 20 0 33.2 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 41.60
6 RIOGHAN RUA Cathal Daniels 0 0 40.2 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 47.00
7 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 14 0 32.2 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 47.00
8 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 49.20
9 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 31.6 0 0 8 0 0 10 49.60
E HF ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
E HF CARJATAN S Christoph Wahler 0 0 36.1 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
E UR FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.7 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
E UR REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.3 0 0 12 0 W W W
W CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 0 W W W
W STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 38.8 0 0 12 0 W W W
W QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.7 0 0 W W W W W
W LAWTOWN CHLOE Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 W W W
W TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 0 0 29.7 0 0 12 0.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 32 0 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 33.30
10 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 8 0 32.4 0 0 8 1.2 0 10.8 52.40
11 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 8 0 35.2 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 52.40
12 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 8 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 55.50
13 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 55.50
14 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0.4 0 16.8 57.90
15 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 1.2 0 18.4 59.10
16 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 0.4 0 17.6 60.90
17 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 32.6 0 0 12 0 0 16.8 61.40
18 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 0 0 42.7 0 0 0 2 0 16.8 61.50
19 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 39.7 0 0 8 2.4 0 11.6 61.70
2 WODAN III Mr Sam Ecroyd 29 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 43.80
20 DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 38.8 0 0 4 1.2 0 18 62.00
21 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 0 44.9 0 0 12 0.8 0 10.8 68.50
22 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 39.2 0 0 12 0 0 18 69.20
23 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 38 0 0 4 1.6 0 26.4 70.00
24 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 41.4 0 0 0 3.2 0 26.4 71.00
25 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 34.8 0 0 16 1.2 0 20.4 72.40
26 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 41.4 0 0 12 1.2 0 18.8 73.40
27 QUATTRINO Jonna Britse 0 0 31.7 0 0 20 0 0 23.2 74.90
28 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 41.5 0 0 8 1.2 0 25.6 76.30
29 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0 20 16 76.90
3 WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah Ennis 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 1.6 0 8.8 44.20
30 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 46.2 0 0 24 0.8 0 6.4 77.40
31 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 20 22.4 78.70
32 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0.4 20 24.8 85.00
33 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 33.5 0 0 16 2.8 20 34.8 107.10
34 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 42.6 0 0 12 3.2 20 38.4 116.20
4 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 23 0 38.4 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.60
5 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 20 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 47.50
6 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 17 0 31.2 0 0 4 1.2 0 12.4 48.80
7 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 14 0 37.7 0 0 4 2 0 5.6 49.30
8 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 12 0 33.3 0 0 0 0.4 0 15.6 49.30
9 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 10 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 50.70
E CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 0 39.3 0 0 E E E E E
E UR GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 44.1 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
W CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 30.6 0 0 20 1.6 W W W
W TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 48.7 0 0 24 1.6 W W W
W BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 37.9 0 0 12 0.8 W W W
W SOLTAIR JUSTICE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0.4 W W W
W TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 0.8 W W W
W MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 36 0 0 16 2.4 W W W
W GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27 0 0 4 0.4 W W W
W CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 1.6 W W W
W VICCO POP Mr Joern Warner 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 1.6 W W W
W CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.6 0 0 16 0.8 W W W
W CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FABIAN II Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 33.7 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.16
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SAMOURAI DU THOT Julia Krajewski 0 0 21.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 29.70
10 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 8 0 35.9 0 0 0 1.6 0 9.2 46.70
11 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 8 0 30.4 0 0 4 1.6 0 14.4 50.40
12 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 8 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 51.50
13 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 8 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 51.70
14 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 0 27.8 0 0 4 0 0 21.2 53.00
15 YOUVE GOT THE LUX Mr Hayden Hankey 8 0 30.3 0 0 12 1.6 0 9.2 53.10
16 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.1 0 0 12 0.8 0 9.2 54.10
17 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.7 0 0 8 0.8 0 14.4 55.90
18 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 34.9 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 56.10
19 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 35.7 0 0 8 0.4 0 13.2 57.30
2 IGNATZ 22 Christoph Wahler 0 0 32 0 0 0 1.2 0 2.4 35.60
20 IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 1.2 0 17.2 57.80
21 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 1.6 0 19.2 58.90
22 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 33.1 0 0 8 0.8 0 18.4 60.30
23 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 42.2 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 61.40
24 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 1.6 0 12 61.90
25 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36.4 0 0 0 0.4 0 26.4 63.20
26 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 41.2 0 0 12 2 0 10.8 66.00
27 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 37.7 0 0 16 1.6 0 12.8 68.10
28 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 44.6 0 0 4 0.4 0 20 69.00
29 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 44 0 0 4 4.4 0 18 70.40
3 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 26 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.10
30 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 23.2 0 0 8 0.4 20 18.8 70.40
31 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 45.7 0 0 16 0 0 9.2 70.90
32 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 38.3 0 0 12 3.2 0 18.4 71.90
33 JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.1 0 0 4 0 20 22 76.10
34 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 41.6 0 0 12 2 0 23.6 79.20
35 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 0 0 42 0 0 4 2 0 33.6 81.60
36 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 41.9 0 0 0 1.2 20 19.6 82.70
37 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 26.7 0 0 12 0 20 27.2 85.90
38 PHILANDERER II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 37.3 0 0 0 0.4 20 29.2 86.90
39 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 43.3 0 0 24 2 0 23.2 92.50
4 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 23 0 24 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 39.20
40 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32 0 0 12 4.8 20 37.6 106.40
41 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 33.7 0 0 20 4.4 20 37.2 115.30
5 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 20 0 28.5 0 0 0 0.4 0 11.6 40.50
6 CASTLE KING Mr Joern Warner 17 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 41.20
7 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 14 0 35.3 0 0 0 0.4 0 7.6 43.30
8 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 12 0 31.2 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 44.00
9 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 10 0 28.2 0 0 4 0 0 12 44.20
E HF USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.1 0 0 16 1.6 E E E HF
E R3 MONARTS MASTERPIECE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 29.9 0 0 4 1.6 E E E R3
E R3 MJI LIMMERICK BELL Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 41 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 43 0 0 E E E E E R3
E TH ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 44.6 0 0 8 2.4 E E E TH
E UR FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36.7 0 0 12 1.6 E E E UR
E UR CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 40.1 0 0 8 3.6 E E E UR
E UR PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0.4 E E E UR
E UR TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 38.7 0 0 E E E E E UR
R ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 35 0 0 12 1.6 R R R
R EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 38.4 0 0 4 0.4 R R R
R BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 36.9 0 0 4 0.4 R R R
R CHAP Mr David Doel 0 0 37.1 0 0 12 0.8 R R R
R BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 27.6 0 0 R R R R R
W CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 31 0 0 24 1.6 W W W
W OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 2 W W W
W SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 47.7 0 0 8 2.8 W W W
W BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40.7 0 0 28 3.2 W W W
W WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 36.2 0 0 4 0.8 W W W
W COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 40 0 0 0 1.6 W W W
W THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded