Results
Event name: CENTRAL SCOTLAND (1) RESCHEDULED Date: May 4 2012 Location: SCONE PALACE, Perth, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
CIC * - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAROLYN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 8 36.6 0 0 0 0 36.60
10 WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Emily Keith 0 0 54.1 4 0 0 0 58.10
11 ZIPPO Miss Emily Ryder 2 57.2 0 0 0 1.2 58.40
12 LORD SHOSTAKOVICH Mr Niklas Bschorer 2 58.1 0 0 0 2 60.10
13 TIMMY TIPTOES II Mr Jason Wood 2 59.4 0 0 0 2.8 62.20
14 JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Suzannah Brownlie 2 60.3 0 0 0 4.8 65.10
15 VAN DER WIELS VULCAN Ms Bobbie Bary 0 0 50.3 4 0 0 10.8 65.10
16 MISS REPERTOIRE Miss Emily Ryder 0 0 60 4 0 0 1.6 65.60
17 LUPO Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 63.8 4 0 0 0 67.80
18 ATHLONE DAVID Miss Lisa Anderson 0 0 50 12 2 0 7.2 71.20
19 IMPUDENT ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 65.9 4 0 0 3.6 73.50
2 MARSH MAYFLY Miss Khia Cadney-moon 7 43.4 0 0 0 0 43.40
20 URBAN LEGEND Miss Deborah Swan 0 0 64.7 4 0 0 6.8 75.50
21 SILKEN SCULLY Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 53.1 12 0 0 10.4 75.50
22 HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 0 55.3 16 2 0 4 77.30
23 CHARLIES ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 48.8 12 0 0 18 78.80
24 DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 72.5 4 0 0 2.4 78.90
25 CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Calli Hopkinson 0 0 59.4 20 0 0 0 79.40
26 ADINO V Mr Peter Laidlaw 2 62.5 0 0 0 20 82.50
27 JO BROWN Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 68.4 12 0 0 4 84.40
28 HARRY DE LUXE Mrs June Burgess 0 0 52.2 0 0 20 15.6 87.80
29 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 71.9 12 0 0 8 91.90
3 ZIPILO Mr Wills Oakden 6 46.2 0 0 0 0 46.20
4 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 5 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
5 BIG J Mr Wills Oakden 4 43.7 4 0 0 0 47.70
6 FREAKY FLOWER Miss Alice Midmer 3 49.4 4 0 0 0 53.40
7 JAFFNA Miss Rosie Williams 2 52.5 4 0 0 0 56.50
8 HHS DASSETT APPEAL Miss Kate Rocher 2 50.9 0 0 0 5.6 56.50
9 UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 2 47.2 0 0 0 10.8 58.00
E R3 CELTIC ECHO Miss Emma Gilchrist 0 0 71.6 E E E E E R3
W LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 65.6 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
CIC ** - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHAMWARI 4 Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 16 33.9 0 0 0 10.8 44.70
10 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT MELODY Mr Wills Oakden 4 58.2 0 0 0 4.8 63.00
11 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 4 54 0 0 0 10.4 64.40
12 TAMBOURINE Miss Sienna Myson-davies 4 55.3 0 0 0 10 65.30
13 SOUTHWAY Miss Ellen Svennerstal 4 50.9 0 0 0 17.2 68.10
14 DASSETT JACK Miss Kate Rocher 4 52.5 0 0 0 19.2 71.70
15 RIOT ON QUE Mrs Andrea P Fuller 4 59.7 0 0 0 12.4 72.10
16 OBOS APOLLO Mrs June Burgess 0 0 55.6 0 1 0 17.2 73.80
17 GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 57.7 4 0 0 14.4 76.10
18 ARKENDALE Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 56.1 4 0 0 16.4 76.50
19 MOORES STREAM Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 52 0 0 20 14.4 86.40
2 THE EARL OF BELVEDERE Mrs Caroline Powell 14 38 0 0 0 8 46.00
20 MATIN D'AVRIL Miss Olivia Levanen 4 55.6 0 0 0 32 87.60
21 DIAMOND SWAP Mr Robert Wilson 0 0 52 0 0 40 33.2 125.20
3 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Mr Tom Jackson 12 43.7 0 0 0 2.4 46.10
4 BOSTON TWO TIP Mrs Caroline Powell 10 44 0 0 0 4.8 48.80
5 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Ruth Edge 8 46.3 4 0 0 4 54.30
6 ANNIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 43.7 4 0 0 7.6 55.30
7 CHERRY LAW Mr Daniel Scott 4 52.5 0 0 0 4 56.50
8 HUGGINSTOWN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 46.5 8 0 0 5.6 60.10
9 KATE MCCLAREN Mr James Adams 4 0 50.2 0 0 0 12.4 62.60
R WILLOWS TIPSTER Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 55.6 4 8 R R R
R TREVOR Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 64.1 4 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GLENOMRA HERO Mrs Ruth Edge 6 27 0 0 0 4 31.00
10 I SHOULD COCO Mr Dougie Dorrington 1 47 0 0 0 5.6 52.60
11 ZIELAME Miss Rachel Fagan 1 46.5 0 0 0 10.4 56.90
12 MECHANISM Miss Harriet Baird 1 42.5 0 0 0 14.4 56.90
13 LADY Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 52 0 0 0 5.2 57.20
14 MARJANVER CITY Mr Craig Anderson 1 34.5 0 0 0 26 60.50
15 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 0 0 38 12 0 0 12.8 62.80
16 GADGET Mrs Caroline Dick 0 0 46 4 0 0 16.4 66.40
17 BONNE CHANCE Mr Angus Macara 0 0 45.5 4 0 0 17.6 67.10
18 CATANIA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 41.5 12 0 0 19.2 72.70
19 YOUNG ALF Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 41.5 24 0 0 15.2 80.70
2 DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 5 27.5 8 0 0 0 35.50
20 ZANDOR II Mr Tom Clark 0 0 29 4 18 20 17.2 88.20
21 BALLYMURPHY DICE Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 47.5 0 0 20 39.6 107.10
3 ADVOCATE M2S Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 35.5 0 0 0 6.8 42.30
4 FREEDOM VI Mrs Olivia Wilmot 3 31 4 0 0 9.2 44.20
5 FERNHILL IN ACTION Miss Emma Pybus 2 34.5 8 0 0 2.8 45.30
6 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 1 36.5 4 0 0 6.4 46.90
7 WINDY II Miss Anna Warnecke 1 32 0 0 0 17.2 49.20
8 R'GYLLE Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 3.6 50.10
9 LAURISTONS VALCO Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 35 4 0 0 12.4 51.40
E R3 WOMBARG Mr Angus Macara 0 0 49.5 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 VOLUME ONE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 35 E E E E E R3
E R3 CHICAGO BAY II Mrs Victoria Dalrymple 0 0 40 4 0 E E E R3
HC G WEST GOLDRUSH Ms Mandy Mcconechy 0 0 38 8 3 20 28.4 HC
HC FERNHILL BY DESIGN Miss Diana Wrangham 0 0 31 0 0 R R HC
HC SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Miss Diana Wrangham 0 0 40 0 0 0 6.4 HC
HC FORGED COLONEL RODZIANKO Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 29 0 0 0 9.6 HC
R ZURKA Miss Natalie Innes 0 0 39 0 0 R R R
W ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 W W W W W W
W NIGHT PORTER Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 W W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALEXANDER IV Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 12 29.6 0 0 0 0.4 30.00
10 HIGH LEARCHILD Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 32.7 8 0 0 3.6 44.30
11 ROGERSDALE Mrs Ruth Edge 2 34.1 0 0 0 10.4 44.50
12 CLASSY TOUCH Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 33.2 4 0 0 9.6 46.80
13 DAIRGATI Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 39.1 4 0 0 5.2 48.30
14 COOL DANCER Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 29.6 8 4 0 8 49.60
15 UTRILLO III Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 35.9 4 0 0 10 49.90
16 FERNHILL ENCORE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 34.1 4 0 0 17.6 55.70
17 ENOCH Miss Tabitha Baird 0 0 25.9 0 0 20 13.2 59.10
18 CYRIL THE SQURRIL III Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.2 0 0 20 21.2 74.40
19 DARK CRUSADER Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 28.6 4 0 20 24.8 77.40
2 THORNFIELD JONES Mrs Caroline Powell 10 30.9 0 0 0 1.2 32.10
20 ZONNEDAUW Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 40.9 0 0 20 20 80.90
21 TOMBA Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.5 16 0 20 15.6 82.10
22 BLUE MOONSHINE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 34.6 8 0 20 20.4 83.00
3 ELITE OPPOSITION Mrs Ruth Edge 8 33.2 4 0 0 0 37.20
4 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 6 34.6 4 0 0 0 38.60
5 INDE Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 36.4 0 0 0 2.4 38.80
6 NGONG HILLS Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 33.6 0 0 0 5.2 38.80
7 DIRECT DILEMMA Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 35.5 0 0 0 4.4 39.90
8 MUIRSLAND DOWRIE Miss Henny Cooper 2 33.6 0 0 0 6.4 40.00
9 TEMPRANILLO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 32.3 0 0 0 8.8 41.10
E ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 E
E AR EDDISTON MISS SNUFFY Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 39.6 12 0 E E E AR
R PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 32.3 4 0 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded