Results
Event name: CAPPOQUIN Date: Jul 24-28 2019
CCI-L 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Kevin MCNAB 10 0 24.1 0 0 0 0 24.10
12 QUINTILIUS Thomas ROWLAND 3 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
13 DINO FERRARI Daniel ALDERSON 3 0 34.1 4 0 0 1.2 39.30
16 COOL REIGN Mark TODD 3 0 33.3 8 0 0 0 41.30
2 FADELINE Willa NEWTON 9 0 24.9 0 0 0 0 24.90
28 FJURY Katie RUCKER 0 0 35.9 0 1.2 20 25.2 82.30
29 ANDRASSY ECHO Louise BURTON 0 0 38 12 0 0 42 92.00
3 TREMANTON Hannah BATE 8 0 24.1 4 0 0 0 28.10
30 SNAKES AND LADDERS Paul SIMS 0 0 27.8 16 2 40 20 105.80
4 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Tom GRANT 7 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 29.10
5 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Emily MOFFATT 6 0 30.1 0 0 0 0 30.10
E COOL TIDE Mark TODD 0 0 26.1 0 E
E MONBEG MALVO Francis WHITTINGTON 0 0 28.8 40 E
E NERO SUNSET Gordon MURPHY 0 0 29.1 0 E
CCI-L 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LADY BATON ROUGE Sian COLEMAN 30 0 30.6 0 0 0 0 30.60
10 KND STEEL PULSE Thomas ROWLAND 13 0 35.2 4 0 0 0 39.20
12 HARTHILL PHANTOM Andrew HEFFERNAN 13 0 32.3 4 0.4 0 4 40.70
13 CARAGHS BUFFET Holly RICHARDSON 13 0 35.8 8 0 0 0 43.80
17 DARRANT Emma HYSLOP-WEBB 13 0 44.4 8 0 0 0 52.40
2 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Lauren BLADES 28 0 32.2 0 0 0 0 32.20
20 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Katie BLELOCH 13 0 36.8 4 0 20 5.6 66.40
22 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Gordon MURPHY 13 0 37.1 8 2 40 30 117.10
3 GELMER Selina MILNES 26 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 32.80
4 FALKO TH Caroline HARRIS 24 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 KILLBUNNY ANDY Olivia CRADDOCK 22 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 36.10
6 DHI FIKTOR NITA Francis WHITTINGTON 20 0 30.5 4 0 0 2 36.50
9 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Selina MILNES 13 0 37 0 0.8 0 0 37.80
E DUCATI Emma HYSLOP-WEBB 0 0 34.8 40 E
CCI-L 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VINCI DE LA VIGNE JRA Kazuma TOMOTO 110 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 29.40
10 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Caroline HARRIS 40 0 44.8 0 2.4 0 8 55.20
12 DON GENIRO Alex HUA TIAN 40 0 26.3 4 14.4 0 14.8 59.50
13 MISCHIEVOUS Alberto GIUGNI 40 0 43.3 8 2.8 0 8 62.10
14 MASTER MCCORMACK Robbie KEARNS 40 0 35.1 0 2.8 20 13.2 71.10
15 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Constantin VAN RIJCKEVORSEL 40 0 37.9 4 3.2 0 28 73.10
16 CREDO Richard SKELT 40 0 37.2 8 7.6 0 24.4 77.20
2 GROVINE DE REVE Jonelle PRICE 100 0 32.6 0 0.4 0 0 33.00
3 JUST AMAZING Felicity COLLINS 90 0 32.4 0 0 0 4.4 36.80
4 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Daisy BERKELEY 80 0 30 0 0.4 0 7.6 38.00
5 SALUNETTE Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 70 0 32.2 0 0 0 6.4 38.60
6 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Mollie SUMMERLAND 60 0 30.1 8 1.2 0 0 39.30
7 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Kazuma TOMOTO 50 0 32.3 0 1.2 0 7.2 40.70
8 TOUCH TOO MUCH Caroline CLARKE 40 0 34.5 4 2 0 8.4 48.90
E UFONZO Steve GARROD 0 0 34.8 20 E
E CHAPEAU Melissa TOWNSHEND 0 0 37.4 0 E
r BULANO Katie BLELOCH 0 0 30.9 60 r
W NO EXCUSE Tom MCEWEN 0 0 23.3 0 11.6 W
W WONHAM WHAT NEXT Georgia BALE 0 0 45 W
W RIVERSIDE VISION Hannah BATE 0 0 34.3 W
CCI-S 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIKITA John Paul SHEFFIELD 8 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 28.10
10 MONEYBALL Sarah ENNIS 2 0 32.9 4 0 0 0 36.90
11 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Nicole PEARSON 2 0 34.5 0 0 0 4.8 39.30
12 FIVEBERRY Padraig MCCARTHY 2 0 32.4 8 0 0 0 40.40
16 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Genevieve KIRK 2 0 37.9 4 0 0 1.6 43.50
17 HENDRIX Holly NEEDHAM 2 0 31.6 12 0 0 0 43.60
3 WOODLANDER WESUVIO John Paul SHEFFIELD 6 0 30.3 0 0.4 0 0 30.70
35 ALLANAGH RIVER DANCE Vincent Ian PHELAN 0 0 43.8 16 3.2 60 29.2 152.20
4 PENNY GRANS Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 5 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.80
5 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Francesca SWALLOW 4 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 32.80
9 SHANNONDALE DITA Sarah DOWLEY 2 0 32.9 4 0 0 0 36.90
E COOLEY KING COBRA Chloe LIVESEY 0 0 44.5 4 E
E MJM SOLOMON Howard NEWITT 0 0 35.8 4 0 0 E
W BIG OWL Felicity COLLINS 0 0 30.5 0 0 W
CCI-S 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNHILL TABASCO Kevin MCNAB 16 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 28.40
10 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Kevin MCNAB 4 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 32.30
11 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Tom MCEWEN 4 0 30.2 0 0 0 3.2 33.40
17 HAPPY BOY Tim PRICE 4 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
19 KINNORDY RHONDO Austin O'CONNOR 4 0 30 4 0.8 0 2.8 37.60
2 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom MCEWEN 14 0 28.4 0 0 0 0 28.40
20 CHANCE ENCOUNTER Daniel ALDERSON 4 0 37.4 0 0 0 0.8 38.20
21 COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa NEWTON 4 0 36.3 0 0 0 2 38.30
22 HEARTBEAT Vicky TUFFS 4 0 32.1 0 0 0 8 40.10
24 MGH TOKYO PHIL Padraig MCCARTHY 4 0 29.7 8 0 0 3.6 41.30
25 SCHINDLERS BOY John Paul SHEFFIELD 4 0 36.9 0 0 0 4.4 41.30
26 SAMUEL THOMAS II Elizabeth POWER 4 0 38.6 0 0 0 2.8 41.40
27 AZURE Elizabeth POWER 4 0 29.7 0 0 0 12 41.70
29 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Steve GARROD 0 0 37.1 4 0 0 1.2 42.30
3 ALOHA James AVERY 12 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 29.10
30 FALLULAH Padraig MCCARTHY 0 0 28.4 8 0 0 6 42.40
31 WOLF VEGAS Eva MELLY 4 0 39 0 0 0 4.4 43.40
38 TREMLETT Kate POOLE 0 0 42.7 4 0 0 2 48.70
39 GALVINISED Paul SIMS 0 0 31.4 8 0 0 10 49.40
4 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Kazuma TOMOTO 10 0 25.7 4 0 0 0 29.70
41 ICONIC Padraig MCCARTHY 0 0 37.4 8 0 0 7.2 52.60
45 MAGNOLIA Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 0 0 29.2 8 0 0 17.6 54.80
47 REBELIANT Daniel ALDERSON 0 0 34.6 8 0 0 12.8 55.40
48 POYNSTOWN STAR Sian COLEMAN 0 0 33.9 4 2.4 0 16.8 57.10
5 TULLABEG TANGO Sarah ENNIS 8 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
51 STEP FORWARD Georgia BALE 0 0 39.9 4 0.8 0 14.8 59.50
52 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Richard CONEY 0 0 34.8 8 0.8 0 17.2 60.80
56 FERROS DIABLO Michael MCGAFFIN 0 0 41.7 8 2.8 0 14 66.50
57 BOB CHAPLIN Tom MCEWEN 0 0 29.4 0 0 20 18 67.40
58 CARRACANADA KIERAN Tara DIXON 0 0 42.5 16 0 0 12.4 70.90
59 LET'S GO Olivia CRADDOCK 0 0 34.8 4 0 20 15.2 74.00
6 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Giovanni UGOLOTTI 6 0 26.5 4 0 0 0 30.50
60 DARIUS Francesca SWALLOW 0 0 33.2 0 0 20 27.2 80.40
61 COOLEY COSMOPOLITAN DIAMOND Sofia SJOBORG 0 0 31.6 4 0 20 32.4 88.00
7 ONE OF A KIND James AVERY 4 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 30.80
9 FULLON Kevin MCNAB 4 0 32.2 0 0 0 0 32.20
E RIO Ryck TURNER 0 0 44.1 8 E
E SIR QUANTUM Adam TREW 0 0 35.6 4 0 0 E
E ANNAGHMORE ARDEO BEACH Eva MELLY 0 0 39.7 8 5.6 0 E
E HORATIO DN Richard CONEY 0 0 35.2 0 E
E BROWNSTOWN REMI Stephanie STAMMSCHROER 0 0 34 4 0 0 E
W LAMBORGHINI Adam TREW 0 0 34 16 0 W
CCI-S 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
11 GRAPPA NERA Jonelle PRICE 8 0 35.4 0 0 0 1.6 37.00
14 CHF COOLISER Tom MCEWEN 8 0 30.8 4 0 0 3.2 38.00
15 HORSEWARE WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah ENNIS 8 0 35.4 0 0 0 5.2 40.60
16 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Richard CONEY 8 0 32.6 0 0 0 8.8 41.40
18 MR HIHO David DOEL 8 0 31.5 8 0 0 3.6 43.10
2 BANGO Tim PRICE 29 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 29.40
20 SENZA FINE Tim PRICE 8 0 33.5 0 0 0 10 43.50
21 DHI MIGHTY DWIGHT Sofia SJOBORG 8 0 27.5 0 0.4 0 18 45.90
22 GIDEON Andrew HEFFERNAN 8 0 36.6 0 0 0 9.6 46.20
23 VARDAGS SARATOGA Flora HARRIS 8 0 32.8 0 0 0 14 46.80
26 FOREVER NOBLE Holly NEEDHAM 0 0 34 8 0.4 0 7.6 50.00
28 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Daisy BERKELEY 0 0 34.6 4 1.2 0 14 53.80
3 AMAZING Flora HARRIS 26 0 27.4 0 0 0 3.2 30.60
30 EVERON VIVENDI Fred SCALA 0 0 36.4 20 0 0 0 56.40
32 DASJ Althea BLEEKMAN 5 0 37.1 0 0 0 19.6 56.70
33 BRYJAMOLGA VH MARIENSHOF Z Sofia SJOBORG 0 0 35.6 8 0 0 16.8 60.40
34 HHS NOBLE CALL Padraig MCCARTHY 0 0 35.7 20 0 0 6 61.70
35 TARGA D Sofia SJOBORG 0 0 33.3 4 0 15 12.4 64.70
39 GALWAYBAY TALENT Alberto GIUGNI 0 0 39.3 12 0.4 0 17.6 69.30
4 SUPER CILLIOUS Vittoria PANIZZON 23 0 31.1 0 0.4 0 0 31.50
41 DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis WHITTINGTON 0 0 34.9 12 2 0 24 72.90
42 RLE LIMBO KAISER Rosa ONSLOW 0 0 33.3 8 0.4 20 14.8 76.50
43 RUBIX KUBE Sarah DOWLEY 0 0 33.1 20 3.2 0 22.8 79.10
49 SPARTACO Tim PRICE 0 0 29.1 8 0.4 40 63.6 141.10
5 LEONIDAS II Mark TODD 20 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
6 BLM DIAMOND DELUX Sarah ENNIS 17 0 31.5 0 0 0 1.2 32.70
7 BEAT IT Constantin VAN RIJCKEVORSEL 14 0 33.1 0 0 0 1.6 34.70
8 NOTE WORTHY Giovanni UGOLOTTI 12 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
9 BALHAM MIST Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 10 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
E SHANNONDALE QUEST David DOEL 0 0 33.5 0 E
E EL KAZIR SP Ludwig SVENNERSTAL 0 0 30.1 0 E
r TS JAMAIMO Daniel ALDERSON 0 0 40.5 20 r
r MY CLOVER BAY Olivia HOLLOWAY 0 0 49.8 40 r
W PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Emma HYSLOP-WEBB 0 0 37.2 20 25.2 W
W WALDO III Emma HYSLOP-WEBB 0 0 47.2 0 16 W
W BALLBREAKER SD Alex HUA TIAN 0 0 30.1 W
CCI-S YH2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VIDALGO Kevin MCNAB 8 0 24.1 0 0.4 0 0 24.50
11 MAX MCINERNEY Vicky TUFFS 2 0 31.3 4 0 0 0 35.30
12 CHATTER ON Vittoria PANIZZON 2 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
15 CIPRIANI Willa NEWTON 2 0 31.9 4 0.8 0 0.4 37.10
17 GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE Elizabeth POWER 2 0 33.8 4 0 0 0 37.80
20 ISAZSA Austin O'CONNOR 2 0 29.8 8 0 0 1.2 39.00
21 HUSH A BYE BABY Sian COLEMAN 2 0 30.8 0 0.4 0 8 39.20
24 BELLINE WARRENSTOWN CRUZ Daniel ALDERSON 2 0 33.4 4 0 0 4.4 41.80
25 BALLYVILLANE OBOS Daniel ALDERSON 2 0 31.8 4 0 0 6 41.80
30 ALL IN Elizabeth POWER 0 0 35.8 4 0 0 4 43.80
35 COOLEY ADMIRAL Amy O' CONNOR 0 0 34.8 4 0.8 0 8.8 48.40
4 SILVER DON Austin O'CONNOR 5 0 25.5 4 0 0 0 29.50
41 RNG VANTAGE POINT Sarah LANG 0 0 41.9 4 0 0 6.4 52.30
42 CALTRA WESTERN DREAM Elizabeth POWER 0 0 29.9 8 6.4 0 9.6 53.90
43 BONMAHON LIBERATION Sarah DOWLEY 0 0 37.6 4 0 15 5.6 62.20
5 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Vittoria PANIZZON 4 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 30.40
8 DALME D'OR Khia CADNEY-MOON 2 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
9 BE CAREFUL AS John Paul SHEFFIELD 2 0 27.6 4 0 0 3.2 34.80
E BLARNEY ACACIA Sian COLEMAN 0 0 34.3 8 0.8 0 E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded