Results
Event name: BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL ONE DAY EVENT (1) Date: Apr 8-10 2005 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
A - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHAMROCK Mrs Pippa Funnell 24 32.7 0 0 0 10.4 43.10
10 QUITE NICE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 32 16 0 0 17.2 65.20
11 HILLIARD Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 0 36.6 16 0 0 15.2 67.80
12 MINUTEMAN Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 40.2 4 0 0 34.8 79.00
13 DRIVETIME Mr Terry Boon 0 37.3 0 0 20 24.8 82.10
14 ASPEN V Mr Eric Smiley 0 45.4 8 0 0 30.4 83.80
15 TIME ENOUGH II Mr Keith Arnott 0 52 8 4 0 20.4 84.40
16 BESSIE FORDE Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 40.5 12 2 0 36.8 91.30
17 HARRY HEDGEHOG Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 51.3 12 0 0 40.4 103.70
18 STAR DANCE Mrs Alison Page-Blair 0 48.4 0 2 20 39.6 110.00
2 SPIN DOCTOR Mr Francis Whittington 22 30.5 8 0 0 10.8 49.30
3 FERNDALE BALLYHEEN Miss Jo Chipperfield 20 42 0 0 0 10.8 52.80
4 FAERE VISION Miss Jo May 18 35.5 0 0 0 18 53.50
5 EURO DISNEY Mrs Christie Wright 16 41.8 0 0 0 15.6 57.40
6 MR DUMBLEDORE Mr William Fox-Pitt 14 28.9 8 0 0 22 58.90
7 ZARZOO Ms Milla Healey 0 34.3 8 0 0 19.2 61.50
8 SWYNNERTON Mr Austin O'Connor 0 45.4 4 0 0 13.2 62.60
9 BELMONT INDEPENDENT Miss Caroline Moore 0 39.5 4 0 0 21.2 64.70
E R3 RIVA RUEL Mrs Patricia Price 0 39.3 24 0 E E E R3
E R3 SPOOKY SPIDER Mrs Diana Cabbell Manners 0 44.1 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 AUTUMN SKY Mr Edward Stibbe 0 37.5 20 0 E E E R3
HC R3 STAR QUALITY Miss Julia Crowson 0 45.5 4 0 E E HC R3
W JIMBO Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 W W W W W W
W DALESEND VALLAR Mrs Helen France 0 43 12 22 W W W
W DAWS WILLOWHERB Mr Brook R Staples 0 44.3 W W W W W
W TAMARILLO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 30.4 0 0 W W W
W EQUINOX SIDEWINDER Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 36.4 W W W W W
A - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ENSIGN Mrs Pippa Funnell 24 32.7 0 0 0 12.8 45.50
10 JULIANNA Miss Lisa Marie Harrison 0 40 16 6 0 0 62.00
11 FLINT CURTIS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 32.7 12 0 0 20.8 65.50
12 DUSKY MOON Mr Edward Stibbe 0 37.3 4 0 0 34 75.30
13 THINGAMYBOB Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 38.9 0 0 20 22.8 81.70
14 MONARCH'S ROCK Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 39.3 8 3 0 32.4 82.70
15 BURLINGTON BERTIE XII Miss Bryony Whittington 0 44.5 4 0 0 37.6 86.10
16 CASHEL BAY Mr Terry Boon 0 38.4 0 0 20 33.2 91.60
17 TIGER RAG III Mr Winston Williams 0 45.9 12 18 0 24 99.90
18 DEARDS REBEL YELL Miss Anna Goodson 0 37.3 4 0 65 28.8 135.10
2 WHISKEY MAC Mr Austin O'Connor 22 35.7 0 0 0 10 45.70
3 FRIDAY FEELING Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 20 32.3 8 0 0 6.4 46.70
4 IDALGO Mr William Fox-Pitt 18 32.7 4 0 0 17.6 54.30
5 ASTRONAVE Miss Clare Chamberlayne 16 43.4 4 0 0 8 55.40
6 FOXGROUND DUSKY SONG Miss Bryony Holloway 14 41.1 0 0 0 16.4 57.50
7 LUCKY CHANCE III Mr Francis Whittington 12 37.7 12 2 0 7.2 58.90
8 MIDNIGHT FOCUS Capt Richard Waygood 0 38.8 4 1 0 16 59.80
9 FOX ON THE RUN Miss Chloe Newton 0 43.6 8 0 0 8.4 60.00
E R3 FERNDALE VICTORIA Miss Piggy French 0 34.6 0 0 E E E R3
E TE REDOUBTABLE III Miss Holly Wick 0 35.7 8 57 E E E TE
E TE MR SMIFFY Mr Jaroslau Hatla 0 38.4 12 0 E E E TE
R PAPRIKA II Miss Julia Crowson 0 46.6 0 0 R R R
R JESTERS QUEST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 40.4 0 0 R R R
R SOLCUM MAXIMUS Miss Jo Aston 0 36.4 R R R R R
R L'AIR DU JOUR Miss Rachel Thomas 0 38.9 4 0 R R R
R HIS LORDSHIP Miss Caroline Kjellman 0 43.6 0 0 R R R
W HUSZAR Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 W W W W W W
W IDEAL IMAGE Miss Kitty Boggis 0 W W W W W W
W SHABBY CAT Mrs Katie P Williams 0 41.3 16 0 W W W
W WELTON SPARKLE Miss Emily Baldwin 0 35 24 0 W W W
CIC ** - Section M1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PIED PIPER Mr Christopher J Bartle 12 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
10 WAYLAID Miss Bryony Holloway 2 54.6 0 0 0 7.6 62.20
11 TOKEN GESTURE Miss Caron Myles 2 57.9 0 0 0 5.6 63.50
12 SEA ORO Mr Bill Levett 2 48 8 0 0 7.6 63.60
13 STORMSTAY Mr Aaron Millar 2 59.7 4 0 0 0 63.70
14 KARLA II Mr Jaroslau Hatla 2 52.5 8 0 0 4 64.50
15 SAN CALIDO Miss Piggy French 2 48.3 0 0 0 18.4 66.70
16 EL ZORRO Miss Rosie V Bowie 2 55.8 4 0 0 8 67.80
17 QUIXOTIC Miss Lauren Shannon 2 65.4 0 0 0 3.6 69.00
18 AUBURN HILL Miss Vicky Simpson 0 61.5 8 0 0 0.8 70.30
19 IRON BREW Mr Nick Turner 2 58.2 0 0 0 14 72.20
2 KOYUNA SUN-GLO Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 10 39.6 0 0 0 8.8 48.40
20 CADENZA GUARDIAN ANGEL Mr Philip Adkins 0 51.3 4 0 0 18 73.30
21 SWANSONG II Miss Melissa Shawcross 2 65.4 0 0 0 12 77.40
22 DOUBLE DEALER Mrs Anna Lidar 0 50.1 4 0 20 4.8 78.90
23 SPECIAL AGENT WAL Miss Caron Myles 2 62.1 0 0 0 18 80.10
24 INNISHANNON WALKABOUT Miss Lucy Henton 2 75.6 0 0 0 6 81.60
25 SUPREME PARTNERS Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 70.8 4 0 0 7.6 82.40
26 RICH EDWARD Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 58.2 0 0 20 7.2 85.40
27 BECKY Ms Milla Healey 0 55.5 0 0 20 10.4 85.90
28 VALENCIA Ms Kim O'Gorman 2 77.4 0 0 0 11.2 88.60
29 BEST WISHES Mr Leslie Law 0 55.5 16 0 0 21.2 92.70
3 COTTAGE CRAFT SPIRALS Miss Sarah Cutteridge 8 48.3 4 0 0 0 52.30
30 CHIPLIES CHESTERTON Mr Barry Meningen 0 63 12 1 0 17.6 93.60
31 FIRST NOEL Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 59.1 4 0 20 12.4 95.50
32 JACKSON D'ALLEZ Mr Leslie Law 0 43.5 0 3 20 29.2 95.70
33 NOBODY'S FOOL II Miss Penny Lawn 0 74.1 16 0 0 8.4 98.50
34 WHATS HAPPENING NOW Mr Mark Kyle 0 63.9 0 0 20 15.2 99.10
35 LASPEN ROCK STAR Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 57.9 0 0 20 22.4 100.30
36 MARAITAI Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 71.4 0 0 20 9.2 100.60
37 NORTHERN TIES Miss Lucy Broadhead 0 67.2 4 0 0 32.4 103.60
38 WOODY WALNUT Miss Rachel Frances Emma O'Boyle 0 73.5 12 0 0 19.6 105.10
39 ROYAL ECLIPSE Miss Charlotte Castle 0 67.5 16 0 20 6.4 109.90
4 NULLARBOR Mr Clayton J Fredericks 6 48.6 0 0 0 4.4 53.00
40 MR ALLIGATOR Mrs Frances Smart 0 59.1 12 0 20 18.8 109.90
41 BLUE TOUCHPAPER Mrs Anna Lidar 0 49.2 0 0 40 21.2 110.40
42 THE PAINTER Miss Gilly Read 0 63.3 12 0 20 16 111.30
43 BALLYMORE LAD Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 66.6 0 0 20 27.6 114.20
44 QUE BELLO V Mr Adam Dracott 0 66 20 0 20 13.2 119.20
45 JAKATA Miss Julia Crowson 0 61.2 4 0 20 36.8 122.00
46 TEVERI Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 60.3 8 0 20 36 124.30
47 ZERO FLIGHT Miss Lauren Shannon 0 64.2 0 0 40 26.4 130.60
48 SNOWFLAKE Miss Beanie Hughes 0 63.9 8 0 40 35.6 147.50
49 LOOK FORWARD Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 58.5 0 3 60 41.6 163.10
5 MR MICAWBER Miss Nicola Tweddle 4 50.4 4 0 0 0 54.40
50 DUKES A HAZARD Miss Kizzy Murphy 0 66.6 8 0 80 19.6 174.20
51 ON THE EDGE II Miss Marthe Hoyer-Andreassen 0 63.9 4 0 80 38.8 186.70
52 WELTON LADY ROSE Miss Marianne Ames 0 63.6 4 8 80 42.4 198.00
6 MASTER BLASTER II Miss Jade Lazenby 2 56.4 0 0 0 0 56.40
7 BLUE III Miss Jo Andrews 2 53.7 0 0 0 6.8 60.50
8 ENDEAVOUR II Miss Nicola Tweddle 2 60.6 0 0 0 0 60.60
9 CAROUSEL QUEST Miss Cressida Clague Reading 2 45.9 4 0 0 11.6 61.50
E MAGNA CARTA Miss Sarah Gledhill 0 67.8 E E E E E
E DALLYWELL Miss Bettina Niederer 0 53.7 E E E E E
E R3 BRAVO TWO ZERO Miss Carla Saxby 0 66.6 8 17 E E E R3
E R3 SANTIAGO Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 69.9 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 COURTWOOD FILOU Miss Georgina Rodwell 0 69.3 8 0 E E E R3
R EASY LIFT LAD Miss Katherine D James 0 78.9 8 0 R R R
R LITTLE MADAM IV Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 59.1 0 0 R R R
R BALFERN MILLY MOLLY MANDY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 48.6 4 0 R R R
R MALADUN Mr Robert Bamford 0 65.4 0 2 R R R
R MATT BUTLER Mr Leslie Law 0 39.3 0 0 R R R
W DONTBESOBOLD Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 55.5 20 0 W W W
W NO ICE NO LEMON Mrs Louise Bubb 0 80.1 W W W W W
W TEMPLE BRIDGE Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 73.8 W W W W W
W HOWECOT PSAMMITE Miss Julie Robinson 0 70.2 12 0 W W W
W SERGEANT TROY Mr Winston Williams 0 61.5 8 0 W W W
W BLUE HORIZON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 50.1 12 13 W W W
W BILBO Miss Henrietta Cook 0 64.2 8 0 W W W
CIC ***W - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TWO THYME Mrs Ruth Edge 36 34.9 0 0 0 8.4 43.30
10 SKIVER Miss Nicola Tweddle 0 48.3 4 10 0 10.4 72.70
11 SIR ROSELIER Miss Julie Tew 0 49.2 4 0 0 24.8 78.00
12 A TOUCH OF FROST Mrs Lucy Henson 0 56.1 0 1 0 23.2 80.30
13 SIMPLY SAMUEL Miss Julie Tew 0 61.3 8 0 0 14 83.30
14 NABATAEAN TREAT Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 53.1 8 3 0 20.8 84.90
15 HILTON STAR Miss Stefanie Thompson 0 56.7 12 3 0 15.2 86.90
16 SILENCE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 64.6 8 2 0 18.4 93.00
17 HALLO AGAIN Miss Laura Fortune 0 57.7 4 0 0 32 93.70
18 DUEL Miss Beanie Hughes 0 59 16 7 0 13.2 95.20
19 MIDNIGHT BLUE III Mr Dag Albert 0 64.2 20 2 0 12.8 99.00
2 RINGWOOD COCKATOO Mrs Bettina Hoy 33 40.1 4 0 0 13.2 57.30
20 ERBIUM Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 71.7 4 0 0 27.2 102.90
21 BANVILLE DÌVOY Mr Pepo Puch 0 64.9 4 4 0 33.2 106.10
22 SMART FELLOW Miss Stefanie Thompson 0 55.1 4 4 20 25.2 108.30
23 WHOS BLITZ Mr Dag Albert 0 59 12 0 20 18 109.00
24 HAKUNA MATATA III Miss Penny Lawn 0 70.1 16 8 0 21.6 115.70
25 QUEENS COUNCIL III Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 65.9 20 22 20 32.8 160.70
26 BAILEY ZWEI Miss Eleanor Brennan 0 82.5 W W 65 48.4 195.90
27 MACLOUD Mr Eric Smiley 0 56.7 W W 60 65.6 182.30
28 VOLNAY Miss Cressida Clague Reading 0 52.2 W W 0 19.2 71.40
3 MOON MAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 30 46.3 8 0 0 4.8 59.10
4 BEN ALONG TIME Mr Clayton J Fredericks 27 51.9 0 3 0 9.2 64.10
5 MUSCHAMP IMPALA Mrs Ruth Edge 24 48.3 4 0 0 13.2 65.50
6 NORWEGIAN CONNECTION NJ Mr Bill Levett 21 55.4 4 0 0 7.2 66.60
7 THE BIZ Miss Heidi Simmons 18 53.8 4 0 0 8.8 66.60
8 COUP DE COEUR Mr Leslie Law 15 47.3 4 1 0 14.4 66.70
9 MARSH MAYFLY Mrs Ruth Edge 12 48.3 12 0 0 8.8 69.10
E ENSIGN Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 E E E E E E
E R3 MR DALBY Mrs Anna M Hilton 0 55.8 E E E E E R3
E TE LIMERICK STAR Mrs Anna M Hilton 0 62.9 E E E E E TE
R AVA Miss Susanna E Bordone 0 57.1 R R R R R
R MASTER MONARCH Mr Andrew Hoy 0 47.3 R R R R R
R WORD FOR WORD Mrs Polly Stockton 0 47.3 R R R R R
R CHINGACHGOOK Miss Alexandra McAlpine 0 66.5 R R R R R
W MR PRACATAN Mr Andrew Hoy 0 W W W W W W
W MASTER FRED Capt Richard Waygood 0 62.9 W W W W W
W SHEAR L'EAU Mr Leslie Law 0 W
W DRUNKEN DISORDERLY Mr Mark Kyle 0 63.6 W W W W W
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MEASURE FOR MEASURE Mr Oliver Townend 12 27.6 0 0 0 1.6 29.20
10 CALL ME BACK Mr Austin O'Connor 2 32.9 0 0 0 15.2 48.10
11 NEVER BEFORE Miss Samantha Ward 0 34.3 4 0 0 10 48.30
12 ASKEATON Miss Lauren Michelli 0 41.9 8 0 0 0 49.90
13 JEDI DANCER Mr Nigel Taylor 0 34.8 4 0 0 12.4 51.20
14 JUNGLE BEAR Mr William Murray 0 33.3 12 2 0 6.4 53.70
15 LITTLE TIGER Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 39.1 8 0 0 7.2 54.30
16 NICTIM Miss Colina Allen 2 39.5 0 0 0 14.8 54.30
17 MASTERPIECE VI Mrs Joanne Brett 0 38.1 12 0 0 19.2 69.30
18 DUNAUGER Mrs Tracy Garside 0 37.6 8 0 0 25.2 70.80
19 JONNY BOY Mr Daniel Sibley 0 34.3 8 0 20 10 72.30
2 WELL SPOTTED Miss Rachel Thomas 10 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 SOUTHERN RUMOUR Miss Jo Aston 0 28.6 4 0 20 24 76.60
21 MARSDEN MAXIM Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 26.7 8 14 0 31.2 79.90
22 RINGWOOD NIGHT OWL Mr Bill Levett 0 38.1 4 2 20 23.6 87.70
23 BLATON APRIL MOON Miss Natasha Bird 0 36.2 4 5 20 37.2 102.40
24 FALKLAND DU BARRI Miss Jodie Amos 0 39.1 12 0 20 51.2 122.30
25 ARD DIAMOND Mrs Jane Steward 0 36.7 0 0 80 40.8 157.50
3 KINGS CROSS Miss Kitty Boggis 8 30 4 0 0 7.6 41.60
4 PORTUMNA ROSE Miss Diana Grant 6 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
5 URRAHILL TOP GEAR Mr Daniel Sibley 4 34.8 4 0 0 5.2 44.00
6 SPOT ON VII Miss Piggy French 2 43.8 0 0 0 0.4 44.20
7 ERRANT FLIGHT Capt Richard Waygood 2 28.1 4 0 0 13.2 45.30
8 HIGHLAND TIGER Miss Ali Storer 0 31.9 0 1 0 13.2 46.10
9 CORTISON Mr Oskar Karlsson 2 33.3 0 0 0 14 47.30
E HF IMPERIAL MASTER Miss Kitty Boggis 0 21 4 0 E E E HF
HC SKYJACKED Miss Fiona K Rawson 0 45.2 W W W W HC
R ARCTIC KNIGHT II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 29.5 0 0 R R R
R DIRECT DILEMMA Miss Jordana Marston 0 45.2 0 0 R R R
W HORSEWAREABLE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 W W W W W W
W WINDFALL II Miss D R Kerr-Muir 0 W W W W W W
W MACCALLUM Mrs Sarah Healy 0 31.4 4 0 W W W
W USQUEBA Miss Fiona K Rawson 0 38.6 16 0 W W W
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PARK KEEPER II Miss Clementine S D Shipp 12 28.1 0 0 0 6 34.10
10 BY A WHISKER Miss Tiny Clapham 0 45.7 12 8 0 5.6 71.30
11 MASTER FELIX Mr Clayton J Fredericks 0 35.2 12 0 0 24.4 71.60
12 CAPERCAILLE III Miss Rosie V Bowie 0 45.2 8 0 0 28.4 81.60
13 PRIMITIVE FAERIE TALE Miss Julie Robinson 0 33.8 8 0 20 25.2 87.00
14 HUNKY - DORY I Miss Laura Fortune 0 38.6 4 0 20 26 88.60
15 INSCHALLAH HAZE Mr Jonathon Hagan 0 50 4 1 20 27.2 102.20
16 BALLY DOOLIN Miss Victoria Cowie 0 36.7 4 12 20 30.8 103.50
2 ROMARIO II Miss Jeanette Brakewell 10 34.8 0 0 0 3.2 38.00
3 TWIGGY II Miss Chloe Newton 8 40 0 0 0 2.8 42.80
4 STANHOPES TOKALOSH Miss Lucy Holliday 6 35.2 8 0 0 3.2 46.40
5 CUFFLINK Mr Henry J Mackenzie-Green 4 32.9 4 0 0 12.4 49.30
6 DAPPER LOOK Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 45.2 8 0 0 0 53.20
7 STAGE MANAGER Mr Terry Boon 2 44.3 0 0 0 11.2 55.50
8 MASTER BARLEY Mr Oliver Signy 0 40 4 0 20 0.8 64.80
9 MATISSE Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 30.5 4 0 20 16.4 70.90
R SOUBIROU Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 26.7 0 0 R R R
R JETSKI Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 27.6 4 0 R R R
R OVER EASY II Miss Jade Lazenby 0 40 0 0 R R R
W JUST JASPER VI Miss Lucy A Wiegersma 0 W
W FOLLOW THE BEAR II Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 47.1 0 0 W W W
W HARPLEY DOLLAR Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 23.3 16 0 W W W
JRN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DIPLOMATIC DONNA Miss Lauren Hart 0 29.1 0 0 0 0.8 29.90
10 AMBER NECTAR III Miss Alice Audley 0 37.6 4 0 0 14.8 56.40
11 MONFIN PERDITA Miss Hatty Wilkinson 0 41.9 12 0 0 6 59.90
12 HIMSELF Miss Elenor Rivett 0 41 4 0 0 15.2 60.20
13 SWIFT MISS CURTIS Miss Laurie McKenzie 0 40.5 8 0 0 14.4 62.90
14 HENRY KELLY Mr Rory Shepherd Barron 0 47.6 4 0 0 13.6 65.20
15 MONKEY PUZZLE IV Mr Tom Adkins 0 43.3 8 0 0 18.8 70.10
16 TOP DOLLAR VEGAS Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 40 4 0 0 27.6 71.60
17 ISLAND MIST Mr Rory Bealby 0 42.4 16 0 0 16 74.40
18 MURPHY O'DUFFY Miss Lucy Davies 0 34.8 4 0 20 16.8 75.60
19 MCRORY Miss Alice Louise Newling 0 37.1 0 0 20 18.8 75.90
2 EDAN PARK Miss Gabriella Cooke 0 37.6 0 0 0 2.4 40.00
20 HIGHLAND HOPE Miss Lucy Bush 0 54.8 16 0 0 12.8 83.60
21 JOSS Miss Rosie Nelmes 0 38.6 16 0 20 11.6 86.20
22 SERENDIPITY Miss Isabel Edmundson 0 45.2 12 13 0 17.2 87.40
23 REMINGTON LONGSHOT Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 41.9 8 0 20 19.2 89.10
24 CLOUD NINE VII Mr Benjamin Boon 0 35.7 0 0 40 19.2 94.90
25 FAIR DINKUM II Miss Kelly Aldous 0 33.8 12 0 40 16.8 102.60
26 HERBERT JAMES Mr Max Gordon 0 30.5 12 0 60 10.4 112.90
27 DALTONS FOLLY Mr Josh Ross-Millar 0 44.3 0 0 65 45.6 154.90
28 BAILEY III Miss India Barclay 0 46.7 0 0 80 28.8 155.50
29 HERITAGE HERA Miss Poppy Skepper 0 44.3 4 0 80 34 162.30
3 MASTER ZEBADEE III Miss Willa Newton 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
30 QUARME HOLLY BUSH Miss Emma Pybus 0 45.2 4 0 105 26 180.20
31 MAYFIELD MISTRAL Mr Thomas March 0 48.6 4 7 80 42.8 182.40
4 SIMPLY CRUISING II Miss Stephanie Cason 0 40.5 0 0 0 3.2 43.70
5 TAURUS O'SULLIVAN Mr Ed Rivett 0 39.1 0 0 0 5.2 44.30
6 LOCH BROOM Miss Georgie Middleditch 0 34.3 12 0 0 0 46.30
7 GLOBAL PEARL Miss Zoe Smith 0 42.4 4 0 0 3.6 50.00
8 FRENCH GYPSY Mr Fergus Edmund Payne 0 40.5 0 0 0 10.4 50.90
9 RAVE Miss Tonia Hart 0 30.5 12 0 0 10.4 52.90
E R3 ARD AMO Miss Emily Leslie 0 45.2 E E E E E R3
E R3 HARLEY TELLING STORIES Miss Pippie Polson 0 39.5 0 0 E E E R3
E TE BASIL JINKS Miss Jess Butler 0 42.4 E E E E E TE
NS SHANROE CLOVER Miss Melissa Dell 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R SECRET DREAM Miss Hayley Ward 0 50.5 12 2 R R R
W GRANBY MIFALEH Miss Sarah MacNamee 0 W W W W W W
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STAR DANCER Miss Emily Paxton 6 32.9 0 0 0 6.4 39.30
10 ANOTHER WATT Miss Heidi Simmons 0 39.1 16 0 0 0 55.10
11 MUSKETRY Mrs Melanie Brooks 0 44.3 4 0 0 8.8 57.10
12 WIGWAM Miss Lucy Jane Wagg 0 43.3 4 0 0 10 57.30
13 CENTRE STAGE III Miss Vicky Simpson 0 37.1 8 0 0 12.4 57.50
14 BID ME AGAIN Ms Milla Healey 1 41 0 0 0 18 59.00
15 FRONT PAGE Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 1 37.1 0 0 0 25.2 62.30
16 BE NO BAN Mr Richard Williams 1 42.4 0 0 0 22 64.40
17 LEACOURT HOLLY Mr Daniel Sibley 0 37.6 0 0 20 8 65.60
18 BOOLAGH JAMESON Miss Lucy Butler 0 41.9 8 0 0 17.2 67.10
19 IMPERIUS SPIRIT Miss Sharon Hunt 0 37.1 12 0 0 18.8 67.90
2 BARREL OF FUN Miss Tessa Builder 5 34.8 0 0 0 4.8 39.60
20 HERITAGE ATALANTA Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 41.9 0 0 20 12.8 74.70
21 WELLAND EARLY EVENING Miss Danielle Jackson 0 42.4 4 0 0 28.8 75.20
22 THE PAINTERS MATE Miss Gilly Read 0 41.4 4 0 0 32 77.40
23 WOODLANDER ILLYA K Miss Sarah Boys 0 38.1 0 0 20 20.8 78.90
24 ROLL OVER RUPERT Miss Justine Naylor 0 36.2 4 0 20 19.2 79.40
25 WATCHMACALLIT Mr Paul Stuart Thomason 0 39.1 4 0 20 18 81.10
26 IRISH BLUE Mrs Caroline Kitching 0 42.4 4 0 20 32.8 99.20
27 MATTER OF OPINION Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 36.2 12 0 20 31.2 99.40
28 QUALITY TIME II Mr Wayne Booth 0 41.9 0 0 40 29.6 111.50
3 SONATE V Mr Marcus Roberts 4 28.1 0 0 0 11.6 39.70
4 SPREAD THE WORD Miss Ellie Hughes 3 34.3 0 0 0 7.2 41.50
5 BE MY GUEST II Miss Nini French 2 35.2 0 0 0 8.4 43.60
6 SONIC BOOM Miss Julia Crowson 1 34.3 0 0 0 10.8 45.10
7 TREDINNICK Mrs Sarah Bullimore 1 35.2 0 0 0 10.4 45.60
8 OSCAR OF PENZANCE Miss Caroline Moore 1 37.1 4 0 0 5.2 46.30
9 SECRET AGENT SAM Mr Matthew Dawson 1 40 0 0 0 10.8 50.80
E CR DAWS RAMBLING HEART Miss Nadia Andow 0 40.5 E E E E E CR
E CR FLAXLEES FERNANDO Mr Brook R Staples 0 37.1 E E E E E CR
E HF LUDWIG VAN B Mr Toby Bancroft 0 38.6 8 13 E E E HF
E TE ACHSAH BAS OBADIAH Miss Alexandra Esser 0 42.9 0 0 E E E TE
HC DAUPHIN OF ZENDA Mrs Victoria Spalding 0 40.5 4 0 0 15.2 HC
HC TANGO ROMEO Mr Philip Adkins 0 41.9 4 0 R R HC
HC ALLORA COIN Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 40 0 0 0 22.4 HC
NS BALLANHASSIG PRINCESS Mr Ben Wardle 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W KANGARU COURT Mrs Camilla Shepherd 0 41.4 4 5 W W W
W HERITAGE ORION Mrs Jane Marson 0 41.4 W W W W W
W FREDDIE FOX GLOVE Mrs Lesley Smith 0 43.8 8 0 W W W
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ON THE DOUBLE Mr Matthew Wright 6 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
10 BOSTON TWO TIP Miss Vicky Simpson 0 34.3 8 0 0 8 50.30
11 ALWAYS ON A THURSDAY Miss Nini French 1 39.1 0 0 0 13.2 52.30
12 ON THE MIND Mr Henry Kitching 1 41.4 0 0 0 14 55.40
13 CHARMED II Mr Tim Davies 1 42.4 0 0 0 13.2 55.60
14 SALERNO Mrs Sarah Bullimore 1 37.1 0 0 0 23.2 60.30
15 MR OAKEY DOKEY Mrs Carol Pearson 0 40.5 4 0 0 16.4 60.90
16 LEMINGTON LETT DANCE Miss Hayley Rose 0 33.8 8 0 0 19.2 61.00
17 BELLA GIOIA Miss Frances White 0 35.2 4 0 0 22.4 61.60
18 GOLD OPTION II Mr Edward Stibbe 0 33.8 8 0 0 21.2 63.00
19 MURRAY Ms Joanna Mytton 1 47.1 0 0 0 16.8 63.90
2 ENIGMA V Mr Richard P Jones 5 34.3 0 0 0 4 38.30
20 LA LUNA F Miss Anna Junkmann 0 28.6 20 0 0 16.8 65.40
21 TRESWIGGA Mr Simon Grieve 0 45.7 8 0 0 15.2 68.90
22 BRENDONHILL MACBETH Miss Caroline Prickett 0 38.6 12 0 0 20 70.60
23 RICK O'SHEA Mrs Charlotte Bathe 0 39.1 4 0 0 29.6 72.70
24 RAMAZOTTI M Mr Nigel Taylor 1 41 0 0 0 32 73.00
25 COLOUR SCHEME Miss Lizzie Gill 0 31.9 4 0 20 21.6 77.50
26 LAND AGENT Miss Laetitia Thompson 0 34.8 0 0 20 23.2 78.00
27 CLOVER GORSE Miss Becky Owen 0 37.1 4 0 20 22.8 83.90
28 MASCARA Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 37.1 4 5 20 22.4 88.50
29 LAWSON Miss Louise Cupitt 0 43.3 16 37 0 18.8 115.10
3 MARLPOINT CONCEPT Mr Steven James 4 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
30 MCINTOSH Miss Sarah Williamson 0 35.7 4 0 60 28.8 128.50
31 MR MORIEUX Miss Naomi Garner 0 39.5 4 0 60 45.2 148.70
32 NORTHERN MYSTERY Miss Clare Spencer 0 32.9 0 0 80 40.8 153.70
4 ERIS DIAMOND Mr James Hamilton 3 33.3 0 0 0 8 41.30
5 A LITTLE IRISH Mr Jack Day 2 35.7 4 0 0 4.4 44.10
6 MOONLIGHT MINSTREL Mr Dudley Thompson 1 38.6 4 0 0 1.6 44.20
7 REGIMENT Ms Milla Healey 1 37.6 0 0 0 7.2 44.80
8 JAY DEES GIRL Mr Richard Williams 1 41 0 0 0 5.2 46.20
9 ROOKIE Miss Julia Crowson 1 35.7 4 0 0 8.4 48.10
HC CHEST OF DIAMONDS Miss Tessa Builder 0 29.1 4 0 0 5.2 HC
HC HIPPOLYTE Mr Philip Adkins 0 36.7 4 0 0 18.8 HC
HC JAMES Miss Charlotte Greenlees 0 27.1 0 0 20 21.6 HC
HC MY HOME TOWN Miss Susanne Thomsen 0 37.6 8 0 60 30 HC
NS THE GIGOLO III Miss Samantha Rodwell 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
W THE SKY IMP Miss Deborah Fielding 0 W W W W W W
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GOLDEN HUE Mr Oliver Townend 6 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 PRIMITIVE SHOWGIRL Miss Heidi Simmons 0 34.8 12 0 0 0 46.80
11 HIGHBURY Mr Chris Hunnable 1 32.4 0 0 0 14.4 46.80
12 LETS TALK ABOUT IT Ms Milla Healey 1 41.4 0 0 0 6.4 47.80
13 PILITHIUS Miss Melissa Dilks 1 43.3 0 0 0 5.2 48.50
14 STEP IN TIME II Mrs Tanya Kyle 1 32.9 0 0 0 17.6 50.50
15 SHYLOCK II Ms Kerry Johnson 0 36.2 4 0 0 10.8 51.00
16 SIMONSIDE Miss Susanne Thomsen 1 35.2 0 0 0 16 51.20
17 VANILLA SKY Miss Gemma Tattersall 1 39.1 0 0 0 15.2 54.30
18 IN QUESTION Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 33.8 4 0 0 16.8 54.60
19 BAGGRAVE BELUGA Miss Caroline Scott 0 37.6 8 0 0 11.2 56.80
2 PERSEUS Mr Matthew Wright 5 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
20 DOUBLE YOU MC Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 33.3 8 0 0 16.4 57.70
21 SOMETHING SPICEY Miss Amy Harper 1 53.3 0 0 0 4.8 58.10
22 HEX Miss Julia Crowson 0 36.7 4 0 0 19.6 60.30
23 SQUAREFORM LAD Miss Natasha Bird 0 34.3 4 0 0 25.2 63.50
24 STONECUTTER II Mrs Sam Palmer 0 45.2 4 0 0 16.4 65.60
25 CELTIC SPRING Mrs Carol Makepeace 0 40 4 0 0 22.4 66.40
26 SOUTHDOWN ROAWAEWAE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 46.7 4 0 0 19.6 70.30
27 HALLA Miss Joanne Foley 0 50.5 20 0 0 2.4 72.90
28 THE IRISH DIAMOND Miss Lucy Henton 0 46.7 4 0 20 12.4 83.10
29 JUST JACK X Miss Holly Jane Noakes 0 40 8 0 20 16.4 84.40
3 INCAN WINTER Mr Richard P Jones 4 36.2 0 0 0 0 36.20
30 MISTAKEN IDENTITY III Mr Daniel Sibley 0 37.1 12 0 20 16 85.10
31 BALLY MALLOO Miss Victoria Cowie 0 43.3 4 0 0 40 87.30
4 MORE MILES Miss Jessica Murray 3 36.7 4 0 0 1.2 41.90
5 PRIMERE MAXIMA Ms Milla Healey 2 34.8 4 0 0 4.8 43.60
6 TIA CURTIS Miss Stacey L Shimmons 1 37.6 4 0 0 2.8 44.40
7 MUNDEN MIRABELLE Mrs Paula Bushell 1 39.5 0 0 0 5.6 45.10
8 THE BEES KNEES V Miss Nicola Tweddle 1 34.8 4 0 0 6.4 45.20
9 DIAGON ALLEY Mrs Jane Reid 1 39.1 0 0 0 6.8 45.90
E CR SAN DIAGO Miss Rachel Turner 0 49.5 E E E E E CR
E HF BALLYMAKEERY Miss Helen Moffat 0 39.5 8 0 E E E HF
E R3 MYSTIQUE Miss Ciara Jane Tannock 0 42.4 E E E E E R3
E R3 LINE OUT Miss Sophie J Haylock 0 46.7 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 JUMP THE GUN X Miss Eleanor Brennan 0 39.5 E E E E E R3
E TE KONRADTIN Miss Vivi Klenum 0 47.1 E E E E E TE
HC ASTRAL DANCER Miss Becky Owen 0 49.5 4 0 0 20.8 HC
W INVISIBLE FRIEND Miss Elizabeth Morton 0 37.1 8 19 W W W
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILDALTON DIAMOND Miss Fiona Lundy 6 36.2 0 0 0 3.2 39.40
10 DESIGNER PLAYBOY Miss Rachel Baldwin 0 33.8 4 9 0 1.6 48.40
11 THE PREDATOR Miss Emily Paxton 1 34.3 0 0 0 14.4 48.70
12 BADGER BROCK Miss Flora Hurrell 0 33.8 8 0 0 7.6 49.40
13 LADY TIGGI WINKLE Miss Jodie Amos 0 41.4 4 0 0 4.4 49.80
14 QLUEDO Miss Simone Money 1 37.1 0 0 0 15.6 52.70
15 SATCHEL Miss Harriet Allen 0 37.6 8 0 0 10.4 56.00
16 MANADO Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 39.1 8 0 0 12 59.10
17 MISTER ANGUS Miss Lucy Ward 0 39.1 4 0 0 16.4 59.50
18 ROYAL CROWN Mr Edward Cross 0 35.7 4 0 0 21.2 60.90
19 LEACOURT PIPPIN Mr Daniel Sibley 0 41.4 8 0 0 12.8 62.20
2 JUMBY BAY II Miss Caroline Scott 5 35.7 0 0 0 5.2 40.90
20 LOCH NESS Mr Oliver Signy 0 33.3 20 0 0 10 63.30
21 CITY STAR Miss Julia Crowson 1 48.1 0 0 0 20 68.10
22 DUN A RUNNER Miss Caroline Prickett 0 45.7 12 0 0 16.4 74.10
23 DENFORD LYRIC Mr Edward Stibbe 0 31.9 0 0 20 24 75.90
24 CAPTAIN STARLIGHT Miss Alison Haigh 0 35.7 8 0 0 33.2 76.90
25 ROLLOVER Miss Nini French 0 35.7 8 0 0 45.6 89.30
26 IN A WORLD OF HIS OWN Miss Harriet Canter 0 33.8 0 0 40 25.2 99.00
27 BLADE RUNNER IV Miss Sophie Donnelly 0 33.3 8 0 40 27.2 108.50
28 WIDGET II Miss Amy Foy 0 36.7 4 0 40 30.8 111.50
29 ALANDA'S ISLAND Mr Toby Bancroft 0 31.9 0 0 60 38.4 130.30
3 JOCKALOO Mr Terry Boon 4 33.8 0 0 0 7.6 41.40
30 THE LADY IN WAITING Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 45.2 12 0 40 34 131.20
4 CLAYDONS GREY LEG Miss Richenda Gurney 3 36.7 0 0 0 5.6 42.30
5 MAJOR BUCK Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 2 36.7 0 0 0 6.4 43.10
6 MOYKON Mr Richard P Jones 1 33.3 4 0 0 7.2 44.50
7 DONMIL Ms Cally-Jay Brunton 1 31.4 4 0 0 11.2 46.60
8 OPAL II Mrs Tanya Kyle 1 38.6 0 0 0 8.8 47.40
9 NANETTE Miss Anna Junkmann 0 35.7 4 0 0 8 47.70
E R3 JUST IMAGINE Mrs Charlotte Bathe 0 34.8 0 0 E E E R3
HC ITS MISS MONEYPENNY Ms Milla Healey 0 35.7 4 0 0 15.2 HC
HC FOIE DE GRAS Miss Georgina Sharpley 0 34.3 16 0 0 8.8 HC
NS LANDFALL Mr Tom D Crisp 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R STONEHAVEN Mrs Sam Hunnable 0 44.3 R R R R R
W THE EDGE II Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 W
W PLAY THE JOKER Mr Nigel Taylor 0 W
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUTUMN BREEZE III Mr Edward Stibbe 12 27.6 0 0 0 0 27.60
10 DIPLOMATIC JACK Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 2 35.7 0 0 0 6 41.70
11 PRIMITIVE HABIT Mr Austin O'Connor 2 38.1 0 0 0 4.4 42.50
12 ELDMIRE FOXY LADY Mrs Sally Swiers 0 38.6 4 0 0 0 42.60
13 ROYAL PARDON Mr Tom D Crisp 2 39.1 0 0 0 4 43.10
14 PETERSTREET Mr Gary B Parsonage 2 34.3 0 0 0 8.8 43.10
15 TRACK RIGHT Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 2 33.8 0 0 0 11.2 45.00
16 JUST JES Miss Jo May 2 34.8 0 0 0 10.4 45.20
17 POLITICAL TRUMP Mr Matt Prior 0 36.2 4 0 0 5.6 45.80
18 DON GIOVANNI II Miss Caroline Moore 0 31 4 0 0 11.2 46.20
19 BACCUS COGNAC Mr Andrew Hoy 0 30 8 0 0 10.8 48.80
2 WHICH WAY II Miss Piggy French 10 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 WOODMOUNT SPRY Mr Bill Levett 2 34.8 0 0 0 18 52.80
21 SPELLBOUND VII Miss Ellie Hughes 0 36.2 4 0 0 13.6 53.80
22 COSETTE Miss Nicola Browne 0 39.5 4 0 0 10.4 53.90
23 CASEY JONES Miss Sarah Eversman 0 32.9 12 0 0 14.4 59.30
24 DELTRY DYNAMO Miss Rosie J Patterson 2 41 0 0 0 21.2 62.20
25 LORGAINE Mr Niall Griffin 0 30 4 0 0 36 70.00
26 CANCUN Miss Anna Junkmann 0 31.4 0 0 20 19.2 70.60
27 FLOATING FOX NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 37.1 4 0 20 17.2 78.30
28 FALCON EBONY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 39.5 16 0 20 11.6 87.10
29 LANDOR Mrs Katie P Williams 0 36.7 4 0 0 73.2 113.90
3 NORDIC GENT Mr Nigel Taylor 8 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
30 HINTON SPRINGTIME Mr Brook R Staples 0 36.2 0 0 60 49.6 145.80
4 KINGATCHACUK Miss Nicola Browne 6 28.6 4 0 0 0.8 33.40
5 HIGH TIMES Miss Lucy Holliday 4 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 BALLYNEETY DIAMOND Mr Bill Levett 2 31.4 0 0 0 5.6 37.00
7 ARIEL SPIRIT Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 2 33.8 0 0 0 4.4 38.20
8 JACKO'S DELIGHT Miss Stefanie Thompson 2 34.8 0 0 0 4.8 39.60
9 SILVER CURTIS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 35.2 4 0 0 1.6 40.80
R DRAGON'S DREAM Ms Kim O'Gorman 0 39.5 0 0 R R R
R MALLY JENKS Miss Kim Smith 0 37.6 4 0 R R R
W ANIMATOR II Ms Amanda Ratcliffe 0 37.6 W W W W W
W HUGO'S THERE III Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 37.6 12 0 W W W
OPN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WHEATEAR Mr Guy Herbert 0 25.2 0 0 0 0 25.20
10 REGAL STORM Ms Deborah Doyle 0 30 0 0 0 0.8 30.80
11 TIPSY TIGER Miss Polly Sewell 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
12 FERNDALE RACKETEER Miss Rachael Chandler 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 32.40
13 MAUTICIA Miss Katherine Mellor 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
14 TOUCAN Miss Hollie Jones 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
15 DUN AND DUSTED V Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 34.80
16 ANOTHER LEIGHLIN Miss Verity Halliwell 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 35.20
17 WOTABROAD Miss Pippa Shanks 0 27.6 8 0 0 0 35.60
18 GILD THE LILY Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 36.7 0 0 0 4 40.70
19 THE GOLDEN BEAR Mrs Jayne Egan 0 41.9 0 0 0 0 41.90
2 HARVEY NICKS II Miss Serena Chambers 0 24.3 0 2 0 0 26.30
20 DEERPARK Ms Kitty Debenham 0 39.1 0 0 0 2.8 41.90
21 JOINT VENTURE VI Mr M A Elvin 0 36.7 0 0 0 5.2 41.90
22 INCA DAISY Miss Gemma Redrup 0 35.2 8 0 0 1.2 44.40
23 BOBBY SOX IV Mr Garry Russell 0 41 4 0 0 0.4 45.40
24 SUPER SONIC II Miss Naomi Scorer 0 38.1 4 0 0 5.2 47.30
25 DUNEIGHT GLEN Mr Gareth Kirkham 0 46.2 0 0 0 2.4 48.60
26 DONE TOGETHER Miss Camilla Alice Turner 0 28.6 0 0 20 0 48.60
27 TOUCH AND GO IV Miss Jo-Anne Crawford 0 46.7 4 0 0 0 50.70
28 BANBURY CROSS Miss Harriet Gibbs 0 32.4 8 14 0 1.2 55.60
29 TOM BOY TWO Mrs Lisa Ashmore 0 46.7 0 1 0 8 55.70
3 KILBARRY BOSUN Miss Victoria Turner 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
30 CHURCHSIDE LIGNITE Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 29.1 0 0 20 6.8 55.90
31 JIMTASTIC Mr Joshua King 0 29.5 0 0 20 7.6 57.10
32 PANDORA II Miss Kelly Jones 0 51 0 0 0 8.8 59.80
33 CROSSABEG DIAMOND Mrs Erin Wittich 0 45.2 8 10 0 0 63.20
34 SWISS AMBER Mrs Julie Corrigan 0 27.6 12 22 0 5.2 66.80
35 PARK QUEST Miss Toni Biggin 0 56.7 4 10 0 24.8 95.50
4 BAYWATCH II Miss Flossie Crowhurst 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
5 I AM SHORE Mr James How 0 27.1 0 0 0 0 27.10
6 MISS MEGAN Miss Sarah Roberts 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
7 JUST CHEZZ Ms Sue Hughes 0 24.8 0 0 0 4.8 29.60
8 APACHE GOLD Miss Henrietta Noton 0 28.6 0 0 0 1.6 30.20
9 HATTI MAY Mrs Lee Wright 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
E CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 26.2 E E E E E
W BORDER CLASSIC Ms Zoe M Warren 0 W W W W W W
W JUST MURPHY III Miss Donna Bankhurst 0 W W W W W W
W RABBIT PIE Mrs Shelley Brooks 0 27.6 W W W W W
W SCOTS LAW Mrs Kate Warburton 0 W
W STARSAILOR Mrs Joanne Brown 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LE ROULLET Mr Oliver Townend 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
10 LAYAM SAM Miss Sophie Cranfield 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
11 TREGALLON Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 29.5 4 0 0 8.8 42.30
12 MI ORSE SAXON Miss Jaymi-Marie Armstrong 0 41.4 0 0 0 1.6 43.00
13 BIRCHWOOD SLIPSTREAM Mr Tony Neal 0 35.7 8 0 0 0 43.70
14 MICKEY MOUSE Mrs Lee Wright 0 36.2 0 0 0 8 44.20
15 WHAT A SHOWMAN Miss Emily Fell 0 40.5 4 0 0 2 46.50
16 SUPERCATCH Mrs Gilly Winchester 0 37.1 4 0 0 6 47.10
17 BURNSKILL LADY Mrs Mary Spencer 0 26.7 0 0 20 1.6 48.30
18 RED RIVER Mr Joe Wise 0 37.6 8 0 0 3.2 48.80
19 HARMONY CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 0 35.2 0 0 0 15.2 50.40
2 REALLY RICH Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 24.8 0 0 0 5.6 30.40
20 SPARTANS CONQUEST Miss Caroline Green 0 37.1 12 1 0 2 52.10
21 NORTHCHAPEL Mrs Katrina McGladdery 0 32.4 8 0 0 13.2 53.60
22 JAZZMAN IV Miss Amelia King 0 39.5 4 11 0 0.8 55.30
23 EUROFIGHTER Mrs Christie Wright 0 36.2 8 0 0 12 56.20
24 BLARNEY CASTLE Miss Victoria Kerrison 0 45.2 4 8 0 3.6 60.80
25 STRIPPED Miss Helen Wilson 0 30 4 0 20 14 68.00
26 SALMON FLY Miss Francesca Rizza 0 41.4 0 0 20 8.8 70.20
27 GISELLE II Miss Rachel Thomas 0 35.2 8 0 20 8.4 71.60
28 PRIMABRAVA Mr Benjamin Durrell 0 37.1 16 0 20 5.2 78.30
29 CRUDEN BAY Miss Helen Moffat 0 44.8 4 0 20 11.2 80.00
3 IDEAL MIXTURE Mr Brook R Staples 0 27.6 4 0 0 1.6 33.20
30 RED CARNIVAL Ms Emma Humphrey 0 30 8 0 40 27.2 105.20
31 MILLWOOD PROMISE Mrs Sophia Lee 0 37.1 8 0 40 21.2 106.30
32 COLEMORE GREEN Miss Anna Brookman 0 43.3 4 13 40 22.8 123.10
33 HALF CHANCE Miss Samantha Trett 0 47.1 12 1 20 48 128.10
4 MESMERISE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 THE LOST CHORD Mr Matthew J Firth 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
6 GRAND DUKE II Mr Mark Kyle 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
7 CATHERSTON HARRIER Miss Robyn Currah 0 32.4 4 0 0 1.6 38.00
8 BERNADETTE Mrs Tara Staveley 0 34.8 4 0 0 0 38.80
9 BALLY HENRY Miss Vicky Simpson 0 35.2 4 0 0 0 39.20
E LUCKY LADY Miss Naomi Maxted-Massey 0 38.1 0 0 E E E
E TROJAN RUFFIAN Miss Phoebe Latham Wake 0 41.9 4 0 E E E
E R3 GOODTIME SOVEREIGN Mrs Caroline Bark 0 40.5 4 11 E E E R3
W GISYERAND Mrs Josephine Lawrence 0 48.1 W W W W W
W CAST AWAY II Mrs Lavinia Wells 0 W
W TINKAS M Mr Ashley Bookman 0 W W W W W W
W BROOKCLOSE SPLASHDOWN Miss Frances Berry 0 W
W JUST TOM Mrs Anna Edwards 0 43.8 W W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LIGHT AND DAY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 34.30
10 BOOLAGH HOOPS Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 44.30
11 GEMINI JACK Miss Joanna Spear 0 36.2 8 0 0 0.4 44.60
12 BIRCHDALE JOSH Miss Katharine Kay 0 36.7 8 0 0 0.4 45.10
13 JOE NINETY III Miss Jennie Currah 0 38.6 8 0 0 0 46.60
14 FRED CURTIS Miss Katherine Mellor 0 42.4 0 0 0 4.4 46.80
15 RIETHARIN S Miss Georgina Rodwell 0 47.1 0 0 0 1.2 48.30
16 IN THE BLACK III Miss Sarah Shanks 0 31.9 8 3 0 7.6 50.50
17 DARK SECRET IV Mr Nick Bacon 0 39.1 12 0 0 0 51.10
18 MR NAUTLIUS Miss Caroline Moore 0 35.7 4 1 0 10.8 51.50
19 OKAVANGA Miss Sarah Louise Corbin 0 39.5 12 0 0 6.8 58.30
2 WARRENSTOWN GENERAL Miss Holly Farrer 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
20 OLD DRAGON BREATH Mr Richard P Jones 0 32.9 0 0 20 6.4 59.30
21 TINKER TOO Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 46.2 4 0 0 9.2 59.40
22 STANLEY BAXTER Miss Verity Halliwell 0 37.1 4 13 0 6.4 60.50
23 ANGELICA PARK Mr Richard Skelt 0 39.1 12 1 0 12.8 64.90
24 KAZOU Miss Piggy French 0 38.1 0 0 20 7.6 65.70
25 ROSSCRAY RIVERDANCE Mrs Alison Brown 0 38.1 0 0 20 10 68.10
26 WHATAWIZARD Miss Sharon Hunt 0 40 4 0 20 13.2 77.20
27 MISS MOUSE II Miss Tobina Scott 0 44.3 4 30 0 0 78.30
28 GRANNOS LAD II Mrs Sandra Morgan 0 36.2 4 11 20 8.4 79.60
29 A TOUCH OF JAMISON Miss Abbie Pearce 0 43.8 4 0 20 19.6 87.40
3 JEODIS DES PARTS Mrs Charlotte Bathe 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
30 IDEAL WARRIER Mr Brook R Staples 0 35.7 12 0 20 20 87.70
31 UPLIFT Miss Camilla Alice Turner 0 38.1 4 2 40 8.4 92.50
32 HAILFELLOW Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 30.5 0 0 60 18.4 108.90
33 SPRING TROUBLE Miss Josephine Smith 0 40.5 4 0 40 29.6 114.10
34 MISS GAUNTLETTE Mrs Penny Makinson 0 45.2 0 0 40 36.8 122.00
35 BALLY HOO TWO Miss Victoria Cowie 0 43.8 8 5 85 111.2 253.00
4 WIND POWER Mr Mark Kyle 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
5 BARE NECESSITY II Mrs Sue Scott 0 35.2 0 0 0 5.6 40.80
6 DUN THAT III Mrs Margaret Bunnett 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 42.40
7 OLIVER H HARDY Mrs Sonia Hansen 0 36.7 4 2 0 0 42.70
8 DIVINE SURPRISE Miss Donya Shepherd 0 43.3 0 0 0 0.8 44.10
9 SPRING SURPRISE Miss Kerry Varley 0 36.2 8 0 0 0 44.20
E R3 ANOTHER IRISH STAR Mrs Tricia Bracegirdle 0 41.9 16 3 E E E R3
HC MONKSTOWN Miss Sabrina Wagstaff 0 47.1 0 0 R R HC
NS LEONARD CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS EXTREM Miss Sarah Gibson 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R REMEMBER ME VI Miss Nicola Smith 0 43.3 0 0 R R R
W MATHIAS 2 Mr Alexander Sprinz 0 W
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JAZZ TIME II Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 26.2 0 0 0 0 26.20
10 HIGH FAVOUR Mr Edward Cross 0 34.3 0 0 0 6 40.30
11 MANOLITO V Miss Abi Barber 0 30 8 0 0 3.2 41.20
12 MY WAY III Miss Piggy French 0 33.3 0 0 0 8.4 41.70
13 MARTELL GRAND BAY Miss Caroline E Taylor 0 43.3 0 0 0 0 43.30
14 MR HANNIBAL Ms Meggie Barber 0 43.3 0 0 0 0 43.30
15 TOY STORY IV Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 42.9 0 0 0 0.8 43.70
16 QUINTON JONES Mrs Jaime Hill 0 37.1 8 0 0 2 47.10
17 SAM CURTIS Mrs Joanne Brown 0 43.8 4 0 0 0 47.80
18 MARSHALL CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 34.8 8 0 0 5.2 48.00
19 THE LIGHT FANDANGO Miss Tiny Clapham 0 29.1 8 0 0 11.2 48.30
2 RED GOLD MALONE Mr Oliver Townend 0 26.2 4 0 0 0 30.20
20 OFF THE RECORD Mrs Sue Procter 0 38.1 8 0 0 2.8 48.90
21 CZECH MATE II Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 34.8 4 0 0 10.4 49.20
22 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Mr Brook R Staples 0 23.3 24 0 0 2.8 50.10
23 RONNOCOS LEGEND Mr Peter Liffen 0 38.6 4 0 0 8.8 51.40
24 HIGHLAND JIG Miss Sarah Canham 0 43.3 0 0 0 20.4 63.70
25 HOLST MAN Miss Caroline Moore 0 34.8 4 1 0 26.4 66.20
26 SUPERCILIOUS II Mr Richard P Jones 0 37.1 0 0 20 12 69.10
27 BENJAMIN BROWN IV Mrs Janice Neep 0 33.8 0 0 20 15.6 69.40
28 TREBETHERICK Miss Sarah Cutteridge 0 36.2 0 0 20 19.6 75.80
29 WHITTINGTON RENOIR Miss Caroline Steward 0 38.1 12 0 20 9.6 79.70
3 MILFORD BELLE Miss Emma Monks 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
30 THE PUDDLE JUMPER Ms Claire Stennett 0 37.1 4 0 20 21.6 82.70
31 MISS PATSY Miss Zara Carrasco 0 47.1 12 0 40 11.6 110.70
32 IN TOO DEEP Miss Penny Lawn 0 38.6 0 0 60 18 116.60
33 POSH NOSH Miss Jessie Savory 0 45.2 0 0 65 27.6 137.80
34 CAOL ILA II Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 42.9 0 0 65 40 147.90
35 EMERALD VENTURE Mrs Carolyn Chapman 0 38.1 0 15 145 68.8 266.90
4 FREDDIE FOX Miss Gillian Higgins 0 33.8 4 0 0 0 37.80
5 BEWLEY BAY Miss Pippa Shanks 0 33.8 4 0 0 0.4 38.20
6 HOT CHOCOLATE VIII Miss Louise Knight 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
7 BURYS IRISH MIST Miss Clare Young 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 38.60
8 SWEET CHARLOTTE Mrs Jane Steward 0 37.6 0 0 0 1.2 38.80
9 INSTA ROCK Mr Oliver Townend 0 39.1 0 0 0 0 39.10
E SHALLYS GAME Mrs Michelle Godwin 0 42.9 E E E E E
E OAREHOUSE JOCK Miss Camilla Thompson 0 47.6 0 0 E E E
E MYTHICAL HEIGHTS Miss Helen Gillard 0 41 16 17 E E E
R POINTMAN Miss Jennifer Rose Morgan 0 28.6 0 0 R R R
W MCCROWLEY Mrs Lavinia Wells 0 W
W KILTILANE JACK Ms Pretoria Lee 0 W W W W W W
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ESTUD COCONUT CREEK Mr Oliver Townend 0 24.3 4 0 0 0 28.30
10 LORD EDWARD BEAR Miss Daniela Chambers 0 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
11 ALLEGEDLY SPECIAL Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 36.2 0 0 0 4 40.20
12 ANOTHER WISEGUY Miss Katie Partrick 0 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
13 QUASSYROSE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 35.2 0 0 0 6 41.20
14 BLACKTOWN BOY Miss Susannah Richards 0 38.6 4 0 0 0 42.60
15 IRISH EBONY Miss Andrea Bilbe 0 39.1 4 0 0 0 43.10
16 THE INFORMER II Miss Marie-Louise Thomas 0 32.4 4 0 0 7.2 43.60
17 MR TRIX Miss Becky Ireland 0 39.1 0 0 0 4.8 43.90
18 FUNNYMAN Mr Ian Wills 0 36.2 8 0 0 3.2 47.40
19 DON’T LOOK BACK Miss Hetty Stearn 0 39.1 4 0 0 6 49.10
2 ANGUS OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Sarah J Bullen 0 29.1 0 0 0 0 29.10
20 IT'S A LARK Miss Sarah Durran 0 42.4 8 0 0 0 50.40
21 SCOOTER V Mr Edward Cross 0 33.8 4 7 0 8.4 53.20
22 ATRAUM Miss Piggy French 0 25.2 4 0 20 11.2 60.40
23 ZEBEDEE VII Miss Deborah Fielding 0 33.8 20 0 0 8 61.80
24 DELPHY VITAL SPARK Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 30 8 0 20 10 68.00
25 WALLENBURG NIGEL Miss Anna Webster 0 33.8 12 6 0 18 69.80
26 REGAL JESTER Mrs Allison Lowther 0 39.5 0 0 20 30.4 89.90
27 NOBLE ARTIST Miss Millie Vincent 0 38.6 0 0 60 50 148.60
3 SECRET PASSION Miss Annabel Henderson 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
4 DANGER MOOSE Mrs Christie Wright 0 31 0 0 0 0 31.00
5 BRIMSTONE HETTIE Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 33.30
6 B B Miss Rosie Chinery 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
7 CALABASH Miss Tessa Builder 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 33.80
8 CATCH PHRASE II Mr Josh Cameron 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
9 LOCH LAGGAN Miss Flora Gordon Lennox 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
E R3 CANADA Z Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 36.2 8 0 E E E R3
E TE SOVEREIGN KING Ms Victoria Lloyd 0 36.7 E E E E E TE
NS BUDLE BAY Mrs Antonia Brown 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS TIGANI WALK Mr Oliver Sampson-Bancroft 0 NS
NS POLLY PITSTOP Mrs Louise Howie 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
NS REMBRANDT Mr Eric Winter 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R READY TO LAND Mr Benjamin Durrell 0 37.1 12 0 R R R
R SANDLINGS TOPAZ Mr Jon Hardwick 0 R R R R R R
R DISTINCTLY MIDNIGHT Miss Charlotte Castle 0 37.1 16 0 R R R
W MAX THE MILLION Mrs Jackie Casswell 0 W W W W W W
W SUMMER FUN Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 W
W SIMPLY DONE Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 W
W KRIMSON CARNAVAL Mr Tim Davies 0 W
W LADY VOLTAIRE Mr Pepo Puch 0 W
W THE EARWIG Miss Davina Greenwell 0 W
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 YOUNG GUN Miss Jordana Marston 0 29.1 0 0 0 1.2 30.30
10 ORNELLINO Miss Toria Lord 0 33.3 0 0 0 8.8 42.10
11 MR SMEE Mrs Jane Fison 0 33.8 4 0 0 5.2 43.00
12 BARNABY III Miss Lucy Beaty 0 36.2 0 0 0 6.8 43.00
13 LIBERAL Mr Tom D Crisp 0 39.5 0 0 0 4.8 44.30
14 MYWAY III Mrs Justine Brandrick Davey 0 33.3 12 0 0 0 45.30
15 TEMPLAR MIST Miss Anna Holley 0 42.9 4 0 0 1.2 48.10
16 ISOLDE IRENA Miss Victoria Kerrison 0 35.7 12 0 0 4.8 52.50
17 COMPOSURE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 41.4 4 0 0 8.8 54.20
18 COUNTRY GENT II Mrs Fiona Gordon-Clarke 0 35.2 8 0 0 12 55.20
19 DONE AND DUSTED IV Miss Annie Coy 0 45.7 12 0 0 1.6 59.30
2 RIGHT ROGER Miss Gabriella Cooke 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 30.50
20 BUTTON UP AGAIN Miss Louise Hartis 0 36.2 4 0 0 19.6 59.80
21 LARS COCO Mrs Judy Carroll 0 36.7 4 0 20 8 68.70
22 LINCOLNS OZZIE Mr Mark Kyle 0 32.4 8 0 20 10.4 70.80
23 FOOLS ERRAND Miss Jemma Coleman 0 33.8 4 0 20 16 73.80
24 MISTER RILEY Mrs Anne Loretto 0 36.7 20 25 0 12.4 94.10
25 RIVAGE Miss Fiona Applewhite 0 45.7 0 0 60 4 109.70
26 QUARTER MASTER Miss Caroline Harrison 0 42.4 8 0 40 26.4 116.80
27 ROYAL PRINCE DIAMOND Mr Christopher Bushby 0 36.2 12 1 60 17.6 126.80
28 B K SUIL EILE Mrs Jane Williams 0 42.4 4 6 65 20 137.40
29 WOTTA MINX Miss Jemma Gunton 0 37.6 4 0 85 26.4 153.00
3 SMOKIN GUN Mr Sam Lees 0 29.1 4 0 0 0 33.10
4 PEBBLY PAPERBOY Master Angus Lambert 0 31.9 4 0 0 0 35.90
5 FELLOW CURTIS Miss Katherine Mellor 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 36.70
6 KARDI Miss Malene Moller 0 33.3 0 0 0 4 37.30
7 GOLDEN GIRL II Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 37.6 0 0 0 0 37.60
8 KILLOWEN CLIFFE Mr Oliver Townend 0 34.3 4 0 0 0 38.30
9 WAIHEKE BAY II Miss Chantal Bond 0 35.7 4 0 0 0 39.70
E PERFECT TONE Miss Lisa McConnell 0 37.6 E E E E E
E WAREHAMS PARKER Mr William Hanson 0 41.4 0 0 E E E
E R3 BLACKWATER BOY Miss Kelly Jones 0 31.4 0 0 E E E R3
HC ROYALIST IV Ms Louisa Minney 0 32.4 0 0 0 0 HC
NS BERNIE II Miss Tracy Jayne Ellis 0 NS NS NS NS NS NS
R JASMINA Miss Laura Peat 0 40 12 0 R R R
W DYNASTY II Miss India Thomson 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded