Results
Event name: BURNHAM MARKET (2) Date: Sep 11-12 2021 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PARKLODGE SIDE BY SIDE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 16 19 0 0 0.00 2.40 21.40
2 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Poppy Watson 0 14 25.5 0 0 0.00 1.20 26.70
3 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 12 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 EMPERORS NERO ECLIPSE Miss Lily Mawby 0 10 30 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 CRUEZZO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 8 26.8 0 0 0.00 7.60 34.40
6 FADOS NAHOLO Miss Sophie Johnson 0 6 29.5 4 0 0.00 1.20 34.70
7 FELIX Z Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 4.40 35.70
8 PBW ARK ALBERT Mr Ben Westgate 0 0 30.8 4 0 0.00 3.20 38.00
9 KENOBE STAR Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 29.8 4 0 0.00 4.40 38.20
10 ROCKWELL SPINEL Miss Jane Denereaz 0 2 37.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 39.80
11 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 2.40 40.70
12 TRINITY LORD ANGUS Mrs Ellie Savory 0 2 29.8 0 0 0.00 12.80 42.60
13 MRS NIGHTFIRE Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 4.00 43.50
14 CALIDOSCOPE Mrs. Iona Sperling 0 2 40.8 0 0 0.00 4.40 45.20
15 BALLYGRIFFIN ROCK ON Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 31 12 0 0.00 4.80 47.80
16 SMART SINGER Miss Verity Becker 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 13.60 52.10
17 PERONI B.S. Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 25.3 0 0 20.00 12.00 57.30
18 CLASS ROMANCE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 30.5 0 0 20.00 10.00 60.50
19 GOOD TO GO IV Miss Gabrielle Gadsby 0 0 37 0 0 20.00 8.40 65.40
20 GOLDEM BOY IV Miss Emily Aves 0 0 39 8 0 0.00 18.80 65.80
21 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 33.3 8 0 20.00 7.20 68.50
R BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 24.5 0 0 R 0 R
W ARCTIC SNOWCAT Mr Oscar Governo 0 0 31.3 W 0 W 0 W
W L;QUIDAM VK Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LORD SAMSON Miss Mollie Harris 0 16 25 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 PHOENELLA Miss Jessica Richardson 0 14 25.3 0 0 0.00 0.40 25.70
3 CHARLES DU CAREL Mrs Sue M Ringrose 0 12 25.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 JIMMY CHOO Miss Alice Casburn 0 10 27.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 27.90
5 STORM BLUE CURTIS Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 8 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 24.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 THE KNIGHT Mrs Hannah Cash-Evans 0 2 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 OFS RUFFIAN Miss Josephine Gleeson 0 0 26.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
9 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 2 29.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 31.80
10 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 2 28 0 0 0.00 4.80 32.80
11 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 30 0 0 0.00 7.60 37.60
12 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 32 4 0 0.00 6.00 42.00
13 FUTURE STAR II Miss Lucie-grace Slatcher 0 2 31 0 0 0.00 11.60 42.60
14 CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Mrs Karina True 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 6.00 43.80
15 COOKIES STAR Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 6.80 44.80
16 BALLINOECASTLE Q Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 30 8 0 0.00 6.80 44.80
17 FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Mr Darren Francis 0 2 32.8 0 0 0.00 15.20 48.00
18 CREEVAGH DUN Miss Eva Mawby 0 2 36.3 0 0 0.00 15.20 51.50
19 ARDKIL BOY Miss Honoria Bulwer Long 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 12.80 54.30
20 KINGSLANE Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 28.3 0 0 20.00 8.80 57.10
21 HERITAGE JUNO Miss Ada Marson 0 0 34.5 20 7 0.00 9.20 70.70
E UR HOT TODDY IV Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 33.5 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 FLAMINGO I Mr Simon Grieve 0 14 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 TANAGA Mr Paul Burgess 0 12 28.3 4 0 0.00 0.80 33.10
4 IT’S A SMOOTH CRIMINAL Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 10 29.3 4 0 0.00 0.80 34.10
5 JAVAS MANHATTAN Miss Elaine Norris 0 8 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 6 34.8 0 0 0.00 1.20 36.00
7 WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 28.5 0 0 0.00 8.00 36.50
8 KOPI LUWAK Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 0 27 4 0 0.00 5.60 36.60
9 BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 2 34.8 0 0 0.00 3.20 38.00
10 LAMMY LIGHTING Miss Henrietta Grace Hill 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 39.30
11 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 29.8 4 0 0.00 7.20 41.00
12 AMHERST ROCK Miss Laura Geary 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
13 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 6.80 45.30
14 JEDI MASTER Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 8.80 48.80
15 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 16.00 49.50
16 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 31 16 0 0.00 3.60 50.60
17 WILFUL DIAMOND Miss Ruby Morris 0 0 36.3 4 0 20.00 9.60 69.90
18 CNF CAPTAIN Miss Alicia Sclater 0 0 32 8 0 20.00 10.40 70.40
19 BUTTS LEIA Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.5 4 0 20.00 33.20 88.70
20 DONEGREAGH MURPHY Ms Isabella Taylor 0 0 39.3 16 0 20.00 14.80 90.10
W APOLLO 11 Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 24.8 8 0 W 0 W
W CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
W DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 37.8 W 0 W 0 W
E UR TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 30 4 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NOBLE SON Mr Paul Burgess 0 16 21.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 ALVESCOT FRIDAY FEELING Miss Georgina Kidner 0 14 25.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 12 26.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 QUBA Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 10 23 4 0 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 CAUNTON CORDON BLEU Mr Matthew Heath 0 8 24.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 HERAGANA Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 6 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 MY BUDDY JOEY Miss Jenna Hoyle 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 THEY ALL LAUGHED Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 26.3 4 0 0.00 1.20 31.50
9 DESTINY’S DAUGHTER Miss Daisy Papworth 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 32.90
10 ENDYMION VON DER HELD Miss Louisa Baker 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 32.90
11 SUGAR RUSH Miss Daisy Adamson 0 0 29 4 0 0.00 0.80 33.80
12 TINRAHER LAD Miss Lily Hardiman 0 2 32.5 0 0 0.00 4.80 37.30
13 RAISE A DIAMOND Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 25.8 8 0 0.00 3.60 37.40
14 KIREI MILL Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 1.60 39.60
15 LOCHAN D. VAN ALTRIDO Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 5.20 41.00
16 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 30.3 8 0 0.00 4.40 42.70
17 KODA DAKOTA Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.80
18 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 33 12 0 0.00 0.00 45.00
19 SEL LIVEWIRE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 33 4 0 0.00 9.60 46.60
20 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 32.5 8 0 0.00 11.20 51.70
21 JOOLZ Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 2 29.3 0 0 0.00 32.40 61.70
22 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 29.3 0 0 20.00 14.00 63.30
23 HERKULES 281 Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 30 4 0 20.00 23.60 77.60
24 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Miss Chloe Wright 0 0 28.5 12 21 60.00 20.80 142.30
E E BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 0 29.3 4 0 E 0 E E
E R3 TIGGA TOO Mr Brogan Marshall 0 0 33 4 0 E 0 E R3
W CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ITZ CHINATOWN Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 16 22 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 TRINITY O REALLY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 14 23 0 0 0.00 0.40 23.40
3 RCA ROMEO Mrs Sarah Wales 0 12 24.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.30
4 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 10 27 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 CLOUD NINE II Miss Ruby Leonard 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 1.20 31.70
6 TRENEMAN Miss Suki Wales 0 0 25 8 0 0.00 0.40 33.40
7 MONROE LAD Miss Eve Marson 0 2 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 34.50
9 ROYAL CHOICE Mrs. Francesca Leaning 0 2 28.5 0 0 0.00 8.40 36.90
10 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Chloe Pearson 0 2 37.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr. Philip Adkins 0 2 25 0 0 0.00 13.20 38.20
12 REBELLIOUS II Miss Grace Harris 0 2 31.8 0 0 0.00 9.60 41.40
13 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 32.5 8 0 0.00 2.40 42.90
14 UP TILL MIDNIGHT Mrs. Laura Jayne Meadows 0 0 26 0 0 20.00 0.80 46.80
15 BIKINI Miss Rose De Montmorency 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 16.40 53.90
16 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 25 4 0 20.00 18.40 67.40
W STAR BURST Mrs. Gemma Atkin 0 0 33.5 8 0 W 0 W
E UR HARLASSIMO Miss Gini Hope 0 0 28 0 0 E 0 E UR
E UR MASTER FRANCES Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 31.3 8 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RITTERSPORN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 16 29.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 31.80
2 MR CIN CIN Miss Ellie Hastings 0 14 25.5 0 0 0.00 9.20 34.70
3 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Kirsten Wright 0 12 33 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 HUNTING FOR LOVE Miss Emma Wright 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 0.40 38.70
5 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.80
6 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 4.80 44.10
7 GRANTSTOWN TRUE LOVES Miss Eliza Culloty 0 2 32.3 0 0 0.00 14.00 46.30
8 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr George Bartlett 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 12.00 50.50
9 ITTIGEN W Miss Imi Bradbury 0 0 29.5 0 0 20.00 6.40 55.90
10 TREVARGO Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 28.00 62.50
11 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 33.8 0 0 40.00 18.00 91.80
R ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Clara Wilson 0 0 33.3 0 0 R 0 R
R C INFINITY Z Miss Allegra Martin 0 0 24.8 0 0 R 0 R
E AR PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 0 31.8 E 0 E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.13
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 8 21.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 21.80
2 CLENAGH HIGH SOCIETY Miss Zara Head 0 7 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 JIMS QUEST Mr Lewis Palmer 0 6 29.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 PRINCESS OONZIGH Miss Kacey Tuck 0 5 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 FENJAY SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 29.8 4 0 0.00 3.20 37.00
7 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 1 37.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.80
8 CREEVAGH STABLES KINGS GOLAN Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 1 33.8 0 0 0.00 4.40 38.20
9 VALENSE Mr Colin Keeling 0 1 38.3 0 0 0.00 0.40 38.70
10 OK CASEY Mrs Su Jones 0 1 36.8 0 0 0.00 3.60 40.40
11 AMBER Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 HILLSIDE SILVER LADY Miss Rebecca Powell 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 4.00 42.30
13 MII CHAMPAGNE BRUT Miss Phoebe Dickens 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 4.80 42.60
14 BOB Miss Freya De'Ath 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 4.40 43.20
15 CORNAFEST BARNEY Mrs Helen Newton 0 0 35 16 0 0.00 1.20 52.20
16 THE NIGHTINGALE Miss Libby Ong 0 1 43.3 0 0 0.00 11.20 54.50
17 WHITEROCK CRUISING Miss Amy Lukins 0 0 39.5 4 0 20.00 0.00 63.50
18 THE WEASEL II Miss Emily Shrimpton 0 0 36.3 0 0 20.00 8.80 65.10
19 BULBY RHUBARB Miss Diana Bevan 0 0 30.3 8 0 20.00 19.60 77.90
20 LUCKY LUCIANO Miss Lottie Gardner 0 0 28.3 8 0 60.00 22.00 118.30
E UR BECKS GREEN FOXTROT Mrs. Nicole Cruse 0 0 33 8 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.13
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PEARLS CHOICE II Mrs Jo Ingle 0 8 28.5 0 0 0.00 2.00 30.50
2 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 7 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 SHANNONDALE BEATRIX Mrs Emma Squires 0 6 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 SPECIAL REQUEST II Mr James Payne 0 5 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 JAGUAR BELLE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 4 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 MORRIGAN EIRA MAI Miss Ella Howard 0 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 NULATO Miss Kim Franklin 0 1 30 0 0 0.00 6.00 36.00
8 IF AND WHEN Dr Sarah Morgan 0 1 32.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 36.50
9 DARK SYMPHONIE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 0 31.5 4 5 0.00 1.60 42.10
10 KRAFTY VIVENDI Mrs Joanna Rumbelow 0 1 35 0 0 0.00 8.80 43.80
11 CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Miss Harriet Barron 0 1 39 0 0 0.00 5.60 44.60
12 ACTION BRUE Z Miss Julie Warmington 0 1 33.5 0 0 0.00 14.80 48.30
13 BOLEYBAWN COOLEY LADY Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 30.3 0 0 20.00 18.00 68.30
14 PAIRUMANI TYREE Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 30.8 20 0 20.00 0.00 70.80
15 KILCANNON LEGEND Miss Polly West 0 0 33.3 0 0 20.00 19.20 72.50
16 BOKETTO Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 30.8 8 0 40.00 28.40 107.20
E UR TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 34.8 0 0 E 0 E UR
E R3 BALLYNAGRAN RAMBLER Miss Ellie Blake 0 0 31 0 0 E 0 E R3
E E RINGINGLOW GLADIATOR Miss Ava Valente 0 0 32.8 0 0 E 0 E E
W CAHIRNAGRY LADY Miss Thomasin Kemp 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
W BLACK EYE PEA Miss Isabella Evers 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.13
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 24 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 MOLLYS CHOICE Miss Harriet Froud 0 7 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 RHONAS BOY Miss Abi Harris 0 6 31.3 0 0 0.00 3.20 34.50
4 MARVELOUS MISS Miss Ginny Fellows 0 5 35.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 GLENBROOK FINAL Mr Charlie Turner 0 4 32.3 0 0 0.00 4.00 36.30
6 RACING EAGLE Miss Tilly Davies 0 0 32 4 0 0.00 1.20 37.20
7 BANAGHER BALTHAZAR Miss Charlotte Finch 0 1 31.8 0 0 0.00 6.00 37.80
8 CAPTAIN NEMO IV Mr Ted Featherstone 0 1 41.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 43.10
9 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 30.5 0 1 0.00 11.60 43.10
10 DAWN CHORUS V Miss Hannah Griggs 0 0 42.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 46.30
11 MISS LISBROGAN Miss Bess Coke 0 1 40.5 0 0 0.00 6.80 47.30
12 LOSEBY'S CHANDRACOON Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 40 8 0 0.00 0.00 48.00
13 HAMPTON FINEST Miss Amber Lincoln 0 0 35 0 0 20.00 13.20 68.20
14 SOLID MAN Miss Jojo Green 0 0 34.5 4 0 20.00 11.20 69.70
15 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 25.8 8 5 20.00 18.80 77.60
E R3 CURRAGHKEEN TOMBOY Miss Tilly Allen 0 0 41.3 E 0 E R3
W CAPTAIN ATLANTIC Mr Wade Barley 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
W RAINBOW BOY Ms Linda Tallett 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
E R3 PRINCE DIAMOND Miss Alicia Sclater 0 0 34.5 E 0 E R3
E AR GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 26.8 0 0 E 0 E AR
W SWAN SONG Q Miss Rosie Marsh 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.13
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Zara Barber 0 8 26.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 GREENHALL LIMELIGHT Mr Laurence Hunt 0 7 29.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Zara Head 0 6 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 KILCANDRA SINCERELY CRUISE Mr Anthony Clark 0 5 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Mrs Tamara Laver 0 1 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 BARGRANGE BALI-HI Mr Simon Grieve 0 1 30 0 0 0.00 5.20 35.20
7 PRIMITIVE PROPOSITION Mr Andrew James 0 1 32.3 0 0 0.00 3.20 35.50
8 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 0 34.8 0 1 0.00 1.20 37.00
9 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Mrs Katy Watson 0 1 31 0 0 0.00 6.00 37.00
10 SEA KING II Miss Freya De'Ath 0 1 38.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 COTTAGE SHADOW Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 1 35 0 0 0.00 6.80 41.80
12 KATES TOUCH Mrs Sarah Flitton 0 1 42.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.30
13 PHOEBE MCPHEE Miss India Bayes 0 0 34.3 4 3 20.00 2.40 63.70
14 TISARA QUALITY CRUISE Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 33.8 0 0 20.00 14.80 68.60
15 BALLYKELLY CAMELOT Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 29.8 0 0 60.00 23.60 113.40
W THE LILLY MILL Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 30 4 0 W 0 W
E R3 SIMPLY TANGO Miss Gemma Whiffen 0 0 28 E 0 E R3
E UR GLENN Miss Lillianne Fenn 0 0 28.5 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Mary Edmundson 12 0 27.7 0 0 0.00 2.80 30.50
2 DHI BY DESIGN Mr Wills Oakden 10 0 31.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.10
3 JUMBLE Mr Wills Oakden 8 0 28.4 4 0 0.00 1.60 34.00
4 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 31.6 0 0 0.00 3.60 35.20
5 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 30 4 0 0.00 2.80 36.80
6 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 8.00 41.20
7 MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 11.60 42.10
8 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 2 0 38.2 0 0 0.00 6.00 44.20
9 GSA LANCE Mr Alexander Tordoff 2 0 33 0 0 0.00 11.60 44.60
10 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 2 0 31.4 0 0 0.00 16.00 47.40
11 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 26.6 4 0 0.00 17.20 47.80
12 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 14.40 50.20
13 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 33.4 0 0 0.00 16.80 50.20
14 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 2 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 19.20 52.40
15 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 39.8 4 0 0.00 8.80 52.60
16 MEXIKANN Mr George Hopwell 2 0 39.6 0 0 0.00 13.20 52.80
17 BGS TWIN PEAKS Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 31.6 4 0 0.00 19.60 55.20
18 BERLIOZ DU COIN Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 36.6 8 0 0.00 12.40 57.00
19 D DAY LANDING Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 43.9 4 0 0.00 9.60 57.50
20 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 2 0 44.1 0 0 0.00 15.20 59.30
21 JEWEETWEL Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 38.2 4 0 0.00 20.80 63.00
22 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 42.1 4 0 0.00 18.40 64.50
23 BROOKPARK RUBY Miss Isabella Castle 0 0 39.6 4 0 0.00 34.00 77.60
24 REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 39.1 0 0 20.00 19.20 78.30
25 MELDA Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 44.8 12 0 0.00 21.60 78.40
26 CANZAYER J Mrs Kate Dodd 2 0 52.1 0 0 0.00 31.20 83.30
W RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 41.1 8 0 W 0 W
W FREYA 363 Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 25.5 0 0 W 0 W
W CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 26.6 0 0 W 0 W
W PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 0 39.8 0 0 W 0 W
W ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 45.5 W 0 W 0 W
W AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 33.9 0 0 W 0 W
W LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
W SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS Mr Anthony Clark 6 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 35.30
2 POPPYS LAW Mr George Vergerson-rowley 5 0 35.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 36.10
3 DESTINY Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 6.80 36.10
4 ITHAKA W Miss Rhiannon Trenton 3 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 2.40 36.70
5 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 2 0 31 0 0 0.00 7.60 38.60
6 GAMBLE V Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
7 PRESIDENT VD DONKHOEVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 3.20 42.20
8 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.3 4 0 0.00 3.20 43.50
9 SOCS CAVALIER Miss Daisy Pitt 0 0 39.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 47.80
10 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 41.8 4 0 0.00 3.60 49.40
11 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 36.8 12 0 0.00 6.40 55.20
12 TORONTO Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 32.8 4 0 20.00 8.40 65.20
13 GORTFADDA SKY BOY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 40.5 16 0 0.00 15.20 71.70
14 BRITANNIA’S STAR Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 31 0 0 20.00 26.40 77.40
15 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 39 0 0 20.00 22.40 81.40
16 CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 39 0 0 20.00 48.00 107.00
W D'ARTAGNAN Miss Meg Munro 0 0 43 12 0 W 0 W
W BLOOMFIELD MANUSCRIPT Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 32 8 3 W 0 W
E HF SEAPATRICK DEJA VU Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 35.5 0 0 E 0 E HF
E R3 DHI ZIDALSO Miss Isobel Botfield 0 0 47 4 0 E 0 E R3
E UR DOLLY BALOO Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 37.8 0 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOCES BRIGHT LASS Mrs Caroline Day 6 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Miss Diana Bevan 5 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 1.20 33.50
3 DIAMOND ROLLAR Miss Rosie Marsh 4 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 3 0 28.3 0 0 0.00 5.60 33.90
5 GRC SAMURAI Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 2.80 36.10
6 DELTA STAR C E Miss Georgina Kidner 1 0 33 0 0 0.00 4.00 37.00
7 DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 1 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 11.20 38.70
9 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 1 0 34 0 0 0.00 5.60 39.60
10 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 HOPE SPRINGS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 8.40 43.70
12 DHI ROCK DANCER Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 26 4 0 0.00 19.20 49.20
13 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 33.5 12 0 0.00 4.80 50.30
14 DE SMOOTH DE NIRO Mrs Victoria Gallantree 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 26.40 64.70
15 KELLY Miss Meg Munro 0 0 38.8 0 0 20.00 17.60 76.40
16 JEU CARLA-H Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 29.3 0 0 60.00 24.40 113.70
W MILLION 55 Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 31.8 4 0 W 0 W
R FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Miss Naomi-Jayne Sharpe 0 0 33 16 0 R 0 R
E R3 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Mrs. Laura Jayne Meadows 0 0 32.3 16 0 E 0 E R3
W CARA CLEM Miss Lucy Care 0 0 37 0 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 METRA CRUISE Mr Joe Wise 6 0 35.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 36.10
2 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 31 4 0 0.00 3.60 38.60
3 PLEASURE MAIL Mrs Kizzy Smith 4 0 36.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.50
4 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 3 0 32 0 0 0.00 9.60 41.60
5 GULLITH Mrs Emily Lochore 1 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 6.40 41.90
6 SILKEN DAWN Miss Charlotte Young 1 0 42 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
7 CREEVAGH MOHILL Miss Rosalind Canter 1 0 34 0 0 0.00 9.20 43.20
8 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 6.40 47.40
9 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 43.3 4 0 0.00 0.80 48.10
10 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 1 0 38.3 0 0 0.00 10.80 49.10
11 FABULEUX Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 37.5 4 0 0.00 10.80 52.30
12 JESMOND SPIRIT Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 38.3 12 0 0.00 8.00 58.30
13 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 37.20 78.20
14 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 37.8 0 0 20.00 22.00 79.80
15 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 39 12 0 20.00 11.60 82.60
E UR BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Miss Kayleigh Warmer 0 0 38.5 E 0 E 0 E UR
W FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 W W 0 W 0 W
W ELUSIVE LION Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 40 8 0 W 0 W
W LADY TATTERSALL Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 30.3 16 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.42
OI - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 12 0 23.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.40
2 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 10 0 24.6 4 0 0.00 0.80 29.40
3 PORSCHE Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 29.1 0 0 0.00 2.80 31.90
5 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 2 0 31.4 0 0 0.00 1.20 32.60
6 TRETAWN Miss Emily Grace 0 0 26.8 4 0 0.00 7.60 38.40
7 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 30.2 4 0 0.00 14.80 49.00
8 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 28.2 8 0 0.00 14.80 51.00
W LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 30.5 8 0 W 0 W
W SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 30.2 W 0 W 0 W
W NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 33.4 8 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 6 0 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 5 0 29 0 0 0.00 1.20 30.20
3 DASSETT Miss Amelia Leeming 4 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 1 0 29.3 0 0 0.00 5.20 34.50
5 CRUISE LIGHTLY Miss Cecily Hopkins 1 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 1 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 1 0 33 0 0 0.00 8.00 41.00
8 MISTER HIGGINS Miss Jessica West 0 0 28.3 0 0 20.00 17.60 65.90
E UR SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 32 E 0 E 0 E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded