Results
Event name: BURGIE INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 16-19 2011 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NORDIC DIAMOND DAN Miss Annabel Sall 0 16 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
2 LAKESTREET CURIOUS Miss Karen Royles 0 14 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
3 TOO SMOOTH Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 12 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
4 ANY TIME Miss Katie Vincent 0 10 36 0 0 0 1.2 37.20
5 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Miss Hilary Baxter 0 8 35 0 0 0 2.8 37.80
6 KILKENNY LAD Miss J H Danby 0 6 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
7 RUBERSLAW Miss Rebecca Garner 0 4 41 0 0 0 0.4 41.40
8 SUPREME DIAMOND EDGE Ms Gillian Mcarthur 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
9 MAXIMUM IMPACT Miss Minette MacLennan 0 0 38 4 0 0 0 42.00
10 TANK TOO Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 2 44 0 0 0 2.4 46.40
11 CLASSIC CUT Ms Alice Campbell 0 0 42 4 2 0 0 48.00
12 COCO ROSE Mrs Lisa McKay 0 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
13 HARRY CRUISE Mrs Amanda Walker 0 2 37 0 0 0 14 51.00
14 SGT PEPPER Miss Emma Cheyne 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 5.2 51.70
15 FRANKIE FISH Miss Dorothy Drury 0 0 45 4 0 0 8.8 57.80
16 TRULY UNRULY II Miss Pippa Morrison 0 0 43.5 8 1 20 6.4 78.90
17 ODDS N SODS Miss Rhona Pindar 0 0 50 4 0 20 11.2 85.20
18 INSCHANTRESS Miss Jessica Leonard 0 0 43.5 8 0 20 14.8 86.30
19 BERTIE WOOSTER IV Mrs Nicky Gosling 0 0 40.5 8 0 20 24 92.50
20 PROPLUS Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 43.5 0 0 40 39.2 122.70
21 SAFRANEK Miss Alice Prior 0 0 41.5 4 0 80 30 155.50
E AR WATT LUCK Miss Alison West 0 0 31 8 5 E E E AR
HC CRAIGMANCIE DISCO Miss Katie Vincent 0 0 31.5 0 0 20 1.2 HC
R CROFT SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 41.5 0 0 R R R
HC LAKE STREET FREDDIE Mr David Gatherer 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 6.4 HC
HC GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 30 0 0 0 2.4 HC
R LOANHEAD APACHE Miss Rebecca Ferguson 0 0 39.5 0 0 R R R
HC AS COOL AS ICE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 HC
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLY REVENGE Miss Suzanne Lumgair 0 16 34 0 0 0 0 34.00
2 DONNER ECLIPSE Miss Ali Bain 0 14 30.5 0 0 0 4.8 35.30
3 ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 12 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
4 MAORI MAID Miss Eleanor Cheetham 0 10 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
5 WOODLANDS BAY Jo Donaldson 0 8 37.5 0 0 0 1.2 38.70
6 CREDIT KRUNCH Mr Hugo Bogrand 0 6 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
7 ABOUT TIME TOO III Ms Annelie Robertson 0 2 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
8 SALIX TRIANDRA Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
9 INDULGENCE Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 44.5 4 0 0 0 48.50
10 APACHE 99 Miss Holly Robertson 0 2 52.5 0 0 0 1.2 53.70
11 OFF PISTE Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 48 8 0 0 0 56.00
12 CURRENCY FLIGHT Miss Emma Cheyne 0 2 44.5 0 0 0 14.8 59.30
13 JAMIRIQUI Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 0 0 37.5 4 0 20 10.8 72.30
14 VRIP VRAP G Miss Alison West 0 0 38.5 0 0 20 15.2 73.70
15 VOLUMIA M Mrs Roberta Whiteford 0 0 43.5 0 0 20 15.6 79.10
16 MR BRIGHTSIDE II Miss Morven Maceachran 0 0 38.5 4 0 20 18.8 81.30
17 COOL LUKE Miss Victoria Galpin 0 0 33.5 8 0 60 7.6 109.10
18 REBECCAS Miss Katherine Gosling 0 0 49 8 0 85 4 146.00
W RASCALION Miss Pauline Gilbert 0 0 W W W W W W
HC KIHIKIHI Miss Jennifer Durham 0 0 40.5 4 0 E E HC
HC ASSAGART SWEET FLAG Miss Sienna Elles 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 3.6 HC
R BORRIS JEM Miss Joss Midgley 0 0 37 16 0 R R R
HC SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Mr Alexander Knowland 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 7.2 HC
W CALS LAD Miss Alison West 0 0 W W W W W W
HC CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Anna Galbraith 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 HC
R RIDGEHILL EAMON Ms Sophie Barton 0 0 37.5 4 0 R R R
R MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 37 8 0 R R R
HC DALCOTES STENSBY Miss Heather Graham 0 0 41.5 8 0 0 0 HC
BE100Ou18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MASTER AL SHIRA Miss Robyn Whalley 0 16 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
2 GOLD CARD Miss Ailie Bryson 0 14 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
3 IBIS DIAMOND IN THE DARK Rachel Smith 0 12 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
4 JAFFNA Miss Rosie Williams 0 10 29.5 0 0 0 3.2 32.70
5 POLARUS Miss Jessica Stephen 0 8 31 4 0 0 0.4 35.40
6 TILLY V Miss Alicia Mathieson 0 2 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
7 GALLIANO Miss Sienna Elles 0 2 35 0 0 0 4.4 39.40
8 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Miss Ellen Torrance 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
9 BEAKERS BAY Miss Hannah Lawson 0 0 35 8 0 0 2 45.00
10 ARCTIC BLUE Miss Alexandra Findlay 0 0 41 4 0 0 5.6 50.60
11 BALLYMURPHY DICE Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 40 4 0 0 10.8 54.80
12 MR CAPTAIN Miss Georgina Black 0 0 51.5 4 0 0 0 55.50
13 SUPER TROOPER II Miss Rosanna Fraser 0 0 52 4 0 0 0 56.00
14 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 35 0 1 20 0.4 56.40
15 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Catriona Loughran 0 0 29.5 0 0 20 14 63.50
16 HALEQUIN DIAMOND Miss Rachel Barr 0 0 41.5 0 0 20 7.2 68.70
17 ROMANY LO JO Miss Sara Meil 0 0 43 4 0 20 3.6 70.60
18 BALLY GREY BOY Miss Nicola Ewart 0 0 36 0 0 60 26 122.00
19 MIDOAK MAYDAY Miss Sara Meil 0 0 36 0 0 105 24.4 165.40
E OLIVIER II Ms Charlotte Gray 0 0 33.5 12 0 E E E
R LIBERTY BELLE IV Miss Alexis Stewart 0 0 38.5 0 0 R R R
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IN TOO DEEP Miss Katie J Watson 0 8 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
2 MR RM Caitlin Padfield 0 7 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
3 BALEROO Miss Bridget Holt 0 6 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
4 LEGGA PICIN Mr Hugo Bogrand 0 5 37.5 0 0 0 1 38.50
5 CHAIR MAN Miss Anna Middleton 0 4 36.5 0 0 0 2.4 38.90
6 THE GINGER KING Miss Claudia Claydon 0 3 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
7 BRIMSTONE CADOG Ashleigh Reilly 0 2 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
8 ARTFUL V Miss Rachel Gunn 0 2 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
9 CYRUS OF SOUTH ESK Miss Mhairi Polson 0 1 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
10 APACHES BLAZE Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 1 42 0 0 0 1.2 43.20
11 THE RAINDANCER Miss Elspeth Jamieson 0 1 40 0 0 0 3.6 43.60
12 WHISPERING KING Mr Charlotte Kerr 0 1 41 0 0 0 4 45.00
13 APOLLO'S DELPHI Miss Jade Whitelaw 0 0 42.5 4 0 0 0 46.50
14 BALNAMOON Jill Urquhart 0 0 42.5 8 1 0 0 51.50
15 FOXY CLEOPATRA II Miss Eilidh Teale 0 1 47.5 0 0 0 7.2 54.70
16 HANDTOHEART Mrs Amanda Waugh-harkness 0 0 38.5 0 0 20 0.4 58.90
17 WEMBLEY Miss Lauren Reid 0 0 35 8 0 20 0 63.00
18 LIGHTENING Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 0 39.5 4 0 20 1.2 64.70
19 SKYE FM Mrs Fiona Muirhead 0 0 36.5 4 0 20 8.8 69.30
20 FARAWAY NIGHT OWL Miss Lauren Watson 0 0 39.5 4 2 20 22.8 88.30
21 CLIFTONS ROMEO Miss Georgina Taylor 0 0 42.5 8 0 20 19.6 90.10
22 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 42 0 0 40 16 98.00
23 INTO THE RED IV Miss Karen Christine Dixon 0 0 43 4 0 40 21.6 108.60
24 PUDDLEDUB MYSTERRY Miss Morven Maceachran 0 0 40.5 8 0 40 45.2 133.70
25 RUBIC REVOLUTION Mrs Alison Mcgovern 0 0 47 8 0 65 38 158.00
26 ZORCHIDO Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 0 42 4 0 65 100.4 211.40
27 MOSTLY IN TIME Mr Jack Hassard 0 0 40.5 0 0 60 113.6 214.10
E GARBLIES SANTA FE Miss Jill Morrison 0 0 37 4 0 E E E
E GOLDEN JUBILEE Sally Murray 0 0 42 4 0 E E E
W GRANITE ROSE Mrs Heather Larson 0 0 48.5 W W W W W
R PEDREGAL Miss Conta Henderson 0 0 35 8 0 R R R
E OT LARA IV Kelsey Jay Murray 0 0 45.5 8 0 E E E OT
W TEGANS BOY Lauren O'Donnell 0 0 W W W W W W
E AR NOW OR NEVER II Miss Natalie Finnie 0 0 42 4 0 E E E AR
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HADDO RIFF RAFF Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 8 28.5 0 0 0 4.4 32.90
2 FLASH ROYALE Miss CHARLOTTE DIXON 0 7 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
3 FULL OF BEANS Mrs Alex Allan 0 6 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
4 DEVILS DARNAY Mrs Kimberley Soutar 0 5 41 0 0 0 0 41.00
5 JAZZY II Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 4 35 8 0 0 0 43.00
6 DORRIDGE DIAMOND SONG Miss Naidene Stander 0 3 41 4 0 0 0 45.00
7 KILMACOMIC Mrs Diane Mackay 0 2 46.5 0 0 0 1 47.50
8 CASTLE MADAM Maya Turnbull 0 0 45.5 4 0 0 0 49.50
9 FRIZBY Miss Sandra Davidson 0 1 52 0 0 0 0 52.00
10 RHODES RIMMER Miss Tara Barge 0 0 39 4 1 0 8 52.00
11 BONNY MAY Miss Sienna Elles 0 0 42.5 8 0 0 3.6 54.10
12 SAUCY SARAH Mrs Kelly Skinner 0 0 41 0 0 20 0 61.00
13 PORTHILL TARTAN BEAR Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 39 0 0 20 7.6 66.60
14 JUST THE BUSINESS Louise Edward 0 0 41 0 0 20 7.6 68.60
15 BREAGHA Wendy Mackie 0 0 34 0 0 20 16.4 70.40
16 FRITZ VIII Miss Kirsten Findlay 0 0 39 0 0 40 4.8 83.80
17 KILLAGS COWBOY Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 31.5 0 2 40 30.8 104.30
18 CRE DHUBH BOY Miss Megan Bruce 0 0 45.5 0 0 60 0.4 105.90
19 BERTIE BUCKSTAR Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 47.5 12 6 20 28.4 113.90
20 APPLEGATH JAY Miss Eleanor Manson 0 0 41.5 0 0 40 34.4 115.90
21 SILVER HILL CLOVER Emma Humble 0 0 34 0 0 60 22.8 116.80
22 BELLINI STAR Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 39.5 0 0 105 77.6 222.10
E WAMMY Samantha Taylor 0 0 50.5 E E E E E
W BOM BAY Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 42.5 0 0 W W W
E BOBBY MAGEE Mr Ciaran Magee 0 0 43.5 E E E E E
E SURPRISE III Miss Katie Bain 0 0 44.5 0 0 E E E
R RED TARN Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 46.5 0 0 R R R
NS HUMBLE PYE Miss Phoebe Carey-miller 0 0 44 8 0 NS NS NS
R RUBY VI Miss Amy Irving 0 0 50.5 0 1 R R R
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ATLANTIC DOMINO Mrs Tanya Kyle 10 0 42.4 0 0 0 0.8 43.20
2 GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT MELODY Mr Wills Oakden 9 0 52.2 0 0 0 0 52.20
3 SHADOW LIGHT Tori Dixon 0 0 51.8 0 0 0 1.2 53.00
4 ZAHIRO UIT 'T VELD Mr Austin O'connor 7 0 53.5 0 0 0 0 53.50
5 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 46.3 8 0 0 0 54.30
6 BANDOSHEA Miss Michelle Chalmers 5 0 53.5 4 0 0 0 57.50
7 DIVA DE LUX Mrs Tanya Kyle 4 0 54.5 0 0 0 4 58.50
8 WATERMILL VISION Miss Sian Wynne Morris 3 0 54.1 0 0 0 6.4 60.50
9 MASTER GOLD TOUCH Paul Caves 0 0 54.1 4 0 0 8.8 66.90
10 SILENT WHISPER Miss Alice Drysdale 2 0 59.7 8 0 0 0 67.70
11 CAMILL'S WILMA Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 63.3 4 0 0 7.2 74.50
12 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 2 0 62.6 12 0 0 0 74.60
13 TAZ MAN Mrs Amanda Walker 2 0 57.7 4 1 0 12.4 75.10
14 BIG J Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 49.6 0 0 20 6 75.60
15 DOUGALL DG Miss Kirsty Short 2 0 53.8 20 0 0 4.8 78.60
16 MATCHMAKER Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 55.8 4 0 20 0 79.80
17 MILANA Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 73 4 3 0 0 80.00
18 REBEL STONE Miss Claire E.b Watson 0 0 59 0 0 20 4.8 83.80
19 COLOUR STYLE Beverley Caves 0 0 62 12 3 0 7.2 84.20
20 TREVOR Mr Jonathan Lough 0 0 58.7 4 2 20 0 84.70
21 KING COTTON GOLD Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 57.7 20 0 0 7.6 85.30
22 INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 60 4 0 20 6.4 90.40
23 ROMANOS MARKACYTE Mrs Alice Pullem 0 0 83.1 12 0 0 24 119.10
24 TROUBLE AT T'MILL Mrs Helen Pope 0 0 65.5 20 0 40 52 177.50
25 LAURISTONS VALCO Mr Fergus Baird 0 0 53.8 E E 20 24.4 98.20
E R3 THE SLEEPING PARTNER Stephanie O'Callaghan 0 0 56.1 E E E E E R3
E AR DANIEL S Miss Debbie Rhind 0 0 78.6 E E E E E AR
E UR HERBST GOLDEN ECLIPSE Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 47 E E E E E UR
E R3 I SHOULD COCO Mr Dougie Dorrington 0 0 61.3 E E E E E R3
E HF THE IRISH WAFFLE Miss Laura Grieve 0 0 54.5 E E E E E HF
CCI ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BUTTON CLOVER Mr Wills Oakden 30 0 53.1 0 0 0 0 53.10
2 TIMING Miss Emily Galbraith 28 0 49.7 4 0 0 0.4 54.10
3 LILY OF THE WEST Mr Austin O'connor 26 0 46.4 0 0 0 10 56.40
4 DHI TOP STORY Mr Joseph Murphy 24 0 56.9 0 0 0 7.6 64.50
5 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 5 0 60 4 1 0 5.2 70.20
6 GOODWINS GLORY Miss Louise Bloomer 5 0 62.2 0 0 0 14.8 77.00
7 DELI STAR HERO Miss Sian Wynne Morris 5 0 60.8 4 1 0 14 79.80
8 ENOCH Miss Tabitha Baird 5 0 48 16 0 20 0 84.00
9 THE CULT Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 0 53.1 0 0 20 13.2 86.30
10 SUGAR SHACK MILL Mrs Nicola Baguley 4 0 55.3 0 0 0 31.2 86.50
11 WHOS MCCLOUD Miss Emily Keith 0 0 65 8 1 0 14 88.00
12 NIGHT MAIL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 56.1 0 0 20 14.4 90.50
13 REBEL ISLAND Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 55.8 0 0 20 44.4 120.20
14 TELDON Mr Sam Dempsey 0 0 56.4 24 4 20 17.6 122.00
15 MILLIE ON AIR Mrs Nicola Baguley 0 0 56.7 20 2 20 31.6 130.30
E AR U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 0 0 58.1 E E E E E AR
CIC * - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 O MA DOUE KERSIDAL Mr Hugo Bogrand 8 0 49.2 0 0 0 1.6 50.80
2 TIGER LILY XIII Mrs Avril Johnston 7 0 52.2 4 0 0 0 56.20
3 EDDISTON MISS SNUFFY Miss Eilidh-jane Middleton 6 0 58 0 0 0 0.4 58.40
4 ZAZOO III Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 53.5 0 0 0 5.2 58.70
5 CHERRY LAW Mr Daniel Scott 4 0 55.4 4 0 0 0 59.40
6 HIGH CAVALIER Mr Euan Hammersley 3 0 53.1 8 0 0 3.2 64.30
7 JUST JACKSON Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 55.1 4 0 0 8.4 67.50
8 ARD RI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 53.5 12 0 0 2.8 68.30
9 RETINTO MONTENEGRO Miss Holly Burton 2 0 69.8 0 0 0 2 71.80
10 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 61.6 4 4 0 3.6 73.20
11 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 55.4 4 0 0 14.8 74.20
12 DUNINAROUND Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 49.2 4 0 20 4.4 77.60
13 FLEUR DE MEATH Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 0 49.6 4 4 20 3.2 80.80
14 THISTLE BE ERIC Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 65.2 8 0 0 10 83.20
15 DANTON BAY Miss Debbie Rhind 0 0 52.8 16 0 0 18.4 87.20
16 SPLASH N DASH Miss Mhairi Grieve 0 0 66.2 16 0 0 6.8 89.00
17 SOMEONE SPECIAL Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 76.6 4 0 0 13.6 94.20
18 Z RUBERTHA 58 Miss Heather Larson 0 0 44.7 4 0 40 24.4 113.10
19 CIPOLINI BZ Mrs Jane Smith 0 0 65.2 12 0 20 18 115.20
20 DONT ASK TWICE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 62.6 12 0 20 21.6 116.20
21 SHAUN Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 66.2 8 0 20 23.2 117.40
E AR LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 62.3 0 0 E E E AR
E UR HENVADER Miss Katrine Knowland 0 0 61 12 0 E E E UR
R MATCH POINT Miss Isabella Innes Ker 0 0 49.9 0 0 R R R
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GINJA NINJA II Miss Emily Galbraith 6 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 31.90
2 PRAVIA Miss Emily Galbraith 5 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 35.70
3 ROYAL S Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 4 0 37.1 4 0 0 0 41.10
4 ZIPPO Miss Emily Ryder 3 0 31.9 0 0 0 10.4 42.30
5 KATOUGA CHARTRAINE Miss Rose Bungener 2 0 32.4 0 0 0 10.4 42.80
6 IMPUDENT ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 1 0 37.1 0 0 0 6.4 43.50
7 ENOUGH SAID II Mr Tom Clark 1 0 31.4 4 0 0 11.6 47.00
8 POPS RISING STAR Mrs Lynn Worth 0 0 33.8 4 0 0 10.4 48.20
9 SANISSIMO Miss Rose Bungener 1 0 31.4 0 0 0 17.6 49.00
10 PETER PAN Miss Emily Ryder 1 0 39.1 0 0 0 10 49.10
11 SPOTTY II Nicole Jack 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 8 52.50
12 MODEL WITNESS Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 31.9 4 0 0 16.8 52.70
13 LADY Mr James Oakden 0 0 38.6 4 0 0 12 54.60
14 ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 33.3 8 0 0 23.6 64.90
15 MY RED ALERT II Miss Louise Reid 0 0 36.7 4 0 20 15.2 75.90
16 COLOURVILLE DISTANT DRUMS Miss Michelle Moss 0 0 37.6 0 0 20 20 77.60
17 DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 36.7 8 0 20 22.4 87.10
18 TRANQUIL KNIGHT Miss Claire Sim 0 0 36.7 16 2 20 22.4 97.10
19 CHARLIES ECHO Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 39.1 4 0 20 34.4 97.50
20 OLYMPUS OBERKIRCH Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 36.2 8 0 40 36.8 121.00
21 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 37.1 12 0 20 53.2 122.30
E R3 MR ORANGE Miss Debbie Bowes 0 0 44.8 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 PLATINUM CRACKERS Miss Lydia Barge 0 0 38.6 4 0 E E E R3
HC PATRIS FILIUS Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 3.2 HC
HC DOLCE VITA IV Miss Ailie Bryson 0 0 33.3 4 4 NS NS HC
E AR REQUIANNA Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 38.1 12 0 E E E AR
NS AR HOB NOB Miss Julie Freeman 0 0 33.3 8 0 NS NS NS AR
W RED SKY REBEL Mr James Oakden 0 0 W W W W W W
E FLOUR BAG Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 33.3 E E E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded