Results
Event name: BURGIE Date: Jun 16 2019 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY WHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.30
2 RINGWOOD NEPTUNE Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 14 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.30
3 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 12 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 45.10
4 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 10 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 46.90
5 WILLOW COURT Miss Samantha Henry 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 51.70
6 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 37 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 56.60
7 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 18 64.30
8 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 38.5 0 0 12 0 0 15.2 65.70
9 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 20.4 74.20
10 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 20 14.4 77.70
11 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 5 20 16.8 87.30
12 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 40 19.2 99.00
13 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 40 24.8 109.60
14 BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 31.8 0 0 16 0 40 30.8 118.60
R DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
R TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 30 0 0 8 6 R R R
W FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
R GHAREEB PEARL Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 30.5 0 0 16 4 R R R
W HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 48.3 0 0 12 0 W W W
HC MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 8 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE100 - Section E2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
2 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 30.30
3 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 12 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.60
4 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 10 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
5 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 8 31 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.00
6 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 36.20
7 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 2 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 36.50
8 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 38.80
9 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 2 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 39.50
10 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 2 32 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 42.40
11 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 44.10
12 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 3 0 8.8 45.10
13 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 31 0 0 16 0 0 2.4 49.40
14 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Felicity Edmondson 0 0 35.5 0 0 12 0 0 3.6 51.10
15 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 31.3 0 0 16 0 0 6.8 54.10
16 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 55.10
17 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 37 0 0 16 0 0 23.6 76.60
E R3 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 37.3 0 0 E E E E E R3
W DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 30 0 0 8 8 W W W
W EL MOCHO Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
E UR GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
2 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 32.70
3 APACHES BLAZE Miss Cleodie Stewart Howitt 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 36.60
4 BMJ FRANKI Miss Neve Smith 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 36.60
5 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 37.70
6 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
7 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 38.50
8 LONGWOOD STARLORD Miss Pippa Phillips 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 38.70
9 ROVIE DANCER Mrs Nicola Fox 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 39.30
10 BLACKCASTLE PATCH Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 10 42.30
11 LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 42.70
12 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.00
13 COLOURVILLE INDIGO GEM Miss Mollie McGovern 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 45.60
14 HINKELIEN Mrs Linda Ramsoy 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 48.30
15 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 14.4 50.40
16 CLONDRA GREY Mrs Lisa Ross 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 15.6 51.40
17 LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 39 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 54.20
18 ELECTRA VD BREEMEERSEN Miss Zoe Mcdonald 0 0 41 0 0 16 0 0 2 59.00
19 LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 20 0 61.00
20 VINNIE III Miss Emma Mcintosh 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 63.90
21 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 20 5.6 64.10
22 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 20 12 66.30
23 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Kirsty DUNDAS 0 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 20 14.4 68.20
24 AVRIL Miss Chloe Macphee 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 20 10.4 69.70
25 AICHA MYSTIC Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 20 12 73.50
26 GEMS ALABAMA Miss Ruth Barclay 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 20 18 79.80
27 JASPER XXII Miss Chelsey Cowie 0 0 44.8 0 0 12 0 20 18.4 95.20
28 RUSSE BLANC Miss Chloe Barnes 0 0 45.5 0 0 16 0 0 40.4 101.90
29 FIRST REBELLION Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 20 51.2 115.20
30 ASHCRAFT Miss Heidi Stuart 0 0 45.3 0 0 20 24 20 10.8 120.10
31 CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 80 25.2 138.50
32 BENVOLIO II Miss Alannah Haldane 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 80 19.2 142.50
33 FENDI Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 35.8 0 0 24 0 60 24 143.80
W BALHAGARTY NORTHERN LIGHTS Mrs Katie Innes 0 0 43.8 0 0 W W W W W
E AR OOPSADAISY Mrs Catherine Smith 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E UR CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 34.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
R LORD HEIGH HO Miss Bronte Patterson 0 0 43 0 0 R R R R R
E COTTONTAIL Mrs Vicky Penman 0 0 38.3 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 34.5 0 0 E E E E E R3
E CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Miss Isla Mardon 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 HC
R IRISH DAYDREAM BELIEVER Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 R R R
R INVASION Miss Alison Gray 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 9 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 8 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
2 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 7 30.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 37.10
3 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 6 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 38.60
4 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 5 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
5 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 4 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.00
6 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 41.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 45.30
7 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.80
8 MAKING TIME Mr Conor Macleod 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.30
9 JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 49.20
10 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 51.20
11 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 36.8 0 0 16 0 0 0 52.80
12 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 9.2 54.20
13 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 54.40
14 HEATHERSLADE PRINCE Miss Rachel More 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0 0 11.2 63.70
15 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 63.70
16 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 20 2.4 64.90
17 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 69.30
18 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 33 0 0 16 0 0 22.8 71.80
E LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 E E E
W FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 37.3 0 0 12 21 W W W
E R3 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 12 E E E R3
E U2 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 0 31.8 0 0 12 0 E E E U2
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 37 0 0 8 8 0 71.2 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 8 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
2 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 7 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
3 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 6 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.20
4 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 5 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 34.30
5 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 4 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
6 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 2 38.80
7 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 39.60
8 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Lucy Anne James 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 39.90
9 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
10 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 42.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 47.60
11 EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 49.70
12 BRUISER Miss Lauren Greenlees 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 5 0 0.4 50.70
13 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 20 6.4 65.90
14 DURRAN VICTORIA Miss Eilidh Forbes 0 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 67.20
15 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 39.3 0 0 8 0 20 6 73.30
16 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 60 19.2 110.20
17 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 31.3 0 0 24 26 60 22.8 164.10
E AR RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Libby Fisher 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E AR ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 41.8 0 0 20 25 E E E AR
E KINGSTON MADE Miss Annie-kirsty Macleod 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 2 E E E
R BONBON ROUGE Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
R ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 8 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
2 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 7 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
3 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 6 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 37.30
4 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 5 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 37.40
5 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 4 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 38.10
6 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 30.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.30
7 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 39.20
8 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 1 40.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 40.80
9 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.80
10 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 1 31 0 0 0 0 0 12 43.00
11 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 46.20
12 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 4 48.00
13 ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 13.2 53.20
14 CLIFTONS ALICE Miss Roshine Macsween 0 0 39.5 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 57.10
15 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 20 10.8 74.60
16 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 60 30.8 135.60
17 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 80 16 135.80
R SPRINGWIND PRO Miss Amy Beck 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
E COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 LOUIS REACH Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 42 0 0 E E E E E R3
R PREBAN GRANGE Miss Niamh Crossland 0 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 R R R
W GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 6 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 34.10
2 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 5 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.00
3 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 4 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 40.80
4 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 3 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 41.60
5 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 2 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 10 45.00
6 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 1 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 16.8 48.10
7 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 48.70
8 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 27.5 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 49.10
9 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30.8 0 0 12 0 0 8.4 51.20
10 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0 6 51.30
11 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 19.6 57.10
12 TAYVALE GERONIMO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 0 22.8 59.10
13 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 29 0 0 12 0 0 19.6 60.60
14 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35.3 0 0 8 0 0 18 61.30
15 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 37 0 0 12 0 0 16 65.00
16 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 34.8 0 0 16 0 0 14.8 65.60
17 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 20 22.8 69.80
18 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 24 0 0 4 0 20 24 72.00
19 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 20 22.4 77.90
20 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 36.3 0 0 12 0 0 32 80.30
21 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 31 0 0 12 0 20 22 85.00
22 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 60 8.8 106.10
23 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 30.8 0 0 16 27 40 58 171.80
R WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 27.5 0 0 R R R R R
R KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
E UR BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.38
ON - Section D2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 6 0 29.8 0 0 8 0 0 10.4 48.20
2 CINQUE TERRE Miss Louisa Milne Home 5 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 48.70
E R3 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
R BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 R R R
W CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 30.8 0 0 24 19 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded