Results
Event name: BROUGHAM Date: Apr 1 2007 Location: Brougham Hall Farm, Penrith, Brougham Hall Farm, Cumbria, United Kingdom
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANNIES ACCOLADE Mr William Dunn 6 0 28.6 0 0 0 6.4 35.00
2 HEYNESTOWN BREEZE Mr William Sommerville 5 0 28.6 8 0 0 4 40.60
3 CALIFORNIUM Mr John Hughes 4 0 28.1 4 0 0 9.2 41.30
4 BALLADEER KURSALITE Miss Nina Barbour 3 0 33.3 0 0 0 9.2 42.50
5 SPRINGBOK GEM Miss Sam Magennis 2 0 35.7 4 0 0 3.6 43.30
6 THE CHENKO ARTIST Miss Rachael Lupton 1 0 29.1 4 0 0 10.8 43.90
7 BALLY HENRY Miss Kate Conway 1 0 32.4 4 0 0 9.6 46.00
8 FRENCH POLISH Mr Gary B Parsonage 1 0 29.1 4 0 0 13.6 46.70
9 ROYAL COUNCIL Miss Katherine James 1 0 32.4 0 0 0 17.6 50.00
10 UP MARKET III Mr Robert Wilson 0 0 25.7 4 0 0 20.8 50.50
11 DELPHY'S CHARLIE BROWN Mrs Julie H Gaitskell 0 0 35.2 8 0 0 7.6 50.80
12 PEACEFUL PROMISE Mrs Jane V Morley 0 0 40 4 0 0 9.2 53.20
13 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR Miss Clare L Dunn 0 0 32.9 4 0 0 16.8 53.70
14 RENDEZVOUS BAY Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 36.2 4 0 0 13.6 53.80
15 ZIGANE Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 33.3 8 0 0 14 55.30
16 COOL WATERS BLUE Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 16.4 58.00
17 AUCHENDINNY K Miss Eileen Hunter 1 0 42.9 0 0 0 15.6 58.50
18 SCRUMPY JACK II Miss Davina Pressler 0 0 44.3 4 0 0 10.4 58.70
19 POSITIVELY PRIMITIVE Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 37.6 8 0 0 16.4 62.00
20 DAUNTLESS Miss Camilla Neil Martin 0 0 43.8 8 0 0 10.4 62.20
21 MULLARKY Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 40 8 0 0 14.8 62.80
22 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 41 8 0 0 16.4 65.40
23 WINDYEDGE FERGUS Miss Joanna Chessell 0 0 38.6 8 0 0 19.6 66.20
24 CLASSIC COUTURE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 34.3 16 3 0 14 67.30
25 CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 0 41.4 8 0 0 18 67.40
26 RUMOUR HAS IT Miss Zoe Davidson 0 0 35.2 4 0 0 29.6 68.80
27 KING AELFRED II Miss A Rachel H Wood 0 0 40 8 0 0 24 72.00
28 HEARTBREAKER Miss Kate Morgan 0 0 33.8 24 0 0 16.8 74.60
29 JUST FOR YOU Miss Suzi Cooper 0 0 41.9 12 6 0 18.4 78.30
30 KOSMIC KANNON Mr James Adams 0 0 39.5 12 0 0 30 81.50
31 RAKAPOSHI GIRL Mr Joseph Wilding-Steele 0 0 49.1 16 0 0 17.6 82.70
32 BALLYPATRICK BEAUTY Miss Annelise Clements 0 0 32.9 0 0 85 68.8 186.70
HC GOULTON RAINER S Miss Callie Nichol 0 0 28.1 16 0 0 6 HC
HC CATHERSTON SALERIAN Miss Joss Midgley 0 0 34.8 4 0 0 18.8 HC
E HF JITTERBUG Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 39.1 12 0 E E E HF
W RIVALS PALVIC LADY Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 W W W W W W
W HIGHLAND MAGIC Miss Rebecca Pye 0 0 37.1 12 39 W W W
W GORTMORE SPOT Miss Niki de Macedo 0 0 38.6 W W W W W
HC SMART ENOUGH Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 25.2 0 0 0 21.2 HC
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JOBMASTER Mr Craig Anderson 6 0 27.6 0 0 0 8 35.60
2 EURO STAR Miss Sian Wynne Morris 5 0 32.9 0 0 0 8 40.90
3 WHISTLEJACK Miss Nina Barbour 4 0 30.5 4 0 0 7.2 41.70
4 LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Mr John Collier 3 0 25.7 4 0 0 12 41.70
5 CARABOSSE Mr Tim Pearson 2 0 30 0 0 0 13.6 43.60
6 BASKINS DON JUAN Mr James Oakden 1 0 24.8 4 0 0 15.2 44.00
7 JUST SALOPIAN Mrs Zoe Carver 1 0 35.2 0 0 0 10 45.20
8 LIEBER Miss Jessica Williams 1 0 32.4 4 0 0 9.2 45.60
9 GAELIC ARCHER Mr Robert Bowett 1 0 31.4 4 0 0 14.8 50.20
10 SMART LADY Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 33.3 4 0 0 13.2 50.50
11 BALLY MALLOO Miss Victoria Cowie 1 0 39.5 0 0 0 11.2 50.70
12 FRANKLY YES Mr Andrew Pivars 0 0 37.6 4 0 0 10.8 52.40
13 THE POCKET ROCKET III Miss Sophie Allinson 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 8.8 53.30
14 NOT SO SIMPLE Miss Joanna Dinnis 1 0 39.5 0 0 0 14.8 54.30
15 IRISH MALARKEY Ms Kirstie MacGillivray 0 0 29.1 8 0 0 19.2 56.30
16 BRANNAS-GRANDANTO Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 37.1 8 0 0 13.2 58.30
17 THE SCARLET WOMAN Miss Sarah Havenhand 0 0 32.9 4 0 0 22.4 59.30
18 MR RED RADISH Miss Victoria Pye 0 0 34.8 16 0 0 10 60.80
19 WANDERING WALTER Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 38.6 8 0 0 14.4 61.00
20 HEAVEN EYES Miss Louise White 0 0 43.8 8 0 0 10.8 62.60
21 CARLINGFORD PLEASURE Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 34.8 12 0 0 16.4 63.20
22 MAYO LASS Miss Sarah Coates 0 0 38.6 8 0 0 18 64.60
23 ROYSTONE RUSTY Mr Stephen Mavin 0 0 35.2 8 0 0 21.6 64.80
24 THISTLE BE ERIC Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 38.6 4 0 0 24.8 67.40
25 MOY KINGDOM Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 44.8 4 0 0 18.8 67.60
26 NOT SO PRIMITIVE Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 43.8 8 0 0 18.4 70.20
27 LOWMOOR DUDLEY Mr John Hughes 0 0 46.7 12 0 0 15.2 73.90
28 TO BE THERE Miss Francesca Peters 0 0 43.3 8 0 0 24.8 76.10
29 SLIABH AN OIR Miss Jennifer Picken 0 0 41 16 0 0 22.8 79.80
30 DJ A'S LORD OF THE RINGS Mr Keith Smart 0 0 41.9 4 0 20 19.2 85.10
31 LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 35.2 4 0 20 30 89.20
32 NOSTRADAMUS Miss Lucy Kendrew 0 0 41.4 8 0 20 32.4 101.80
33 DIAMOND SKY Miss Vicki Tunnicliffe 0 0 29.1 16 0 85 72 202.10
HC KACHEMIRE LE BEAU Miss Libby Jane Soley 0 0 20 W W W W HC
HC QUEENS BRIGADE Mr Rory Boswell 0 0 25.7 12 0 0 22.8 HC
HC FIRST NIGHT III Miss Emily Teare 0 0 25.2 0 0 0 11.6 HC
HC SHOESTRING III Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 37.1 4 0 20 29.2 HC
E R3 MASTER MURPHY Miss Vicky Morgan 0 0 32.9 E E E E E R3
E MARIUS SOX Miss Rebecca Whalley 0 0 41 8 0 E E E
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARISTIDE Miss Gaynor Beckett 0 0 22 0 0 0 0 22.00
2 WHOS OSI Mr Tom Clark 0 0 22.5 0 0 0 3.6 26.10
3 BREFFNE BROU SWEET CLOVER Ms Heather Halstead 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
4 ANOTHER GEM II Miss Victoria Gibson 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 1.6 31.10
5 JUMBLEYE Miss Gemma Dresser 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 5.6 33.10
6 GRANITTON PRINCE II Miss Christy Lindsay 0 0 34 0 0 0 1.2 35.20
7 BILBO BUGGINS Miss Kate Bartle 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 5.2 35.70
8 COROFIN FLYER Miss Stephanie Holker 0 0 27.5 4 0 0 4.4 35.90
9 MASTER BOJANGLES Miss Rachael Chapman 0 0 28.5 8 0 0 0 36.50
10 ABBEY D'OR Miss Jenny A Close 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
11 BRADENSTOKE AVALON Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 4 38.50
12 STOCKWELL ROBERT Miss Louise Pearson 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 8.8 39.30
13 THE RED SQUIRREL Mrs Kath Dickinson 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 9.2 42.70
14 COEDERECH BERYWYN Miss Joanna Sayer 0 0 36 0 0 0 7.6 43.60
15 MORETON HALL QUESTION OF VALUE Ms Tamsin Cass 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 7.2 45.70
16 CLOVER MOSS Ms Elizabeth McDonnell 0 0 27 4 0 0 14.8 45.80
17 RABBIE MAC FLY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 29 8 0 0 9.6 46.60
18 A LITTLE EXTREME Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 1.2 46.70
19 ROMANY JIMJO Miss Charlotte Swearman 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 5.2 46.70
20 NEWGATE TIMES Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 23.5 12 0 0 11.2 46.70
21 SANTA CRUZ II Miss Katie Plant 0 0 33 12 0 0 3.2 48.20
22 BROCKVILLE BAIRN Miss Vari Jennings 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 10.8 52.30
23 SHOWBIZ III Miss Claire L Bird 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 19.2 53.70
24 MILLY V Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 16.4 54.90
25 HERE'S HOUDI Miss Hannah Walkden 0 0 39 8 0 0 11.6 58.60
26 DONOVANS DUN IT Ms Michelle Pitt 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 14.8 60.30
27 GRAN IT Miss Rebecca Rowe 0 0 35 0 0 20 12.8 67.80
28 GRAND GISELLO Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 36.5 20 5 0 22 83.50
29 JOLLY JAVA JACK Mrs Pam Ashworth 0 0 35.5 16 15 20 9.6 96.10
30 ONE PENNY Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 37 16 0 20 28.4 101.40
31 PUMPKIN PIE Miss Melissa Chapman 0 0 35 12 0 40 15.2 102.20
32 REBEL STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 0 33 24 21 20 9.6 107.60
R UNKNOWN QUANTITY Miss Samantha Batey 0 0 34 R R R R R
E R3 CLOVER HIGHLIGHT Mr Raymond Parkes 0 0 42 0 0 E E E R3
HC PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 2 HC
HC COOSHEEN GOLDCREST Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 HC
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GREYSTOKES PERSEPHONE Mr John R Tilley 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 6.8 31.30
2 S. AXEL FOALLY Mr James Sommerville 0 0 21.5 8 0 0 2.8 32.30
3 SAPPALOT Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 21 4 0 0 7.6 32.60
4 JESSOPS LORD Mrs Helen Howard 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 2 33.50
5 INDIAN KACHA Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
6 HIGH FLYING ELITE Miss Polly Alexandra Burgin 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
7 AERIAL EXTREME Mrs Eleanor S Mercer 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
8 NEWMARKET CRUISE Miss Jennifer Pearson 0 0 39 0 0 0 2 41.00
9 LORD HARVEY Mrs Kelly Gale 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
10 PATRICK MURPHY Miss Laura Varty 0 0 37 0 0 0 5.6 42.60
11 CINDERS MIDNIGHT STRIKE Miss Verity Watson 0 0 40 0 0 0 3.6 43.60
12 RHYMERS GLEN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 4.4 43.90
13 ZAPPA Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 2.8 45.30
14 LORTON IMPRINT Mr Stephen Hardy 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 10.8 45.30
15 QUINN'S TOUCH Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 4 45.50
16 TOASTER Mr John Thornton 0 0 33 0 0 0 12.8 45.80
17 SELLIE Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
18 CRU Miss Wendy McLeod 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 7.6 47.10
19 JADE BRIARFLIER Mrs Kelli Barron 0 0 45 4 0 0 4.8 53.80
20 ROSIE OUTLOOK Miss Laura Howie 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 9.2 54.70
21 JUST A JESTER Mrs Zoe Carver 0 0 46.5 0 0 0 8.8 55.30
22 NOBLEMAN Miss Sarah Beal 0 0 37.5 12 0 0 9.2 58.70
23 OUT OF THE BLUE Mrs Wendy Penny 0 0 49.5 0 0 0 12.4 61.90
24 COLLIERS DELIGHT Miss Rebecca Pye 0 0 40.5 16 0 0 9.6 66.10
25 GLACIER FOX Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 0 50.5 12 0 0 7.2 69.70
26 HALTREHOLME GEMMA Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 47.5 0 0 20 3.6 71.10
27 SPRING SOLDIER Miss Samantha Batey 0 0 65.5 4 0 0 6.4 75.90
28 DIKTALEX Miss Gayle McDonnell 0 0 41.5 0 0 20 16 77.50
29 WELLHEAD FOXGLOVE Miss Joanne Clark 0 0 48 0 0 20 13.2 81.20
30 DONOVAN Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 35 8 0 20 21.2 84.20
31 LITTLE POUCHKA Miss Capella Todd-Lloyd 0 0 36.5 8 0 40 8.8 93.30
32 TOUCHSTONE VIII Miss Alison Elliot 0 0 36 16 13 60 35.6 160.60
HC CRUZ ODYSSEY Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 0 50 0 0 0 2.8 HC
HC BENRIDGE BENEDICT Miss Phoebe Neil Martin 0 0 37.5 0 0 0 2.8 HC
E R3 MARTHAS TYME TO FLY Miss Carla Dyson 0 0 39 16 2 E E E R3
HC JUST MORSE Miss Laura Grieve 0 0 29 0 0 0 4.8 HC
R JACKSON Miss Claire Walker 0 0 52.5 16 15 R R R
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPOT THE DIFFERENCE V Miss Jenny A Close 0 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
2 MAXIMILLIAN MAALI Miss Denise Richardson 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
3 BALLYENGLAND REBEL Mr Christopher J Bartle 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 4.4 42.90
4 MY RED ALERT II Ms Skye Lindsay 0 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
5 TIME FLIES BY Mrs Trisha Heaps 0 0 41.5 0 0 0 4.4 45.90
6 CAMPBELL V Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
7 EMBLA BOATMAN Mrs Helen Shaul 0 0 36 4 0 0 6.4 46.40
8 SILVER SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 8 48.50
9 TWIST HOEVES NANCY Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 44.5 4 0 0 0.4 48.90
10 FAIR TRADE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 8.4 48.90
11 CHAPELWELLS OPTIMISTIC Mrs Lisa Hood 0 0 41 0 0 0 8 49.00
12 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 0 45 4 0 0 3.2 52.20
13 SIMON VIII Mr William Telfer 0 0 48.5 4 0 0 0 52.50
14 THE COLLABORATOR Miss Gayle McDonnell 0 0 43.5 4 0 0 6.8 54.30
15 TARANTINO Mr John R Tilley 0 0 45.5 4 0 0 5.2 54.70
16 BRATTON FLYING TIGGER Mr John Hughes 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 7.2 54.70
17 SILENT RAYNE Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 44 4 0 0 6.8 54.80
18 ROYAL MYSTERY Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 8.8 56.30
19 OUR MAN FLINT Mrs Liz Banks 0 0 51 4 0 0 2 57.00
20 DRESSED FOR SUCCESS Miss Alex Baddeley 0 0 45.5 4 0 0 8.8 58.30
21 SMALLBURNS CLASSICAL TREND Miss Fiona Ellwood 0 0 50 4 0 0 5.6 59.60
22 WESTGATE WILLOW Miss Leanne Parker 0 0 43 4 0 0 12.8 59.80
23 BAGBY RUSSIAN ROULETTE Miss Sarah Pooley 0 0 51 4 0 0 9.6 64.60
24 HAZY DAZE Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 45 0 0 20 0 65.00
25 REINE MARIE Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 43 12 3 0 7.2 65.20
26 JUST A LYRIC Mrs Paula J Clegram-Brown 0 0 45.5 12 0 0 8.4 65.90
27 COUNTRY TIP TOP Miss Katy Sillem 0 0 49 8 0 0 10 67.00
28 THE TIME TRAVELLER Miss Laura Jennings 0 0 53.5 16 4 0 2 75.50
29 CRUDEN BAY Miss Antonia Green 0 0 46.5 4 0 20 16.4 86.90
30 AMAZE ME GRACE Miss Melissa Chapman 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 69.2 105.70
HC RICH PICKINGS II Miss Rachel Turner 0 0 34 0 0 0 27.6 HC
W FROZEN NORTH Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 33 4 0 W W W
E BRIGADARE Miss Tracey Dixon 0 0 53.5 8 0 E E E
W SOLANS CHOICE Miss Sophie McDearmid 0 0 36 W W W W W
HC FESTER Ms Sally Hannigan 0 0 44 0 0 0 10.4 HC
HC PROLIFIC AGENCY Miss Alison Elliot 0 0 47.5 0 0 0 4.4 HC
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SIR ROSCOE Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 24 4 0 0 0 28.00
2 STEADHALL DANIELLA Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
3 MAN TO REMEMBER Miss Sophie Garner 0 0 31 0 0 0 3.6 34.60
4 OTTO II Miss Meghan Weir 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
5 CORGARY LAD Mrs Zoe Carver 0 0 30 4 0 0 5.6 39.60
6 TRIG POINT Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 35 0 0 0 4.8 39.80
7 MONAHEE Mr James B Hamilton 0 0 37 4 0 0 0 41.00
8 HEATH ROBINSON Mr Joseph Wilding-Steele 0 0 33 4 0 0 4.4 41.40
9 TYPHOON Mrs Kath Trueman 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 4.4 42.90
10 BEAT THE BLUES Miss Kirsty McCreesh 0 0 36 4 0 0 3.2 43.20
11 MONSTER IMPACT Mr Robert Wilson 0 0 34 0 0 0 9.6 43.60
12 C WOTS WOT Miss Clare L Dunn 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 7.2 46.70
13 MISTIC MAE Miss Angela Morris 0 0 36.5 8 0 0 2.8 47.30
14 HENRYS COMET Miss Antonia List 0 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
15 CONVERTED Miss Suzi Cooper 0 0 35 4 0 0 9.6 48.60
16 DIAMOND CUT LADY Miss Katherine James 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 2.4 49.90
17 HI ACCLAIM Miss Cara Shardlow 0 0 34 12 0 0 4 50.00
18 LACKEN BOUNCER Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 35 0 0 0 15.6 50.60
19 LITTLE DIAMOND II Miss Lynda Bate 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 12.4 51.90
20 FLYING PHANTOM Miss Nadine Pilkington 0 0 34 8 0 0 11.6 53.60
21 ELDMIRE TEDDY Mr Charlie Johnston 0 0 38 4 0 0 11.6 53.60
22 DAZZEL RICH Miss Sian Wynne Morris 0 0 41 4 0 0 10 55.00
23 LISNAMULT IMP Miss Kirsty Snowball 0 0 33.5 8 2 0 13.6 57.10
24 TOFTYS TREASURE Miss Annelise Clements 0 0 35.5 8 0 0 13.6 57.10
25 ANNALEE DUKE Mrs Karen Farnsworth 0 0 32.5 16 0 0 9.6 58.10
26 PRIMITIVE JEAN Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 22 60.50
27 PATCHWORK PATRICK Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 12.8 61.30
28 MACKENZIE (IRE) Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 48.5 16 0 0 0 64.50
29 FAMILY AFFAER Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 40 4 0 0 24.8 68.80
30 TOP N TAIL Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 43 4 0 20 8 75.00
31 BEE CLASSICAL Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 38 12 0 20 14.4 84.40
32 RIVALS QUEL REGAL Mr Richard Thompson 0 0 46 4 0 40 24.8 114.80
HC MULLIGANS CREEK Miss Sammy Parker 0 0 32 0 0 0 9.6 HC
E R3 DIAMOND DAZZLER Mrs Julie Donaldson-Benn 0 0 41 E E E E E R3
HC DAUPHIN OF ZENDA Mrs Jane Armstrong 0 0 32 8 0 0 10 HC
W HASTY JACK Miss Karen Hawley 0 0 W W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded