Results
Event name: OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Oct 3-6 2019 Location: Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BC 4YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KADANS Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 8 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.50
10 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Chloe Bell 0 1 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.60
11 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.10
12 KOMIEK Mr Noah Brook 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.60
13 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.00
14 JAZZ QUARTET Mr Andrew James 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.00
15 PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.50
16 KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 35.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.90
17 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.30
18 HILDARE PRINCE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.50
19 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.80
2 MONBEG SHELBY Miss Dani Evans 0 7 28.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.60
20 MONBEG HEARTBEAT Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 20 0 49.40
21 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 0 56.50
22 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 20 0 58.80
23 THE NAUGHTY STEP Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 20 0 61.60
24 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.9 0 0 8 0 20 0 63.90
25 THE KNIGHT Miss Willa Newton 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 40 0 74.30
3 GSH KAFENE Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 6 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.30
4 KALIMERO C Miss Jasmine Watson 0 5 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
5 KUBLESCO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 4 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.60
6 EMERALD COFFEY Miss Alice Haynes 0 3 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
7 KANSAS Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 30.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.40
8 KEES Miss Holly Richardson 0 1 35.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.10
9 SHANANSHAH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
NS TULLAHER LOTTIE Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 NS 0 0 NS NS NS NS NS
W LUCKY Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W NAPOLEON Z Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BC 5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 16 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
10 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 4 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
11 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.30
12 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 2 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
13 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 33.70
14 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 33.4 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.80
15 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 29.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.90
16 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.10
17 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.90
18 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 2 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
19 COOLEY CANDO Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
2 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Wright 0 14 27.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.40
20 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.10
21 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 2 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.60
22 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.80
23 SIRIUS SB Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 36.80
24 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.90
25 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.60
26 CHATOON S Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.80
27 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.10
28 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.6 0 0 8 0 0 0 38.60
29 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 2 37.1 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.70
3 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 12 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
30 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.80
31 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.60
32 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.80
33 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 40.80
34 TREND DE LA CRUISE Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 33.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.50
35 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 0.4 41.70
36 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 2 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 43.00
37 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 55.60
38 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 36.9 0 0 0 0 20 3.6 60.50
39 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 20 10.4 66.50
4 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 10 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.90
40 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 60 10.4 102.50
5 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 8 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
6 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 6 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
7 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 4 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
8 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 4 32.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.60
9 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 4 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
W ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.1 0 0 W W W W W
W JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 34.1 0 0 W W W W W
W JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 40 0 0 0 0 W W W
W CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 33.4 0 0 8 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.17
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 10 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.10
10 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Eliza Stoddart 3 0 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
11 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.60
12 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 3 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.20
13 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.50
14 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 3 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 34.80
15 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 3 0 31.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.10
16 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 3 0 35.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.70
17 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 3 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 35.70
18 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 3 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
19 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 3 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
2 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 9 0 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
20 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 3 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.60
21 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 3 0 35.2 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 38.00
22 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 3 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.50
23 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.60
24 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 3 0 31.2 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.20
25 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 3 0 31.2 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.20
26 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 3 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.50
27 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 3 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 39.60
28 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 39.2 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 40.00
29 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 2 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.70
3 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 8 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.50
30 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 2 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 40.80
31 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 2 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.30
32 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 2 0 38.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.70
33 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 2 0 42.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 42.90
34 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 2 0 35.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 43.40
35 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 43.60
36 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 36.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 44.10
37 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 2 0 32.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 44.50
38 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 2 0 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.80
39 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 2 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 45.50
4 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 7 0 30.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.70
40 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 2 0 37.6 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.60
41 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 34.5 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.50
42 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 2 0 31.1 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 46.70
43 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 2 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 46.70
44 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 2 0 38.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.90
45 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 2 0 36.8 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 49.60
46 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 38.2 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 49.80
47 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 2 0 34.3 0 0 16 0 0 0 50.30
48 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 42.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 50.90
49 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 2 0 32.3 0 0 16 0.8 0 2.8 51.90
5 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 6 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.60
50 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 2 0 35.7 0 0 16 0 0 0.4 52.10
51 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 2 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 20 0 52.10
52 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 36.3 0 0 16 0 0 0 52.30
53 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 41.1 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 52.70
54 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 2 0 37.1 0 0 16 0 0 0 53.10
55 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 2 0 34.2 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 53.80
56 BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 53.90
57 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 20 0 54.10
58 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 38.2 0 0 16 0 0 0 54.20
59 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 2 0 43.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 56.20
6 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 5 0 31.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.70
60 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 35.4 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 56.20
61 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.6 0 0 24 0 0 0 57.60
62 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 20 2 57.80
63 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 39.9 0 0 4 0 0 14 57.90
64 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 47.9 0 0 12 0 0 0 59.90
65 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 44.1 2 0 16 0 0 0 60.10
66 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 20 2.8 61.30
67 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34.6 0 0 24 1.6 0 1.6 61.80
68 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 1.2 20 3.6 62.10
69 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.4 0 0 12 0 20 6 68.40
7 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 4 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.70
70 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 36.6 0 0 20 0 0 12.8 69.40
71 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 41.3 0 0 16 0 20 2 79.30
72 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 37.6 0 0 4 0 20 18.4 80.00
73 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 20 19.2 80.70
74 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 0 0 40.8 0 0 4 2.8 20 14.8 82.40
75 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.9 0 0 8 0 20 22.8 85.70
76 DOWNTON COCO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 38.9 0 0 16 0 0 32.8 87.70
77 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 5.2 20 16 87.70
78 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 40 13.6 88.40
79 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.6 0 0 12 0 20 29.2 93.80
8 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
80 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 41.3 0 0 0 0 40 14.4 95.70
81 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 38.2 0 0 0 0 20 40.4 98.60
82 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 34.1 0 0 12 0.8 20 32.8 99.70
83 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 45.8 0 0 12 0 20 42 119.80
9 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 3 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
E ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 35.5 0 0 E E E E E
E AR JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 33.7 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 36.6 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 33 0 0 E E E E E AR
E R3 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 36.2 0 0 E E E E E R3
E R3 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 37.3 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 37.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 32.4 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 36.4 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 36.7 0 0 E E E E E UR
R KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 36.1 0 0 R R R R R
R LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 35.7 0 0 R R R R R
R STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33.2 0 0 R R R R R
R DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 37.7 0 0 R R R R R
R THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35.5 0 0 R R R R R
R DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 32.4 0 0 R R R R R
R SUNNY III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 35.5 0 0 R R R R R
R FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 33.1 0 0 R R R R R
W BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 40.7 0.0 0.0 W W 0 0 W
W GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 36.9 0.0 0.0 W W 0 0 W
W THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 43 0.0 0.0 W W 20 9.2 W
W NERO SUNSET Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 35.2 0 0 W W W W W
W PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 36.4 0.0 0.0 W W 0 0 W
W IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 35.7 0.0 0.0 W W 40 12.4 W
W FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 44.9 0.0 0.0 W W 20 7.2 W
Optimum XC Time - 09.12
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 30 0 27.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.20
10 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 13 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.50
11 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 13 0 30.7 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 37.10
12 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 13 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 37.90
13 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 13 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
14 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 13 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.30
15 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 13 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 38.30
16 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 13 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.60
17 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 13 0 36.8 2 0 0 0 0 2 38.80
18 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 13 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 39.30
19 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 13 0 37.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.20
2 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 28 0 27.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.20
20 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 13 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 41.30
21 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 13 0 36.7 0 0 4 0.4 0 0.8 41.90
22 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 13 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 6 42.30
23 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 13 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 43.20
24 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 5 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 43.70
25 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 5 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 44.80
26 SECOND CITY Mr Paul Sims 5 0 34 0 0 12 0 0 0 46.00
27 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 5 0 33.3 0 0 8 0.4 0 4.4 46.10
28 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 5 0 31.7 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 46.50
29 REBELLIOUS II Miss Willa Newton 5 0 33 0 0 12 0 0 1.6 46.60
3 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 26 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.10
30 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 38.5 0 0 4 0.4 0 4 46.90
31 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 5 0 39.2 0 0 4 0 0 4 47.20
32 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 5 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 14 47.50
33 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 5 0 35.2 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 48.40
34 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 29.1 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 48.70
35 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 49.20
36 GALVINISED Mr Paul Sims 5 0 36.1 0 0 8 0.4 0 6.8 51.30
37 TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 5 0 32.8 2 0 12 0 0 10.8 55.60
38 QUIMERA CP Miss Dani Evans 5 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 23.6 57.60
39 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 5 0 31.7 0 0 16 0 0 10.4 58.10
4 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 24 0 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.70
40 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 5 0 36.9 0 0 8 0 0 14.4 59.30
41 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 5 0 39.7 0 0 0 0 0 20 59.70
42 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 5 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 23.6 62.90
43 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 5 0 34.7 0 0 0 0 20 9.2 63.90
44 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 21.6 64.60
45 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 5 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 15 13.6 64.70
46 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 5 0 35.6 0 0 16 0 0 13.2 64.80
47 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 30.1 0 0 4 0 20 10.8 64.90
48 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.9 0 0 0 0 20 18.4 69.30
49 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 20 16.4 70.50
5 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 22 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.20
50 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.5 0 0 16 0 0 21.2 73.70
51 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 20 18.4 73.90
52 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.7 0 0 0 0 20 18.8 76.50
53 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 41.6 0 0 4 0 20 19.6 85.20
54 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 20 27.2 87.20
55 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 20 32 93.30
56 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 4 0 39.7 0 0 0 0 0 64.8 104.50
57 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 40 39.2 116.70
58 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 40 43.6 120.20
59 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 39.2 0 0 4 0 20 62.4 125.60
6 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 20 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 33.70
60 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 38.1 0 0 4 0 20 69.2 131.30
61 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 40 60.8 136.10
62 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 37.6 0 0 20 3.2 40 56.4 157.20
63 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 0 47.4 0 0 4 1.6 20 88 161.00
7 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 16 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.80
8 VIVENDI TIME Mr Austin O'connor 13 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 35.50
9 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 13 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.70
D FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 0.0 D
E DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 E 2 0 E E E E E
E LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 29.9 0 0 E E E E E
E JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.8 0 0 E E E E E
E BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 36.7 0.0 0.0 E E 0 17.2 E
E LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 33.8 0 0 E E E E E
E AR JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 35.3 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 29.8 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 29.4 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 35.5 0 0 E E E E E AR
E F1 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E F1
E UR BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 35.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 40.3 2 0 E E E E E UR
E UR DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
R CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 34.3 0 0 R R R R R
R KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 35.6 0 0 R R R R R
R EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32.3 0 0 R R R R R
R PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 38.9 0 0 R R R R R
R BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 33.5 0 0 R R R R R
R SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35 0 0 R R R R R
R FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 37.8 0 0 R R R R R
W BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.8 0 0 W W W W W
W ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 39.6 0.0 0.0 W W 0 16 W
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 35.2 0.0 0.0 W W 11 12.8 W
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 34.8 0.0 0.0 W W W W W
W DIAMOND COVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 30.7 0.0 0.0 W W 35 26.4 W
W SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 34.1 0.0 0.0 W W 51 60.8 W
W PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 39.7 2.0 0.0 W W 20 34.4 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
CCI-S YH2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 8 0 27 0 0 0 0.8 0 0 27.80
10 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.40
11 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 35.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.40
12 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.90
13 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 2 0 36.8 6 0 0 0 0 1.6 38.40
14 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 39.40
15 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 36.6 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 40.20
16 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 31 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 41.40
17 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 2 0 39.2 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 41.60
18 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 37.1 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 42.30
19 PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 2 0 38.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.60
2 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 7 0 27.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.90
20 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 4 42.80
21 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.6 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 43.20
22 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.2 0 0 4 0 0 4 44.20
23 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.2 0 0 8 1.2 0 4.8 44.20
24 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 44.30
25 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 44.60
26 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 45.70
27 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 35.4 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 48.20
28 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35.4 0 0 0 1.2 0 12 48.60
29 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.9 0 0 0 0.4 0 16.4 48.70
3 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 6 0 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.60
30 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 33.6 0 0 8 0 0 12 53.60
31 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 0 17.6 54.30
32 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 35.2 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 55.60
33 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 27.4 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 56.20
34 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 60.00
35 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 34.4 0 0 8 0 0 18.8 61.20
36 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 1.2 0 18.4 61.40
37 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 20.8 61.50
38 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 33.6 0 0 4 0 20 10 67.60
39 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.9 0 0 8 0.4 0 28.4 74.70
4 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 5 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.90
40 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 30 0 0 4 0.8 20 21.2 76.00
41 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 36.6 2 0 8 0 20 22.4 87.00
42 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 20 28.4 87.90
43 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 0.8 20 34 92.70
44 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 43.8 0 0 12 0 20 18.8 94.60
45 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 35.2 0 0 0 0.4 40 23.2 98.80
46 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 37.4 2 0 4 0 20 46.4 107.80
47 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0.4 60 13.6 110.70
48 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 35.7 0 0 4 0 40 60 139.70
5 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 31.8 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 32.20
6 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mr Austin O'connor 3 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.40
7 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 2 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.60
8 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 2 0 33.6 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 34.00
9 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 2 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 34.00
E SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 36.8 0 0 E E E E E
E HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 E E E
E R3 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 41.3 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
NS GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.8 2 0 4 0 NS NS NS
NS GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 36.2 0 0 16 3.2 NS NS NS
R KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 34.8 0 0 16 0 R R R
R IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 0 30.2 0 0 20 1.6 R R R
R ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 40.4 0 0 4 0 R R R
R COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 41.3 2 0 0 0 R R R
W SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 W W W
W NICE & EASY SR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.4 0 0 8 1.6 W W W
W COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 25.8 0 0 12 0 W W W
W NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 31.7 0 0 16 0 W W W
W FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 0 36.2 0 0 4 0 W W W
W OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 32.7 0 0 4 0 W W W
W MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 35.8 2 0 12 0 W W W
W FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 0 W W W
W DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 4 W W W
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.8 0 0 16 0 W W W
W SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 29.2 0 0 12 0 W W W
W DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 38.6 0 0 4 0 W W W
W RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 27.6 0 0 8 0 W W W
W DALME D'OR Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 W W W
W CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 35.7 0 0 W W W W W
W MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0 W W W
W IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 W W W
W ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 0 0 36.2 0 0 4 0.8 W W W
W NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 35.6 0 0 16 1.2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.58
CCI-S YH3* - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 16 0 27.1 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 32.70
10 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 35.1 0 0 12 0 0 5.2 52.30
11 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 4 0 40.6 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 54.20
12 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 38.1 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 55.70
13 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.6 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 60.80
14 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.4 0 0 8 0 0 15.6 61.00
15 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31.6 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 64.40
16 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 35 0 0 8 0.8 0 21.2 65.00
17 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 0 23.6 67.10
18 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 0.8 0 26.8 70.50
19 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 39 0 0 12 0 0 23.6 74.60
2 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 14 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 32.90
20 LORDY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 40.7 0 0 4 1.6 0 28.8 75.10
21 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37.8 0 0 8 0 0 30.4 76.20
22 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.4 0 0 8 0 20 23.2 83.60
23 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 38.2 0 0 12 4 0 30.4 84.60
24 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 20 40.4 94.50
25 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 20 37.2 96.50
26 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.1 0 0 8 0 20 33.6 96.70
27 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 36.7 0 0 16 0.4 0 64.8 117.90
28 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 41.4 0 0 24 0 20 36.8 122.20
29 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 2 71 31.6 150.90
3 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 12 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 33.50
4 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 10 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 34.00
5 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 28.9 0 0 0 0 0 6 34.90
6 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 42.30
7 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 4 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 42.70
8 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 48.30
9 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 4 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 49.40
E HF HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 39.6 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
E R3 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 39.6 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 45.8 0 0 4 0.8 E E E R3
E R3 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 40.6 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E UR MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 35.1 0 0 4 0 R R R
W FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 37.6 0 0 4 2 W W W
W HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 42.4 0 0 20 0 W W W
W CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 45.1 0 0 8 1.2 W W W
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 0 W W W
W HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.8 0 0 16 0 W W W
W HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.9 0 0 24 0 W W W
W HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded