Results
Event name: BRAMHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 7-10 2018 Location: Bramham Park, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.24
CCI *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHIPMUNK FRH Julia Krajewski 0 19.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 19.40
10 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 40 30.9 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 33.30
11 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 40 26.7 0 0 8 0 0 0 34.70
12 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 40 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 35.00
13 PUNCH DE L'ESQUES Karim-Florent Laghouag 0 35.9 2 0 0 0 0 0 35.90
14 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 40 26 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 37.60
15 JESMOND JUSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 40 33.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.90
16 UHLAN DE L PINE Cedric Lyard 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 40.50
17 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 40 0 37.8 2 0 4 0 0 0 41.80
18 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 25 0 30.7 0 0 8 1 0 2.4 42.10
19 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 25 0 35.6 2 0 8 0 0 0 43.60
2 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 100 26.4 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 28.00
20 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 25 0 29.2 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 44.00
21 QUEFIRA DE L'ORMEAU Arianna Schivo 0 0 35 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 46.20
22 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 25 0 29.2 0 0 4 1 0 12 46.20
23 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 25 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 47.20
24 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 25 0 28.4 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 49.20
25 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 25 0 33 0 0 16 0 0 1.6 50.60
26 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 25 0 30.6 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 51.00
27 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 25 0 32.4 0 0 8 0 0 10.8 51.20
28 SIMPLY SMART Miss Hazel Towers 25 38.1 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 51.30
29 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 25 0 35.2 0 0 8 0 0 8.4 51.60
3 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 90 28.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.20
30 DOUGLAS Mr Simon Grieve 25 0 35.1 0 0 8 2 0 7.2 52.30
31 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 25 0 31 0 0 28 3 0 0.8 62.80
32 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 25 0 33 0 0 8 0 0 22 63.00
33 SEAVAGHAN ASH Declan Cullen 0 0 33 0 0 24 0 0 8 65.00
34 HHS DASSETT APPEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 25 0 35.7 0 0 20 3 0 10.4 69.10
35 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.5 0 0 12 0 0 22.8 69.30
36 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 34.2 0 0 16 2 0 17.2 69.40
37 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.6 0 0 20 2 0 10.8 70.40
38 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.6 0 0 16 6 0 9.6 71.20
39 POHLANDS CUPPUCHINO Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 32.5 0 0 20 3 0 17.6 73.10
4 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 80 27 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 29.40
40 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.3 0 0 8 0 20 15.6 76.90
41 ZINDANE Theo van De Vendel 0 0 36.5 0 0 24 0 0 17.6 78.10
42 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 37.4 0 0 12 2 0 27.2 78.60
43 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 29.4 0 0 0 0 20 29.2 78.60
44 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 44.1 0 0 12 3 11 12.4 82.50
45 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 32.1 0 0 8 2 0 40.8 82.90
46 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 47.2 97.50
47 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 31.9 0 0 12 0 40 33.6 117.50
5 ENTEBBE DE HUS Karim-Florent Laghouag 0 25.9 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 30.30
6 TROUBLE FETE ENE HN Matthieu Vanlandeghem 0 25.2 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 31.60
7 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 50 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.90
8 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 40 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
9 UNUM DE OR Cedric Lyard 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 33.30
E AR PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34.7 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.1 0 0 E E E E E AR
E HF TODD DE SUZAN Rodolphe Scherer 0 0 35.5 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.7 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR SAMMY DAVIS JUNIOR Cathal Daniels 0 0 30 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 36.7 2 0 E E E E E UR
E UR CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 37.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30.4 0 0 E E E E E UR
R MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27.9 0 0 R R R R R
R SHADY GREY Elaine Pen 0 0 28 0 0 R R R R R
R TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 36.2 0 0 R R R R R
R ONE TWO MANY Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 28.3 0 0 R R R R R
R CARLCHEN Ms Michelle Kenny 0 0 29.4 0 0 R R R R R
R LUXURY FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.4 0 0 R R R R R
R NIKOS Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 0 41.2 0 0 R R R R R
R SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 37.1 0 0 R R R R R
W MISS BRODIE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 50.8 0 0 W W W W W
W TRAUMPRINZ Gwendolen Fer 0 0 31.3 0 0 W W 0 0 W
W ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.9 0 0 W W 20 64.4 W
Optimum XC Time - 10.24
CCI u25*** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DARGUN Miss Emily King 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.50
10 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 14 44.80
11 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 36.2 0 0 0 0 0 10 46.20
12 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 38.5 0 0 12 2 0 10.4 62.90
13 DANGER MOUSE Caroline Martin 0 0 26 0 0 12 0 20 13.6 71.60
14 TROMPE L'OEIL D'EMERY Alexis Goury 0 0 31.1 0 0 12 7 20 6 76.10
15 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 20 30.4 86.20
16 THE APPRENTICE Caroline Martin 0 0 28.2 0 0 20 9 50 16.8 124.00
2 SINIANI DE LATHUS Thibault Fournier 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 28.70
3 MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 30.1 0 0 0 0 0 2 32.10
4 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 28.7 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 35.10
5 PICASSO D'OREAL Marie Caroline Barbier 0 31.2 0 0 0 1 0 3.6 35.80
6 COOLEY CURRENCY Mr Sam Ecroyd 28.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.10
7 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 34.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.40
8 LAST TOUCH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 36.7 0 0 0 3 0 0 39.70
9 QUIBUS Laura Hoogeveen 25 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 43.90
E F2 CELIEN Hallie Coon 0 0 31.9 0 0 E E 0 14.4 E F2
E HF CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 28.5 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF SECOND SUPREME Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 38 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 31.3 0 0 E E E E E HF
E HF TEMPO DE KERGANE Quentin Faucheur 0 0 32.6 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 26.9 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR QLERKENWELL Thibault Champel 0 0 35.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 35.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
R OLS BACK CHAT Cathal Daniels 0 0 35.1 0 0 R R R R R
R SIAM TALEYRANDIE Francois Pons 0 0 32.6 0 0 R R R R R
W UH LA UP DE CRAZY Stephane Landois 0 0 31.9 0 0 W W 0 7.2 W
W ENJOY Ms Sanne De Jong 0 0 44.4 2 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.39
CIC *** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Izzy Taylor 32 24.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 28.50
10 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 8 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 39.30
11 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 8 25.6 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 40.00
12 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 8 37.1 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 40.30
13 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 8 34.6 0 0 4 2 0 0 40.60
14 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 8 37.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.10
15 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 8 36.7 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 45.90
16 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 8 30.5 0 0 4 1 0 11.2 46.70
17 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Miss Jodie Amos 8 33.6 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 48.40
18 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 8 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 48.40
19 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 8 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 52.10
2 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 28.50
20 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 34.2 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 53.80
21 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 29.3 0 0 8 4 0 14 55.30
22 DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 35 0 0 4 3 0 14 56.00
23 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 31.2 0 0 12 3 0 10 56.20
24 WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 5 40.7 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 57.10
25 CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 38.7 0 0 4 2 0 16.8 61.50
26 CUT THE CUTENESS Pontus Hugosson 0 0 36.9 0 0 8 0 0 16.8 61.70
27 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 34 0 0 12 5 0 12.4 63.40
28 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.2 0 0 16 0 0 15.6 65.80
29 DHI HOT CHIP Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 37.2 0 0 0 0 20 9.2 66.40
3 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 26 30.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.70
30 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 46.9 0 0 8 0 0 12.4 67.30
31 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.7 2 0 8 0 0 21.2 67.90
32 OPTIMUS PRIME II Mr James Avery 0 0 37.6 2 0 24 2 0 4.4 68.00
33 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 32.4 0 0 12 5 0 19.2 68.60
34 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 34 0 0 16 3 0 17.2 70.20
35 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 39.5 0 0 12 3 0 17.2 71.70
36 SAMBA Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 39.2 2 0 0 0 20 15.2 74.40
37 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 36.9 2 0 4 0 20 13.6 74.50
38 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 32.2 0 0 16 2 0 24.8 75.00
39 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 41.1 0 0 4 2 20 8 75.10
4 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 23 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 33.20
40 QING DU BRIOT ENE HN Thibaut Vallette 0 0 29 0 0 4 0 20 23.6 76.60
41 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 20 22 78.00
42 TIME FOR HARRY Nini French 0 0 27.4 0 0 8 3 20 20 78.40
43 CLASS AFFAIR Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 28.4 79.40
44 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 39.9 0 0 4 0 0 37.2 81.10
45 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 20 31.6 84.90
46 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 35.7 0 0 16 0 11 22.4 85.10
47 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 46.5 0 0 0 5 20 14 85.50
48 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.9 0 0 4 1 50 7.6 89.50
49 EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 46.7 0 0 8 3 0 32 89.70
5 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 20 29.6 0 0 0 0 0 4 33.60
50 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 20 32 93.00
51 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 35.1 2 0 0 2 20 36.4 93.50
52 RAPIDE GII Mr James Sommerville 0 0 40.4 0 0 4 4 20 26 94.40
53 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 45.2 0 0 8 0 20 25.6 98.80
54 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.7 0 0 12 2 20 35.2 102.90
55 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 31.9 0 0 8 3 50 19.6 112.50
56 QOKORY KO Geoffroy Soullez 0 0 35.6 2 0 0 0 40 41.2 116.80
57 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 42.2 0 0 8 1 40 43.6 134.80
6 ALEXANDER NJ Mr Bill Levett 17 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 35.30
7 QUITE SURVIVOR Hanna Berg 0 30.1 2 0 0 0 0 5.2 35.30
8 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 12 28.4 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 35.60
9 NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 10 24.4 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 36.80
E HF PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 39.7 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
E HF DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 6 E E E HF
E HF CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.4 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
E HF TRELOAR Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 38.4 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
E HF RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 38.5 0 0 20 3 E E E HF
E HF JEMILLA Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 32.2 0 0 4 0 E E E HF
E R3 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR DAVINCI III Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.1 0 0 0 1 E E E UR
R LOMOTO Miss Jane Riley 0 0 40.8 0 0 8 0 R R R
W WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 37.4 0 0 8 0 W W W
W MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 7 W W W
W BILLY BROGUE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 35.6 0 0 12 6 W W W
W BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 1 W W W
W EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31.5 0 0 12 0 W W W
W COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33.1 0 0 4 0 W W W
W THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 48.6 0 0 24 2 W W W
W BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 W W W
W RLE ASPE Ms Michelle Kenny 0 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded