Results
Event name: BRAMHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 11-14 2015 Location: Bramham Park, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.08
CCI *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 110 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
10 QING DU BRIOT ENE HN Col Thibaut Vallette 0 47.4 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 52.60
11 ENTEBBE DE HUS Karim Laghouag 0 50 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 52.80
12 THE HIGHLAND PRINCE Mr Michael Owen 40 52.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 53.10
13 MHS KING JOULES Mr Andrew Nicholson 40 45.9 2 0 0 0 0 7.2 53.10
14 VANIR KAMIRA Mr Paul Tapner 40 45.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 53.40
15 ODT GHAREEB Mr Oliver Townend 40 51.9 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 53.50
16 ACSI PETER PARKER Alice Naber Lozeman 0 46.4 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 55.20
17 WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 40 42.7 0 0 12 0 0 0.8 55.50
18 STAR WITNESS Mrs Kristina Cook 40 55.7 2 0 0 0 0 0 55.70
19 COOLEY BUSINESS TIME Miss Georgie Strang 25 0 48.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 56.90
2 PERSIMMON Mrs Kitty King 100 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 2 40.90
20 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Emily Parker 25 0 53.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 57.90
21 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 25 0 46.6 0 0 8 0 0 4 58.60
22 FERNHILL HIGHLIGHT Mr Francis Whittington 25 0 47.5 0 0 12 0 0 0.4 59.90
23 QUEFIRA DE L' ORMEAU Arianna Schivo 0 0 46.4 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 60.00
24 LB THE PHANTOM Miss Becky Woolven 25 0 54.3 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 61.90
25 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 25 0 44.7 0 0 8 0 0 9.2 61.90
26 VIVA Louise Svensson Jahde 0 50.2 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 62.60
27 SONG DU MAGAY Miss Victoria Scott 0 0 48.3 0 0 12 0 0 3.2 63.50
28 CROWN TALISMAN Mr Nick Gauntlett 25 0 43 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 64.20
29 HALLTOWN HARLEY Mrs Caroline Powell 25 49.3 0 0 0 0 0 16 65.30
3 ROMANTIC LOVE Gwendolen Fer 0 42.8 0 0 0 2 0 0 44.80
30 LANFRANCO Mr Oliver Townend 25 0 57.4 0 0 8 0 0 0 65.40
31 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 25 0 45.2 0 0 12 0 0 10 67.20
32 FERNHILL XQUISITE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 25 58.9 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 67.30
33 JESMOND JUSTICE Mr Mark Kyle 25 0 57.6 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 68.40
34 TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 25 0 49.1 0 0 8 5 0 7.2 69.30
35 OLYMPE D'EOS Sebastien Chemin 0 0 56.3 0 0 8 2 0 4 70.30
36 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 25 0 66.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 70.40
37 DEBIUT Regis Prud Hon 0 0 53.7 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 73.30
38 MANOR MISSILE Miss Charlotte Brear 0 0 64.4 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 74.00
39 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 62.1 0 0 0 2 0 11.2 75.30
4 HORSEWARE STELLOR REBOUND Sarah Ennis 0 45.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.70
40 HARRY BELAFONTE Alice Naber Lozeman 0 0 55.1 0 0 12 0 0 8.8 75.90
41 BAROQUE DU VI Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 57.1 0 0 8 0 0 14.8 79.90
42 ZINDANE Theo Van De Vendel 0 0 58.3 0 0 4 4 11 6 83.30
43 BRONZE FLIGHT Mr Alan Nolan 10 65.2 2 0 0 0 0 19.6 84.80
44 COOL DANCER Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 60.4 0 0 20 1 0 4.4 85.80
45 DOUBLE DUTCH V Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 47 0 0 8 0 20 13.6 88.60
46 QUORIANO ENE HN Mr A Boiteau 0 0 49.8 0 0 4 0 20 18 91.80
47 DUNBEAU Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 46.2 0 0 8 0 20 22.8 97.00
48 WOODFIELD RIA Ms Katie Barber 0 0 66.3 0 0 4 0 0 29.6 99.90
49 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-webb 0 0 58.2 0 0 0 0 20 27.2 105.40
5 FERNHILL PIMMS Mr William Fox-Pitt 70 38.1 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.10
50 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 58.8 0 0 16 0 20 27.6 122.40
51 IMPERATO Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 63.1 0 0 12 1 20 30.4 126.50
6 SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 60 38.9 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 47.70
7 VERONICA Ms Lauren Kieffer 0 44.7 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 49.10
8 PERFECT STRANGER Mr Andrew Nicholson 40 46.4 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 49.20
9 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 40 50.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.30
E HF PRINCE MAYO Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 51.3 0 0 E E E E E HF
E R3 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 59.6 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 53.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR OREGON DE LA VIGNE Mr MESPLES Denis 0 0 66.4 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR QUITO DE BALIERE Miss Helene Vattier 0 0 56 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR ZARON Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 47 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR SHADY GREY Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 42.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR MATRIX W Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 53.7 0 0 E E E E E UR
R ZARINA CORA Katrin Norling 0 0 46.9 0 0 R R R R R
R BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 46.4 0 0 R R R R R
W CADEAU DU ROI Cedric Lyard 0 0 47.7 0 0 W W 0 5.6 W
W SALT AND PEPPER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 67.3 2 0 W W 20 16.4 W
W DAX VAN TERNIEUWBEKE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 47.1 0 0 W W 0 0 W
W PRIMITIVE DATA Mrs Jo Ward 0 0 63.7 2 0 W W 0 24.8 W
W COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 58.8 0 0 W W W W W
W WIELOCH'S UTAH SUN Louise Svensson Jahde 0 0 43.9 0 0 W W W W W
W CALVINO II Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 45.6 0 0 W W W W W
W BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 55.6 0 0 W W 0 0 W
W MORNING VENTURE Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 49.1 0 0 W W 0 7.2 W
W UWALD Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 61 0 0 W W 0 50 W
W BATEC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 48.9 0 0 W W 0 28.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 10.08
CCI u25*** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 110 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 QUANTUM SOLACE Caroline Martin 0 0 52.9 0 0 0 0 11 11.6 75.50
11 PINK GIN Miss Sophie Beaty 25 0 52.1 0 0 4 5 0 20 81.10
12 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 50.9 0 0 8 1 0 21.6 81.50
13 FAMILY AFFAER Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 64.2 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 81.80
14 SOUTHWAY Miss Ellen Svennerstal 0 0 49.7 0 0 8 0 20 12 89.70
2 SMART TIME Miss Dani Evans 100 39.4 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 44.20
3 RAPHAEL II Miss Dani Evans 90 38.3 0 0 0 2 0 4 44.30
4 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 80 36.7 0 0 0 2 0 9.6 48.30
5 BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 70 40.4 2 0 8 0 0 0 48.40
6 WALTHAM FIDDLERS FIND Mr Tom Jackson 60 0 43.6 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 52.80
7 ALFI BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 25 0 44.2 0 0 8 2 0 2 56.20
8 OGUSTIN DU TERROIR Francois Lemiere 0 0 41.9 0 0 12 0 0 3.6 57.50
9 FRANZIPAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 25 0 49.9 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 66.30
E AR UTRILLO III Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 71.7 2 0 E E E E E AR
E F2 PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 50.5 0 0 E E 0 0.4 E F2
E HF CLASSIC PIPER Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 56.2 2 0 E E E E E HF
E HF KINGS ROCK Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 46.7 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 52.1 0 0 E E E E E UR
W ASILOMAR INDEPENDANCE Michelle Kenny 0 0 60.9 2 0 W W 0 20 W
W POSTMASTER Miss Caroline March 0 0 49.2 0 0 W W 0 9.2 W
W A PAIR OF MONKEYS Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 60.8 0 0 W W 20 42 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.33
CIC *** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ANNIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 32 37.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.40
10 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom Mcewen 8 44.3 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 49.90
11 SAMUEL THOMAS II Mr Oliver Townend 8 51.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.30
12 TOPWOOD BEAU Mrs Emily Gilruth 8 47.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 51.80
13 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 8 0 50.3 0 0 0 2 0 0 52.30
14 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 5 52.4 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 52.80
15 DE NOVO NEWS Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 42.5 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 53.30
16 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 40 0 0 4 1 0 9.2 54.20
17 MASTER DOUGLAS Miss Helen Waterhouse 5 54.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.60
18 NAVIGATOR Miss Sophie Beaty 0 0 47.4 2 0 8 0 0 0.8 56.20
19 GRANDSLAM Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 49.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 57.80
2 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 29 34.7 0 0 0 0 0 4 38.70
20 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 5 54.3 0 0 0 0 0 6 60.30
21 BILLY THE RED Mrs Kristina Cook 0 0 48.2 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 61.80
22 DASSETT COOL TOUCH Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 53.1 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 61.90
23 ISLANMORE GINGER Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 52.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 62.70
24 COAKHAM CLOVER Miss Harriet Brise 0 0 57 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 63.80
25 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 56.3 0 0 4 0 0 4 64.30
26 JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 50.3 0 0 4 0 0 11.6 65.90
27 HARELAW WIZARD Miss Emily Parker 0 0 54.5 0 0 8 0 0 4 66.50
28 WISEGUY IV Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 41.3 0 0 12 2 0 15.2 70.50
29 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 57 0 0 8 0 0 9.6 74.60
3 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS Mrs Caroline Powell 26 39 0 0 0 0 0 0 39.00
30 HIGHLAND CAVALIER Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 51.3 0 0 4 5 0 15.2 75.50
31 IMPERIAL TRUMP Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 43.5 0 0 0 2 20 14 79.50
32 CLONCOLMAN LAD Mr Tom Grant 0 0 50.9 2 0 0 0 20 12.8 83.70
33 YORKIES DELIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 45.1 0 0 4 0 20 14.8 83.90
34 TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 66.4 0 0 8 3 0 8.4 85.80
35 THE MASTERS APPRENTICE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 53.4 0 0 8 0 0 24.4 85.80
36 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 68.9 0 0 8 11 0 0 87.90
37 CLOUDED LEOPARD Mr Marcus Reid 0 0 54.4 0 0 8 3 0 26.4 91.80
38 ITS CHICO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 49.7 0 0 0 0 40 18.4 108.10
39 TARASTRO Regis Prud Hon 0 0 63.2 0 0 0 0 60 42.4 165.60
4 WATERMILL VISION Mrs Nicola Wilson 23 43.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.10
40 U ZERMIE 56 Mrs Emma Hyslop-webb 0 0 59.9 0 0 16 5 40 50.4 171.30
5 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Miss Izzy Taylor 20 41.6 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 44.40
6 THE WINTER KING Mrs Ruth Edge 17 40.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.80
7 OPI DE SAINT LEO Didier Dhennin 0 42.9 0 0 0 0 0 2 44.90
8 MIRAGE D'ELLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 45 0 0 0 0 0 0 45.00
9 RAMILO Mr Ben Hobday 10 46.2 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 47.00
E PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 54.5 2 0 E E E E E
E AR GOODWINS REEF Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 46.6 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E HF WIL Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 57 2 0 4 0 E E E HF
E UR WALITZE F VEJGARD Miss Emily King 0 0 48.7 0 0 12 6 E E E UR
E UR PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 57.6 0 0 12 16 E E E UR
E UR ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 57.2 0 0 4 5 E E E UR
R YOGI BEAR VIII Mr Paul Tapner 0 0 R 0 0 R R R R R
R NOON HILL Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 42.2 0 0 4 1 R R R
R KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 59.3 0 0 16 0 R R R
W ODT SONAS ROVATIO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 55.8 0 0 16 1 W W W
W CELTIC FORTUNE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 56.2 0 0 8 2 W W W
W OPGUN LOUVO Ms Sandra Auffarth 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded