Results
Event name: BRAMHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 6-9 2019 Location: Bramham Park, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.42
CCI-L 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 110 0 26.8 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 27.20
10 VEGAS DES BOURSONS Maxime Livio 0 0 34.4 0 0 4 0.4 0 3.6 42.40
11 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 40 0 34 0 0 8 0.8 0 0 42.80
12 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 40 0 40.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.70
13 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 40 0 41.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 45.10
14 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 40 0 33.5 0 0 0 0.8 0 11.6 45.90
15 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 40 0 30.9 0 0 4 0.8 11 0 46.70
16 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 25 0 32.4 0 0 12 2.4 0 0 46.80
17 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 25 0 26.6 0 0 0 0.4 20 0 47.00
18 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 25 0 39.7 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.70
19 VITORIO DU MONTET Maxime Livio 0 0 37.2 0 0 0 0 11 0.4 48.60
2 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 100 0 26.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.90
20 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 25 0 36.6 0 0 4 0 11 0 51.60
21 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 25 0 36.2 0 0 0 0 11 6 53.20
22 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 25 0 40.5 0 0 4 1.2 11 0 56.70
23 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 25 0 43.3 0 0 4 0.8 0 8.8 56.90
24 YACABO BK Mrs Nicola Wilson 25 0 31.3 0 0 4 0.8 20 2.4 58.50
25 TROUBADOUR CAMPHOUX Luc Chateau 0 0 36.9 0 0 0 0 20 2.8 59.70
26 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 25 0 36.7 0 0 20 2 0 1.2 59.90
27 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 25 0 44.7 2 0 4 0 0 12.8 61.50
28 ARPEGE DU MANCEL Astier Nicolas 0 0 34.1 0 0 4 1.6 20 3.2 62.90
29 TESS HEUTIERE MILI Didier Willefert Adc 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 1.2 31 0 68.50
3 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 90 0 29.2 0 0 0 1.2 0 1.2 31.60
30 WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah Ennis 0 0 37.2 0 0 0 0 20 12 69.20
31 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 25 0 42.1 0 0 4 0.8 20 4.8 71.70
32 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0.4 20 8.8 74.70
33 TOL CHIK DU LEVANT Remi Pillot 0 0 36 0 0 0 2 20 17.6 75.60
34 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.9 0 0 0 2 20 16 75.90
35 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 38.1 0 0 16 5.6 0 17.6 77.30
36 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 36.3 0 0 8 4.8 11 20 80.10
37 TARASTRO Regis Prud Hon 0 0 38.6 0 0 16 0 11 15.2 80.80
38 RAPHAEL IV Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 44.1 0 0 4 0.8 20 14.8 83.70
39 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 42.2 0 0 8 0 20 17.6 87.80
4 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 80 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.90
40 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.4 0 0 12 4 20 22.8 88.20
41 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 35.7 0 0 24 1.2 20 10 90.90
42 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 47.2 2 0 12 4 31 21.6 115.80
5 SUPERSTITION II Lucy Jackson 70 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
6 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 60 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.10
7 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 50 0 34.6 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 35.00
8 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 40 0 31.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.90
9 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 40 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
E FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 38.9 0 0 E E 11 9.2 E
E AR IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.8 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR SLAMM DE LA SELUNE Aurelie Gomez 0 0 27.1 0 0 E E E E E AR
E HF HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 42.9 0 0 E E E E E HF
E R3 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 38.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 38.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 42.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 42.9 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 34.7 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
R TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.6 0 0 R R R R R
R TRITON FONTAINE Karim - Florent Laghouag 0 0 34.8 0 0 R R R R R
R JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 35.1 0 0 R R R R R
R CUFFLINK Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 35.8 0 0 R R R R R
R SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 34 2 0 R R R R R
R SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34.7 0 0 R R R R R
R WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.3 0 0 R R R R R
R QUATTRINO Jonna Britse 0 0 29.9 0 0 R R R R R
R LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 0 0 31.7 0 0 R R R R R
W ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 37.1 0 0 W W W W W
W DHI BEAUNESSE Mr Dennis Prangnell 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 10.42
CCI-L u25 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RIOGHAN RUA Cathal Daniels 0 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.70
10 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 25 0 41.4 0 0 0 0 20 23.2 84.60
11 MASTER MCCORMACK Robbie Kearns 0 0 41.2 0 0 12 2.8 31 9.6 96.60
12 PHILANDERER II Miss Libby Seed 25 0 39.9 2 0 8 2 20 33.2 103.10
13 RAYBANN DU CASTERAS Loicia Tirel 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 31 36.8 107.10
2 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 100 0 30.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.10
3 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 90 0 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 2 36.90
4 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 80 0 29.8 0 0 0 0.4 20 12 62.20
5 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 70 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 27.2 65.20
6 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 60 0 36 0 0 4 0 20 10.4 70.40
7 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 25 0 36 0 0 0 0.8 20 17.6 74.40
8 OPPOSITION FILMSTAR Barbara Sayous 0 0 37.8 0 0 12 1.2 11 12.8 74.80
9 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 25 0 37.9 0 0 20 3.2 11 8 80.10
E F1 REBELLE DE NEUVILLE Thomas Piejos 0 0 E 0 0 E E E E E F1
E HF DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.4 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 46.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR BURRY SPIRIT Jordy Wilken 0 0 39.9 0 0 E E E E E UR
R JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.3 0 0 R R R R R
R CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 32.2 0 0 R R R R R
R COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 36.4 0 0 R R R R R
R DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 35.9 0 0 R R R R R
R HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 48 0 0 R R R R R
W THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 39.7 0 0 W W W W W
W KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 40 0 0 W W 0 20.4 W
W WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 0 0 38.1 0 0 W W W W W
W QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 39.8 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.52
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 QUICKLOOK V Miss Gemma Tattersall 32 0 21.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 21.60
10 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 8 0 26.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 30.80
11 CESAR Mr Joseph Murphy 8 0 31.5 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 31.90
12 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 8 0 31.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.90
13 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 8 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 32.50
14 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 8 0 31.4 0 0 0 1.2 0 0.8 33.40
15 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 8 0 28.2 0 0 0 0.8 0 4.4 33.40
16 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 8 0 28.5 0 0 4 1.6 0 0 34.10
17 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 8 0 28.8 0 0 0 0.8 0 4.8 34.40
18 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 8 0 30.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 34.80
19 CEKATINKA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.70
2 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 29 0 23.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 23.30
20 WEMBLEY III Tamra Smith 8 0 32 0 0 0 0.4 0 4.4 36.80
21 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Rebecca Gibbs 8 0 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 36.80
22 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 2.4 0 0 37.20
23 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 29.6 0 0 0 1.2 0 8.4 39.20
24 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 5 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 39.60
25 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 32.9 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 40.50
26 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0.4 0 5.2 41.70
27 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 1.6 0 6.4 42.80
28 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 1.6 0 0 43.10
29 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32.4 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 43.20
3 BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 26 0 23.6 0 0 0 0.4 0 0 24.00
30 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 37.4 6 0 0 1.6 0 4.4 43.40
31 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32.6 0 0 8 1.6 0 2 44.20
32 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 5 0 44.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.50
33 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 5 0 35.6 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 47.20
34 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 5 0 39.7 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 47.30
35 BE BE III Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 47.4 0 0 0 1.2 0 0 48.60
36 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0.4 0 12.8 50.50
37 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 46.3 2 0 4 0.8 0 0 51.10
38 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 28.8 2 0 4 0 0 18.4 51.20
39 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 51.30
4 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 23 0 25.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.10
40 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 43.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 51.50
41 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Arthur Chabert 0 0 39 0 0 4 1.2 0 9.2 53.40
42 MANOR MISSILE Miss Charlotte Brear 0 0 47.2 0 0 0 0.4 0 7.6 55.20
43 FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 20 4 57.10
44 DIRECT CASSINO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 59.70
45 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 28.1 0 0 4 1.2 20 7.6 60.90
46 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 49.7 0 0 4 1.2 0 7.6 62.50
47 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.1 0 0 0 0.4 20 8 63.50
48 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 30.2 0 0 8 0 20 5.6 63.80
49 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 44.2 2 0 20 0 0 0 64.20
5 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 20 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.00
50 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 41.2 0 0 0 0 20 3.6 64.80
51 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.9 0 0 16 0.4 0 14.8 66.10
52 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 1.6 20 11.2 66.10
53 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 0 0 43.7 0 0 8 3.2 0 12 66.90
54 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 44.2 0 0 16 2.8 0 4.4 67.40
55 CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 0 0 29.9 0 0 24 3.2 0 10.4 67.50
56 JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 39.6 0 0 4 0 20 6.4 70.00
57 BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 49 0 0 8 0.4 0 15.6 73.00
58 MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 39.5 0 0 20 2 0 12.4 73.90
59 LONDON LOU Beat Danner 0 0 46.3 0 0 24 0.8 0 4 75.10
6 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 17 0 29.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.90
60 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 0 0 35.6 2 0 0 0.8 20 20.8 77.20
61 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 78.60
62 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 38.3 0 0 0 0.4 20 23.2 81.90
63 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 0 0 51.6 0 0 4 1.2 0 25.6 82.40
64 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 37.2 0 0 16 2 20 25.6 100.80
65 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 51.1 0 0 4 0 40 30.8 125.90
66 ATOUT C UR THEOD Sylvain Davesne 0 0 36.8 0 0 12 6 40 52.8 147.60
7 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 14 0 30.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.20
8 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 12 0 30.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.20
9 FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 10 0 24.2 0 0 0 0.8 0 5.2 30.20
E TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 33.9 0 0 E E E E E
E R3 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 38.2 0 0 12 2.8 E E E R3
E R3 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 33.9 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35.3 2 0 4 0 E E E R3
E R3 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 0 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 42.6 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0.4 E E E UR
E UR TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 4.4 R R R
R GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.9 0 0 8 0 R R R
R KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
R COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 41.9 0 0 R R R R R
R BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 29.3 0 0 12 0.8 R R R
R TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 26.5 0 0 8 0 R R R
R BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 39.2 0 0 0 0 R R R
R CAESAR II Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 47.3 0 0 0 0.4 R R R
R KAISER HDB 4175 Regis Prud Hon 0 0 29.8 0 0 4 1.2 R R R
W RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36.8 0 0 8 3.2 W W W
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.4 0 0 16 0 W W W
W VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 32 0 0 4 1.6 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded