Results
Event name: BOVINGTON (2) Date: Oct 16-17 2021 Location: Bovington Equestrian, Wool, Bovington, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HARTHILL SAMBA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 16 27 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 14 27.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 ARDEO KOTO Mr Joe Roome 0 12 27.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 VALDOCTRO Miss Jess Rimmer 0 10 24 4 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 KILNAMONA DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 8 26.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 28.30
6 KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Laura Stafford 0 2 26.5 0 0 0.00 2.40 28.90
7 BUMBLING ALONG Miss Line Andresen 0 2 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 JONES VDL Miss Molly Rattue 0 2 25.3 0 0 0.00 5.20 30.50
9 BILLY NEWBERRY Miss Ellie Clarke 0 2 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.30
10 BALLINAMURRA HOLLY Miss Daisy Waldock 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 LILY LEY Miss Amy Bennallick 0 2 35.5 0 0 0.00 4.80 40.30
12 N'ICE LASS Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 29 12 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
13 DANCING HEBE Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 32.5 0 2 0.00 7.20 41.70
14 OPPOSITION VOGUE Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 7.60 43.10
15 SHANNA GIZMO Miss Emily Ware 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 4.40 46.40
16 UNNAMED (809948) Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29 16 0 0.00 5.20 50.20
17 JESMOND SHAKALA Mr Hugh Train 0 0 32.3 12 0 0.00 6.80 51.10
18 COOLEY DONE DEAL Mrs Corinne Townend 0 0 32.8 4 7 0.00 10.40 54.20
19 JASIRI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 25.8 0 0 20.00 8.80 54.60
20 FIRENZE VAN TWELVE OAKS Mr Sam Kennard 0 0 36 0 0 20.00 14.40 70.40
21 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 36.8 4 0 20.00 12.80 73.60
R DIVA DIARADO Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 35.3 4 0 R 0 R
E UR WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Charlie Woodhouse 0 0 33.8 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CAYIANO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 16 22.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 RSH STELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 14 23 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.00
3 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 12 25.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 SIR HENRY HALL Miss Jess Rimmer 0 10 26.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 8 26.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.80
6 DEYA DULANA Miss Eleanor Colfox 0 6 27.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 VORVASHILL VERTIGO Ms Alys Matravers 0 0 25 4 0 0.00 1.60 30.60
9 CARPO VIVENDI Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 24.8 4 0 0.00 2.00 30.80
10 CARNEGIE DIAMOND Miss Line Andresen 0 0 27.5 4 0 0.00 0.40 31.90
11 DEXTERS SISTER Mrs Lucinda Gray 0 2 24.8 0 0 0.00 7.20 32.00
12 QASHQAI Mr Lee Honeysett 0 2 24.8 0 0 0.00 7.60 32.40
13 MGH MR MESSACK Mrs Lucy Mccarthy 0 2 25.3 0 0 0.00 7.60 32.90
14 MGH ZABAIONE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 28.8 0 0 0.00 6.00 34.80
15 SAM SAYS Miss Pandora Yates 0 2 28.3 0 0 0.00 7.20 35.50
16 TROUBADOUR Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 0 28 4 0 0.00 4.40 36.40
17 SHANNONDALE ALDO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 26.3 8 0 0.00 3.60 37.90
18 BUCK ROGERS Miss Lowri Powell 0 0 26 4 0 0.00 9.20 39.20
19 WHIPCORD Miss Melissa Cooper 0 0 27 0 0 20.00 12.00 59.00
20 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 27 4 13 0.00 19.60 63.60
21 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 24.3 8 4 20.00 9.20 65.50
R DSTUD KENNEDY Mrs Rebecca Dormor 0 0 26.3 4 0 R 0 R
E R3 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 25.3 12 16 E 0 E R3
E HF WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 26.5 0 0 E 0 E HF
E UR SUMMER NIGHT SKYE Miss Olivia Poole 0 0 27.8 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOFFY-FEE Miss Flora Harris 0 16 26.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 WHISPER IV Mr Arthur Chabert 0 14 28.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 MB LUDO STAR Mr Timothy Murphy Markou 0 12 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Miss Melissa Joannides 0 10 26 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 8 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 6 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.40 31.20
7 ERASMUS BRUMBLE Miss April Masters 0 2 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 0.80 34.80
9 ALDATO ARMAGH Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 2 34.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 36.80
10 SHADOW BOY Miss Lottie Nixon 0 2 30.8 0 0 0.00 6.40 37.20
11 MGH FUJI Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 33.5 0 0 0.00 4.40 37.90
12 COSMIC MIKADO Miss Amber Williams 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 2.00 38.30
13 HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Mr Arthur Chabert 0 2 35 0 0 0.00 4.00 39.00
14 LLANBERIS GLACIER Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 2 37 0 0 0.00 4.80 41.80
15 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 2 35.8 0 0 0.00 6.40 42.20
16 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Harvey Fletcher 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 5.60 42.90
17 AMANDI VIVENDI Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 4.80 43.80
18 JYPRESSE-E Miss Hayley Lippiatt 0 2 35.3 0 0 0.00 9.60 44.90
19 SIR LARRY II Miss Alice Wharton 0 2 45 0 0 0.00 2.00 47.00
20 SHEMORE BUSINESS Miss Rhiannon Cummings 0 2 40.8 0 0 0.00 10.00 50.80
21 MGH SINGLE MALT Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 42.5 8 0 0.00 0.40 50.90
22 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 31.5 0 0 20.00 6.00 57.50
23 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 38 8 12 0.00 0.40 58.40
24 VS RICARDO DIAMOND Miss Grace Lay 0 0 35.3 8 0 20.00 18.40 81.70
R GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 28 0 0 R 0 R
E UR IMPACT VI Miss Holly Yeates 0 0 38.5 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DEERPAIRC ALI Mr Anthony Glass 0 16 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.40 32.70
2 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 14 32.5 0 0 0.00 1.20 33.70
3 ULTIMATE LAW Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 12 29.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 34 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 TREFEINON GIGOLO Miss Louise Cowling 0 0 37.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.80
6 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 39.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.50
7 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Maddie Kemppainen 0 2 37.8 0 0 0.00 11.20 49.00
8 DHI DU ROUET Miss Jessica Browning 0 0 29.3 4 5 20.00 10.80 69.10
9 JOCKEY CLUB FLEURELLE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 34 0 0 20.00 17.60 71.60
10 WILLOWS SPUNKY Mr Neil Woodford 0 0 33.5 8 1 20.00 12.40 74.90
E UR VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 31.5 0 0 E 0 E UR
R AUGUSTUS IMPERIOUS Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 33.8 R 0 R
E UR LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 38.5 0 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 16 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 NANKIN W Miss Holly Morris 0 14 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Miss Molly Frampton 0 12 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 LEX V Miss Neha Walker 0 10 32.3 0 0 0.00 1.20 33.50
5 SPOT ME Miss Neha Walker 0 8 34.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 ZAGREB Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 TEXAS JACKPOT Miss Connie Vivian 0 0 31.8 8 0 0.00 2.40 42.20
8 TED'S HUMBERT Miss Fliss Gostling 0 2 36 0 0 0.00 12.40 48.40
9 CHAPEL ARCH Miss Isabel Hankinson 0 0 33.3 12 0 0.00 5.20 50.50
10 ONLY INCA Miss Isla Macdonald 0 0 37.5 8 0 0.00 5.20 50.70
11 KULINS ORWELL Mr Oliver Lear 0 0 47.3 16 0 0.00 4.00 67.30
12 SPECIAL BREW II Miss Roxy Wood 0 0 33.3 16 25 0.00 1.20 75.50
13 GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 0 32.3 8 6 20.00 17.60 83.90
14 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Abbie Rogers 0 0 31.3 0 0 60.00 13.20 104.50
E R3 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Mr. Jonny Lee 0 0 37.3 0 0 E 0 E R3
W KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 0 W W
R LANKILL REBEL Miss Lottie Nixon 0 0 26.5 0 0 R 0 R
R PIPER II Miss Emma Stuart 0 0 32.5 4 0 R 0 R
E E KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Holly Morris 0 0 35.8 8 5 E 0 E E
E AR KELSHAMORE DANDY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 29.8 0 0 E 32 E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Mrs Nicky Turriff 0 0 23.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 KILLERISK LAURA Miss Samantha Podmore 0 0 28.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 1.60 29.10
4 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Ms Amelia Childs 0 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.60
6 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 1.20 36.00
7 DIRTY ARI Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 0 30 0 0 0.00 6.80 36.80
8 GRAGEELAGH BLUEBELL Mrs Demelza Barnes 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 40.10
9 TOM’S TIME Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 6.40 40.20
10 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Ljiljana (LJ) Raven 0 0 37.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.80
11 DOUBTLESS LOUIS Mrs Claire Da Re 0 0 24.8 4 0 0.00 14.00 42.80
12 FOURTH ACT Miss Bethany Britton 0 0 38.8 0 0 0.00 4.40 43.20
13 THE RIDGE CROSS FESTY Miss Sharna Collins 0 0 32.8 12 0 0.00 0.00 44.80
14 FAIRLIGHT ALLEGRA Mrs Emily Lee 0 0 28.8 0 1 0.00 17.20 47.00
15 GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 32 12 1 0.00 2.40 47.40
16 PRINCE RUDI Miss Pip Smith 0 0 34 0 0 0.00 16.00 50.00
17 TULLA BOY Miss Olivia Daubeney 0 0 36.8 8 0 0.00 23.60 68.40
18 BIGGERA HOLLY Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 29.5 0 2 20.00 20.80 72.30
19 SEINFELD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 40.3 4 4 20.00 20.80 89.10
HC CHOCOLATE DOMINO Miss Matilda Moore 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 2 38.50
E R3 UNNAMED (809489) Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 31.5 E 0 E R3
W RIVER OF DREAMS Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 W W
W CAPTAINS RUN Miss Arabella Browne 0 0 W W
E R3 MISSION POSSIBLE Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 35 0 0 E 0 E R3
W CHEROKEE BRAVE Miss Jessica Burford Redgrove 0 0 W W
E UR JACKETS VERACITY Miss Tichy Sanders 0 0 34.8 E 0 E UR
W REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Ms Sarah Jennings 0 0 W W
W BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Miss Xanthe Baylis 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.40 34.90
2 DENNY JACKANORY Miss Beatrice Southcombe 0 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
3 A CONUNDRUM GBS Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 35.3 0 0 0.00 3.20 38.50
4 BOTTOMS UP Mr Tommy Marsden 0 0 37.8 0 0 0.00 3.60 41.40
5 CALYPSO'S PRIDE Miss Letitia Pickles 0 0 39 0 0 0.00 4.00 43.00
6 ITALIAN RIVER Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 36 4 0 0.00 7.20 47.20
7 CHARLIE XXIII Mrs Caroline Brimblecombe 0 0 39.5 0 0 0.00 8.80 48.30
8 LISNABRACK CHAMP Miss Cordelia House 0 0 38.3 0 0 0.00 10.40 48.70
9 CHARLIE XXXIX Mrs Alexandra Erskine Scott 0 0 39.3 8 0 0.00 4.00 51.30
10 ATHENA OF DIAMONDS Miss Jenni Walker 0 0 41.8 4 0 0.00 6.00 51.80
11 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 12.40 52.20
12 HOLLYHATCH SNAPPY CHAP Miss Mairi Stobie 0 0 45.5 0 0 0.00 12.40 57.90
13 BLACK HOOF Miss Isla Sully 0 0 41.3 12 0 0.00 8.00 61.30
14 COPPER RIDGE BRAMBLE Miss Carla Wateridge 0 0 37.5 0 0 20.00 14.40 71.90
15 UNNAMED (810669) Miss Millie Stoneman 0 0 45.8 4 0 20.00 4.00 73.80
16 TAWNYDUN TRISTAN Miss Pip Smith 0 0 34 0 3 20.00 45.20 102.20
17 PIPER Miss Katie Lippiatt 0 0 30.3 0 0 60.00 16.00 106.30
18 PORTMORE ROMANY Miss Ava Bessant 0 0 31 4 0 60.00 22.40 117.40
HC EARL GREY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 39.80
R RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 39.3 0 0 R 0 R
W CARONEY LASS Dr Rachel Easto 0 0 W W
E UR BALLINAGUILKEY SQUIGGLE Miss Isabella Golder 0 0 36 E 0 E UR
W BONMAHON COOKIE CLOVER Mrs Meg Graham Maw 0 0 W W
W DONT LOOK Mrs NICOLA COCHRANE 0 0 42 W 0 W
E AR KILMURRAY CARA Miss Francesca Lawrence 0 0 42.5 4 0 E 70 E AR
W KALISHA BH Mrs Odette Orlande 0 0 W W
E E HARVEY OUR STAR Mrs Millie Tonks-vickery 0 0 37.5 0 0 E 14.4 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 8 25 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 OPPOSITION AQUARIUS Miss Izzi Kirk 0 7 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 6 32 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.40
4 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 5 27.8 0 1 0.00 6.80 35.60
5 COUSIN JERRY Miss Beatrice Southcombe 0 4 36.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 CALLUNA CARA Miss Emma Kemble 0 3 36.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 LOVELYHILL REDEMPTION Ms Miss S Young 0 2 36.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 37.30
8 BLUEBIRD Miss Abbie Burbidge 0 1 30.8 0 0 0.00 6.80 37.60
9 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Poppy Turriff 0 0 34.8 0 3 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 BALLYBEG GREY MIST Ms Joanne Shaw 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 FLORIFFOUX Miss Freya Jones 0 1 37 0 0 0.00 7.60 44.60
12 CLOONMORE MAGIC Mr Toby clapham 0 1 36.3 0 0 0.00 8.80 45.10
13 FOXCOURT ARTHUR BROWN Mr Christopher Roberts 0 0 33 8 0 0.00 6.00 47.00
14 ULTRA LIGHT Ms Danielle Burnford 0 0 28.8 4 0 0.00 15.20 48.00
15 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Tegenn Greenaway 0 1 37.3 0 0 0.00 10.80 48.10
16 SYDNEY DE BAUNE Miss Alice Gaillard 0 0 37 4 0 0.00 8.00 49.00
17 MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 1 36.3 0 0 0.00 16.00 52.30
18 BALLYERK COBALT Miss Maddie Nicholls 0 1 37 0 0 0.00 16.40 53.40
19 FIRST IMPRESSION VI Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 25.5 4 0 20.00 5.20 54.70
20 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 32 4 0 20.00 2.40 58.40
21 LISSAN ALFIE Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 34.3 0 0 20.00 18.80 73.10
22 WELLPARK HAWK Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 42.3 0 0 20.00 16.00 78.30
23 BALLYMORRIS KING Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 30.5 4 11 20.00 21.20 86.70
24 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 34 8 1 60.00 30.40 133.40
25 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 36.3 4 0 60.00 35.20 135.50
E UR MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 0 33.5 E 0 E UR
W OVER THE MOON VIII Mrs Annette Snook 0 0 W W
W MONIQUES GIFT Mr Keith Watkins 0 0 W W
R CONSIDER IT DUNN Mrs Laura Banyard 0 0 36.5 R 0 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NEW RECRUIT Mrs lucy kendell 0 8 22 0 0 0.00 1.60 23.60
2 HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 7 25.8 0 0 0.00 6.00 31.80
3 MONBEG LUXURY Miss Niamh Warburton 0 6 35.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 5 35 0 0 0.00 0.80 35.80
5 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 4 33 0 0 0.00 4.40 37.40
6 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 3 32.5 0 0 0.00 5.20 37.70
7 ROCKET OF LOVE Miss Jade Honeysett 0 2 38 0 0 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 PSH HAPPY DAYS Miss Zinnia Olde 0 1 37.3 0 0 0.00 1.20 38.50
9 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 1 29.8 0 0 0.00 9.60 39.40
10 MANE EVENT Ms Gilly Reid 0 1 35 0 0 0.00 5.20 40.20
11 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 36.8 0 0 0.00 3.60 40.40
12 I WISH ANDY Mrs Carolyn Price 0 1 34.8 0 0 0.00 5.60 40.40
13 TOPSY Mrs Sophie Johnson 0 0 38.8 0 1 0.00 1.20 41.00
14 KHALEESI ROSE Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 31.8 8 0 0.00 3.60 43.40
15 LATER IN LIFE Mrs. Amanda Reid 0 1 33.8 0 0 0.00 10.40 44.20
16 QUEENSWOOD Mrs Jayne Townsend 0 0 33 8 0 0.00 3.60 44.60
17 TEMPEST RED PEARL Miss Lizzie Aggiss 0 1 32.3 0 0 0.00 12.40 44.70
18 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 1 33.5 0 0 0.00 14.80 48.30
19 DESTINYS CHILD Miss Anna Burleigh 0 1 31.5 0 0 0.00 17.20 48.70
20 WELLPARK FEARLESS FRED Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 40 4 0 0.00 4.80 48.80
21 ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 38 8 0 0.00 4.00 50.00
22 GIUDO G Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 39.8 4 0 0.00 19.20 63.00
23 HATTRICK WHITNEY Mr charlie clapham 0 0 37 4 0 20.00 16.80 77.80
24 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 40 4 0 40.00 17.20 101.20
25 NAOMIE VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Mrs Lara Salter 0 0 38.5 0 0 40.00 25.20 103.70
26 DOS SANTOS Ms Fiona Wright 0 0 28.5 0 0 60.00 16.80 105.30
R BARONS BEST Miss Bethany Witton 0 0 36.3 0 0 R 0 R
W I WILL BITE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 W W
W PRIMITIVE PATRIARCH Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 37.5 W 0 W
W ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 0 35.5 8 0 W 0 W
E UR JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 30.8 4 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 8 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 AVANTE GARDE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 7 30.8 0 0 0.00 1.60 32.40
3 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 6 35.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 JEWEL SHE LOVES OMHG Miss Victoria O'Neil 0 5 32.3 0 0 0.00 5.20 37.50
5 HOLNEST FIONNUALA Miss Amelie Huntington-Whiteley 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
6 HANDS FREE Mr Alec Miles 0 1 33.3 0 0 0.00 7.20 40.50
7 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Mrs. Claire Ferguson 0 1 33.8 0 0 0.00 9.60 43.40
8 CLOGHEEN CHISHOLM Miss Georgina Pratt 0 1 41.8 0 0 0.00 3.20 45.00
9 LOOK OUT TIGER Mr Richard Pinney 0 0 37.3 4 0 0.00 6.40 47.70
10 SOARING HEIGHTS Mr Will Robson 0 0 32.5 12 0 0.00 9.20 53.70
11 OLLERSET ADONIA Miss Abi Grant 0 0 36.8 0 0 20.00 13.60 70.40
12 HOLNEST MACALLA Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 34.8 0 0 20.00 16.00 70.80
13 GOGETTHAT Miss Vikki Maddox 0 0 38 8 0 20.00 7.60 73.60
14 YABADABADOO Miss Jessica Hudson 0 0 38.8 4 0 20.00 13.60 76.40
15 COOLE ROE PRINCE Miss Carmen Krosnar 0 0 40.5 0 0 20.00 21.20 81.70
16 OURPAL Miss Maddie Vasey 0 0 38.8 4 0 20.00 22.40 85.20
17 WHELPLEY DECOY Mrs Marion Brown 0 0 35.5 8 0 20.00 23.60 87.10
E E CURRAYDERRY HERO MAX Miss Amanda Prior 0 0 35.8 0 4 E 12.8 E E
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IRISH QUINN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 30.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 SHANNONDALE BERTIE Mr Gubby Leech 0 7 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 OAKWELLYNS DECANTER OF SKYE Miss Safia Woodward 0 6 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 MELODIE DE SUMMER Miss Chelsea Jennings 0 5 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 MAWGREEN POLITICO Miss Katie Hancock 0 1 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 LISFARTY CRUISE HILL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 1 30 0 0 0.00 2.40 32.40
7 PJV BELLA Miss Sarah Holmes 0 1 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 SHANNONDALE TROY Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Alice Gates 0 1 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 ROCK THE CASPAR Ms Ali Wilkes 0 1 31.5 0 0 0.00 2.80 34.30
11 PJV FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 1 32.8 0 0 0.00 1.60 34.40
12 BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Miss Emily Kemp 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 1.60 36.10
13 LISSYEGAN ROYALE CORNADO Mrs Catherine Bellew 0 0 30.8 4 0 0.00 2.00 36.80
14 LILLY MARLENIE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 1 30.8 0 0 0.00 6.00 36.80
15 KAAPACHINO Miss Teal Sinfield 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
16 WINKLE BROWN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 30.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 38.50
17 RISK N REWARD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 4.40 38.90
18 THE YARD CAT Mr Joe Roome 0 1 31.8 0 0 0.00 9.20 41.00
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROCKY XI Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 8 18 0 0 0.00 0.00 18.00
2 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 7 24.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 25.30
3 BELLA BE COOL Miss Maya Caitlin Weekes 0 6 21.8 0 0 0.00 4.00 25.80
4 FOURSTAR BUCK Miss Abi Stuart 0 5 27.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY Miss Amy Moore 0 4 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 KILCLOGHER MISS CHILL Miss Ruby Russo 0 3 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 MARASIM Miss Beth Jones 0 2 28.3 0 0 0.00 3.20 31.50
8 OUT OF THIS WAY Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 1 29.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 31.80
9 CUSHINA LEDGER Miss Henrietta Holden 0 1 27.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 33.10
10 THE BLUE EYED BOY II Mr Austyn Perry 0 0 28.8 4 0 0.00 1.20 34.00
11 SEAMUS Mr Clayton Cornick 0 1 32 0 0 0.00 2.00 34.00
12 TREVADLOCK SO SMART Miss Maisie Randle 0 1 32 0 0 0.00 2.40 34.40
13 GREYSTONE CAMEO Miss Shannon Stobbs 0 1 32.5 0 0 0.00 2.00 34.50
14 GAME CHANGER Miss Isobel Aldred 0 1 36.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 39.20
15 HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Madison Martin 0 1 34.5 0 0 0.00 5.60 40.10
16 COOLEY GUINESS Miss Ysella Collis 0 0 22.8 4 0 0.00 13.60 40.40
17 IEDE CVN Mr Oscar Oldham 0 1 28.8 0 0 0.00 12.00 40.80
18 EAZY DECISION Miss Clemmie Macdonald 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 6.00 43.50
19 YOUNG OFFICER Miss Phillippa Palmer-snellin 0 0 29.3 8 0 0.00 7.60 44.90
20 HENRY LAD Miss Izzy Lawrence 0 0 29.3 8 3 0.00 5.20 45.50
21 REUBENS BELTAINE Miss Imogen Cole-Holland 0 0 19 0 0 20.00 8.80 47.80
22 BALLYLEE PORT ROE Miss Anna Ingvaldson 0 0 26.5 0 0 20.00 8.00 54.50
23 VALLEYS HOLLYWOOD PAINT Miss Holly Corrigan 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 21.20 58.50
W SEAMUS XI Miss Sophie Lamb 0 0 W W
W TYAN LADY ORTIZ Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 W W
W DRUMMOND SMASHER Miss Holly Denegri 0 0 W W
W KILLAUGHEY BELLE Mr George Stratton 0 0 W W
W PRINCE JOHN JOE Miss Katie Corbin 0 0 30.8 W 0 W
W LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Miss Juliet Lamb 0 0 W W
E UR GLENAGROSS FOOTPRINT Miss Ruby Riggs 0 0 37.8 0 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 6 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 DAROGUE REBEL Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 29 0 0 0.00 2.80 31.80
3 CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA Mr Fred Scala 4 0 29.5 0 0 0.00 2.80 32.30
4 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 3 0 27.8 0 0 0.00 7.60 35.40
5 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 2 0 31.3 0 0 0.00 6.00 37.30
6 COOMBELAND BALLADEER HSH Mr Rupert Batting 1 0 31.5 4 0 0.00 4.40 39.90
7 JOKING ASIDE Mrs. Amelia Ayling 1 0 31.3 0 0 0.00 11.20 42.50
8 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 1 0 30.3 0 0 0.00 13.60 43.90
9 PJV INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.3 4 0 0.00 10.40 44.70
10 ROCHESTOWN HARD ROCK HOUSE Mr Joe Roome 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 8.80 45.30
11 ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark 1 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 11.60 45.90
12 LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 0 0 31 4 0 0.00 11.60 46.60
13 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 7.20 46.70
14 VAYA CON DIOS Z Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 13.20 52.20
15 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 1 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 20.00 52.80
16 BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0 37.8 4 0 0.00 11.20 53.00
17 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 40.8 0 0 0.00 20.00 60.80
18 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 36.8 4 0 20.00 14.80 75.60
19 DUKE LEGACY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28 8 0 0.00 40.00 76.00
20 OPPOSITION EQUITES Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 36.3 8 0 20.00 15.20 79.50
21 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 40.3 4 0 20.00 21.60 85.90
HC ARD CLUEDO Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 26.8 0 0 20 25.2 72.00
W MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 29 W 0 W
R GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 33.3 4 0 R 0 R
W QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 0 0 33.5 12 0 W 0 W
E UR CROWN ROYAL Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 29.8 12 0 E 0 E UR
W RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 34.5 4 0 W 0 W
R FOURFIELDS FIRST CLASSE Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 43.5 12 0 R 0 R
W NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 0 38.3 12 2 W 0 W
E AR SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 41 12 3 E 0 E AR
W ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 6 0 29 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 5 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 3.20 34.70
3 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Miss Alice Procter 4 0 32 0 0 0.00 4.40 36.40
4 INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Miss Satu Heinonen 3 0 37.3 0 0 0.00 2.00 39.30
5 CARNO STAR Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 11.60 43.10
6 KUWAIT SILVER Miss Melissa Joannides 1 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 7.20 45.70
7 CLASS JEWEL Miss Maddison Peries 1 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 10.80 46.30
8 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 38.8 4 0 0.00 5.20 48.00
9 MILCHEM PAGE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 30.5 4 0 0.00 13.60 48.10
10 SHE'S THE ONE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 30.5 8 0 0.00 11.20 49.70
11 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 14.00 51.30
12 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Megan Brown 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 16.40 53.90
13 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 1 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 19.60 55.10
14 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 17.60 58.40
15 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 49 8 0 0.00 12.40 69.40
16 AUBURN TURVEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.8 4 0 20.00 14.80 69.60
17 KNOCKADERRY JACK Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 26.5 4 0 20.00 27.20 77.70
18 KING DAN Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 39.5 4 6 20.00 19.60 89.10
19 FINOD CRUISE Mrs Sarah Hordern 0 0 39 8 0 20.00 25.20 92.20
20 MGH JACKPOT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 38 12 0 20.00 28.80 98.80
21 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 48 4 0 20.00 30.40 102.40
22 CORRIEBEG CLICQUOT Mr Fred Scala 0 0 40.5 4 0 40.00 36.40 120.90
W IWICA VD HERMITAGE DN Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33 4 0 W 0 W
R BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 35 R 0 R
E R3 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 38 4 0 E 0 E R3
R BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 33.5 4 3 R 0 R
E UR FRISKY TN Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 32.5 4 0 E 0 E UR
R CAPTAIN BALU 2 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 25 0 0 R 0 R
W GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 35.3 W 0 W
E R3 CASA CALYPSO Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 34 20 0 E 0 E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 6 0 27.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 28.10
2 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Mr Gubby Leech 5 0 27.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 29.80
3 SANNANVALLEY JUSTICE Miss Sarah Marshall 4 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.80 30.80
4 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 29 0 0 0.00 4.80 33.80
5 SANKRO Miss Eneya Jenkins 1 0 21 0 0 0.00 13.20 34.20
6 MBF HARLEY REBEL Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 1 0 29 0 0 0.00 6.80 35.80
8 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 1.60 37.40
9 KYRION WEERING Miss Flora Harris 1 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 7.60 38.40
10 HALONA A SPRIG Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 8.80 44.60
11 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Harriet Dance 0 0 27.8 8 0 0.00 9.20 45.00
12 DBS HOUDINI Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 38.3 4 0 0.00 5.60 47.90
13 SECOND CITY Mr Hugh Train 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 12.80 49.30
W DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 0 W W
R HAI FIVE Miss Eneya Jenkins 0 0 33.5 4 3 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
ONu18 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Emily Weeks 6 0 28 0 0 0.00 5.60 33.60
2 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 5 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 6.00 49.80
3 IOWA VD HAGENHORST Miss Isabella Brent 4 0 36.8 0 0 0.00 13.60 50.40
4 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 27.3 8 0 0.00 17.60 52.90
5 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 37.5 4 8 0.00 8.00 57.50
6 WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 0 36.5 8 6 0.00 13.60 64.10
7 VIVERO DH Z Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 30.8 0 0 20.00 21.20 72.00
E UR BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 31.5 0 0 E 0 E UR
W ADARA JAMES Miss Molly Adams 0 0 W W
E UR KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 0 38.5 E 0 E UR
E E DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 0 33 0 0 E 8.4 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded