Results
Event name: BLAIR CASTLE INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 22-25 2013 Location: Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 8.20
CCI * - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TIME MACHINE Mrs Ruth Edge 10 44.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.70
10 SHANNONDALE SHINAWIL Mr Matthew Wright 3 54.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 54.40
11 DHI PAPARAZZI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 3 55.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 55.30
12 WITCHCRAFT III Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 3 55.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 55.30
13 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 3 55.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 55.60
14 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Parker 3 55.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 55.60
15 DUMBLETON Miss Charlotte Agnew 3 55.9 2 0 0 0 0 0 55.90
16 HERO MOTIVATOR Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 52.2 2 0 4 0 0 0 56.20
17 MONARCHS LITTLE IMP Mrs Ruth Edge 3 52.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 56.80
18 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 3 57.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 57.20
19 ITS JUST JAZZ Mr Ben Hobday 3 53.7 0 0 4 0 0 0 57.70
2 WATSON III Miss Hannah Bate 9 48.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.10
20 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 3 54.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 58.10
21 QUITE A PUZZLE Karen Gray 0 58.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 58.40
22 WIN AND LOVE Mr Niklas Bschorer 2 0 54.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 58.40
23 DASSETT SARATOGA Miss Kate Rocher 2 0 55.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 59.30
24 RURAL DEAN Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 2 59.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 59.70
25 SUGAR SHACK MILL Mrs Christine Hardinge 2 0 60 0 0 0 1 0 0 61.00
26 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 2 0 55.3 0 0 0 1 0 5.2 61.50
27 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 2 0 46.6 0 0 4 11 0 0 61.60
28 VENETTE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 2 0 56.9 0 0 4 1 0 0 61.90
29 CHINA DOLL James O'Haire 0 0 58.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 62.10
3 GINJA NINJA II Miss Emily Galbraith 8 48.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 48.10
30 BRASS MONKEY Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 2 0 58.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 62.40
31 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 54.7 0 0 4 4 0 0 62.70
32 MELLIFLUOUS MINX Ms Amy Young 2 0 59.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 63.40
33 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 2 0 53.1 0 0 8 0 0 2.4 63.50
34 THEMIS DU MANOIR Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 55.6 2 0 8 0 0 0 63.60
35 MONARCH Miss Daniella Page 2 0 60.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 64.30
36 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Emily Parker 2 0 60.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 64.30
37 STAINSBY ALBERTO Mr James Adams 2 0 56.3 0 0 8 1 0 0 65.30
38 G WEST GOLDRUSH Miss Henny Cooper 2 0 58.4 0 0 4 3 0 0 65.40
39 TOUCH TOO MUCH Miss Caroline Clarke 2 0 56.9 0 0 4 5 0 0 65.90
4 OPIUM D ORADOUR Mr Arthur Chabert 7 50.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.60
40 HARRY DE LUXE Mrs June Burgess 2 66.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 66.30
41 PUDD Mrs Avril Johnston 2 0 60.9 0 0 4 2 0 0 66.90
42 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 2 0 58.4 0 0 0 4 0 5.6 68.00
43 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 2 68.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 68.40
44 FERNHILL FREEDOM Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 2 68.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 68.70
45 ALL OF A SPIN Mrs Alice Jenkins 0 0 57.5 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 68.70
46 BEECHBANK CARACUS Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 56.9 0 0 12 0 0 0 68.90
47 CLOUDY BAY BOY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 55.9 0 0 12 1 0 0 68.90
48 BELLE AMOUR II Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 63.4 0 0 4 2 0 0 69.40
49 GRIFFINDORE II Mrs June Burgess 0 0 61.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 69.90
5 S PRIT COEUR VOLANT Miss Logan Rawlings 6 51.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.90
50 KILHALLE Miss Aimee Gardiner 0 0 60 0 0 4 6 0 0 70.00
51 BELMONTE DO CAHIM Mr Francisco Seabra 0 0 53.4 0 0 12 0 0 4.8 70.20
52 HOLLY FLIGHT Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 66.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 70.90
53 DHI BRUCE ALMIGHTY Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 50.9 0 0 16 4 0 0 70.90
54 MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 60.6 0 0 0 11 0 0 71.60
55 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 65.9 0 0 8 0 0 0 73.90
56 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Macfarlane 0 0 67.5 0 0 4 4 0 0 75.50
57 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 49.1 0 0 0 0 20 6.8 75.90
58 WITH LOVE Mr Guy Pearson Gregory 0 0 55.6 0 0 20 1 0 0 76.60
59 DERRYBEG Mr Ted Foster 0 0 63.4 0 0 12 0 0 2.4 77.80
6 MONARCHS REBEL Z Miss Talia Laghzaoui 5 48.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 52.10
60 R'GYLLE Miss Natalie Innes 0 0 59.4 2 0 20 0 0 0 79.40
61 SPLASH N DASH Miss Mhairi Grieve 0 0 71.6 0 0 4 0 0 4 79.60
62 CLONBROCK MISTY Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 55.3 0 0 8 0 20 0 83.30
63 CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Calli Hopkinson 0 0 66.6 0 0 12 2 0 4.8 85.40
64 CHACHACOMANI Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 57.8 0 0 28 0 0 0 85.80
65 I SHOULD COCO Mr Dougie Dorrington 0 0 63.4 0 0 0 1 20 1.6 86.00
66 BALLADEER DURBAN HILLS Miss Sarah Parkes 0 0 56.9 2 0 0 0 20 9.2 86.10
67 GLENMISKAN II Miss Andrea Gray 0 0 56.6 0 0 4 0 20 5.6 86.20
68 RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 55 0 0 12 0 20 0 87.00
69 MADAMS LAW Miss Olivia Leyland 0 0 60.9 0 0 24 3 0 0 87.90
7 IKONIC II Mr Niklas Bschorer 4 52.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 52.80
70 DAISIE MAY V Miss Katie Watson 0 0 62.2 0 0 8 0 20 0 90.20
71 WINDLE ARCHER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 70.3 0 0 0 11 0 9.6 90.90
72 LYME PARK Miss Annie Broad 0 0 69.4 0 0 12 8 0 2 91.40
73 JUST MORSE Miss Laura Grieve 0 0 58.4 0 0 8 0 20 8.4 94.80
74 JAVAS SPICE Miss Rachel S Turner 0 0 60 0 0 16 0 20 7.6 103.60
75 TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 0 0 73.4 2 0 16 15 0 0 104.40
76 QUINTO JUSTICE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 68.4 0 0 8 20 0 11.2 107.60
77 BMD DOUGLAS Miss Sophie Marsh 0 0 80.6 0 0 8 7 0 13.2 108.80
78 WHITTON ABBEY Miss Sara Kent 0 0 68.1 0 0 16 13 0 19.2 116.30
8 BUZZY BEE Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 3 48.4 0 0 4 1 0 0 53.40
9 CATCH ME KATERINA Mr Blyth Tait 3 53.7 2 0 0 0 0 0 53.70
E BAMBI K Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 62.8 0 0 E E 0 0 E
E AR LAIDBACK LIL Miss Sarah Parkes 0 0 56.9 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR VASCO GOLD RUSH Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 65 0 0 E E E E E AR
E AR MUNGO JERRY II Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 73.4 2 0 E E E E E AR
E HF FERNHILL T SCARLETT Mrs Sally Johnson 0 0 52.8 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR ZUCCERO II Miss Josephine Alexander 0 0 61.9 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 67.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR ELINA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 56.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
R GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 60.6 2 0 R R R R R
W GIFT HORSE II Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 59.7 0 0 W W W W W
W WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 61.2 0 0 W W 20 1.2 W
W HIGHBAND Miss Sophie Marsh 0 0 66.9 0 0 W W 40 12.4 W
W TOWEREQUINE QUEENS COUNSEL Mrs Alexandra St John Lee 0 0 57.8 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.40
CCI ** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HENTON ATTORNEY GENERAL Miss Lizzie Brown 30 43.3 2 0 0 0 0 0 43.30
10 WASHINGTON Mrs Rosie Skinner 13 49.7 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 56.90
11 TREGOODWELL Miss Kirsty Johnston 13 49.2 0 0 8 1 0 0 58.20
12 CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Emily Galbraith 13 58.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 58.60
13 ROMANY PIPER Mrs Nana Dalton 5 0 55.6 0 0 4 0 0 0 59.60
14 MILLRIDGE AURORAS DIAMOND Miss Stephanie O'neil 5 0 55.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 59.80
15 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 5 0 55.8 0 0 4 1 0 0 60.80
16 BEAR NECESSITY V Mr Blyth Tait 5 0 56.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 60.90
17 GOT THE FLYTE Mrs Janet Clarke 5 0 51.1 0 0 4 0 0 6 61.10
18 FERNHILL IN ACTION Miss Emma Pybus 5 61.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 61.70
19 ODT SONAS ROVATIO Mr Martyn Johnson 5 59.7 0 0 0 0 0 2 61.70
2 WATTS BURN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 28 51.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.70
20 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 5 0 58.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 62.30
21 BAY CARRICK ROAD Mrs Emily Gilruth 5 0 58.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 62.90
22 ZIPPO Miss Emily Ryder 5 0 58.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 62.90
23 SEAWORTHY Miss Sara Bowe 5 0 51.4 0 0 8 0 0 4.4 63.80
24 LAST FLIGHT II Miss Vicky Brake 5 0 59.2 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 64.40
25 OBOS APOLLO Mrs June Burgess 5 0 61.1 0 0 4 0 0 0 65.10
26 NIGHT MAIL Mrs Christine Hardinge 5 0 52.8 0 0 12 1 0 0 65.80
27 LEIGHLAND PEARL Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 48 0 0 0 0 0 18.4 66.40
28 SCOTFREE II Mr James Adams 4 0 58.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 66.70
29 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 4 67.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 67.80
3 TABASCO TSF Miss Marilyn Little 0 51.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 51.70
30 HERBST GOLDEN ECLIPSE Miss Dani Evans 0 0 59.4 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 68.20
31 DUNBEAU Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 4 60.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 68.40
32 CIRCUS Mrs Sian Davies-Cooke 0 0 56.1 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 68.90
33 HHS DASSETT APPEAL Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 53.3 0 0 16 0 0 0 69.30
34 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 56.1 0 0 12 0 0 1.2 69.30
35 NANCY BELLE James O'Haire 0 0 66.4 0 0 4 0 0 0 70.40
36 CAROLYN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 0 0 45.3 0 0 0 0 20 6 71.30
37 BATEC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 51.9 0 0 8 1 0 12.8 73.70
38 COUNTESS CHELSEA Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 4 62.8 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 74.40
39 GHAREEB KING Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 57.2 0 0 8 4 0 10.4 79.60
4 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 24 48.9 0 0 4 0 0 0 52.90
40 DRYFE ROYAL CAVALIER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 50.8 0 0 0 0 20 12.4 83.20
41 JACK CRUISE Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 63 0 0 12 0 0 12 87.00
42 FREEDOM VI Mr David Gatherer 0 0 56.1 0 0 20 11 0 6.4 93.50
43 SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 63.3 0 0 8 0 0 25.2 96.50
44 CARLOW MILLER Mr Paul Hart 0 0 61.1 0 0 8 11 0 18.8 98.90
45 LISNAREE LARK Miss Valentine Tourres 0 0 58.1 2 0 0 8 0 34.8 100.90
46 ROYAL THEATRE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 71.4 6 0 4 0 60 49.6 185.00
5 HUGGINSTOWN Mr Matthew Wright 22 53.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 53.30
6 TIKKABILLA MILL Mrs Rosie Skinner 20 43.9 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 54.70
7 HALLTOWN HARLEY Mrs Caroline Powell 16 55.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 55.60
8 FLOATING ISLAND Miss Julie Tew 13 52.5 2 0 4 0 0 0 56.50
9 ABSOLUT OPPOSITION Mrs Nana Dalton 13 56.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 56.70
E HF STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 62.2 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR CLONCOLMAN LAD Mr Tom Grant 0 0 47.5 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR YORKIES DELIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 53.9 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR PRIME TIME II Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 60.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR ATTITUDE Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 58.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
W HILL TOP CRUISER Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LORD SHOSTAKOVICH Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 71.7 0 0 W W W W W
W RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 60 0 0 W W 0 10.4 W
W SISTER ACT NJ Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 61.7 2 0 W W 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 10.06
CCI *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WESKO Mr Tim Price 110 44.2 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.20
10 FINBURY HILL Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 50 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 70.80
11 LET IT BEE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 55.8 0 0 8 0 0 17.2 81.00
12 ZARTHAGO Mr Francisco Seabra 0 0 58.2 0 0 8 0 0 18.4 84.60
13 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SONNET Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 65.2 0 0 4 0 0 20 89.20
14 THE DUTCH HORSE Miss Roo Fox 0 0 57.4 0 0 0 3 0 30 90.40
15 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 65.8 0 0 8 0 20 1.6 95.40
16 JESSOP RED IMP Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 59.4 0 0 16 0 0 23.6 99.00
17 LOOKS SIMILAR Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 63.2 0 0 4 0 20 29.6 116.80
2 BALLYENGLAND REBEL Mr Niklas Bschorer 100 44.4 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.40
3 SILK STONE Mr Bill Levett 90 43.6 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 44.40
4 KAAPACHINO Mr Jesse Campbell 80 46.6 0 0 8 0 0 0 54.60
5 DESIGNER 10 Mrs Bettina Hoy 70 0 45.2 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 55.60
6 XANTHUS III Mr Blyth Tait 25 53.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 66.60
7 LONGWOOD Miss Charlotte Agnew 25 0 63.4 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 67.80
8 WIZARD FROM AUS Mrs Beanie Sturgis 25 0 52.2 0 0 16 0 0 0 68.20
9 MCFLY Mr Wills Oakden 25 63.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 70.60
E GREYSTONE MIDNIGHT MELODY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 56.2 0 0 E E E E E
W MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Jane Emma Riley 0 0 63.2 0 0 W W 60 33.2 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.49
CIC *** - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FLYING FINISH Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 32 38.6 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 43.80
10 CARNAVAL PRINCE II Mrs Ruth Edge 8 43.6 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 54.40
11 GLENGARNOCK Mr Paul Sims 8 51.2 0 0 4 0 0 0 55.20
12 TREEFERS Miss Emily Parker 8 56.6 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 59.00
13 DROMGURRIHY BLUE Mr Harry Dzenis 8 51.4 0 0 0 0 0 8 59.40
14 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 46.8 0 0 8 0 0 4.8 59.60
15 NOON HILL Mr Oliver Smith 5 49.8 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 60.60
16 TIMING Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 56.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 60.80
17 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 55.8 0 0 0 1 0 4 60.80
18 VENTURE CAPITAL NJ Mr Oliver Smith 5 49.2 0 0 0 0 0 12 61.20
19 PRADA Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 48.6 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 61.40
2 MR CHUNKY Miss Lucy Wiegersma 29 46.2 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 47.80
20 TWINKLE BEE Miss Anna Warnecke 5 52.8 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 62.40
21 GINO ROYALE Miss Emilie Chandler 5 53.6 0 0 0 0 0 10.4 64.00
22 GAUCHO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 43.6 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 64.40
23 TRIG POINT Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 49 0 0 12 0 0 3.6 64.60
24 TOM TOM GO 3 Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 47.8 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 64.60
25 LORD OF THE OWLS Miss Julie Tew 5 51.6 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 65.20
26 LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 52 0 0 4 0 0 10 66.00
27 MOORES STREAM Miss Sarra Mayberry 0 0 58.2 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 69.00
28 LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Mr Tom Grant 0 0 57.6 0 0 4 0 0 10 71.60
29 KALI DE L AER Miss Dani Evans 5 64.2 0 0 0 0 0 8 72.20
3 OPPOSITION BUZZ Mrs Nicola Wilson 26 45.4 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 48.60
30 DUNLOUGH STRIKER Robbie Collins 0 0 63.2 0 0 4 0 0 6 73.20
31 PHOENIX HS Mrs Sian Davies-Cooke 0 0 62.2 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 74.60
32 LYNDELL ALEXANDER THE GREAT Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 60.2 0 0 12 0 0 4 76.20
33 ALFI BROWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 63.8 0 0 0 3 0 9.6 76.40
34 WELL KNOWN G Mrs Anna Cheney 5 62.4 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 79.60
35 OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 55.6 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 80.00
36 CAUNTON WELLDONE Mr Matthew Wright 5 58.8 0 0 0 0 0 22 80.80
37 MS INDEPENDANT Mr Duarte Seabra 0 0 62.2 0 0 4 0 0 16.4 82.60
38 RAMILO Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 66.2 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 88.60
39 BAROQUE DU VI Mr Carlos Paro 5 68 0 0 0 0 0 23.2 91.20
4 RUNNING ORDER Mr William Fox-Pitt 23 43.2 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 48.80
40 BROOKFIELD DE BOUNCER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 44.8 0 0 0 0 20 26.8 91.60
41 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Laura Watson 0 0 63.4 0 0 12 0 0 17.6 93.00
42 GRANNTEVKA PRINCE Miss Lucy Wiegersma 0 0 54.8 0 0 8 0 20 13.6 96.40
43 CLASSY TOUCH Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 59.4 0 0 24 2 0 14 99.40
44 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 62.2 0 0 4 0 20 20.4 106.60
45 IMPERIAL Mr Gordon Murphy 5 55.4 0 0 0 0 0 62 117.40
46 LARAS SONG Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 73.6 0 0 0 2 20 36.4 132.00
5 RF DEMETER Miss Marilyn Little 0 50.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 50.60
6 ANNIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 17 44.6 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 51.00
7 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 14 48.8 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 53.20
8 NICK OF THYME Mrs Ruth Edge 12 51 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 53.80
9 THORNFIELD JONES Mrs Caroline Powell 10 50 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 54.40
E SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 52 0 0 0 0 E E E
E HF BROADWAY STAR Miss Gaby Cooke 0 0 59 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
E HF BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 50.8 0 0 12 0 E E E HF
E HF KELECYN COGNAC Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 52.6 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
E UR SAMUEL THOMAS II Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 62.2 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR CHERRY LAW Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 63.6 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R PARKLANE HAWK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 42.2 0 0 4 0 R R R
W TOPWOOD BEAU Mrs Emily Gilruth 0 0 57.4 0 0 4 1 W W W
W MASTER ZERO Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 52.8 0 0 8 0 W W W
W KANGASONG Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 52.2 0 0 0 0 W W W
W SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 52.8 0 0 4 1 W W W
W PLAYTIME NZPH Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 49.2 0 0 W W W W W
W THE MASTERS APPRENTICE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 56 0 0 W W W W W
W PAPAGAYO SECRET Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 58.6 0 0 12 1 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded