Results
Event name: LAND ROVER BLAIR CASTLE INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 26-29 2021 Location: Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 08.36
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 10 0 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 9 0 27.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.10
3 MHS BROWN JACK Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 29.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.70
4 DANCING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 7 0 30.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.10
5 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 6 0 30.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Mr Tim Cheffings 5 0 31.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.70
7 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Chabert 4 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 3 0 32.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.70
9 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 3 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 3 0 33.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.40
11 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 3 0 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 DASSETT CODE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 3 0 33.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.60
13 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 3 0 34.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.10
14 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 34.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.20
15 BRUNO FG Miss Edie Campbell 3 0 30.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.20
16 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 29.2 4 0.4 0.00 1.60 35.20
17 COOLEY AND CO Mr Oliver Townend 3 0 34.2 0 0 0.00 1.20 35.40
18 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Ian Stark 3 0 33.9 0 1.6 0.00 0.00 35.50
19 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 3 0 33.6 0 0 0.00 2.00 35.60
20 ELUNA Miss Arianne Finlay 3 0 31.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.70
21 JACK DANIELS Mr Jack Mantel 3 0 35.5 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 35.90
22 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 3 0 36.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.70
23 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 3 0 36.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.70
24 GORSEHILL JEWEL Miss Rio Hall 2 0 36.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.70
25 LISHEEN ECLIPSE Ms Katie Barber 2 0 34.3 0 0.4 0.00 2.40 37.10
26 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 2 0 33.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.20
27 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 2 0 34.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.40
28 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Vickery 2 0 34.4 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 38.80
29 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 2 0 38.6 0 0 0.00 0.40 39.00
30 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 2 0 35.5 0 0 0.00 4.00 39.50
31 MIRANNAN Mr Daniel Ockenden 2 0 39.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 39.80
32 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 2 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 0.40 40.20
33 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 2 0 40.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 40.70
34 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 2 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.80
35 CALL ME ALPHIE Mr James Rushbrooke 2 0 35.8 4 1.2 0.00 0.80 41.80
36 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 2 0 41.5 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 41.90
37 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 2 0 36.6 4 2 0.00 0.00 42.60
38 THE RIDGE CARDENTO Miss Ruth Farnsworth 2 0 37.1 4 2.8 0.00 0.00 43.90
39 SATYR Miss Sally James 2 0 36.6 4 0 0.00 4.00 44.60
40 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 2 0 37.5 4 0.4 0.00 2.80 44.70
41 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 2 0 33.1 12 0 0.00 0.00 45.10
42 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 2 0 37.6 8 0 0.00 0.00 45.60
43 IVANHOE Mr Jack Mantel 2 0 35.1 0 1.2 0.00 10.00 46.30
44 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 2 0 32.4 12 0 0.00 2.40 46.80
45 TMS FREYA Mrs Alison Baird 2 0 36.8 4 0.4 0.00 6.00 47.20
46 JUBILEE V Mrs Avril Johnston 2 0 43.5 4 0 0.00 0.40 47.90
47 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 2 0 32.8 8 0 0.00 7.20 48.00
48 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 37.5 8 3.2 0.00 0.00 48.70
49 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 43 4 2.4 0.00 0.00 49.40
50 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 34.9 16 0 0.00 0.00 50.90
51 FOSTER BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 34.6 12 0.8 0.00 4.80 52.20
52 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 35.5 4 4 0.00 9.60 53.10
53 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 40.3 4 0 0.00 9.20 53.50
54 ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Miss Annie Broad 0 0 39.1 4 0.8 0.00 9.60 53.50
55 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 40.3 8 0 0.00 7.20 55.50
56 ENJOY Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 33.5 0 0.4 20.00 1.60 55.50
57 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 41.5 12 3.6 0.00 0.00 57.10
58 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 46.4 12 0.8 0.00 0.00 59.20
59 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 50.7 4 0.8 0.00 5.20 60.70
60 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 30.9 0 0 20.00 14.00 64.90
61 L EMINENCE GRISE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 36.6 8 0 20.00 0.40 65.00
62 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Laura Landale 0 0 38.6 0 0 20.00 7.60 66.20
63 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.9 12 3.2 0.00 14.40 66.50
64 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 31.9 8 0 20.00 8.80 68.70
65 DASSETT SELECT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 34 4 1.6 20.00 12.80 72.40
66 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 37.1 12 2 0.00 24.00 75.10
67 MARQUED MAN Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 42.5 0 0 20.00 14.40 76.90
68 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 40.9 16 0 0.00 21.20 78.10
69 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 48 24 2 0.00 7.60 81.60
70 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 35.3 24 0 20.00 9.20 88.50
71 HSSH ARAMIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 36.4 4 2.8 20.00 28.80 92.00
72 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 35.7 12 0.4 40.00 8.40 96.50
73 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 38.6 0 0.4 40.00 17.60 96.60
74 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 34.2 0 0.8 40.00 23.60 98.60
75 CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 34.6 0 0.8 40.00 33.20 108.60
76 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 36 0 0 60.00 18.40 114.40
77 DANTES INFERNO Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 34.6 4 0 51.00 30.00 119.60
R HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.1 R 0 R
E R3 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 30.9 E 0 E R3
E UR CARNONES DIVA Miss Tilly Milbank 0 0 44.7 E 0 E UR
E AR ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 35.7 E 0 0 0 E AR
E UR JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 32.5 E 0 E UR
W ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.4 W 0 20 5.6 W
E UR KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 36.8 E 0 E UR
W OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 35.9 W 0 0 15.6 W
E UR BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 38.2 E 0 0 17.2 E UR
E UR WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 36.9 E 0 E UR
W GEORGIE GIRL Miss Rio Hall 0 0 30.3 W 0 0 0 W
R PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34 R 0 R
W BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 30.3 W 0 0 0 W
E AR COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 35.6 E 0 E AR
R HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 34.7 R 0 R
W BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 33.9 0 2.8 W
E R3 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 45 E 0 E R3
R HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.6 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 09.39
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 30 0 27.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.10
2 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 28 0 28.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.20
3 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 26 0 30.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.40
4 ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 24 0 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 22 0 34.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.10
6 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Mrs Nicola Wilson 20 0 29.9 4 1.2 0.00 0.00 35.10
7 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 16 0 33.5 0 2 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 13 0 31.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.90
9 PENHILLS OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 13 0 36.9 0 1.2 0.00 0.00 38.10
10 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 13 0 28.7 8 0.8 0.00 1.20 38.70
11 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 13 0 36.2 0 0.8 0.00 3.60 40.60
12 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 13 0 36 0 1.2 0.00 4.40 41.60
13 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 13 0 29.9 12 0 0.00 0.00 41.90
14 SUGAR RUSH TH Mr Matthew Heath 13 0 35 0 0 0.00 8.00 43.00
15 HIGH TIME V Mr Daniel Scott 13 0 39.5 0 1.6 0.00 2.80 43.90
16 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 5 0 39.2 0 2 0.00 3.20 44.40
17 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 5 0 40.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.80
18 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 5 0 36.2 8 0.8 0.00 0.00 45.00
19 MBF CONNECTION Mr James Avery 5 0 33.9 0 0.8 0.00 10.80 45.50
20 LARKSBELLE Miss Emilia Proctor 5 0 36.7 8 1.2 0.00 0.00 45.90
21 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 5 0 34.1 12 0 0.00 0.00 46.10
22 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 5 0 35.4 4 0 0.00 9.20 48.60
23 ULTIMATE QUALITY Mr Declan Cullen 5 0 37.4 4 1.6 0.00 6.00 49.00
24 TOUCH TOO MUCH Dr. Caroline Clarke 5 0 34.2 4 0.4 0.00 10.80 49.40
25 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 5 0 36.7 4 0 0.00 9.60 50.30
26 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 5 0 37.7 0 0.4 0.00 15.20 53.30
27 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 43 4 0 0.00 7.60 54.60
28 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 33 12 1.2 0.00 9.60 55.80
29 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 5 0 37.5 4 1.6 11.00 2.00 56.10
30 PSH ENCORE Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 43.2 4 0 0.00 9.60 56.80
31 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 45.6 4 2 0.00 8.00 59.60
32 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 48.6 8 4.8 0.00 2.40 63.80
33 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 45.5 4 0 0.00 14.80 64.30
34 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.7 8 2.8 0.00 19.60 67.10
35 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 51.6 8 3.2 0.00 7.60 70.40
36 KEONAN HERO Miss Katherine O'Hare 0 0 38.5 12 0 0.00 20.40 70.90
37 DIESE COT CHAT Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 34.8 4 2 20.00 10.40 71.20
38 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33 0 0 20.00 20.80 73.80
39 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.1 4 1.2 20.00 19.60 82.90
40 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 0 0 30.4 4 0.4 20.00 37.20 92.00
41 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 39.3 16 3.6 20.00 24.80 103.70
42 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 33.6 4 0 60.00 31.20 128.80
E UR ROMANTIC Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 37.4 E 0 E UR
W FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 46.6 W 0 W 0 W
E AR TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32.7 E 0 0 0 E AR
R OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 34.9 R 0 R
E 1st H COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 E 1st H
W BEE NAROUND Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 43.6 W 0 0 0 W
E HF DON MEECO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 37.4 E 0 E HF
W GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 49.5 W 0 W
R BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 43.6 R 0 R
W VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 47.9 W 0 W 0 W
E UR CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.6 E 0 E UR
E AR FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.7 E 0 0 9.6 E AR
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W
R HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 42.9 R 0 R
R ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 41.1 R 0 R
W LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 42.4 W 0 W 0 W
W SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 24.4 W 0 0 0 W
R BILLY HENNESSY Mr Max Warburton 0 0 28.1 R 0 R
E HF MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33.8 E 0 E HF
W PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 46.2 W 0 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 10.01
CCI-L 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 110 0 33.2 0 0 0.00 2.80 36.00
2 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 100 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 6.00 40.50
3 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 90 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 10.40 40.90
4 RINGWOOD MADRAS Miss Izzy Taylor 80 0 31.8 0 0 0.00 12.00 43.80
5 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 70 0 29.4 0 0 0.00 14.40 43.80
6 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 25 0 36.6 12 0 0.00 0.00 48.60
7 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 25 0 41.1 4 0.4 0.00 6.00 51.50
8 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 25 0 37.2 8 0 0.00 8.80 54.00
9 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 25 0 31.4 4 3.2 0.00 17.60 56.20
10 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 25 0 35.1 0 1.6 0.00 21.20 57.90
11 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.9 0 0 20.00 11.60 64.50
12 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 37.9 4 1.6 0.00 29.60 73.10
13 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 42 8 2.4 0.00 29.60 82.00
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 31 R 0 R
R CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 30.6 R 0 R
E XC-OT DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 32.3 E 0 E XC-OT
W GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.5 W 0 0 12.8 W
R KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 37.8 R 0 R
E UR WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 40.5 E 0 E UR
E R3 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 34.7 E 0 E R3
W GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33.3 W 0 0 16.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
CCI1*-Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FAIRFIELD MOLLYMAC Mrs Katie Magee 0 16 30.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.10
2 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 14 32.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.70
3 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 12 29.7 0 0 0.00 3.60 33.30
4 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 10 33.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.40
5 JSR ZEBEDEE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 8 30.2 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 34.60
6 FINNAN BOY BLUE Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 6 34.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.60
7 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 4 31 0 0 0.00 3.60 34.60
8 MONBEG REBEL Miss Rachel Williamson 0 4 35 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 SKYHILLS CAVALIER Mr Pradyumna Dhumal 0 4 31.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 4 32 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 28.9 4 4 0.00 0.00 36.90
12 MY COLOUR MATCH Miss Sadie Williams 0 2 37.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.10
13 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 33.8 0 4 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 POND ORION Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 0 0 34.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.90
16 BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 2 36.9 0 0 0.00 2.40 39.30
17 SENOR MALIK Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 35.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 39.40
18 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Alice England 0 0 36.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.40
19 GUEVARA M2S Ms Katie Barber 0 2 35.2 0 0 0.00 5.20 40.40
20 CARA TOUCH Miss Elise Rae 0 2 30.1 0 0 0.00 11.60 41.70
21 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 2 33.9 4 0 0.00 4.00 41.90
22 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 42.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 42.60
23 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 6.00 42.80
24 RED MYSTIQUE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 35.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.30
25 LADY LILLIAN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.80
26 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Jessica Robinson 0 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.80
27 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 36.2 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.20
28 WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 2 47 0 0 0.00 0.00 47.00
29 AUGUSTUS IMPERIOUS Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 34.4 0 0.4 0.00 12.80 47.60
30 DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Grace Botterell 0 0 27.5 4 0 20.00 0.00 51.50
31 LOWMOOR SUPERSTAR Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 36 12 4.8 0.00 0.00 52.80
32 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Olivia Crawley 0 0 34.1 0 0 20.00 0.40 54.50
33 YOUNGSTARS CHEETAH Miss Sarah Oshea 0 0 32.5 4 0.8 20.00 0.00 57.30
34 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 33.8 0 0 20.00 6.40 60.20
35 HARLEY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 39.5 4 0 20.00 1.60 65.10
36 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 0 37.3 8 0 20.00 0.40 65.70
37 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 31.3 4 0 20.00 12.80 68.10
38 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 33.4 0 0 20.00 15.20 68.60
39 THE CHEROKEE FLIGHT Miss Sarah Oshea 0 0 40 4 0 20.00 5.60 69.60
40 LUNA MOON LUX Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 36 4 0 20.00 14.80 74.80
41 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 29.6 8 0 20.00 17.20 74.80
42 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 42.8 4 0 20.00 11.20 78.00
43 HANNICEAN Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 37.7 20 0 20.00 2.40 80.10
44 SILVERWOOD Dr. Megan Clear Hill 0 0 38.6 8 0 20.00 23.60 90.20
45 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 44.7 8 2.4 20.00 16.40 91.50
46 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 33.5 4 0 40.00 20.80 98.30
W MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 36.5 4 0 W 0 W
E XC-OT ROULEAU DIAMOND Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 42.1 16 2 E 0 E XC-OT
W FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 30 4 0 W 0 W
E XC-OT LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 39.6 4 0 E 0 E XC-OT
E UR FINNSCEAL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 34.1 8 2 E 0 E UR
R HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 31.1 0 0 R 0 R
E XC-OT JUMBO JONES Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 36.2 4 0 E 0 E XC-OT
E AR BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 39.2 E 0 E AR
E R3 COULEUR J.W.B Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 37.2 0 0 E 0 E R3
R SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 28.8 0 0 R 0 R
E HF BRIDEVALLEY NAUGHTY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 36.4 16 0 E 0 E HF
E R3 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.5 4 0.8 E 0 E R3
R ERCO POLO B Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 36.3 0 0 R 0 R
Optimum XC Time - 05.56
CCI1*-Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 16 27 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Maisy Spratt 0 14 28.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.70
3 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 12 29.2 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.20
4 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 10 29.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.60
5 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Ivy Fisher 0 8 31 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 6 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 4 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mrs Jennifer Morris 0 4 29.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.40
9 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 4 33.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.70
10 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 4 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 RINGWOOD DALTO Miss Katie Edgar 0 2 35.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.70
12 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 31.7 4 0 0.00 0.00 35.70
13 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 35.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.90
14 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 32.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.60
15 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 0 0 31 8 0.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
16 WESTWOOD II Miss Izzy Rees 0 0 37.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.10
17 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 37.7 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 42.10
18 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 39 4 0 0.00 0.00 43.00
19 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 35.1 8 0 0.00 0.00 43.10
20 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 35.1 4 0 0.00 4.40 43.50
21 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 40.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 44.20
22 STORM IN DECEMBER Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.2 8 0 0.00 2.80 45.00
23 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 37.3 8 0 0.00 2.40 47.70
24 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 40.9 8 0 0.00 0.00 48.90
25 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 45.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 49.80
26 MR MAX CLOVER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 37.8 4 0 0.00 9.60 51.40
27 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 31.6 0 0 20.00 0.80 52.40
28 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 36.3 12 0 0.00 5.20 53.50
29 EASY Miss Laura Simpson 0 0 37.5 8 0 0.00 8.00 53.50
30 HARDY WARRIOR Miss Immy Kennedy 0 0 33.8 0 0 20.00 2.00 55.80
31 CHAMPAGNE SUPANOVA HVS Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 42.7 8 0 0.00 5.60 56.30
32 CHOIX DE L AMOUR Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 37.9 20 0 0.00 0.00 57.90
33 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 31.9 4 0 20.00 3.20 59.10
34 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 29.8 0 0.4 20.00 9.20 59.40
35 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 37.6 16 0 0.00 6.00 59.60
36 SIR PASCAL Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 33.4 4 0 20.00 4.40 61.80
37 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 31.4 4 0 20.00 7.60 63.00
38 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 38.7 20 1.2 0.00 3.60 63.50
39 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 36.6 4 0 20.00 5.20 65.80
40 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 40.3 8 0 20.00 4.40 72.70
41 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 33.8 4 0 20.00 20.80 78.60
42 OYSTER CARD Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 40.9 16 2.4 20.00 15.60 94.90
43 KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Miss Lucy Walby 0 0 35.3 0 0 60.00 14.00 109.30
44 KBL MOCKINGJAY Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 0 39.4 0 0 40.00 33.60 113.00
45 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 40.3 16 0.4 40.00 51.60 148.30
E R3 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 38.5 12 0 E 0 E R3
E XC-OT TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 40.7 4 2.4 E 0 E XC-OT
E R3 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 38 4 0 E 0 E R3
E XC-OT HERAGANA Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 34.6 8 0 E 0 E XC-OT
W HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 32.7 12 0.4 W 0 W
E AR ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 34.2 E 0 E AR
E R3 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 41.2 16 1.6 E 0 E R3
W FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 39 4 1.6 W 0 W
R WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss Jodie Darrie 0 0 35.1 4 0 R 0 R
E R3 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 37.7 8 0 E 0 E R3
E AR DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Ines Mitchell 0 0 32.1 E 0 E AR
E AR MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 40.4 E 0 E AR
E XC-OT ASTAIRES BOUNCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 35.3 4 0 E 0 E XC-OT
E XC-OT RINGFORT INDIA Mrs nicky nesbitt 0 0 35.5 0 0 E 0 E XC-OT
E UR KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 32.1 8 0 E 0 E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.45
CCI-S 4* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 32 0 25.2 0 0.4 0.00 0.80 26.40
2 BABYLON DE GAMMA Mr Astier Nicolas 29 0 30.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.90
3 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 26 0 29 0 0 0.00 7.60 36.60
4 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 23 0 27.6 0 0.4 0.00 8.80 36.80
5 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 20 0 33.3 0 0 0.00 6.40 39.70
6 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 17 0 32.9 0 0 0.00 9.20 42.10
7 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 14 0 31.4 4 0 0.00 6.80 42.20
8 COOLPARKS SARCO Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 28.3 0 1.2 0.00 12.80 42.30
9 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 10 0 31.2 0 0 0.00 12.40 43.60
10 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 8 0 28.2 4 0.4 0.00 12.80 45.40
11 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 5 0 34.2 0 0 0.00 12.40 46.60
12 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 38.8 0 0 0.00 8.80 47.60
13 VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 30.4 4 1.2 0.00 16.40 52.00
14 LUKAS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.4 8 0.8 0.00 12.80 55.00
15 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 5 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 24.40 56.70
16 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 5 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 21.20 57.00
17 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 5 0 34.7 0 0 0.00 24.00 58.70
18 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 40.9 12 1.6 0.00 4.40 58.90
19 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.1 4 0 0.00 23.20 59.30
20 SIR PAPILLON Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 35.4 0 0 11.00 13.20 59.60
21 GRAND MARNIER Mr Declan Cullen 0 0 35.7 8 0 0.00 17.20 60.90
22 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.9 4 0 0.00 21.20 61.10
23 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 30.7 8 0 0.00 22.80 61.50
24 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 36.6 12 0.4 0.00 13.20 62.20
25 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 37.5 0 0 0.00 24.80 62.30
26 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41.1 8 2.8 0.00 15.60 67.50
27 DIVINE H E Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 32.9 16 1.6 0.00 20.40 70.90
28 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 40.1 16 0 0.00 20.00 76.10
29 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 37.7 8 0.8 0.00 29.60 76.10
30 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 36.6 0 0 20.00 26.40 83.00
31 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 46.8 16 0.8 0.00 20.40 84.00
32 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33.1 12 1.6 20.00 44.00 110.70
W MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.9 0 0 W 0 W
R BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31.9 0 0 R 0 R
R DONATEUR Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.3 8 0 R 0 R
W CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 31.4 0 0 W 0 W
R DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 46.7 8 1.6 R 0 R
E UR GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33 4 0 E 0 E UR
E UR PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 49.1 20 5.6 E 0 E UR
E HF ALERTAMALIB OR Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 29.6 0 0 E 0 E HF
R COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 32.3 8 0 R 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded