Results
Event name: LAND ROVER BLAIR CASTLE INTERNATIONAL Date: Aug 22-25 2019 Location: Blair Castle, Blair Atholl, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 09.00
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 10 0 30.6 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.60
2 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 9 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
4 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 7 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 33.90
5 HOMANA Mr Hayden Hankey 6 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 34.10
6 SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 5 0 30.5 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 0 34.50
7 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 4 0 35.5 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 35.50
8 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 35.6 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 0 35.60
9 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 3 0 32.6 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 0 36.60
10 RONALDO IV Miss Josephine Schnaufer 3 0 30.5 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 0 38.50
11 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 3 0 31.6 0.0 0.0 8 0 0 0 39.60
13 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 39 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 0 43.00
14 BARRISON Mrs Julia Norman 3 0 43.3 6 0 0 0 0 0 43.30
15 JE TAIME FANDANGO Mary Pearson 3 0 36.1 0.0 0.0 0 0 0 7.2 43.30
16 LEAPING LORD Mrs Julia Norman 3 0 42 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.00
17 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 3 0 42.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 46.80
18 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 33.9 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 47.50
19 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 2 0 39.6 0 0 8 0 0 0 47.60
20 JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 2 0 37.1 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 48.30
21 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 37.8 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 48.60
22 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 2 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 50.20
23 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 0 43.9 6 0 8 0 0 0 51.90
24 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 55.20
25 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 2 0 36.5 0 0 12 0 0 6.8 55.30
26 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 10.8 57.10
27 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 2 0 42.9 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 57.70
28 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 2 0 44.4 0 0 12 0 0 2 58.40
29 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 2 0 35 0 0 4 0 20 1.2 60.20
30 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 2 0 43.3 0 0 12 5.2 0 0 60.50
31 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 2 0 38.1 0 0 0 0 0 22.8 60.90
32 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 2 0 38.4 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 61.60
33 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 2 0 34.9 0 0 0 0 20 7.2 62.10
34 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 34.1 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 62.90
35 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 2 0 39 0 0 4 0.8 20 0 63.80
36 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 64.20
37 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 41.4 2 0 0 0 20 3.2 64.60
38 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 65.70
39 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 38.1 0 0 4 0 20 4 66.10
40 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 20 5.6 68.90
41 FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.1 0 0 24 0 0 7.6 69.70
42 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 20 10.4 73.20
43 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 75.50
44 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 40.6 0 0 8 0 0 27.2 75.80
45 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 44.6 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 76.20
46 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 34.1 0 0 16 0 20 6.8 76.90
47 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 39 0 0 8 0 0 36.4 83.40
48 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 40.9 2 0 0 0 20 28.8 89.70
49 BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 42.1 0 0 4 0 20 30.8 96.90
50 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40 18.8 99.30
51 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 37.5 2 0 4 0 40 22.8 104.30
52 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 40 29.2 107.00
53 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 0 0 39.6 0 0 8 0 60 0 107.60
E AR C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 38.9 0 0 E E E E E AR
W BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 37.9 0.0 0.0 W W 0 20 W
E UR WAINTHROPP Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 28.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
E HF PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 38.5 0 0 E E E E E HF
E UR LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 38 0 0 E E E E E UR
R DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 0 0 33.3 0 0 R R R R R
R BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 47.1 0 0 R R R R R
R GEFFORY Izzie Bamford 0 0 33.9 0 0 R R R R R
E UR GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 41.8 0 0 E E E E E UR
E AR L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 48.5 2 0 E E E E E AR
E AR VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 39.5 0 0 E E E E E AR
W CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36.6 0.0 0.0 W W 0 3.2 W
E UR BLACKLAW THYMELORD Miss Elizabeth Gale 0 0 38.9 2 0 E E E E E UR
E HF MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 40.1 0 0 E E E E E HF
E R3 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 55.3 0 0 E E E E E R3
W DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 0.0 0.0 W W 40 28.4 W
Optimum XC Time - 09.49
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 30 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.10
2 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 28 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.70
3 ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 26 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.00
4 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 24 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 46.90
5 SHADOW COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 22 0 41.7 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 50.90
6 SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 5 0 42.5 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 51.30
7 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 5 0 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 12 52.30
8 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 5 0 39.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 52.60
9 LOWHILL CLOVER Miss Sarah Holmes 5 0 32.2 0 0 4 0 0 17.2 53.40
10 LUMBERTON Astier Nicolas 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0.4 20 8.4 64.30
11 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 5 0 35.6 0 0 0 0 20 12 67.60
12 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 20 16.8 75.80
13 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 0 0 58.1 0 0 4 0.4 0 23.2 85.70
14 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 20 30.8 89.80
15 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 35.8 0 0 8 1.6 20 45.2 110.60
16 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 40 44.8 118.30
17 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 35.6 0 0 0 0.4 60 56.4 152.40
E R3 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 32.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
W COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 32.2 0.0 0.0 W W 0 10.4 W
R HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 32.3 0 0 R R R R R
W ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.8 0.0 0.0 W W 20 38.4 W
E AR HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34 0 0 E E E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 10.00
CCI-L 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 110 0 31.8 0 0 0 1.2 0 3.2 36.20
2 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 100 0 36.9 0 0 0 0.8 0 11.2 48.90
3 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 90 0 40.5 0 0 4 2 0 13.2 59.70
4 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 25 0 38.6 0.0 0.0 12 1.6 0 26 78.20
5 WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 25 0 42.7 0.0 0.0 4 2.4 20 16.4 85.50
6 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34 0 0 0 2.8 40 48.4 125.20
W ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 47.6 0 0 W W W W W
E F2 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 43.8 0.0 0.0 E E 20 15.2 E F2
R DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.3 0 0 R R R R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.51
CCI-S 4* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BABYLON DE GAMMA Astier Nicolas 32 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 40.10
2 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 29 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 10 40.50
3 BALLINTESKIN COOPER S Mrs Daisy Berkeley 26 0 30.4 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 41.60
4 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 23 0 34.2 0 0 0 0 0 8 42.20
5 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 20 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 44.10
6 MISTER MACCONDY Mrs Polly Stockton 17 0 30.8 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 46.40
7 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 14 0 34.1 0 0 8 0.8 0 8.4 51.30
8 SHADOW EVERGREEN Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 12 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 15.6 54.50
9 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0.8 0 15.2 55.50
10 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 38.2 0 0 4 0 0 15.2 57.40
11 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34.9 0 0 4 0 0 19.2 58.10
12 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 3 0 39 0.0 0.0 4 0 0 0 43.00
12 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 36.7 0 0 4 0 0 19.6 60.30
13 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 0 0 33.1 0 0 8 0 0 19.6 60.70
14 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 42.2 0 0 0 1.6 0 20.4 64.20
15 PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.1 0 0 16 0 0 10.4 64.50
16 COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 5 0 37.1 0 0 0 0 0 29.2 66.30
17 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 32.7 0 0 8 2.4 0 25.2 68.30
18 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 47.5 0 0 4 0.8 0 19.6 71.90
19 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 5 0 42.9 0 0 0 0 0 32.8 75.70
20 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 41.7 0 0 12 1.2 0 28.8 83.70
21 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 43.1 0 0 0 1.2 20 25.6 89.90
22 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 37.1 0 0 8 0.8 20 27.2 93.10
23 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 39.9 0 0 0 0.8 60 33.2 133.90
R CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.7 0 0 4 0.8 R R R
W ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 40.1 2 0 W W W W W
E UR TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 39.3 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 36.9 0 0 16 0 E E E UR
E THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37.3 0 0 24 10.8 E E E
R FAITH FULL Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 37.3 0 0 R R R R R
E UR HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 37.6 0 0 8 2 E E E UR
R MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 39.4 0 0 16 6 R R R
W RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 46.3 0 0 W W W W W
E UR YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 E E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded