Results
Event name: BISHOP BURTON (2) Date: Oct 3-4 2020 Location: Bishop Burton College, Beverley, Bishop Burton, East Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 16 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 14 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 DSH QUINTON Miss Robyn Gray 0 12 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 INFINITI Miss Phoebe Towers 0 10 26.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 VALVIGO Miss Holly Richardson 0 8 31.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 6 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 4 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 KILCOMBE LUXSAM Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 2 31 0 0 0.00 2.80 33.80
9 BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Miss Kate Hey 0 2 33.3 0 0 0.00 0.80 34.10
10 MY LUV Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 2 34.3 0 0 0.00 1.20 35.50
11 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 29.5 4 0 0.00 2.00 35.50
12 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 2 30.3 0 0 0.00 5.60 35.90
13 REGAL RENDEZVOUS Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 29.3 4 0 0.00 2.80 36.10
14 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 2 28.5 0 0 0.00 8.80 37.30
15 LVS REGGIE Miss Jessica Baugh 0 2 32 0 0 0.00 6.40 38.40
16 LORDSPARK IRON LADY Miss Alice Prior 0 0 31.3 4 0 0.00 3.60 38.90
17 KEITH H Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 4.00 40.50
18 CLOVERDOR Miss Claire McCann 0 2 30 0 0 0.00 10.80 40.80
19 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 33.8 4 0 0.00 5.60 43.40
20 SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Miss Tara Snape 0 0 32 8 0 0.00 3.60 43.60
21 MISS LILLIAN Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 0 31.5 12 0 0.00 2.00 45.50
22 MAESTRO BENEDICT Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 2 38.3 0 0 0.00 8.40 46.70
23 WOODHOUSE LAD Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 35.8 8 0 0.00 6.00 49.80
24 GIANO CORNELLY HV Z Mr James Avery 0 0 28.3 4 0 0.00 17.60 49.90
25 WINEPORT CRUSADE Miss Milly Grunwell 0 0 30.3 16 0 0.00 4.00 50.30
26 MISTER BIG EARS Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33.5 0 0 20.00 10.00 63.50
27 BALLYORNEY BULADH BOS Mr Jethro Thompson 0 0 37 0 0 20.00 10.80 67.80
R ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 29.3 4 0 R R R
E LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr Harry Moran 0 0 32.8 8 0 E E E
E LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Miss Lydia Moore 0 0 33.5 12 0 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SOURIS DE NESS Miss Anna Dawson 0 16 31.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 DYSART DUNN Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 BALLYHOW BOY Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 12 33.5 0 0 0.00 0.80 34.30
4 DITCH DANCER Mrs Katie Magee 0 10 31.8 4 0 0.00 2.00 37.80
5 MILNERS LONG KNIGHT Mr Henry Stott 0 8 34.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.30
6 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 6 34.8 4 0 0.00 0.40 39.20
7 METROPOLE STAR Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 2 36.3 0 0 0.00 3.60 39.90
8 GFE CORDEXUS Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 2 41.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 41.30
9 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 41.50
10 AUXTEHWTEUH Mr James Avery 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 4.80 42.30
11 TREWYN Mr Phil Brown 0 0 27.5 12 0 0.00 4.80 44.30
12 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 3.60 46.60
13 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 32.5 8 0 0.00 6.80 47.30
14 MATILDAS PARK Miss Amy Martin 0 0 32.8 8 0 0.00 8.00 48.80
15 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 36.3 8 0 0.00 4.80 49.10
16 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 0 0 33.8 12 6 0.00 0.00 51.80
17 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 35.8 4 3 0.00 9.60 52.40
18 STORMTROOPER II Mr Adam Betts 0 0 33.3 8 0 0.00 14.40 55.70
19 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 18.00 56.80
20 T.J BOMBAY Miss Victoria Whiteley 0 0 37 0 0 20.00 9.20 66.20
HC CHERIE V OVERIS Z Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 35.50
HC EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Mrs Claire Coning 0 0 39.3 8 0 R R 47.30
W KILLERISK LAURA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35 8 0 W W W
W UP N OVA Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 31.5 0 0 W W W
W NOTNOWSAM Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27 20 0 W W W
E LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Gregory 0 0 30.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KEC JACK DANIELS Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 16 26.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 14 28 0 0 0.00 0.80 28.80
3 MAYSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 12 27 0 0 0.00 2.00 29.00
4 WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 10 29.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 JACKPOT DHI Mr James Avery 0 8 24.8 0 0 0.00 5.60 30.40
6 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 6 26.8 0 0 0.00 4.80 31.60
7 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 0 4 25.8 4 0 0.00 2.80 32.60
8 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 2 34 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 CNF SHOWTIME Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 27.5 4 0 0.00 2.80 34.30
10 SPRINGWIND PROLOGUE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 23.5 4 0 0.00 8.00 35.50
11 PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 27 4 0 0.00 5.20 36.20
12 CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 25.5 4 0 0.00 6.80 36.30
13 SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 HAYESTOWN LANCER Miss Polly Douglas 0 2 28.5 0 0 0.00 8.40 36.90
15 MASTER LOUIS Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 23 12 0 0.00 2.00 37.00
16 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 35 4 0 0.00 0.80 39.80
17 MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 29 12 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
18 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 29.5 8 0 0.00 7.60 45.10
19 HANNICEAN Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 29 12 0 0.00 5.20 46.20
20 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 28.5 4 0 20.00 5.20 57.70
21 AVENTADOR Miss Jessica Baugh 0 0 25 0 0 20.00 16.80 61.80
22 LISDOOGAN CRUISE Miss Laura Scawthon 0 0 39.3 4 4 0.00 16.40 63.70
23 POLO'S GOLD HEART Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 29.3 4 24 0.00 9.60 66.90
24 CAPTAIN NOLAN Mr Gavin Connell 0 0 27 4 0 40.00 26.80 97.80
R NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 28 4 0 R R R
W RATHCOOLE DIAMOND Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 W W
R WOLF ATHENA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 22.5 8 0 R R R
R BALLINACLOUGH BLADE Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 33.8 12 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE100Plus - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JELLYON Mrs Katie Magee 0 16 27.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 14 28.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 12 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 10 28.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 JACK DANIELS L Z Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 8 29.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 6 31.3 0 0 0.00 2.40 33.70
7 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 4 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 4 30 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 2 34.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 28 8 0 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 0 32.5 4 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 2 30.5 0 0 0.00 8.80 39.30
13 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 0 34.8 4 0 0.00 0.80 39.60
14 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 31.3 8 0 0.00 0.40 39.70
15 ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Miss Carla Abel 0 2 36.8 0 0 0.00 3.20 40.00
16 HAWALLIE VDL Miss Rebecca Brady 0 0 31.8 4 0 0.00 5.20 41.00
17 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 6.00 42.30
18 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 28.3 4 0 0.00 10.80 43.10
19 WSF VERONA Miss Lily Walker 0 2 33.8 0 0 0.00 11.20 45.00
20 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 8.80 47.10
21 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 33.8 0 0 0.00 14.80 48.60
22 WESTSIDE MONTY Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 2 36 0 0 0.00 12.80 48.80
23 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 34.5 4 0 0.00 15.20 53.70
24 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 40.8 4 0 0.00 21.60 66.40
25 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 0 33.5 4 0 40.00 20.40 97.90
HC MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 35.8 4 0 0 0 39.80
W SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 28.3 0 0 W W W
W WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 0 28.3 12 0 W W W
W CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 33 12 0 W W W
E CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.3 E E
W COCONUT GIRL Mrs Samantha Critchlow 0 0 35 12 21 W W W
W DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 33.3 0 0 W W W
R IPW NOM DE PLUME Miss Chloe Newton 0 0 34.5 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 6 0 33 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 5 0 25 0 0 0.00 8.00 33.00
3 HARTHILL BAHRI Mr Sam Ecroyd 4 0 25.3 4 0 0.00 6.40 35.70
4 MAKIN A STORM Miss Rosalind Canter 3 0 25.3 0 0 0.00 14.00 39.30
5 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 2 0 30.5 0 0 0.00 10.80 41.30
6 HAZLETON QUALITY Miss Sophie Pedlar 1 0 31 8 0 0.00 10.00 49.00
7 IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 23.3 8 0 0.00 21.20 52.50
8 DON CORLEONE Z Mr Christopher Whittle 1 0 34 0 0 0.00 22.00 56.00
9 ASTRONAUTES VOYAGE Miss Lois Teal 0 0 32.3 4 0 0.00 20.80 57.10
10 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 1 0 37 0 0 0.00 22.00 59.00
11 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 32.5 8 0 0.00 22.80 63.30
12 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 28.40 65.70
13 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 1 0 46.5 0 0 0.00 25.20 71.70
14 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 0 34.5 4 0 20.00 16.80 75.30
15 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 30 0 0 20.00 28.00 78.00
W HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 31.8 8 0 W W W
W IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 24.8 0 0 W W W
W RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 29.3 4 0 W W W
W G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 42.3 24 0 W W W
W VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 28.8 4 0 W W W
R CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 29.5 4 0 R R R
W FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 31.5 8 0 W W W
W NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 30.3 24 0 W W W
W MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 36.3 4 0 W W W
W IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 31 12 8 W W W
W RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 29.8 W W W
W EAGLE SPIRIT Miss Jessica Young 0 0 32.8 W 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SPRINGWIND BALOU Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 25.8 0 0 0.00 2.40 28.20
2 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 5 0 27.5 0 0 0.00 3.20 30.70
3 LIGHT THE FUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 25 0 0 0.00 13.20 38.20
4 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 3 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 9.60 43.90
5 COME WHAT JULY Miss Frere Buckland 2 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 10.00 49.80
6 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 1 0 27.5 16 0 0.00 12.40 55.90
7 KARAVOLA Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 33.5 4 0 0.00 22.80 60.30
8 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 35 8 0 0.00 21.60 64.60
9 VERDENER JUNG Mr Harry Moran 0 0 24.3 0 0 20.00 22.80 67.10
10 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 33.3 8 0 0.00 26.00 67.30
11 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 32.8 4 0 20.00 18.00 74.80
12 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 27.3 8 0 20.00 22.80 78.10
13 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 27.5 4 0 20.00 28.00 79.50
14 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Lois Teal 0 0 28 20 0 20.00 18.80 86.80
15 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 34.5 8 0 20.00 36.80 99.30
R INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 28 4 0 R R R
R CASPERINA Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 31 4 0 R R R
R COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 21.3 4 0 R R R
R SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 31.8 0 0 R R R
E RF LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 35 4 0 E E E RF
W CHAPEL HOUSE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 33 4 0 W W W
W WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 30.5 4 0 W W W
W BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 41.5 8 0 W W W
W KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.3 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 6 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 1.60 39.90
2 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 5 0 32 0 0 0.00 11.60 43.60
3 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 4 0 34.3 0 0 0.00 11.60 45.90
4 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 0 0 41.3 4 0 0.00 2.00 47.30
5 COULSTON TOPCAT Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 35.8 4 0 0.00 11.20 51.00
6 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 31.5 8 0 0.00 13.20 52.70
W TULLAHER SUNRISE Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 34.5 0 0 W W W
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 31.5 4 0 W W W
W MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 31 0 0 W W W
R LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 36.8 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 6 0 29.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 5 0 32.3 0 0 0.00 2.80 35.10
3 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 4 0 37 0 0 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 3 0 26 0 0 0.00 13.60 39.60
5 OMARD ALA Miss Anya Strilkowski 2 0 34.3 4 0 0.00 2.40 40.70
6 LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 1 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 8.00 42.80
7 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 1 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 10.40 42.90
8 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 29.3 4 0 0.00 10.40 43.70
9 TIC TOK TEDDY Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32 8 0 0.00 4.00 44.00
10 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 1 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 9.20 45.00
11 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 36.8 4 0 0.00 4.80 45.60
12 O HAGAN Miss Millie Hewitt 1 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 13.60 46.40
13 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 37.8 8 0 0.00 4.40 50.20
14 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 13.20 52.70
15 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 1 0 34.8 0 0 0.00 19.60 54.40
16 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 34 16 0 0.00 10.80 60.80
17 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 28.5 0 0 20.00 14.40 62.90
18 NIGRASINE RAIN Miss Lissy Fell 0 0 33 24 0 0.00 9.60 66.60
19 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 31.5 12 18 0.00 6.80 68.30
20 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 34.5 4 0 20.00 23.20 81.70
W COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 28.8 0 0 W W W
R BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 34.3 R 0 R
W FATHERS COMPROMISE Mr Finn Healy 0 0 33.8 12 0 W W W
R JONJO STAR Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 30.8 12 0 R R R
E COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 30.5 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded