Results
Event name: CHEDINGTON BICTON FIVE STAR Date: Sep 3-5 2021 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 11.16
CCI-L 5* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 180 0 27.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.90
2 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 170 0 23.9 0 0 0.00 4.80 28.70
3 VANIR KAMIRA Mrs. Piggy March 160 0 25.5 8 0.4 0.00 0.00 33.90
4 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 150 0 27.1 8 0 0.00 7.60 42.70
5 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 140 0 27.4 4 0 0.00 15.20 46.60
6 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 130 0 33 4 1.2 0.00 8.80 47.00
7 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 120 0 29.7 8 0 11.00 0.00 48.70
8 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 110 0 34.9 8 0 0.00 7.20 50.10
9 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 65 0 26.7 8 0 11.00 6.40 52.10
10 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 65 0 31.9 0 0 0.00 23.60 55.50
11 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 65 0 39 0 0 0.00 17.60 56.60
12 GORSEHILL PEARL Mr Joseph Murphy 65 0 32.1 8 0 0.00 18.00 58.10
13 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 65 0 34 4 0 0.00 24.40 62.40
14 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 65 0 34.4 16 2.8 0.00 15.20 68.40
15 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 65 0 28.7 8 0 11.00 21.20 68.90
16 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 65 0 29.9 0 0 0.00 60.80 90.70
17 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.5 20 2.8 20.00 26.80 101.10
18 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 35.3 20 0 20.00 32.40 107.70
E UR MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.1 E 0 E UR
R HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.2 R 0 R
R RUBIX KUBE Ms Sarah Dowley 0 0 34 R 0 R
E AR GOLDEN MIDNIGHT Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 35.4 E 0 E AR
E HF CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 36.4 E 0 E HF
W LEONIDAS II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 28.5 W 0 W
R FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.7 R 0 R
W BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 36.8 W 0 11 16.4 W
R EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 0 0 29.6 R 0 R
R ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27 R 0 R
R FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 0 37.8 R 0 R
E HF GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 0 0 32.2 E 0 E HF
R V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 25.6 R 0 R
R MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.3 R 0 R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded