Results
Event name: BICTON INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 9-13 2021 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 10.08
CCI-L 4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 110 0 28.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.70
2 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 100 0 30.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.60
3 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 90 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Chabert 80 0 32 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 70 0 29.2 0 0 0.00 2.80 32.00
6 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 60 0 30.2 0 0 0.00 2.80 33.00
7 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 50 0 34.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 40 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 5.20 38.00
9 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 40 0 32.4 0 0 0.00 7.60 40.00
10 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 40 0 30.4 8 0 0.00 2.80 41.20
11 GLOBAL FISION M Miss Lauren Innes 40 0 35.6 0 0.4 0.00 5.60 41.60
12 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 40 0 29.7 0 0 0.00 12.00 41.70
13 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 40 0 29.4 4 0 0.00 8.80 42.20
14 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 40 0 29.7 4 0 0.00 9.60 43.30
15 VANIR KAMIRA Mrs. Piggy March 40 0 29.9 16 0 0.00 0.00 45.90
16 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 40 0 34.8 4 0.4 0.00 6.80 46.00
17 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 40 0 38.7 4 0 0.00 4.00 46.70
18 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 40 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 16.40 47.20
19 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 40 0 38 4 0 0.00 10.40 52.40
20 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 40 0 38.1 0 0 0.00 14.80 52.90
21 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 40 0 33.7 4 0 0.00 15.60 53.30
22 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Chabert 40 0 32.3 0 0 15.00 7.20 54.50
23 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 40 0 38.1 8 0.4 0.00 10.40 56.90
24 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 25 0 42.2 12 0 0.00 9.20 63.40
25 BILLY CUCKOO Mr Tom Jackson 25 0 36.6 0 0 20.00 7.20 63.80
26 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 25 0 39.6 8 0.4 0.00 16.40 64.40
27 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 25 0 39.8 4 0.8 0.00 20.80 65.40
28 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 25 0 40.3 16 2 0.00 9.60 67.90
29 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 25 0 39.2 8 0 0.00 21.60 68.80
30 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 25 0 31.3 4 0 20.00 16.00 71.30
31 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 25 0 37.3 16 0 0.00 22.00 75.30
32 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 25 0 38.3 0 0 20.00 24.80 83.10
33 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 25 0 38.5 12 0 20.00 12.80 83.30
34 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 25 0 38.7 16 0 20.00 10.80 85.50
35 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 25 0 43.1 0 0 20.00 22.40 85.50
36 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 25 0 38.8 4 0 20.00 26.00 88.80
37 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 25 0 37.7 8 1.2 20.00 22.80 89.70
38 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 25 0 39.4 8 0 20.00 24.40 91.80
39 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 25 0 39.6 20 2 20.00 25.60 107.20
40 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 25 0 40.3 12 3.2 20.00 38.40 113.90
41 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 25 0 34.3 8 0.4 40.00 32.00 114.70
42 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 25 0 37.5 4 0 20.00 64.00 125.50
43 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 25 0 37.4 0 0 55.00 35.20 127.60
44 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 42.4 4 0.8 40.00 44.40 131.60
45 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 0 0 37.6 8 1.6 40.00 60.00 147.20
46 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 37.9 24 2.4 40.00 59.20 163.50
E UR J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 40.1 E 0 E UR
E UR LEOPARD'S ACTION Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 30.6 E 0 E UR
R NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 37.2 R 0 R
R COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 36.5 R 0 R
E HF BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 35.4 E 0 E HF
W KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 50.5 W 0 W
R SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 44.8 R 0 R
E 1st H BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 E 1st H
E HF ZEBEDEE IX Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 39.2 E 0 E HF
R CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 34.5 R 0 R
R DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 35 R 0 R
R REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 31 R 0 R
R REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.9 R 0 R
W DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.7 0 3.6 W
E R3 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 36 E 0 E R3
R LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35.8 R 0 R
W COOLEY ENNO Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.9 W 0 W
R HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 37.4 R 0 R
E HF BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 38.5 E 0 E HF
E AR IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 37 E 0 E AR
R KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.3 R 0 R
R V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 30.4 R 0 R
R MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34.7 R 0 R
W WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 41.7 W 0 W
R DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 36.5 R 0 R
W ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 51 W 0 W
W REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 W
W NATIVE SPIRIT Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38 W 0 W
R FEARLESS W Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 0 36 R 0 R
E HF LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 45.3 E 0 E HF
W STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 37.5 W 0 W
E UR GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 43.1 E 0 E UR
E UR VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 37.8 E 0 E UR
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 36.3 R 0 R
W CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.3 W 0 W
R GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 31.7 R 0 R
R SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 43.6 R 0 R
E 1st H RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 E 1st H
R FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 35.5 R 0 R
R GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 39.7 R 0 R
R KND STEEL PULSE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 39.1 R 0 R
W BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 29.6 W 0 W
E AR MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 36.1 E 0 E AR
Optimum XC Time - 10.08
CCI-L u25 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 110 0 28.3 0 0.4 0.00 5.20 33.90
2 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 100 0 30.2 0 0 0.00 4.80 35.00
3 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 90 0 26.9 4 0 0.00 8.40 39.30
4 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 80 0 27.7 12 0 0.00 0.00 39.70
5 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 70 0 31.5 0 0 0.00 13.60 45.10
6 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 60 0 34.2 4 0 0.00 9.20 47.40
7 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 50 0 34.7 4 1.6 0.00 7.20 47.50
8 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 40 0 36.9 8 0 0.00 7.60 52.50
9 VALMY BIATS Miss Emily King 40 0 33.9 4 0 11.00 4.80 53.70
10 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 25 0 34.6 0 0 0.00 20.00 54.60
11 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 25 0 35.5 4 0 0.00 19.20 58.70
12 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 25 0 36.4 0 0 0.00 24.80 61.20
13 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 25 0 31.5 4 0 20.00 18.80 74.30
14 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 25 0 32.9 4 0 20.00 17.60 74.50
15 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 25 0 31.6 0 0 20.00 29.20 80.80
16 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 25 0 32.5 8 0 20.00 22.00 82.50
17 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 25 0 36.9 8 0 20.00 18.00 82.90
18 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 31.8 12 0.4 20.00 20.80 85.00
19 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 40 0 0 20.00 26.00 86.00
20 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 39 8 0 20.00 33.20 100.20
21 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 34.8 0 0 60.00 28.80 123.60
22 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.4 4 0 55.00 32.80 126.20
W JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 W W
E UR OPPOSITION FILMSTAR Miss Barbara Sayous 0 0 30.6 E 0 E UR
R WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 30.8 R 0 R
E UR COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 33.3 E 0 E UR
R HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 39.4 R 0 R
E UR COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 38.7 E 0 E UR
R RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.4 R 0 R
E UR UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.9 E 0 E UR
E AR THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 35.9 E 0 E AR
E HF FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 37.9 E 0 E HF
R DICTE ALDRUP Miss Sara Bech Strøm 0 0 37.4 R 0 R
R HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 37.4 R 0 R
E AR DIVINE H E Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 39.5 E 0 E AR
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 32 0 23 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 29 0 23.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 23.10
3 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 26 0 23 0 0 0.00 1.60 24.60
4 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 23 0 21 4 0 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 20 0 24 0 0 0.00 1.60 25.60
6 QUALITY PURDEY Mr Christopher Burton 17 0 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
7 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mrs. Piggy March 14 0 23.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 27.10
8 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 12 0 26.9 0 0.4 0.00 1.60 28.90
9 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 10 0 26.9 0 0 0.00 3.60 30.50
10 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 8 0 27.9 0 1.6 0.00 1.20 30.70
11 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 0 26.3 0 0.8 0.00 4.00 31.10
12 EVERON VIVENDI Mr Fred Scala 8 0 32 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
13 JUST KIDDING Miss Amanda Pottinger 8 0 28.1 4 0 0.00 0.80 32.90
14 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 30.8 0 0.4 0.00 3.20 34.40
15 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 8 0 26.3 0 0 0.00 8.80 35.10
16 HUNTER VALLEY II Mrs Sammi Birch 8 0 27.2 4 0 0.00 5.20 36.40
17 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 8 0 24.5 0 0 0.00 15.60 40.10
18 MGH MAYBE A MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 8 0 30.4 0 0 0.00 10.40 40.80
19 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 8 0 37 4 0 0.00 0.00 41.00
20 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 8 0 35.8 0 0 0.00 5.20 41.00
21 CESAR V Mr Joseph Murphy 8 0 35.4 0 0.8 0.00 6.00 42.20
22 JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 8 0 21.4 4 0.8 0.00 16.00 42.20
23 CLEVER LOUIS Mr Christopher Burton 8 0 24.2 4 0 15.00 0.00 43.20
24 CEKATINKA JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 0 29.7 0 0 0.00 13.60 43.30
25 GLOBAL MENTOR Mr Brian Morrison 8 0 29.7 4 0.4 0.00 10.00 44.10
26 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 29.7 0 0.8 15.00 0.00 45.50
27 FARNDON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 26.2 4 1.6 0.00 14.80 46.60
28 FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27.9 8 0.8 0.00 11.60 48.30
29 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 5 0 34.9 0 0 0.00 14.40 49.30
30 GAMBESIE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 24.1 0 0 11.00 14.40 49.50
31 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 34.5 0 0.8 0.00 14.40 49.70
32 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.6 8 0 0.00 9.60 53.20
33 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 28.1 0 0.8 0.00 25.20 54.10
34 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 25.7 8 1.6 0.00 22.40 57.70
35 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 25.9 4 0 20.00 11.20 61.10
36 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 35.8 8 1.2 0.00 17.60 62.60
37 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 30 12 4.4 0.00 16.40 62.80
38 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.5 8 0 0.00 21.60 63.10
39 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 0 0 40.9 12 0 0.00 10.80 63.70
40 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 28.8 4 0 11.00 21.60 65.40
41 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.7 8 2 0.00 18.80 65.50
42 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 23.5 0 0 20.00 23.60 67.10
43 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 37.6 12 1.6 0.00 18.00 69.20
44 SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 30 20 0.8 20.00 0.40 71.20
45 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 33.6 20 2 0.00 16.80 72.40
46 SUPER CILLIOUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 31.9 8 0 20.00 16.00 75.90
47 GLENFLY Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 31.6 16 3.2 0.00 26.80 77.60
48 PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.7 0 0 20.00 25.20 78.90
49 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 31.8 20 3.6 0.00 24.00 79.40
50 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.1 4 0 20.00 25.60 79.70
51 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 25.8 0 1.2 20.00 32.80 79.80
52 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.4 4 0 20.00 24.80 80.20
53 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 34.1 12 1.6 20.00 14.40 82.10
54 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 34.5 8 1.2 20.00 23.60 87.30
55 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 34.5 4 0 20.00 28.80 87.30
56 IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 37.2 8 1.6 15.00 26.80 88.60
57 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.5 16 0 20.00 18.80 89.30
58 RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 33.3 8 1.2 20.00 31.20 93.70
59 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 29.5 8 2.4 20.00 35.20 95.10
60 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 31.3 8 0.4 20.00 36.00 95.70
61 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 33.8 12 4 20.00 30.40 100.20
62 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 34.2 4 0.8 40.00 27.20 106.20
63 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 37.4 16 2.8 20.00 31.20 107.40
64 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 42.9 20 4.4 0.00 52.00 119.30
65 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 37.4 20 2.4 0.00 81.20 141.00
66 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 32.9 4 0 40.00 79.60 156.50
W RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 42.6 W 0 W
W MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 25.9 0 0.8 W 0 W
W MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 31.1 4 3.6 W 0 W
R ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.8 4 0.8 R 0 R
R DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 21.6 12 0.8 R 0 R
W RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 32 12 0.4 W 0 W
E HF EDISON NJ Mr James Sommerville 0 0 35.6 8 3.6 E 0 E HF
W MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 30.3 0 0 W 0 W
R LEONIDAS II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.9 4 1.2 R 0 R
W PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 39.9 W E W
W IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 28.8 4 4 W 0 W
R GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.4 4 0.4 R 0 R
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 32.9 0 0.4 W 0 W
E HF DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 32.1 E 0 E HF
W SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 24.9 0 0 W 0 W
R LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 39.5 0 0.4 R 0 R
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 32.9 4 0 W 0 W
R CREEVAGH SILVER DE HAAR Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 33.4 8 2.4 R 0 R
R THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.9 8 0.4 R 0 R
R DASJ Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 40.3 0 0.8 R 0 R
R CHARMING BOY JR Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 0 33.6 12 1.2 R 0 R
E AR FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 29.4 4 1.2 E 0 E AR
R ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 38.7 4 2.4 R 0 R
R SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 34.1 8 1.6 R 0 R
W SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 39.6 8 0 W 0 W
W DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.5 16 0.4 W 0 W
W RICKER RIDGE RUI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 31.4 12 1.2 W 0 W
R CASTLE VIEW LARRY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 37.5 8 0.8 R 0 R
W KEC DEAKON Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 37.5 8 0 W 0 W
R FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 34 4 0.8 R 0 R
E HF HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 40.8 8 3.6 E 0 E HF
W AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 35.3 4 3.2 W 0 W
W PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29 8 2 W 0 W
W VASSILY DE LASSOS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W
E HF SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 44.6 4 0.8 E 0 E HF
W PURPLE SANDS Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 39.4 36 0.8 W 0 W
E UR SIMPLY SOX Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 27.3 16 1.2 E 0 E UR
E UR RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 24.8 E 0 E UR
R MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 27.6 4 0.8 R 0 R
E R3 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 36 0 1.2 E 0 E R3
E UR CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 30.1 8 0 E 0 E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded