Results
Event name: BICTON ARENA INTERNATIONAL (3) Date: Oct 20-24 2021 Location: Bicton Arena, East Budleigh, Yettington, Devon, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 07.18
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SANKRO Miss Eneya Jenkins 0 0 24.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 25.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 25.90
3 TOMATILLO Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 26 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 26.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 26.60
5 VESICULA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 26.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 27.60
6 NICO Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 28 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.00
7 BALLYCOSKERRY REGAL DIAMOND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 27.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 28.60
8 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Teresa Stokar 0 0 26.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.10
9 DUKE LEGACY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 30.90
10 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 27.1 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.10
11 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 0 27.2 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.20
12 EMERALD SPIRIT II Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 27.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 31.30
13 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 29.8 0 0 0.00 2.00 31.80
14 BAUMANNS FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 23.9 8 0 0.00 0.40 32.30
15 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 28.4 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.40
16 JASON KING Mr Andrew James 0 0 28.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
17 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 32.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.80
18 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 32.2 0 0 0.00 0.80 33.00
19 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 33.1 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 33.90
20 TOCES BRIGHT LASS Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 30.9 0 0 0.00 3.60 34.50
21 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 34.2 0 0 0.00 0.80 35.00
22 OUGHTERARD QUALITY Mr John Westmore 0 0 32.4 0 0.4 0.00 2.40 35.20
23 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.1 0 0 0.00 3.20 35.30
24 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 27.5 8 0 0.00 0.00 35.50
25 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Jasmine Underwood 0 0 32.6 0 0 0.00 3.60 36.20
26 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 36.5 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.50
27 TURBO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 29.4 4 0 0.00 3.20 36.60
28 BLUES CLOUD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.1 0 0.8 0.00 6.00 36.90
29 COOLEY NOW OR NEVER Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 29.2 8 0.4 0.00 0.00 37.60
30 IRISH JIG III Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.60
31 IM THE ONE Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 31 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.00
32 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.8 4 0.4 0.00 0.00 39.20
33 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 30.8 8 0 0.00 1.20 40.00
34 RLE KHALEESI C Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 36.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.30
35 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 32.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 40.70
36 RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 32.8 4 0 0.00 4.40 41.20
37 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.5 12 0 0.00 0.80 41.30
38 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 29.8 12 0 0.00 0.00 41.80
39 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 33.1 4 0 0.00 4.80 41.90
40 RINGFORT HORATIO Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 42.70
41 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 27.7 8 0 0.00 7.20 42.90
42 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.00
43 ENDURO A DALRIADA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 36.7 8 0 0.00 0.00 44.70
44 WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 34.8 8 0 0.00 3.20 46.00
45 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 37.7 8 0 0.00 1.60 47.30
46 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 31 0 0 0.00 16.40 47.40
47 LADY DARCEY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 42.8 4 1.2 0.00 0.00 48.00
48 DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 35.2 4 0.4 0.00 9.20 48.80
49 AS Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.3 20 0.8 0.00 0.00 52.10
50 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 37.7 0 0 15.00 0.00 52.70
51 NOVATURIENT Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 41.1 12 0 0.00 0.00 53.10
52 DYSART ELITE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 22.7 4 0 20.00 6.40 53.10
53 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 33.9 20 0 0.00 0.00 53.90
54 GORTFADDA SKY BOY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 36 8 0 0.00 10.80 54.80
55 WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Ellie Jones 0 0 34.8 20 2.4 0.00 0.00 57.20
56 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33.3 20 4 0.00 0.40 57.70
57 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.8 8 0.4 0.00 14.80 58.00
58 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 32.1 24 3.2 0.00 0.00 59.30
59 TROY XIII Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 35.3 4 0 0.00 24.80 64.10
60 WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 0 28.8 12 0.8 0.00 26.80 68.40
61 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 36.4 0 1.2 20.00 16.40 74.00
62 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30 0 0 20.00 24.40 74.40
63 WIZARD OF AUS Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 34.4 24 0 20.00 0.00 78.40
64 RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 32.8 12 0 20.00 13.60 78.40
65 BOUNTY CASTLE Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 32.7 0 0 40.00 9.20 81.90
66 CLONDAW SAM Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31 16 1.2 20.00 14.80 83.00
67 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.4 16 4 20.00 10.80 85.20
68 REBEL BLUE II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 32.8 4 0.4 40.00 12.40 89.60
69 TAMARA II Mr André Parro 0 0 34.2 4 0 20.00 48.80 107.00
E R3 CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33 E 0 E R3
R HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32.5 R 0 R
E AR BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 34.6 E 0 E AR
E AR RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 25.9 E 0 E AR
R DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 R R
W KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 34.3 W 0 40 34.4 W
R COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 38.6 R 0 R
E UR KINGS LANE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.7 E 0 E UR
R ISLINGTON Miss Elisha Chapman 0 0 33.2 R 0 R
R DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 43 R 0 0 0 R
W JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Stephen Way 0 0 30.5 W 0 20 6.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 06.00
CCI-S 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PURE TRENDSETTER Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 27.3 0 0 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 IGEL Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 23.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 27.90
3 MASTER LEO Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 28.6 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 29.40
4 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 29.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 30 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 DARGUN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 30.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.70
7 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 BELONA Mr Max Warburton 0 0 30.8 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 30.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.90
10 EISFEE Susan Shanahan 0 0 28.9 4 0 0.00 1.60 34.50
11 CLOTAIRE DE FERIVEL Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 30.8 4 0 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 26.9 8 0 0.00 0.00 34.90
13 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.2 0 0 0.00 1.20 35.40
14 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 34.4 0 0 0.00 1.60 36.00
15 IWICA VD HERMITAGE DN Miss Flora Harris 0 0 28.8 0 0 0.00 7.20 36.00
16 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 30.1 4 0 0.00 2.40 36.50
17 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Imogen White 0 0 27.7 4 0 0.00 6.80 38.50
18 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31.3 8 0 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32.4 4 0 0.00 5.20 41.60
20 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 38 4 0 0.00 0.00 42.00
21 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 31.6 4 0 0.00 6.80 42.40
22 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.4 4 0 0.00 7.20 42.60
23 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 30 4 0 0.00 8.80 42.80
24 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 38.2 4 0 0.00 0.80 43.00
25 MGH JACKPOT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.2 8 0 0.00 1.20 43.40
26 JUNIPER HILL Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 34.4 4 0 0.00 5.20 43.60
27 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 36.3 8 0 0.00 1.20 45.50
28 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 42.6 4 0 0.00 0.00 46.60
29 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Freddie Cooper 0 0 33.6 0 0 0.00 13.60 47.20
30 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 44.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 48.30
31 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 25.9 0 0 20.00 2.40 48.30
32 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 37.5 8 3.6 0.00 0.00 49.10
33 FLAMBOYANT Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.5 12 0 0.00 0.80 49.30
34 CAPTAIN FUTURE Mrs Kate Clooney 0 0 36.5 8 0 0.00 4.80 49.30
35 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 0 0 38.3 0 0 0.00 11.60 49.90
36 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 35.6 8 0 0.00 7.60 51.20
37 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 41.5 4 0 0.00 10.80 56.30
38 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 24.3 4 0 20.00 9.20 57.50
39 HSH CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32.2 4 0 20.00 1.60 57.80
40 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Lou Burns 0 0 35.5 12 0 0.00 10.40 57.90
41 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 41.4 8 0 0.00 12.00 61.40
42 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 38.1 8 1.6 0.00 14.80 62.50
43 COIRBAN SARCO DELUX Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.5 4 0 20.00 11.60 67.10
44 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 33 0 0 20.00 14.40 67.40
45 FLIEGERIN C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 38.3 0 0 20.00 11.60 69.90
46 SIMBA IV Mr Max Warburton 0 0 30.5 4 0 20.00 18.00 72.50
47 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 42.5 0 0 20.00 10.80 73.30
E HF HONEYBROOK EXTRA SPECIAL Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 31 12 0.4 E 0 E HF
R MILCHEM PAGE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 32.8 8 0 R 0 R
R BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 34.7 4 0 R 0 R
R ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 38.6 0 0 R 0 R
W KILMINGTON FOLLY Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 36.5 4 0 W 0 W
E HF HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 38.2 0 0 E 0 E HF
E XC-FO COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 29.2 0 0 E 0 E XC-FO
E XC-OT FRISKY TN Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 E E XC-OT

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded