Results
Event name: BALLINDENISK (1) Date: Apr 22-25 2016 Location: Ballindenisk, Co Cork, Ireland
CCI * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
0 0
1 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 10 0 40.2 0 0 0 0 40.20
2 ENZO VAN DE NETHE Mr Wills Oakden 9 0 40.6 4 1 0 0 45.60
3 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 8 0 46.7 0 0 0 0 46.70
5 HOPE OVER EXPERIENCE Mr Francis Whittington 6 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
6 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 2 0 44.2 4 0 0 0 48.20
8 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 2 0 44.3 8 1 0 0 53.30
CCI ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
0 0
1 CAVALIER VENTURE Mr Francis Whittington 30 0 42.8 0 0 0 0 42.80
2 COLONEL JOE Mr Oliver Townend 28 0 44.2 0 0 0 0 44.20
5 FERNHILL ULTIMATE Mr Oliver Townend 5 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
6 FERNHILL FACETIME Miss Holly Woodhead 5 0 48 0 0 0 0 48.00
8 SUNNY Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 48.3 4 1 0 12 65.30
W 2nd H HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 48.1 0 0 W 2nd H
CCI *** - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 110 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 38.80
12 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 64.9 8 1 0 7.6 81.50
13 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 60.5 4 7 0 23.2 94.70
2 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 100 0 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 43.00
3 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Izzy Taylor 90 0 44.3 0 0 0 0 44.30
4 LANFRANCO Mr Oliver Townend 80 0 41.9 4 0 0 0 45.90
5 AVOCADO Miss Louisa Lockwood 25 0 50.2 0 0 0 0 50.20
6 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 25 0 48.1 4 0 0 0 52.10
8 REDPATH RANSOM Mr Alexander Bragg 25 0 58 8 0 0 1.6 67.60
r XC ITS CHICO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 51 r XC
r XC TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 53.2 r XC
CIC * - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
14 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 54.2 4 4 0 0 62.20
23 COMEYTROWE DIAMOND WELD Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 58.3 4 4 0 5.2 71.50
3 FERNHILL FOR SURE Miss Camilla Hope 6 0 41.9 4 4 0 0 49.90
CIC ** - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 16 0 45.2 4 0 0 0 49.20
2 G.I. MASTER CASTER Miss Holly Woodhead 14 0 45.9 4 0 0 0 49.90
W XC ALREADY DUN Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 83.1 12 0 W XC
CIC *** - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MIRAGE D'ELLE Mrs Pippa Funnell 32 0 46.8 0 0 0 0 46.80
12 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 48 4 2 0 5.2 59.20
14 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 47.7 8 0 0 6.4 62.10
15 MERIKANO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 50.8 12 0 0 0 62.80
16 BRIARLANDS BIRDSONG Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 53.5 0 0 11 0 64.50
2 COOLEY SRS Mr Oliver Townend 29 0 40.7 8 0 0 0 48.70
22 MISS BRODIE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 68.5 8 0 0 0 76.50
23 DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 59.1 8 0 0 16 83.10
25 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 57 4 6 0 17.2 84.20
3 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 26 0 48.5 0 2 0 0.8 51.30
4 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 23 0 45.3 4 3 0 2 54.30
8 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Mr Alex Hua Tian 12 0 54.6 0 0 0 1.6 56.20

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded