Results
Event name: BALLINDENISK Date: Sep 26-29 2019
CCI-L 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
11 WIL SHE EVER Polly STOCKTON 3 0 28.8 4 0 0 0 32.80
12 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Harriet BEAUMONT 3 0 32.9 0 0 0 0 32.90
13 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Martyn JOHNSON 3 0 33.1 0 0 0 0 33.10
14 RCA ROYAL SUMMER Daniel ALDERSON 3 0 33.2 0 0 0 0 33.20
16 GARRYBRITT DIGNIFIED Sarah ENNIS 3 0 32.4 0 1.2 0 0 33.60
17 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 3 0 25.6 8 0 0 0 33.60
18 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Polly STOCKTON 3 0 28.2 4 2 0 0 34.20
19 MR FIRE FLY Sarah ENNIS 3 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
2 WITHINGTON Sam ECROYD 9 0 26.7 0 0 0 0 26.70
20 HUSH A BYE BABY Sian COLEMAN 3 0 30.6 4 0 0 0 34.60
22 HI HAVEN Padraig MCCARTHY 3 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 36.80
23 DERENA SUPER STAR Daniel ALDERSON 3 0 33.4 4 0 0 0 37.40
24 THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Harriet DICKIN 3 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
26 DERRYS LADY LOU Lily MAWBY 2 0 38.8 0 0 0 0 38.80
29 CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah WHITNEY 0 0 32.9 8 0.4 0 0 41.30
30 DARGLE LOOKS Harriet DICKIN 0 0 37.8 4 0 0 0 41.80
38 COOLEY STORMWATER Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 0 0 30.6 0 0 20 0 50.60
39 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Jennifer STEAD 0 0 42.1 0 0 20 2.4 64.50
4 PENGRAFEN Holly WOODHEAD 7 0 27.6 0 0 0 0 27.60
5 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Charlotte BACON 6 0 26.7 4 0 0 0 30.70
6 STELLOR QUICK CHANGE Sarah ENNIS 5 0 27.2 4 0 0 0 31.20
7 BLARNEY ACACIA Sian COLEMAN 4 0 27.4 4 0 0 0 31.40
8 SWATCH THIS Sarah ENNIS 3 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
9 THE CORN CRAKE Matthew WRIGHT 3 0 28.6 4 0 0 0 32.60
CCI-L 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PSH LAVA FLOW Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 30 0 27.5 0 0 0 0 27.50
11 COOLEY ENNO Charlotte BACON 13 0 35.4 0 0.4 0 8.4 44.20
12 RCA ROYAL MIST Daniel ALDERSON 13 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
13 NEWMARKET CARO Oliver TOWNEND 13 0 33.6 12 0 0 0 45.60
15 GLOBAL EX Katherine COLEMAN 13 0 36 8 0 0 3.6 47.60
17 GAME CHANGER Grace TAYLOR 13 0 34 8 2 0 5.2 49.20
18 EASTBOURNE Tilly WILLIAMS 13 0 44.1 4 0 0 3.2 51.30
19 AUNT AUGUSTA Rosie FRY 13 0 44.5 0 0 0 6.8 51.30
2 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Libby SEED 28 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
20 BLACKROCK RICARDO Katie BARBER 13 0 43.2 0 0 0 8.4 51.60
22 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Morgan GRAY 13 0 41.6 12 0 0 0 53.60
23 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Rosie FRY 13 0 36.4 16 0 0 3.2 55.60
24 CARRACANADA KIERAN Tara DIXON 13 0 40.5 8 0 0 8.8 57.30
28 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Charlotte ARMSTRONG 0 0 35.3 8 0 0 19.6 62.90
4 CHICKO Polly STOCKTON 24 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 37.80
5 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Oliver TOWNEND 22 0 37.9 0 0 0 0 37.90
7 DON MEECO Katie BARBER 16 0 37.1 0 0.8 0 3.2 41.10
E TRUE BLUE TOO Rosie FRY 0 0 29.3 0 E
E GRANTSTOWN JACKSON Sarah ENNIS 0 0 32.6 0 0 1.2 E
CCI-L 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALLSTAR B Rosalind CANTER 110 0 27.2 0 0.4 0 0 27.60
10 ARDEO BERLIN Julia NORMAN 40 0 38.4 8 0.8 20 8.8 76.00
12 FORTUNUS Jennifer STEAD 40 0 41.2 4 0 20 16.4 81.60
14 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Dominic RUANE 40 0 35.7 12 0 20 16 83.70
16 DUNGES DON PERIGNON David DOEL 40 0 37.7 12 8 20 22 99.70
17 WIZARD OF AUS Julia NORMAN 40 0 34.9 12 2.8 20 39.2 108.90
18 LYRICAL Grace TAYLOR 40 0 36.4 20 4 20 36.4 116.80
2 DREAMLINER Oliver TOWNEND 100 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 WELL DESIGNED Storm STRAKER 90 0 32 4 0 0 0 36.00
4 ULISES Oliver TOWNEND 80 0 34.1 4 0 0 0 38.10
5 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Louisa LOCKWOOD 70 0 32.9 8 1.6 0 0.8 43.30
6 FINDING COOLEY Isabel WHITE 60 0 39.9 0 0 0 7.6 47.50
8 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Tom CRISP 40 0 36.7 0 0 20 17.2 73.90
9 COOLEY TIMEPIECE Katherine HAGUE 40 0 39.4 0 3.2 15 16.8 74.40
E OBOS COLOMBUS Matthew WRIGHT 0 0 35.4 60 E
r ARCO BB Sam ECROYD 0 0 31.8 20 r
W MY LUCKY DAY Elizabeth POWER 0 0 W
CCI-S 1* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 0 0 27.4 0 0 0 0 27.40
17 TUBBERVALE SP Ashley HARRISON 0 0 36.1 20 0 0 0.8 56.90
2 IN YOUR DREAMS Dominic RUANE 0 0 27.8 0 0 0 0 27.80
4 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Kirsty JOHNSTON 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
5 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Charlotte ARMSTRONG 0 0 40.6 0 0 0 0 40.60
6 CRUNCH DU MAGMA Lucy CARE 0 0 36.6 4 0 0 0 40.60
9 COOLEY MACATOO Phip WHITEHEAD 0 0 37.4 8 1.6 0 0 47.00
CCI-S 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BENICIA B Holly WOODHEAD 8 0 25.8 0 0 0 0 25.80
10 FIVEBERRY Padraig MCCARTHY 2 0 31.7 4 0 0 0 35.70
14 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Louisa LOCKWOOD 2 0 32.1 0 0 0 6.8 38.90
2 SHANNONDALE MARI Elizabeth POWER 7 0 25.9 0 0 0 0 25.90
26 RNG VANTAGE POINT Sarah LANG 0 0 41.3 8 0 0 0 49.30
27 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Georgina MORRISON 0 0 35.4 0 0.4 0 14.8 50.60
30 MASTER SMART Tara DIXON 2 0 36.1 0 0 0 17.2 53.30
33 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Alex KENNEDY 0 0 32.7 4 0 0 26.8 63.50
4 VAMONOS Emily KING 5 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 29.30
5 DIAMOND MINE Katie BARBER 4 0 29.6 0 0 0 0 29.60
6 SECRET LEGACY Vittoria PANIZZON 3 0 31.2 0 0 0 0 31.20
r ARVIKA LIGEONNIERE Louise DUFFY 0 0 34.7 12 0.4 60 r
CCI-S 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALCATRAZ Oliver TOWNEND 16 0 25.5 0 0 0 4 29.50
12 HAI FIVE Alex KENNEDY 4 0 33.5 4 0 0 15.6 53.10
2 COOLEY MOONSHINE Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 14 0 29.9 0 0 0 3.6 33.50
21 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Amy TOUGH 4 0 40.3 8 0 0 24.8 73.10
22 NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy TOUGH 4 0 38.9 12 1.2 0 21.2 73.30
23 AZURE Elizabeth POWER 4 0 36.2 4 0 0 34 74.20
3 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Emily KING 12 0 35 0 0 0 0 35.00
4 TULLAHER SUNRISE Sam ECROYD 10 0 31.5 0 0 0 5.2 36.70
5 FLASH COOLEY Elisabeth HALLIDAY-SHARP 8 0 28.1 0 0 0 12 40.10
6 LA CHUNGA James AVERY 6 0 31.4 0 0 0 10 41.40
7 REBELIANT Daniel ALDERSON 4 0 34.7 0 0 0 8.8 43.50
8 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 4 0 34.1 0 0 0 9.6 43.70
9 MAN ABOUT TOWN David DOEL 4 0 37.3 0 0 0 11.2 48.50
W DHI LUPISON Holly WOODHEAD 0 0 32.5 0 0 W
CCI-S 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ONE OF A KIND James AVERY 32 0 30 0 0 0 1.2 31.20
10 MR SNEEZY James AVERY 8 0 34.1 4 6.4 0 3.2 47.70
13 CARNEYHAUGH RUA David DOEL 8 0 35.7 4 2 0 10 51.70
15 FALLULAH Padraig MCCARTHY 8 0 31.6 12 0 0 9.6 53.20
16 CHANCE ENCOUNTER Daniel ALDERSON 8 0 39.3 8 0 0 9.6 56.90
17 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Thomas HAWKE 8 0 34.9 8 2 0 13.2 58.10
19 LETS DANCE Jeanette BRAKEWELL 8 0 37.1 8 0 0 19.2 64.30
2 FONBHERNA LANCER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 29 0 31.1 0 0.8 0 3.2 35.10
20 NEWMARKET GLIDER Isabelle ( Izzy) TAYLOR 8 0 33.9 0 0 20 12.8 66.70
21 IMPERIAL PLAN Benjamin LEAHY 8 0 41.1 8 1.2 0 18 68.30
22 MONBEG SENNA Katherine COLEMAN 8 0 38.4 4 1.2 0 25.6 69.20
23 ZEBEDEE Ashley HARRISON 8 0 40.5 4 0 20 6 70.50
25 LARK ABOUT Léonard GOERENS 8 0 37.7 8 12 0 30.8 88.50
26 ANDREAS Helen MARTIN 0 0 37 0 2 20 33.2 92.20
27 HHS NOBLE CALL Padraig MCCARTHY 0 0 40.5 0 0 20 35.6 96.10
28 METALBRIDGE HARRY Julia NORMAN 0 0 39.8 8 1.2 20 30 99.00
29 JOYRIDE Hannah FREEMAN 0 0 34.6 0 1.2 40 33.6 109.40
3 SAMUEL THOMAS II Elizabeth POWER 26 0 35.1 0 0 0 1.6 36.70
30 ARCTIC SKIPPY Emma HAWKSBY 0 0 44.4 8 0 40 33.2 125.60
4 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Alex KENNEDY 23 0 33.1 0 0 0 8.4 41.50
5 CLASSIC VI Kirsty JOHNSTON 20 0 34.7 0 0 0 9.2 43.90
7 CALADOR Max WARBURTON 14 0 34.2 0 0.8 0 10.8 45.80
8 VERY GOOD TEMPO Thomas ROWLAND 12 0 34.9 0 0 0 11.2 46.10
E IBERON JMEN Marcio APPEL 0 0 38 0 0.8 0 E
r SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Holly WOODHEAD 0 0 33.6 4 1.2 20 r
r TOPAZE DU PLAIN Roberto SCALISI 0 0 27.3 4 1.6 40 r
r SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Aline WILKES 0 0 37 8 2.4 60 r
r FUILODA G Rafael MAMPRIN LOSANO 0 0 36.2 4 0.8 20 r

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded