Results
Event name: BALLINDENISK Date: Sep 22-26 2021
CCI-L 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
7 BLARNEY MONBEG PEPPER Sian COLEMAN 2 0 35.6 0 0 0.00 0.00 35.60
10 FIGHTING SPIRIT Laura BIRLEY 2 0 36.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 36.40
15 BLARNEY ACACIA Sian COLEMAN 0 0 34.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 38.90
17 VIHARA DU CAUSSE Nicole PEARSON 0 0 36.9 4 0 0.00 0.00 40.90
E 2nd HI MASTER MCCORMACK Sarah GOULD 0 0 42.2 0 0 E 2nd HI
CCI-L 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Angus SMALES 30 0 28.9 0 0 0.00 0.00 28.90
5 WESTON GOODFELLA Meghan HEALY 13 0 33.9 0 0 0.00 1.20 35.10
10 BONMAHON LIBERATION Sarah DOWLEY 0 0 41.2 4 0 0.00 10.40 55.60
11 BOB COTTON BANDIT Laura BIRLEY 0 0 38.3 4 0 20.00 0.00 62.30
13 HIGHVARO Meghan HEALY 0 0 37.5 4 0 40.00 10.40 91.90
E 2nd HI WOLF VEGAS Eva MELLY 0 0 38.1 0 0 E 2nd HI
r XC GEBALIARETTO Vittoria PANIZZON 0 0 29.8 0 r XC
CCI-L 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BAHIRA M Tom JACKSON 110 0 33.1 0 0 0.00 0.00 33.10
2 CRUISE THE TOWN Olivia LEYLAND 100 0 35.1 4 0.4 0.00 0.80 40.30
E XC-R REBEL RHYME Tom BIRD 0 0 40.4 60 E XC-R
E XC-FR FIRE FLY Tom JACKSON 0 0 33.8 20 E XC-FR
CCI-S 1* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 AUGUSTUS IMPERIOUS Kirsty CHABERT 0 14 30.4 0 0 0.00 0.00 30.40
3 GRANTSTOWN TRUE LOVES Eliza Culloty 0 12 31.6 0 0.8 0.00 0.00 32.40
7 YOUNGSTARS CHEETAH Sarah O'SHEA 0 0 33.3 4 0 0.00 0.00 37.30
CCI-S 2* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Kirsty CHABERT 8 0 32.7 0 0 0.00 0.00 32.70
2 OAKLAND QUALITY Elizabeth POWER 7 0 33 0 0.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
5 GAMIRA 8 Daniel ALDERSON 4 0 33.8 0 0 0.00 0.80 34.60
10 GALWAYS WATERVALLEY PRIDE Vittoria PANIZZON 0 0 34.8 4 1.2 0.00 0.00 40.00
17 ARDEO SAN DIEGO Eva MELLY 2 0 37.4 0 0 0.00 7.20 44.60
21 MR QUALITY CRUZ Daniel ALDERSON 0 0 36.9 4 0 0.00 5.20 46.10
26 FERNHILL MIX AND MATCH Jilly CASEY 0 0 35.7 4 0 0.00 10.80 50.50
31 DOUROUGH FERRO CLASS ACT Sarah ENNIS 0 0 26.8 0 0.4 20.00 13.20 60.40
CCI-S 3* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
2 CHATTER ON Vittoria PANIZZON 14 0 33.7 4 0 0.00 1.20 38.90
4 LUX LIKE CRUISE Daniel ALDERSON 10 0 32.6 0 0 0.00 8.00 40.60
5 ACTION LADY M Sarah ENNIS 8 0 32.5 0 0 0.00 8.40 40.90
8 SOCIETY DIAMOND Elizabeth POWER 4 0 37 0 0 0.00 8.00 45.00
10 MASTER SMART Tara DIXON 4 0 36 0 0 0.00 9.20 45.20
16 GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE Elizabeth POWER 0 0 33.6 8 0 0.00 16.00 57.60
CCI-S 4* - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
8 RUBIX KUBE Sarah DOWLEY 0 0 36.5 4 0 20.00 82.00 142.50
E XC-FR HORSEWARE WOODCOURT GARRISON Sarah ENNIS 0 0 34 0 0 0 E XC-FR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded