Results
Event name: BADMINTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 1-5 2019 Location: BADMINTON, Badminton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 11.45
CCI-L 5* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 180 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 26.80
10 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 90 0 30.1 0 0 12 1.2 0 0 43.30
11 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 90 0 24.7 0 0 0 0 11 8.8 44.50
12 EURO PRINCE Clare Abbott 0 0 31.4 0 0 4 0.4 0 10.8 46.60
13 ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 90 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 46.80
14 NOVEMBER NIGHT Ciaran Glynn 0 0 39.7 2 0 0 1.2 0 6 46.90
15 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 90 0 31.9 0 0 8 0 0 8 47.90
16 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 90 0 31 0 0 0 0.4 0 18.4 49.80
17 DUNLOUGH STRIKER Michael Ryan 90 0 36.7 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 50.30
18 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 90 0 35 0 0 4 0.4 0 13.2 52.60
19 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 90 0 31.4 0 0 12 0 0 11.6 55.00
2 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 170 0 21.1 0 0 4 1.6 0 0.4 27.10
20 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 90 0 39.7 0 0 4 0 0 12.8 56.50
21 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 65 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 0 10.4 56.70
22 GOLDEN MIDNIGHT Malin Josefsson 0 0 42.4 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 57.20
23 QUEFIRA DE L'ORMEAU Arianna Schivo 0 0 36.1 0 0 0 0 0 21.6 57.70
24 WIELOCH'S UTAH SUN Louise Romeike 0 0 32.1 0 0 0 0 0 25.6 57.70
25 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 65 0 33.7 0 0 0 0 0 25.2 58.90
26 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 65 0 32.1 0 0 12 0 0 15.2 59.30
27 SARAH D'ARGOUGES Sebastien Cavaillon 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 21.6 59.60
28 WONT WAIT Clara Loiseau 0 0 38.1 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 59.70
29 COLANI SUNRISE Kai Rueder 0 0 30.1 0 0 4 0.4 0 25.6 60.10
3 COOLEY LANDS Mr Christopher Burton 160 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.10
30 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 65 0 39.9 0 0 12 0.8 0 8.8 61.50
31 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 65 0 31 0 0 12 0 0 18.8 61.80
32 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 65 0 48.5 0 0 8 0 0 6.8 63.30
33 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 65 0 35.7 0 0 4 2.8 0 24.8 67.30
34 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 65 0 27.3 0 0 4 1.2 0 34.8 67.30
35 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 65 0 39 0 0 4 0.8 0 23.6 67.40
36 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 65 0 33.9 0 0 8 0.4 0 25.6 67.90
37 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 65 0 39.1 2 2 12 0.4 0 18.4 69.90
38 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 65 0 34 0 0 12 0.8 0 25.2 72.00
39 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 65 0 38.3 0 0 32 2.4 0 0 72.70
4 GRAF LIBERTY Mr Christopher Burton 150 0 27.7 0 0 4 2 0 0 33.70
40 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 65 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20 19.6 74.90
41 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 38.9 0 0 4 0 11 22.4 76.30
42 RUBIS DE PRERE Pietro Sandei 0 0 30.6 0 0 12 1.6 0 33.6 77.80
43 FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0.4 0 42.8 81.70
44 WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0.8 0 38.8 82.90
45 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Louise Harwood 0 0 44.4 0 0 12 3.2 0 23.6 83.20
46 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 38.7 0 0 12 0 20 18.8 89.50
47 THE LION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 39.8 0 0 12 0 0 38 89.80
48 CAMEMBERT Emily Philp 0 0 31.5 2 0 12 0 20 27.2 90.70
49 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34 0 0 8 0.8 20 28.4 91.20
5 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 140 0 27.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 35.80
50 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 30.2 0 0 16 0.8 31 23.2 101.20
51 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 45.2 0 0 4 0.8 20 33.2 103.20
52 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.4 0 0 24 1.6 0 41.6 106.60
53 CAPTAIN JACK Savannah Fulton 0 0 51.5 0 0 20 1.6 0 43.2 116.30
54 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 40.4 0 0 8 1.2 20 50 119.60
55 SIMPLY CLOVER Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 43 2 0 8 1.2 40 32.8 125.00
56 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 35.6 0 0 16 2.4 40 48.8 142.80
6 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 130 0 19.7 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 36.10
7 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 120 0 28.1 0 0 0 0 0 12.4 40.50
8 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 110 0 39.6 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 41.20
9 LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 100 0 29.2 2 0 0 0.4 0 11.6 41.20
E HF CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 40.6 0 0 E E E E E HF
E R3 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 36.9 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 31.6 0 0 E E E E E UR
E UR VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.2 0 0 E E E E E UR
R BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 26.5 0 0 R R R R R
R SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.2 0 0 R R R R R
R NZB CAMPINO Mark Todd 0 0 30.6 0 0 R R R R R
R FERNHILL FORTITUDE Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 36.9 0 0 R R R R R
R ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35.7 0 0 R R R R R
R RUMOUR HAS IT N.O.P Merel Blom 0 0 40.2 0 0 R R R R R
R REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore 0 0 32.9 0 0 R R R R R
R STAR WITNESS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 40 0 0 R R R R R
R SPORTSFIELD OTHELLO Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 38.4 0 0 R R R R R
R COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 34.2 0 0 R R R R R
R TAHINA DES ISLES Camille Lejeune 0 0 34.5 0 0 R R R R R
R KING EIDER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 36.6 0 0 R R R R R
R BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.3 2 0 R R R R R
R BANGO Mr Tim Price 0 0 37.6 0 0 R R R R R
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34 0 0 R R R R R
W ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.7 0 0 W W W W W
W MAGENNIS Jim Newsam 0 41.1 0 0 W W 0 23.2 W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.1 0 0 W W W W W
W MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 31.2 0 0 W W 11 3.2 W
W MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 0 27.6 0 0 W W 0 17.2 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded