Results
Event name: ASTON-LE-WALLS (X) Date: Oct 25-26 2019 Location: Washbrook Farm, Nr Daventry, Aston-le-Walls, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HONEY IX Mr Gubby Leech 0 16 25.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.30
10 OPPENHEIM Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 28.8 0 0 0 3 0 4.8 36.60
11 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 30.5 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 39.30
12 SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 39.40
13 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 38.3 0 0 4 3 0 0 45.30
14 ISLA MAYFLY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 9 0 0 45.30
15 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 1 0 9.2 45.50
16 ANOTHER FABLE Miss Freya Partridge 0 0 24.8 0 0 0 0 20 2 46.80
17 DODINGTON Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 1 0 19.6 56.10
18 ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 56.40
19 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 3 0 18.8 56.60
2 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 0 14 24 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 26.80
20 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 25 0 0 0 8 20 12.8 65.80
21 BORANA Mrs Karen Slaughter 0 0 28.3 0 0 0 1 20 17.6 66.90
22 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 0 27.3 0 0 4 3 20 18 72.30
23 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 20 18.4 76.20
24 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 36 0 0 8 0 0 32.4 76.40
25 UNNAMED IX Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 29.5 0 0 16 7 0 25.6 78.10
26 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 30 0 0 16 25 0 22.8 93.80
27 SHOW OFF Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 36.5 0 0 4 2 80 43.6 166.10
3 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 12 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.50
4 MARCH ON MARSDEN Piggy French 0 10 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
5 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 8 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 29.30
6 KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 6 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 29.90
7 MILTONHILL METOO Miss Michelle Williamson 0 4 29.3 0 0 0 1 0 0 30.30
8 KILNHANGERS GOLD DUST Miss Emily Kemp 0 4 30 0 0 0 2 0 0 32.00
9 SILKEN THOUGHTS Miss Eleanor Warner-jones 0 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
E UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 22.5 0 0 0 0 E E E
E UR REGAL MISPRINT Mrs. Emma Campbell-Hill 0 0 33.5 2 0 0 0 E E E UR
R CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 25.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
R HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
R FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 33 0 0 8 0 R R R
R STRAVINSKY STORM CLOUD Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 22.8 0 0 24 3 R R R
W MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GALE FORCE BLUE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 0 16 20.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 24.50
10 INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Miss Satu Heinonen 0 2 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.80
11 KEC DELICATE GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 29.8 0 0 0 3 0 0 32.80
12 SPRINGWIND BALOU Mr Arthur Duffort 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 2 33.30
13 BURLEY MORSE Miss Alexandra Horne 0 2 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 33.70
14 LATINAS TWINKELING Miss Holly Stephens 0 2 29.8 0 0 0 0 0 4 33.80
15 SPIRIT LSS Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 2 0 1.6 34.10
16 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 2 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 34.10
17 QUOTE OF THE DAY Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 25 0 0 0 4 0 5.2 34.20
18 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 3 0 0 34.80
19 JAKARTA Miss Hannah Berryman 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
2 JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 24.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.80
20 SLANELOUGH SPECIAL A Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 37.50
21 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 39.20
22 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 39.60
23 IN THE BUBBLES Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 36.5 2 0 4 0 0 0 40.50
24 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 2 36 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 41.20
25 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 2 38 2 0 0 0 0 5.6 43.60
26 MINTRIDGE MEXICO Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 2 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 10 45.30
27 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 0 41 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 49.40
28 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 36.8 2 0 8 6 0 0 50.80
29 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 11.6 53.90
3 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 12 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.30
30 BATTERSEA Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 39.5 0 0 12 3 0 0.8 55.30
31 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 0 36.3 2 0 8 15 0 0 59.30
32 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 30.5 0 0 12 0 0 22 64.50
33 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 36.5 0 0 8 4 20 6.4 74.90
34 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 40.5 0 0 16 0 20 17.6 94.10
35 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 16 40 18 116.50
4 BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 10 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.00
5 COOLEY GOODWOOD Piggy French 0 8 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 27.80
6 MILTONHILL MAISIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 6 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.30
7 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 4 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
8 BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Miss Emily Kemp 0 4 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
9 CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 4 28 2 0 0 0 0 2.8 30.80
W JTH LOVE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 5 W W W
W DEMI MINUTUS Mrs Sarah Rotheram 0 0 33 0 0 4 1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Daisy Amin 0 16 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 29.50
10 SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 31.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.50
11 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Clover Thomas 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 42.10
12 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 8 0 0 43.50
13 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 4 0 7.6 45.90
14 TULLIBARDS SIXTH SENSE Miss Leila Ruane 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 1 0 12 46.50
15 COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 29 0 0 4 12 0 2.4 47.40
16 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 34 0 0 0 0 20 5.2 59.20
17 STARFLOWER Miss Chiara Grimaldi 0 0 34.8 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 66.00
18 QUICKLY 2 Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 34.8 0 0 12 27 0 0.4 74.20
2 ROYAL MARCH Piggy French 0 14 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 12 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
4 ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Nicky Hill 0 10 31.5 0 0 0 2 0 0 33.50
5 MASTER MACKY Miss Grace Partridge 0 8 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 34.70
6 RUMPY CORLEONE Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 6 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
7 RS MATEUS Miss Emily Lavelle 0 4 29.5 0 0 4 3 0 0 36.50
8 MY GRAND ILLUSION Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 29.3 0 0 4 0 0 4 37.30
9 CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 2 0 0 37.50
E LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 E E E
E CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 6 E E E
E AR SAREIKO FOX Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 E E E AR
E UR WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 32.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
R THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 33.8 0 0 R R R R R
R RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 27.3 2 0 0 0 R R R
R LOUISES PET Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 5 R R R
R RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 2 R R R
W BE GEMMA Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 29 W W W
W ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Samantha Rose 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Miss Gini Hope 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 26.5 0 0 4 10 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 6 0 27.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 29.70
10 WILD MONSOON Mr Mark Lyonette 1 0 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 45.70
11 PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 37.5 2 0 4 0 0 8.8 50.30
12 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 34.3 2 0 12 0 0 6 52.30
13 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Ms Emma Forsyth 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 14 53.80
14 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 53.80
15 LINUS V Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 37 0 0 12 0 0 6.8 55.80
16 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 29.5 0 0 12 0 20 18.4 79.90
17 CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 20 20 81.50
18 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Frankie Price 0 0 31.8 0 0 16 2 0 33.2 83.00
19 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 20 23.2 84.00
2 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 5 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 33.70
20 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 39.8 0 0 12 22 20 19.2 113.00
3 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 35.20
4 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 3 0 28.5 0 0 4 3 0 0 35.50
5 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 2 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 36.10
6 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 1 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.80
7 MINTRIDGE ZAMMY Mr Mark Ford 1 0 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
8 TOMOCHICHI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 40.80
9 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 42.70
E UR TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 37.3 0 0 E E E E E UR
W HARRYTUR Miss Tabitha Worsley 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 W W W
W EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 W W W
W TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 35.8 2 0 4 0 W W W
W CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 W W W
W AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IGEL Piggy French 6 0 26.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 27.90
10 BORGHESE Miss Victoria Clarke 1 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 38.60
11 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 33.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 39.00
12 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 1 0 39 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 39.40
13 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 1 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 42.20
14 BENGAL DANNY Mrs Tamarisk Leeming 0 0 36.8 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 45.20
15 BANG ON TIME II Mr Miles Albert 1 0 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 47.40
16 WALAADLI Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 35.5 2 0 4 0 0 12 51.50
17 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 1 0 35 0 0 0 0 0 18.4 53.40
18 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 1 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 22.4 54.20
19 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 0 35 0 0 20 0 0 0 55.00
2 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
20 UNKNOWN SOLDIER Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 38 2 0 4 0 0 21.6 63.60
21 CAVALIER CO STAR Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34.3 0 0 20 0 0 10.8 65.10
22 CORNELIO AGAIN Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 31.3 0 0 12 0 60 19.2 122.50
3 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Nicky Hill 4 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 33.40
4 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 3 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 33.90
5 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 2 0 34.3 2 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 1 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 35.50
7 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 1 0 34 0 0 0 1 0 1.6 36.60
8 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 1 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 37.50
9 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 1 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 38.40
E AR CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 3 E E E AR
E AR KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
R COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
R BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 R R R
R KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 36.5 2 0 4 0 R R R
W RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 W W W
W HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 6 0 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.30
10 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.30
11 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 8 38.50
12 CAROLINES AIR KM Piggy French 1 0 29.3 0 0 0 0 0 10 39.30
13 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 39.80
14 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.00
15 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 1 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 11.6 43.60
16 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 1 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 14.4 45.20
17 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 3 20 16 77.30
2 BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 5 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
3 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 4 0 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
4 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 3 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
5 THIN ICE Miss Anna Warner 2 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 1 0 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
7 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Samantha Lissington 1 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
8 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 1 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
9 GILEXIO Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 32 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.00
E AR COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 35.3 0 0 E E E E E AR
E R3 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
R BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 R R R
W LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 32.3 2 0 4 0 W W W
W DONERAILE Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 33.3 0 0 0 0 W W W
W ZONLICHT Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 31.8 0 0 0 0 W W W
W CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded