Results
Event name: ASKE Date: Jun 30 - Jul 1 2018 Location: Aske Hall, Richmond, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 16 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
10 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 2 43.30
11 BRAVE BRONCHO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 0 44.00
12 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 8 46.80
13 GLENOMRA BILL Miss Jane Williams 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 47.60
14 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 33.8 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 48.20
2 CROWNING GLORY Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 14 28.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 34.10
3 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Mr David Ross 0 12 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
4 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 10 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 6 35.50
5 JAZZ TIME IV Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
6 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 29.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.50
7 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 2 34 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 40.40
8 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 41.70
9 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30 0 0 8 0 0 4 42.00
E MARBRIDGE DIAMOND IMP Miss Sophie Alexander 0 0 36.5 0 0 E E E E E
E HF WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 35.5 0 0 8 0 E E E HF
HC CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
R LIANNASTARR Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 39.5 0 0 12 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Carole Dennis 0 16 30 0 0 0 0 0 2 32.00
10 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 0 20 8 66.80
11 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 20 23.2 86.00
2 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 14 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 32.30
3 JJAYS HAVANA Mr Oliver Kent 0 12 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 36.10
4 FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Vicky Pigg 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 36.30
5 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.80
6 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 38.5 0 0 8 0 0 6 52.50
7 CORMEY WARRIOR Miss Jemima Harpin 0 0 34.3 0 0 16 0 0 5.6 55.90
8 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 55.90
9 ON A WHIM II Miss Becky Blyton 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 20 15.2 66.20
E SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 E E E
E R3 CORCLOON PEDRO Mr Daniel Clarke 0 0 33.5 0 0 E E E E E R3
HC THEMIS DU MANOIR Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 32.3 0 0 0 0 E E HC
W FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 35 0 0 12 5 W W W
W GOEDMAN Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 16 26.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.80
10 JUDE III Miss Louise Jones 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 41.90
11 DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Miss Hayley Duxbury 0 0 32 0 0 8 0 0 5.6 45.60
12 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 39.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 54.70
13 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 34 0 0 4 0 20 4 62.00
14 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 40 13.2 95.20
15 VIKING RAIDER Mr Colin Rae 0 0 32.3 0 0 20 0 60 20 132.30
2 SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 14 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.80
3 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 12 30 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 30.80
4 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Sara Bowe 0 10 30 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 31.20
5 BE MY ROMEO Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 2 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.30
6 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 2 30.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 31.30
7 BARNACURRA MOULIN ROUGE Mr Daniel Megson 0 2 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.20
8 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.30
9 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 36.50
E HF IVY BROWN Miss Katie King 0 0 32 0 0 12 0 E E E HF
E UR CORNASAUS LAD Ms Victoria Cowie 0 0 31.3 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W REEVOLASS Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 16 20.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 20.50
10 LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 38 0 0 4 0 0 0 42.00
11 DEW WEST Miss Ria Scott 0 0 29.8 0 0 16 0 0 1.6 47.40
12 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 55.00
13 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 33.3 0 0 16 0 0 14.4 63.70
14 ROLLING GEM Miss Amber Coatsworth 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 3 0 13.2 65.70
15 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 60 22.4 124.90
2 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 14 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.30
3 SMART AFTER DARK Miss Amie Jayne Slinger 0 12 28.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 29.30
4 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.00
5 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
6 CARRAIG DU CAREL Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 28.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 35.10
7 FROGERTIE Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 28.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 36.30
8 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 2 37.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 37.80
9 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 2 39.3 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 40.50
W WHITES CROSS Miss Jane Williams 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W FINN VII Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W NO REGRETS II Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 16 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.00
10 OBSIDIAN III Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 28.8 0 0 12 0 0 3.2 44.00
11 WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 2 37.3 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 46.10
12 HENDRIX III Miss Rosie Cornish 0 0 38.5 0 0 4 4 0 0 46.50
13 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 33.3 0 0 4 0 0 10 47.30
14 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 2 31 0 0 0 0 0 18 49.00
15 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 0 30.3 0 0 12 0 0 14.4 56.70
16 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 67.00
17 DOUBLE DIAMOND VI Miss Ruth Mottershead 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 16 20 19.6 94.90
2 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 14 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.00
3 JIMMY CHOO II Mrs Katie Magee 0 12 31.3 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 34.10
4 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 10 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 35.70
5 OREO DYNAMITE TANCERKA Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 36.70
6 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 29 0 0 8 0 0 0 37.00
7 MILL MAN Miss Charlotte Parkin 0 0 32.5 0 0 8 0 0 0 40.50
8 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 0 0 2.8 43.10
9 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 30.8 0 0 12 0 0 0.4 43.20
W MAY BEE XI Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.50
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALWAYS ARCHIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 24.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 24.30
10 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Nancy Collin 0 2 38.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 38.30
11 MANUSMORE SETANTA Miss Bobbie Denny 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 48.10
12 EX NONA Miss Gemma Barker 0 0 28.8 0 0 8 0 0 12.8 49.60
13 ELITA Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 2 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 23.6 51.90
14 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 33.3 0 0 12 0 0 12 57.30
15 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 30.5 0 0 0 0 20 7.6 58.10
16 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 28.5 0 0 4 0 60 3.6 96.10
2 PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 14 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 25.00
3 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 12 26.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 26.50
4 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 10 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
5 DIRRAVARA LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 0 2 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.30
6 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 0 2 25.5 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 33.90
7 MILLROAD MUSICIAN Mr Mark Poskitt 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
8 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 0 2 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 35.30
9 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 2 33.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 35.50
E GREENVALE DEBUTANTE Mr Mark Godliman 0 0 25.8 0 0 E E E E E
R GONZALEZ Mr Sahir Thapar 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 R R R
W COMING STAR Miss Keeva Johnson 0 0 29.5 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 8 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.50
10 RYEHILL PRINCE SAMUEL Ms Rhona Smith 0 0 32 0 0 0 3 0 8.4 43.40
11 CRUISE CAPTAIN Miss Suzanne Raine 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 49.10
12 BARCLAY THE BANKER Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 31.8 0 0 8 13 0 0.4 53.20
13 APRIL BREEZE Miss Jessica Earp 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 3 20 6.8 71.10
2 ERNIE THE MILKMAN Miss Rebecca Mann 0 7 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 32.70
3 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 6 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 2 34.50
4 FORFRAY Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 1 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
5 KILLOWEN JAZZ Miss Sarah Dale 0 0 26.8 0 0 4 3 0 2.4 36.20
6 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 1 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 36.30
7 MAYFLOWER VI Ms Sally Herron 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 39.40
8 GINGERS LAD Mr Mark Holmes 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 4 0 0.8 42.30
9 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 33 0 0 4 2 0 3.6 42.60
E CR SOLITIARE Miss Annabel Stanley 0 0 32.8 0 0 8 0 E E E CR
HC JOE SO COOL Mr Roger Gaunt 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 8 30.8 0 0 0 0 0 2 32.80
10 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.30
11 ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 1 44 0 0 0 0 0 0 44.00
12 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 0 30.3 0 0 0 0 20 18.8 69.10
13 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 37.5 0 0 12 5 20 0 74.50
14 TOPKICK SAILORMAID Miss Kay Armstrong 0 0 38.3 0 0 8 7 20 12.4 85.70
15 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 30.8 0 0 16 0 60 24.8 131.60
2 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 7 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
3 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 6 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
4 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 5 34.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.50
5 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 36.50
6 BIARETTE K Miss Lauren Nelson 0 1 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 36.70
7 MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 1 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 39.20
8 JL BRUCE ALMIGHTY Miss Jessica Lockie 0 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 39.60
9 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 1 39 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 39.80
E UR I BLAME BERTIE Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 30.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 HC
W JUST ANOTHER DANCER Miss Samantha Jane Duncan 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 8 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 31.00
10 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 39.8 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 55.40
11 S EMERALD DELL AREMAC Z Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 20 2 59.50
12 OISIN THE KID Miss Kitty Denny 0 0 35.3 0 0 0 0 20 6.4 61.70
13 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 36.3 0 0 4 0 0 22.8 63.10
14 BELLE ISLE DERRG Miss Shere Kettlewell 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 20 22 84.80
2 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 7 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.00
3 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 6 32.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 32.80
4 COMFORT ZONE Miss Elsa Laver 0 1 33.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.30
5 A LITTLE HOPE Miss Daisy Black 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 34.30
6 ROBE CANAL Miss Erin Smith 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 35.80
7 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Beccy Walker 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 36.50
8 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Molly Brown 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 39.70
9 CASSIDY OF LEEMIRES Mrs Janna Wood 0 0 33.5 0 0 4 0 0 4 41.50
E UR BOOMERANG MAX Miss Sophie Doree 0 0 34.3 0 0 24 0 E E E UR
W BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LISLAN LAST HOPE Miss Kim Burns 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BENVARDEN MUSKIE Miss Kelly Norman 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Jane Williams 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 8 33.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.80
10 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 40 2.4 86.70
11 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 60 13.6 109.40
12 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 38.8 0 0 16 0 20 36.8 111.60
13 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 40.3 0 0 8 0 60 20.4 128.70
14 KENNAS CAILIN DUBH Miss Jade Baker 0 0 35 0 0 12 14 60 19.6 140.60
2 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Tilly Marley 0 7 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
3 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 6 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.00
4 ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 5 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.50
5 SOUTHGRANGE DOMINATOR Miss Catherine Harston 0 1 35.8 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.80
6 BLIMEY OREILLY IV Mrs Nicola Pargeter 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 39.50
7 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 37 0 0 4 0 0 0 41.00
8 SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 37 0 0 4 2 0 0 43.00
9 BELLINDENE NORMAN Miss Katy Mintoft 0 0 37.8 0 0 4 9 0 0 50.80
E R3 BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 42.5 0 0 12 4 E E E R3
E UR CLERAUNE PENNY SPLASH Mrs Madeleine Hubel 0 0 37.5 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
HC WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 HC
W HESKETH BANK Miss Alison Frary 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MISS DEMEANOUR IV Miss Ria Scott 0 8 25.5 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 30.70
10 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 36.3 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 59.50
11 KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 20 11.2 59.70
12 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 20 9.2 65.70
13 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 26.3 0 0 4 0 20 28.8 79.10
2 JUSTIN THYME VI Miss Amanda Walker 0 7 32.8 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 37.60
3 SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 6 34 0 0 4 0 0 0 38.00
4 SNIPPET Mrs Sophie Parker 0 5 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 38.90
5 BROWNE BOY Miss Nicola Olley 0 1 31 0 0 0 0 0 8 39.00
6 DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Mr Connor Darby 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 0 0 40.00
7 TREMARL DARK HORSE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 1 36.8 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 44.00
8 CUMMER REBEL Miss Hannah Mcpeake 0 0 33 0 0 12 2 0 0 47.00
9 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 1 34.3 0 0 0 0 0 20.8 55.10
E R3 GREENEWOOD HOLLY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 35.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR JACK XXXI Miss Ellen Corry 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
W EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W DARK ECHOES Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W AON RUD EILE Ms Mary Lloyd 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 12 25.5 0 0 0 2 0 11.2 38.70
10 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 46.1 0 0 8 0 0 17.2 71.30
11 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 40.9 0 0 8 0 0 24 72.90
12 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 32.3 0 0 8 7 0 27.2 74.50
13 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 37.7 0 0 20 0 0 23.2 80.90
14 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 28 0 0 0 0 20 37.2 85.20
15 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 42.3 0 0 12 0 20 13.2 87.50
16 EDELWIJS II Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 35.9 0 0 0 0 40 30.4 106.30
2 PRINCE RAMIRO Mr Bert Bolton 10 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 47.90
3 TRENT LONG STRIDE Miss Zoe Dawson 8 29.1 0 0 4 5 0 14.4 52.50
4 HERMES ROYALE Mr James Rushbrooke 6 38.9 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 57.70
5 STILO SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Vale 4 40.2 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 59.00
6 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 2 41.8 0 0 0 0 0 18.8 60.60
7 MJI MASTER MCCRICKET Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 35.9 0 0 8 0 0 17.2 61.10
8 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 0 20 64.00
9 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 43.2 0 0 8 0 0 20 71.20
E HF TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Mr Neil Fox 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 E E E HF
R COOLEY OFFSHORE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 37.1 0 0 8 0 R R R
R CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 27.7 0 0 4 3 R R R
W GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W COOLEY TIMEPIECE Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 38.6 0 0 0 0 W W W
W AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.8 0 0 4 2 W W W
W DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 34.3 0 0 0 0 W W W
W JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.6 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 12 33.9 0 0 0 0 0 0 33.90
10 EXOCET MYSTYLE Miss Gemma Burvill 0 0 36.6 0 0 12 0 0 14.4 63.00
11 CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 31.8 0 0 4 10 20 22 87.80
12 ABERLOUR Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 37.1 0 0 8 0 20 26.8 91.90
2 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 10 27.5 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 42.30
3 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 8 25.9 0 0 0 0 0 17.6 43.50
4 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 6 35.2 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 44.80
5 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 4 33 0 0 8 0 0 8 49.00
6 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 2 30.9 0 0 4 0 0 14.8 49.70
7 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32.1 0 0 4 0 0 14 50.10
8 CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 34.8 0 0 8 0 0 13.6 56.40
9 LISSYEGAN MIKIE LOU Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 39.6 0 0 12 0 0 8.4 60.00
E TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 40.7 0 0 12 5 E E E
E G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 28.9 0 0 16 4 E E E AR
E R3 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 0 0 34.3 0 0 12 0 E E E R3
E R3 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 36.8 0 0 E E E E E R3
E UR KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 35 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 33.6 0 0 8 2 R R R
R MILE HIGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 26.6 0 0 0 0 R R R
R MHS TWENTY TWENTY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 33.6 0 0 12 6 R R R
R ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 41.6 0 0 4 0 R R R
W LIVELLA Z Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 39.6 0 0 4 0 W W W
W BALLADEER KAHTANYA Miss Rebecca Hughes 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W ABU DARIUS Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 30.9 0 0 20 10 W W W
W JIGSAW CAVALIER Miss Sarah Moorhouse 0 0 43.9 0 0 4 0 W W W
W NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 40.7 0 0 0 0 W W W
W BALLYTIGLEA VIVENDI Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FATOMONE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 12 32.7 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 45.90
10 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 37.7 0 0 20 1 0 20.4 79.10
11 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33 0 0 12 0 20 23.2 88.20
12 ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 32.7 0 0 8 17 0 34.4 92.10
13 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 33.6 0 0 12 3 20 29.6 98.20
14 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 35.2 0 0 16 29 20 56 156.20
2 METROPOLITOM Mr Michael Owen 10 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 47.70
3 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 8 33.2 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 48.40
4 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 6 33.6 0 0 0 0 0 14.8 48.40
5 WELHAM MILE HIGH Ms Phillipa Ward 4 34.8 0 0 4 0 0 10 48.80
6 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 49.10
7 LONESTAR Mr Paul Sims 2 35.7 0 0 0 0 0 16.4 52.10
8 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 33.4 0 0 0 0 20 18 71.40
9 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 30.5 0 0 8 6 0 31.6 76.10
E R3 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 35.7 0 0 8 3 E E E R3
R MINI VERSION Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 38.4 0 0 16 7 R R R
R GRAND DESIGN II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 R R R
R CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31.1 0 0 0 0 R R R
R FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 36.4 0 0 R R R R R
W CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 40 0 0 16 0 W W W
W HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 6 28.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 28.30
10 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 1 32.5 0 0 0 0 0 13.6 46.10
11 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 39.5 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 46.30
12 GARCIA II Mrs Katie Magee 1 40.3 0 0 0 0 0 7.6 47.90
13 MY WEE SHOOGLE Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 37.3 0 0 4 0 0 9.2 50.50
14 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 40.3 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 52.70
15 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 42.3 0 0 8 0 0 4 54.30
16 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 47 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 56.60
17 LINTON II Miss Jodie Cantrill 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 18.4 58.20
18 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 1 36.3 0 0 0 0 0 22.8 59.10
19 RED CASTLE Mr Tyler Cassells 1 45.3 0 0 0 0 0 18 63.30
2 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 27.8 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 31.40
20 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Franki Reeds 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 20 8 70.30
21 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 76.10
22 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Miss Zoe Hennchen 0 0 43.8 0 0 0 0 40 24.4 108.20
3 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 4 31.5 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 31.90
4 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 30 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 34.80
5 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 2 33 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 38.60
6 MASTER GREY II Mrs Julie Lawson 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 4 39.30
7 KRAFTY KING Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 35.8 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 41.00
8 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 42.30
9 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 0 0 0 45.80
E I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 37.3 0 0 E E E E E
E UR ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 0 0 36.8 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR CROFTFARM JULIUS Miss Lucy Jaskowicz 0 0 45.5 0 0 8 0 E E E UR
E UR TRETHERN Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 35.3 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
W ASBLANDS GEORGE Mr Joss Stewardson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 40 0 0 4 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 6 33 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 36.20
10 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 1 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 17.2 49.00
11 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 34 0 0 8 0 0 8 50.00
12 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 1 42.3 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 51.90
13 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 34.3 0 0 4 0 0 13.6 51.90
14 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 31.5 0 0 4 0 0 16.8 52.30
15 KILBANNON BOY Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 39.3 0 0 4 0 0 10 53.30
16 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 33 0 0 4 0 0 20.4 57.40
17 SIRENS TIGERLILY Miss Joanne Watts 0 0 35.5 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 68.30
18 KEC LANDSTRIKER Mr John Coldbeck 1 41.5 0 0 0 0 0 28.4 69.90
19 WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Mrs Nicki Harrison 0 0 35.8 0 0 0 0 20 16.8 72.60
2 FOR YOU Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 30 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 39.60
20 PROSPERO IV Miss Nina Smith 0 0 32.8 0 0 16 0 20 12 80.80
21 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 36 0 0 4 0 20 28.8 88.80
22 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 41.8 0 0 4 12 20 15.2 93.00
23 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Harsley 0 0 32.3 0 0 4 0 40 26.8 103.10
3 GORGEOUS GEORGE Miss Danielle Holt 4 32 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 40.40
4 BURNLEA ATLANTIS Miss Jen Atkinson 3 34 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 41.20
5 STAR BURST Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 2 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 43.20
6 HIGHLIGHT K Mrs Jennifer Bowman 1 28 0 0 4 0 0 12 44.00
7 HARIEKO DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 1 38.8 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 44.40
8 ZORKIN Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 37.3 0 0 8 0 0 0 45.30
9 QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 31 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 45.80
E BARAMONA LASS Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 E E E
E UR OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 0 36 0 0 12 0 E E E UR
E UR JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 39.8 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
W BAXTERS BANK Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 W W W
W DOUGLAS III Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 40.5 0 0 8 0 W W W
W IPW DIAMOND FEVER Mrs Heidi Ward 0 0 37 0 0 W W W W W
W LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W LONGWOOD QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Eadon 0 0 34.3 0 0 8 2 W W W
W D FIR TREES FIRST Miss Ellie Rutherford 0 0 40.3 0 0 12 2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 29.1 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 35.50
10 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 2 35.5 0 0 0 0 0 19.2 54.70
11 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 36.4 0 0 8 0 0 11.2 55.60
12 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 32.5 0 0 4 0 0 20 56.50
13 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.1 0 0 16 0 0 10.8 57.90
14 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.4 0 0 8 0 0 16.8 58.20
15 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.4 0 0 8 0 0 20.4 59.80
16 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 36.1 0 0 8 0 0 25.2 69.30
17 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Matthew Wright 2 35.7 0 0 0 0 0 34 69.70
18 SRS CHILLOUT Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 0 31.2 71.10
19 AOSTA SAM Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 33.6 0 0 0 0 20 22.4 76.00
2 BELTANE QUEEN Mrs Nicola Wilson 10 31.6 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 37.20
3 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 8 28.2 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 39.40
4 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 6 25.7 0 0 4 0 0 10.4 40.10
5 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 4 31.8 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 44.60
6 STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38 0 0 8 0 0 0 46.00
7 DOLLARNEY Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.9 0 0 4 0 0 12.4 52.30
8 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 2 37.1 0 0 0 0 0 16 53.10
9 THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Mr Matthew Wright 2 34.1 0 0 0 0 0 20.4 54.50
E MISS BRODIE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 40.2 0 0 E E E E E
R CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 0 0 27.7 0 0 0 1 R R R
W THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 W W W
W CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.45
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 6 30.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 30.30
10 SURELY VALENTINE Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 37.5 0 0 8 0 0 21.2 66.70
11 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 28.5 0 0 0 0 20 22.8 71.30
12 RAHALLY ARTIST Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 33.5 0 0 12 0 20 34 99.50
2 FRANZIPAN Mr Matthew Wright 5 29 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 30.60
3 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 29.5 0 0 4 0 0 0 33.50
4 DREWMAIN STAR ATTRACTION Miss Jessica Walton 1 35.3 0 0 0 0 0 0 35.30
5 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 1 34.8 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 36.00
6 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 31.3 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 36.90
7 SPRING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 1 32.3 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 37.10
8 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 1 32 0 0 0 0 0 9.6 41.60
9 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 34.5 0 0 4 0 0 11.2 49.70
W SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 28.8 0 0 4 0 W W W
W SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 35 0 0 4 0 W W W
W CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W
W RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 W 0 0 W W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded