Results
Event name: ARLEY HALL Date: May 23-24 2009 Location: Arley Hall, Nr Northwich, Arley, Cheshire, United Kingdom
5YO - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 Z RUBERTHA 58 Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 29.5 0 0 0 0 29.50
2 THE REAL DEAL II Mr Paul Sims 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
3 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
4 SUGAR SHACK MILL Mrs Nicola Baguley 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
5 ZAIRE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
6 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 36 0 0 0 1 37.00
7 COMPLETELY CROSBIE Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 32.5 4 1 0 0 37.50
8 MAISEY MAE III Miss Beth Ford 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0.8 40.30
9 ZAZOU Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
10 TULLA ROAD Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 39 4 0 0 5 48.00
11 DASSETT QUICK FIX Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 35.5 12 0 0 2.4 49.90
12 ZEPPELIN Miss Jan Williams 0 0 55 0 0 0 0 55.00
13 LADY WEXFORD Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 47.5 8 0 0 0 55.50
14 GINO ROYALE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 42 0 0 0 15.6 57.60
15 NOBLE VIKING Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 38 16 0 0 12.4 66.40
16 DASSETT COURAGE Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 38 4 0 20 9.6 71.60
17 ENZARIA Miss Layla Bannard-Smith 0 0 57.5 8 0 0 11 76.50
18 CAVOA Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 44.5 8 0 0 26.8 79.30
19 MR MEPHISTOPHELES Mr John Kissane 0 0 60.5 16 0 20 5.6 102.10
R SPRINGFIELD SYMPHONY Miss Laura Deas 0 0 38 0 R R R
W CRANNARD DUN Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 41.5 8 W W W
W BUTLERS FIRST CLOVER Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 W W
W SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 24 8 W W W
W BRADELEY LAW Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 W W
NS EIGHTEEN CARROT Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 NS NS
NS LITTLE BLACK DEVIL Miss Amy Lawrence 0 0 NS NS
6YO - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 WHITSON Miss Louise Skelton 6 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
2 PLUTONIUM Miss Emily C Philp 5 0 40.5 0 0 0 0 40.50
3 IRISH CHARM III Miss Stephanie Holker 4 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
4 BRIDGETOWN SERENDIPITY Miss Anna Jones 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
5 HILLOCKS MADONNA Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 38 8 0 0 0 46.00
6 SPECIAL CONNECTION Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 37 8 0 0 3.2 48.20
7 MISS MODESTY Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 36.5 12 0 0 6.4 54.90
W CARIBA 15 Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 W W
E SEAPATRICK ORCHARD COUNTY Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 0 0 35.5 4 E E E
E UNEAK II Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 35.5 4 E E E
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SIMPSON 12 Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 22.5 0 0 0 0 22.50
2 VELINDA Miss Anita Jones 0 0 25 0 0 0 0 25.00
3 NO WIN NO FEE Mr Neil Fox 0 0 34.5 0 0 0 0 34.50
4 MORFEUS III Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 RUMOURED TO BE Mrs Caro Hammond 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
6 BLUESTONE RISING Miss Dinnie Jordan 0 0 33.5 4 0 0 0 37.50
7 MARACK Mr Paul Conway 0 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
8 DIAMOND SUPREME Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
9 WUMATIN Mrs Diane Rowan 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
10 LUNAR VISION Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
11 HILLTOP MISTRAL Mrs Helen Slattery 0 0 38 0 0 0 1.2 39.20
12 STYALS STARGAZER Miss Lisa Grant 0 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
13 GLYDER MADOC LLEWLLYN Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 39.5 0 0 0 0 39.50
14 TOUCHSTONE VIII Miss Alison Elliot 0 0 34 8 0 0 0 42.00
15 OSCAR XII Mr Nicholas Bathew 0 0 30 12 0 0 0 42.00
16 CESARE II Miss Victoria Mosley 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
17 FOREVER JILLY Miss Morgan Sykes 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
18 DARTONS GILBERT Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 31.5 12 0 0 0 43.50
19 MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Sacha Barraclough 0 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
20 CLASSIC LUCKY CHARM Miss Toni Proffitt 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
21 LIGHTENING RETURNS Miss Hollie Booth 0 0 42 4 0 0 0 46.00
22 KING ED Miss Gemma Heath 0 0 34.5 12 0 0 0 46.50
23 BRIGHT KNIGHT II Miss Julie Wager 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
24 SMOOTHPLAY Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
25 PEBBLY FOXPIN Miss Emma Wake 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
26 MASTERS COEVERS Mrs Elizabeth Astall 0 0 35.5 4 0 0 7.6 47.10
27 KNOCKANROE HECTOR Miss Maxine Sykes 0 0 37.5 12 0 0 0 49.50
28 DDRYDWY PRINCE HARRY Mrs Arantxa Caine 0 0 36.5 16 0 0 0 52.50
29 AGHER JIMMY Mrs Alison Allman 0 0 33.5 0 0 20 4 57.50
30 CURWEN BEECHWOOD II Miss Thomasina Boddy 0 0 36 4 0 20 0 60.00
31 TIA TIME Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 43 12 5 0 9.2 69.20
32 MELFORD RED Mrs Melissa Fairbrother 0 0 34.5 12 0 0 38.4 84.90
E OVER THE RAINBOW II Miss Holly Riding 0 0 40 E E E
E R3 FUN TO DREAM Miss Jade Cannon 0 0 40 E E E R3
W BALLY JAMES DIAMOND Miss Jess Worthington 0 0 38 16 8 W
W EXECUTIVE ROQUE Miss Alix Thomas 0 0 W W
W CHEQUERS RUBY Miss Laura Fisher 0 0 W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 GOLD PRINCE Mr Neil Fox 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
2 ZIP Z Mrs Janet Brereton 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
3 DARTONS STRIKER Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
4 MANOR D Miss Emily Barnes 0 0 30.5 4 0 0 0 34.50
5 GREY PAREE Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
6 MY GENIUS Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 35.5 0 0 0 2 37.50
7 ARTEMIS VIII Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 34 4 0 0 0 38.00
8 DIRECT ECLIPSE Mrs Helen Mercer 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
9 KILBRITTAIN PRINCESS Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
10 JAZZMAN IV Miss Charlotte Hunter 0 0 34.5 4 0 0 0 38.50
11 BILLY THE KID III Miss Isabella Watson 0 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
12 UNIQUE III Miss Lindsay Morton 0 0 31 0 3 0 5 39.00
13 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Ms Jean Gow 0 0 32.5 8 0 0 0 40.50
14 FERDINAND VI Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 2 44.50
15 BUCKINGHAM II Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 37 8 0 0 0 45.00
16 PEBBLY TOM FOOLERY Miss Hannah Moore 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 4 46.50
17 VISTA Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 37.5 12 0 0 0 49.50
18 HARRY WOOD Mrs Louise Gordon 0 0 38 8 5 0 0 51.00
19 HUNNI POT Miss Molly Burrows 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 7 53.50
20 ASPIRATION Mr Aleks Stojanovic 0 0 39.5 20 0 0 0 59.50
21 SANDOR Miss Jane Baker 0 0 35 20 7 0 0 62.00
22 HURLY BURLY II Miss Victoria Mosley 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 17 63.50
23 TUPPENCE HA PENNY II Miss Gemma Howland 0 0 43 4 0 20 0 67.00
24 SULIET Miss Bryony Barraclough 0 0 36 4 0 20 9.6 69.60
25 TRIBAL SUSPECT Ms Lauren Diggle 0 0 42.5 12 0 20 10.8 85.30
26 ZEPILOT Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 0 37.5 12 0 40 12.8 102.30
W LORD PETER III Mrs Susan Lawson 0 0 W W
E AR HFS CASSANETT Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 29.5 20 8 E E E AR
E R3 BALLYBRADO RIVER MIST Miss Katie Heath 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
W BAZAARS DELTIC Mr Ray Pemberton 0 0 W W
E HOT PURSUIT IV Miss Madeline Rytter 0 0 44.5 8 E E E
R LORD RAFFLES Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 35 R R R
E R3 FINGERS N THUMBS Mr Liam Pilkington 0 0 42.5 E E E R3
W THE RAG MAN Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 W W
W ORY PRINCESS Miss Jennifer Hudson 0 0 38.5 8 W W W
W NOBLE CEASAR Miss Louise Jones 0 0 W W
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REBAS HI FLYER Miss Marie Pope 0 0 21 0 0 0 0 21.00
2 ALLEGED Mr Paul Sims 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 24.00
3 MACHNO COUNTRYMAN Miss Stena Hoerner 0 0 24.5 4 0 0 0 28.50
4 LUKY Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 28 4 0 0 0 32.00
5 CHAPELWOOD STORM TROOPER Mr Neil Fox 0 0 21 12 0 0 0 33.00
6 WANOU Miss Jessica Bradshaw 0 0 25 8 0 0 0 33.00
7 DELI HALO Mrs Cheryl Booth 0 0 28 8 0 0 0 36.00
8 MAID IN HOLLAND Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 16 0 0 20 0 36.00
9 BALLINVELLA GIANT Miss Emma Penny 0 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
10 UNIQUELY JOEY Miss Laura Rippon 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
11 CAPITANA Miss Leona Lock-Williams 0 0 35 4 0 0 0 39.00
12 LORD BEN Miss Emma Halliburton - Howard 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
13 BOUNTY HUNTER III Miss Eleanor Hayward 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
14 MOORTOWN ALCHEMIST Miss Nerissa Brady 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
15 TIGER ROCK Miss Jane Baker 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
16 SESKINS POPPER Mrs Janette Davidson 0 0 39.5 4 0 0 0 43.50
17 SOLO CHOICE Mrs Debbie Bamber 0 0 33.5 12 0 0 0 45.50
18 MAKING OVERTURES Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
19 COUSTEAU II Mrs Helen Robinson 0 0 38 12 0 0 0 50.00
20 MONDELLO PARK Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 0 31 0 0 20 0 51.00
21 IM CONVINCED Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 36 16 0 0 0.8 52.80
22 MAY STRIKER Mr Martin Brown 0 0 34 20 0 0 0 54.00
23 COUNTRY SHOGUN Mrs Clare Louise Sant 0 0 29 20 0 0 6.8 55.80
24 DIAMOND FIELDS Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 30.5 8 0 20 0 58.50
25 DARTONS ECHO Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 25.5 8 0 20 5.2 58.70
26 CUBA VENCHI Mrs Jayne Schofield 0 0 36.5 20 7 0 0 63.50
27 ZINOU D Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 0 33.5 16 0 20 3.2 72.70
28 MOORLOUGH JILL Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 37.5 12 0 60 18.4 127.90
W NIGHT DANCER Miss Steph Green 0 0 W W
W WOODSIDE WAY Mr Harry Wakeman 0 0 W W
E R3 LOVELY LUDLOW Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
R ROCKSOXS Miss Georgina Maude 0 0 23.5 0 R R R
E R3 MADE TO FLY Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 35 E E E R3
W ISA II Miss Laura Fortune 0 0 31.5 8 W W W
W ARTIC MONKEY Mr Paul Conway 0 0 W W
R CHARLIE BLUE Miss Kirsty McCreesh 0 0 35.5 0 R R R
E R3 FLEETWAY DANCER Mr Aleks Stojanovic 0 0 36 E E E R3
R TOPSECRET Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 34.5 R R R
W TELL TALE II Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 0 37.5 16 W W W
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TOM TOM GO Miss Gemma Curtis 0 0 27 0 0 0 0 27.00
2 PAGAN RITE Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 29 0 0 0 0 29.00
3 ARMANI GOLD Miss Elice-Marie Koemans 0 0 29.5 4 0 0 0 33.50
4 ITS FINE Miss Sarah Jones 0 0 28.5 8 0 0 1 37.50
5 POLAR PARK Miss Barbara Ainsworth 0 0 38.5 0 0 0 0 38.50
6 LUCINDA CURTIS Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 32 8 0 0 0 40.00
7 MRS RM Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 32 8 0 0 0 40.00
8 CHIKA Mrs Jancis Tulloch 0 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
9 FLEECE CLOVER Mr George Hilton Jones 0 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
10 COOL WATERS SEAL Mr Mark Richard Johnson 0 0 35.5 8 0 0 0 43.50
11 UPTONS DELI TANZANITE Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
12 LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 34 8 0 0 2 44.00
13 DULINI Miss Holly Croxton 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 0 45.50
14 WEXFORD STAR Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 35 12 0 0 0 47.00
15 BOREDOM BUSTER Miss Alicia Hanmer 0 0 44 4 0 0 0 48.00
16 PRINCE OF KILKENNY Miss Sarah Etherington 0 0 44.5 4 0 0 2.8 51.30
17 DYFNOG NIGHTWATCH Miss Mari Jones 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 6.8 52.30
18 CAESAR GALORE Miss Lindsey Hinton 0 0 41.5 4 0 0 6.8 52.30
19 ROCKET MAN V Miss Stephanie Williams 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 2.4 52.90
20 KHALIDIA Miss Harriet Adams 0 0 38.5 16 0 0 0 54.50
21 DIAMOND PROSPECT Mr Paul Morgan 0 0 46.5 8 0 0 0 54.50
22 SPOK Miss Alex Lines 0 0 42 8 0 0 5 55.00
23 FARHAN DIAMOND Miss Clare Guest 0 0 37.5 4 0 20 0 61.50
24 STORMSTRIKER Mrs Sadie Tebble 0 0 48 16 0 0 0 64.00
25 SALLY CRANNY Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 49 16 0 0 0 65.00
26 ROLLING CAVALIER Miss Sarah Latham 0 0 38 8 0 20 1.2 67.20
27 DONNY BOWLING Miss Flora Whitehead 0 0 48 4 0 20 0 72.00
28 MANOLITO Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 33.5 20 26 0 0 79.50
29 TAKES THE BISCUIT II Miss Anna Shillington 0 0 35.5 8 0 80 0 123.50
W CHAT PICOBELLO Z Mrs Charlotte Stockwell 0 0 35 8 W W W
E R3 DONNRUA REBEL Miss Lydia Osborne 0 0 31.5 E E E R3
W CLOVERS LITTLE TIGER Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 0 35 20 W W W
W CAMPO G Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 W W
W SCATTERY DIAMOND Miss Lorna Wright 0 0 41.5 8 W W W
HC TUDOR GAMBLER Mr Harry Ashworth 0 0 31 0 0 0 0 HC
W VANCOUVER SPRING Miss Francesca Jackson 0 0 W W
R FIRMOUNT XX Miss Pippa Weld-Blundell 0 0 48 R R R
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 MOANING MYRTLE Mrs Andrea P Johnson 0 0 24.5 0 0 0 0 24.50
2 SANTA CRUZ II Miss Katie Plant 0 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
3 RAGTIME ROO Miss Katie Kent 0 0 28.5 4 0 0 0 32.50
4 JOHNNY HERO Miss Natalie Schofield 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0 32.50
5 DAZZLING FLIGHT Miss EMMA HALSALL 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
6 WILD JUSTICE I Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 27 8 0 0 0.8 35.80
7 WATERFORD HIGH HOPE Ms Joanne Parker 0 0 28 8 0 0 0 36.00
8 WELLSHEAD CHATSWORTH Miss Emma Corner 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 3 36.50
9 TMP KENNY Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 26 12 0 0 0 38.00
10 ARDFIELD THUNDER Miss Abigail Stock 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 0 38.50
11 HOLLYMOUNT PRINCESS Dr Joanna Trelawny 0 0 34 4 0 0 3.6 41.60
12 CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 0 34 8 0 0 0 42.00
13 KONITO Mrs Fiona Edwards 0 0 22.5 0 0 20 0 42.50
14 COUPALOOPA Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 36.5 8 0 0 0 44.50
15 MAJOR OVERDRIVE Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 32.5 8 0 0 4 44.50
16 JUST PETER Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 29 16 0 0 0 45.00
17 PENTARAN OYSTER CATCHER Miss Keira Sweenie 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 0 46.50
18 LITTLE ROCK Ms Toni Fowles 0 0 42 0 0 0 10 52.00
19 TANPITS UNICUM Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 30 8 0 20 1.6 59.60
20 SILVER ROCK SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 37 4 0 20 0.8 61.80
21 CARNIVAL STAR Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 28.5 12 0 20 6.4 66.90
22 BIBI'S SPRING DIAMOND Mrs Kath Metcalfe 0 0 30 4 0 20 16.8 70.80
23 SPRING LOADED Mrs Alison Arden 0 0 38.5 12 8 20 4 82.50
24 DETROIT BOY Miss Francesca Foy 0 0 36 20 0 20 13.2 89.20
25 LAUGHTONS SPIN MICHELLE VIBRANS 0 0 30 16 13 40 10.4 109.40
26 TREBAR Miss Ruth Jones 0 0 38.5 4 4 20 43.6 110.10
27 ROCKSTAR VI Miss Deborah Howe 0 0 25.5 8 0 85 8 126.50
W FLASHY FURISTO Mrs Penny Harman 0 0 W W
E AR RISKANTES GESCHAFT Miss Angharad Fraser-Williams 0 0 49 0 E E E AR
W NETHERFIELDS CONCUR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 0 51 W W W
E AR RINFORZANDO Dr Caroline Brammer 0 0 36.5 0 E E E AR
R NADIEDJA Miss Sarah Townson 0 0 32.5 4 R R R
W KEEFORD LACROIX Mr Tom Wilding-Steele 0 0 W W
W MINNEAPOLIS Miss Francesca Jackson 0 0 W W
W ARLISCO Z Miss Holly Gillott 0 0 W W
E CR YOU GO AND I'LL STAY Miss Carly Woolley 0 0 35 E E E CR
HC MISS BONNET Mrs Nia Evans 0 0 28.5 20 10 0 5 HC
W DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 27.5 4 W W W
R CLOVERS I'M A TIGER Mrs Victoria Thirlby 0 0 40 R R R
E R3 BEAUTIFUL MIND Mrs Nicky Silcock 0 0 45 8 E E E R3
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
2 JOSHUAS PROMISE Miss Louise Barnes 0 0 32.5 0 0 0 0.8 33.30
3 IRISH MAIDEN Miss Sophie Cornelissen 0 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
4 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
5 GRAPHICS Mr Harry Richardson 0 0 36.5 0 0 0 0 36.50
6 EDWIN COL Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 32.5 4 0 0 0 36.50
7 JHALL FRASI Miss Lucy Ratcliffe 0 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
8 IT AND A BIT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 33 4 0 0 0 37.00
9 CARNSDALE LAST CHANCE Miss Isabella Watson 0 0 36 4 0 0 0 40.00
10 MASTERFUL CLOVER Miss Jessica Taylor 0 0 33 8 0 0 0 41.00
11 REAL SLIM SHADY Miss Rebecca Clarke 0 0 34 8 0 0 0 42.00
12 MARVELLOUS MEDICINE Mrs Jayne Baxter 0 0 36.5 8 0 0 0.8 45.30
13 ODT ARCTIC MONKEY Miss Maisie Martland 0 0 34 12 0 0 0 46.00
14 PROLIFIC AGENCY Miss Alison Elliot 0 0 34.5 8 5 0 0 47.50
15 BALLYRASHANE Mrs Anne Holdcroft 0 0 30 12 7 0 0 49.00
16 MASTER DAN Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 32 0 0 20 4.4 56.40
17 SGT TED PEPPER Miss Joanne Bowman 0 0 38 0 0 20 14 72.00
18 SALMON LOCH Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 31.5 20 2 20 0 73.50
19 LEVISTO Miss Busra Sanders 0 0 40.5 20 12 20 19.2 111.70
20 BOBBY RIGO Miss Emma Whiting 0 0 34.5 24 14 0 48.4 120.90
21 BLUE III Dr Dee McKenna 0 0 32.5 12 0 80 6 130.50
E CR BLARNEY BROCKETT Mr Malcolm Brown 0 0 36.5 E E E CR
E R3 ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Tamara-Jane Davis 0 0 30.5 0 E E E R3
W NOBLE IMP Miss Emma Silman 0 0 W W
NS IMAGINATION Miss Hannah Hunter 0 0 NS NS
BE100Plus - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 REBEL ROUSER V Miss Christine Bolton 0 0 31.5 0 0 0 0 31.50
2 BOMBAY BLUE Miss Toria Raiment 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
3 BROWN THOMAS II Miss Kelly Proffitt 0 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
4 MISTER PATRICK Miss Jessica Viney 0 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
5 IRISH MOUSE Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 42 0 0 0 0 42.00
6 T4 TANGO Miss Alison King 0 0 30 12 0 0 0 42.00
7 CULT LEGEND Mrs Sarita Setterington 0 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
8 MULRYS ERROR Ms Sallie Ryle 0 0 36 8 0 0 0 44.00
9 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Eleanor Barrett 0 0 33 12 0 0 0 45.00
10 DEL BOY VI Mrs Emma Downes 0 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
11 DAID 'O' DIAMONDS Mrs Lisa Mullan 0 0 47 0 0 0 0 47.00
12 HIGH PROFILE Miss Hannah Ford 0 0 40 8 0 0 0 48.00
13 HIGH OFFLEY ROXANNE Mrs Amanda Lewis 0 0 48 0 0 0 0 48.00
14 CASTLE OLYMPIC Miss Abigail Castle 0 0 38 12 0 0 0 50.00
15 QUINTANA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 46.5 4 0 0 0 50.50
16 CLINTONS LAD Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 40.5 12 0 0 0 52.50
17 RYE HILL Miss Angela Binns 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 5.6 54.10
18 DAZZLING SPIRIT Miss Isabel Johanson 0 0 51.5 4 0 0 0 55.50
19 BATTLESTOWN BLEU Miss Natalie Porter 0 0 49 8 0 0 0 57.00
20 METRONOME Miss Katie Erskine 0 0 51.5 8 0 0 0 59.50
21 DARTAGNAN Miss Laura Grace Johnson 0 0 32.5 16 0 20 3.2 71.70
22 CASTLE LUX Ms Caroline Webb 0 0 37 0 0 60 5.6 102.60
HC FEATHERS MCGRAW Miss Evie Peel 0 0 W HC
HC HERON DE LA FORGE Miss Evie Peel 0 0 46 W W HC
W BLACK JACK XI Miss Laura Deas 0 0 44.5 W W W
W TOBY FILLPOT Miss Judith Hassan 0 0 42 20 11 W W W
W MASTER BROCKET Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 0 23.5 4 W W W
W HOT GOSSIP IV Miss Jessica Bingham 0 0 46.5 W W W
R MANI II Miss Sarah Berk 0 0 47 0 R R R
W NOBLE GOLDFINGER Miss Sara Ashworth 0 0 27.5 4 W W W
IN - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLADEER KURSALITE Miss Nina Barbour 6 0 25 4 0 0 0 29.00
2 JUNON DE GRAMONT Miss Claire Margreth 5 0 27.7 4 0 0 0 31.70
3 NEWMARKET CRUISE Miss Jennifer Pearson 4 0 35 0 2 0 0 37.00
4 HORACE THE HOULIGAN Miss Lucinda Samuel 3 0 34.6 4 0 0 0 38.60
5 SUMMERSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 2 0 28.6 12 0 0 0 40.60
6 MAYFLOWER X Miss Jess Brook 1 0 41.8 0 0 0 0 41.80
7 TOM FIRR Mrs Lorna Collins 1 0 28.2 12 0 0 4.4 44.60
8 MADAM JOSEPHINE Mrs Jancis Tulloch 1 0 36.8 8 0 0 0 44.80
9 WANDERING WALTER Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 37.7 8 0 0 0 45.70
10 SELLIE Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 36.4 12 0 0 0 48.40
11 DIAMOND LEAF Mr George Hilton Jones 0 0 37.3 4 0 0 8.8 50.10
12 GORTMORE SPOT Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 37.3 12 0 0 3.6 52.90
13 FAIRMONT Miss Kate Mapstone 0 0 40 16 0 0 0 56.00
14 SAMSON III Miss Emma Davies 0 0 49.6 4 0 0 4.4 58.00
15 SAMUEL WHISKERS VIII Miss Emily Timmis 0 0 41.4 4 14 0 0 59.40
16 A REAL ONE Miss Francesca Stourton 0 0 40 4 0 0 15.6 59.60
17 HFS LUANI Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 33.6 8 0 20 0 61.60
18 SWALEWOOD Miss Helen Spencer 0 0 32.7 4 0 20 6 62.70
19 GRACE AND FAVOUR II Miss Hannah Leech 0 0 33.6 24 0 20 5.2 82.80
20 SIMPLY STYLISH Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 31.8 12 12 20 11.2 87.00
21 FAIRWEATHER POPPY Mr Glenn Ferguson 0 0 40.5 20 0 20 28.4 108.90
W LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.7 W W W
W LEYS PERFECT PRINCE Miss Sophie Minikin 0 0 W W
R FRAGGLE ROCK IV Miss Joanna Phillips 0 0 32.3 R R R
E CR THE LAVERTON LAD Miss Kelly Ann Lazenby 0 0 43.2 E E E CR
R FULL BEAM Miss Emma Guest 0 0 33.6 4 R R R
W SIMPLY GEORGE Miss Lottie Williams 0 0 30 W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA ROSE Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 30.5 20 W W W
W PETITE LADY Miss Christel Shaw 0 0 31.4 4 W W W
W VIGO Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 30 16 W W W
E CR RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 0 0 35.5 E E E CR
W DESTINY III Miss Emily Teare 0 0 34.1 4 W W W
W JIM WEBSTER Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 45 W W W
R BALLYPOP Miss Jayne Money 0 0 37.7 R R R
HC FIRST NIGHT III Miss Emily Teare 0 0 33.2 4 W W HC
E KISMET V Miss Louise Lyons 0 0 43.6 8 E E E
JRN - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TANTANY TORCH Mr Harry Humfrey 6 0 33 0 0 0 0 33.00
2 COSMIC DANCER S Miss Emma Silman 5 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
3 FINE WORLD Mr Thomas Windsor Clive 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
4 SAINT GEORGE Miss Alice Barker 3 0 29 8 0 0 0 37.00
5 THE PAINTER Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 30 8 0 0 0 38.00
6 CAPTAIN CURRALEAS Mr Harry Humfrey 1 0 39 0 0 0 0 39.00
7 GRAYFFORDD FELIX Miss Eleanor Hayward 1 0 37.5 4 0 0 0 41.50
8 STIRLING GARDELLA Mr George Sturla 0 0 34 8 0 0 0 42.00
9 THIN ICE Miss Alice Walker 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
10 CONVERTED Mr Joshua Rhodes 0 0 41 4 0 0 0.8 45.80
11 BOW HOUSE MONEYPENNY Miss Hannah McLeish 0 0 33.5 8 5 0 0 46.50
12 WORLDMAN Mr Alex Humfrey 0 0 33.5 8 0 0 6.4 47.90
13 CRACK WILLOW Mr George Henderson 0 0 42 4 0 0 2.8 48.80
14 CULTURAL Miss Georgina Hayward 0 0 34.5 12 0 0 2.8 49.30
15 CHEVALIAN GENEVIVE Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 41 8 0 0 1.6 50.60
16 DUNGANNON BAY Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 37.5 16 0 0 1.6 55.10
17 BOURNE BELVEDERE Miss Katherine Begley 0 0 44 12 0 0 0 56.00
18 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 35.5 20 0 0 2.4 57.90
19 LAYSTONE MR HAPPY Miss May Blackman-Howard 0 0 38.5 8 0 0 12.8 59.30
20 OLYMPIC LAW Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 36.5 12 0 0 11.6 60.10
21 KING COBRA Miss Francesca Maddox 0 0 41.5 20 0 0 0 61.50
22 THE KINGS IMP Miss Sophie Martin 0 0 30.5 8 0 20 8.4 66.90
23 COPPER TOM Miss Katie Hunter Johnston 0 0 36 8 0 20 8.8 72.80
24 UNION JAX II Miss Natalye Standage 0 0 36 12 5 20 10 83.00
25 TOLOSA Mr Adam Janes 0 0 45 8 0 80 8.4 141.40
R BALLYMOE BREEZE Miss Chessie Rowland 0 0 35 0 R R R
E BARNEY MCGREW Mr Iwan Llewelyn Rees 0 0 33 4 E E E
E NOBLE REBEL Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 40.5 16 E E E
W TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Miss Sophie Martin 0 0 38 8 W W W
E MASTERS GAMBLE Miss Harriet Thompson 0 0 35.5 0 E E E
W SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 W W
R BANTER Miss Emily Neville 0 0 40 8 R R R
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OFFLEY HENRY Mr Brett Kenyon 6 0 29 0 0 0 1.6 30.60
2 HUGO VIII Miss Emily C Philp 5 0 30 4 0 0 0 34.00
3 GLENGARNOCK Mr Paul Sims 4 0 31 4 0 0 0 35.00
4 JOKER Miss Fran Reeve 3 0 31.5 4 0 0 1.2 36.70
5 RIOT ON QUE Mrs Andrea P Johnson 2 0 38 0 0 0 0 38.00
6 MURPHY XXIII Miss Emily C Philp 1 0 31.5 8 0 0 0 39.50
7 DIAMONDISM Mr Nigel Greaves 1 0 36.5 4 0 0 0 40.50
8 THE TROLLY DOLLY Mr Neil Fox 1 0 35 4 0 0 2.4 41.40
9 KNOCKENROE CLASSIC Miss Leah Darby 0 0 34.5 8 0 0 0 42.50
10 HONOUR PROMISE Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 34 8 0 0 4.8 46.80
11 FINNITO Mrs Becky Hartley 0 0 37.5 8 0 0 2.4 47.90
12 BUDDY OF MINE Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 32 16 0 0 0 48.00
13 MASTER CASH Miss Alyson Mapstone 0 0 38 4 0 0 11.6 53.60
14 TOWNELEY MAGIC TRICKS Mrs Helen Robinson 0 0 38.5 16 0 0 2 56.50
15 SHABOO Mrs Corrin Kissane 0 0 36 16 0 0 7.6 59.60
16 ROBINSON II Miss Fiona Lace 0 0 35.5 24 0 0 10.8 70.30
17 SLICK MICK Miss Abi Johnson 0 0 38.5 24 0 0 26.8 89.30
18 TRIGGER DANCE Miss Alex Hetherton 0 0 41 16 0 20 20.4 97.40
19 HARRISON TOP BOY Miss Alix Thomas 0 0 37 8 0 60 15.2 120.20
20 BALLYELL DASH OF CLASS Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 38 16 0 60 33.2 147.20
W L J Mrs Hayley Upton 0 0 34 W W W
R MERLINNEKE Z Miss Annabel Coy 0 0 37 0 R R R
R SABINE Miss Elizabeth Frayling 0 0 36.5 R R R
W REVERSE IMAGE Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 37.5 W W W
E LOUMIC FANTALINIE Miss Sally Lowe 0 0 39.5 4 E E E
HC CAPTAIN JAGERMEISTER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 W HC
E LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Lauren Card 0 0 38 E E E
R LEOS STAR Mrs Jannet Bowness 0 0 34 R R R
E U2 SPRING DANCER Miss Sarah Robinson 0 0 38.5 E E E U2
R PILITHIUS Mrs Melissa Fairbrother 0 0 37.5 12 R R R
E AR ANSWER THAT Mrs Anne Tattersall 0 0 31.5 20 E E E AR
W GINGERBREAD HOUSE Miss Christel Shaw 0 0 33 W W W
R QUIGLEY HEART THROB Miss Amy Lawrence 0 0 34.5 R R R
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DIGION SPIRIT Mrs Lesley Gould 6 0 37 0 0 0 0 37.00
2 SILK TOWN Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 36.5 0 0 0 3.2 39.70
3 DARTONS HANDSOME JACK Miss Louise Lyons 4 0 42.5 0 0 0 0 42.50
4 ORLEINE RUBI Miss Anna Baker 3 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
5 THORNFIELD MURRAY Miss Louise Skelton 2 0 30.5 8 0 0 4.8 43.30
6 SS BLAZER Miss Emily C Philp 1 0 45 0 0 0 0 45.00
7 COURAGEOUS DOVE Miss Bianca Bairstow 1 0 45.5 0 0 0 0 45.50
8 A.S.P Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30.5 8 0 0 8.4 46.90
9 DASSETT TWO FOR JOY Miss Kate Rocher 0 0 41 8 0 0 0 49.00
10 HILLOCKS FOXTROT Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 40.5 8 0 0 3.2 51.70
11 FRENCH POLISH Miss Laura Deas 0 0 36 16 0 0 0 52.00
12 ON THE BUZZER Miss Nicole Woodward 0 0 30.5 0 0 20 4.4 54.90
13 WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 0 0 39 16 0 0 0 55.00
14 PARK LIGHTNING Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 49 8 0 0 0 57.00
15 SATCH Miss Helen Jones 0 0 48.5 4 0 0 7.6 60.10
16 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 41 4 0 0 20.4 65.40
17 RUBESCO Ms Morgan Taylor-Wrighton 0 0 39.5 0 0 20 12.8 72.30
18 MOY KINGDOM Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 50 4 0 20 4.8 78.80
19 TAM TAM HERO Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 41 0 0 20 34 95.00
20 HEYWOOD PRINCE Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 32 8 0 40 27.2 107.20
21 VIVERMAN Mr Chris Armour 0 0 35 12 0 60 8 115.00
W UPTONS DIAMOND CRUISE Miss Laura Airton 0 0 42 0 W W W
E TULLIBARDS EUROMAN Miss Cathryn Jones 0 0 41.5 4 E E E
W UNNA DIVETTE Miss Lorna Wright 0 0 33.5 0 W W W
R SPARKS MAY FLY Miss Heidi Ann Smith 0 0 37.5 20 R R R
W JUPITER Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 W W
E TROOPING THE COLOUR Miss Claire Cooper-Wyatt 0 0 38 0 E E E
W SIR WEXFORD Miss Kate Roddy 0 0 38.5 12 W W W
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Louise Skelton 6 0 30 0 0 0 0 30.00
2 SADDLERS SWANSONG Miss Bianca Bairstow 5 0 32 0 0 0 0 32.00
3 PINK DIAMOND Miss Catrin Pickles 4 0 36 0 0 0 0 36.00
4 RIGHT CHARLIE Miss Emily C Philp 3 0 40 0 0 0 0 40.00
5 PARKMORE JUSTICE Miss Kate Rocher 2 0 33.5 8 0 0 0 41.50
6 ARCTIC MIST Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 39.5 8 0 0 1.2 48.70
7 LIBRA GRANDE Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 35 16 0 0 0 51.00
8 SHENANIGAN Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 40.5 4 0 0 10.4 54.90
9 RED WHARF HORACE Miss Sara M Roberts 0 0 49 4 0 0 2 55.00
10 MURRAYS LAD Miss Lorna Wright 0 0 38.5 4 0 0 18.4 60.90
11 ROYAL MYSTERY Miss Nina Barbour 0 0 43 8 0 0 14.4 65.40
12 HIGHLAND KING Mr James Whitmore 0 0 45.5 20 0 0 0 65.50
13 KIRKMOOR EARLY MOURNE Mr Alistair Nelson 0 0 42 16 0 0 12.8 70.80
14 BELTER Miss Jaimie Kerr 0 0 33.5 16 0 40 5.6 95.10
15 HILLOCKS POPEYE Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 43.5 4 0 20 36.4 103.90
16 BISHOP BUGSY Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 44 8 0 60 30.8 142.80
E RUFUS Mrs Sarah Ormrod 0 0 42.5 4 E E E
R PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 0 42 4 R R R
R MCCOY Mr John Biggs 0 0 46 12 R R R
NS KALI DE L AER Miss Kate Trowbridge 0 0 NS NS
R GET LUCKY Mrs Claire Richardson 0 0 36 4 R R R
E R3 DIAMOND LIFE Mrs Sarah Jane Barker 0 0 41 E E E R3
W JENGA II Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 40.5 24 12 W W W
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 NORDIC GENT Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31.5 4 0 0 0 35.50
2 CAPADUCE Mr Thomas Windsor Clive 0 0 39 4 0 0 0 43.00
3 ORCHESTRATE Miss Louise Lyons 4 0 43 0 0 0 0 43.00
4 ROYAL JOKER Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 41 8 0 0 3.6 52.60
5 DRUMMER BOY III Mrs Miranda Gent 0 0 53 20 0 0 0.8 73.80
6 BOURNSTON GENERAL GREENFONT Mr Tom Kilmister 0 0 33 4 0 40 17.6 94.60
7 MCRORY Miss Bianca Bairstow 0 0 38.5 0 0 85 39.2 162.70
E LITTLEWORTH SPLASHES Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 27 8 E E E
E QLUEDO Miss Sally Holmes 0 0 39.5 4 E E E
PON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLYMONEY Miss Holly Woodhead 6 0 24 4 0 0 0 28.00
2 SPOT ON XII Miss Jodie McGregor 5 0 33.5 0 0 0 0 33.50
3 MOONSPINNER II Miss Imogen Murray 4 0 32 4 0 0 2.8 38.80
4 A TOUCH OF SPICE Miss Phillipa Hill 3 0 42 0 0 0 2.8 44.80
5 SIMPLY CONNOR Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 43 8 0 0 0 51.00
6 SILVER BAY Miss Domenica Dryer 1 0 39 0 0 0 13.2 52.20
7 CHERRY SPARROW Mr Frederick Henderson 0 0 37 8 0 0 8.4 53.40
8 SMOKE BLUE Miss Chloe Winchester 0 0 37.5 16 0 0 4.4 57.90
9 ROAN A FRIEND Miss Camilla Hope 1 0 35.5 0 0 0 22.8 58.30
10 AS COOL AS ICE Miss Alice Sandberg 0 0 30 0 0 20 10.4 60.40
11 SEAPATRICK AMBER Miss Beatle Payne 0 0 46 8 2 0 6 62.00
12 ASTRELL MYTH Miss Amelia Crawford 0 0 38 8 0 20 16.8 82.80
13 ATHENRY CLIFF Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 33 4 0 20 28.8 85.80
14 AS GOOD AS GOLD Miss Olivia Wells 0 0 34.5 4 0 105 25.2 168.70
W DONE AND DUSTED VI Miss Sophie Beaty 0 0 32 W W W
W BOY ROMEO Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 36 12 4 W W W
E R3 BLETCHENDON FANFARE Mr Luke Wilding-Steele 0 0 36.5 12 14 E E E R3
R THE LITTLE BIG MAN Miss Sophie Beaty 0 0 33 4 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded