Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WESTON LAWNS Date: Jan 5 2019 Location: Weston Lawns, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.38
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
11 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
12 MARTHA IMP Miss Zara Heathcote 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
13 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
14 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
15 SILVER SKYWALKER Miss Victoria Robbins 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.6 7.60
16 LAKOTA GHOST Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 8.00
17 REVEL ENCORE Miss Emily Ferguson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5.6 9.60
18 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
19 STAR SMOKEY Miss Leyla Wheelwright 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.8 12.80
2 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0.8 14.80
21 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 3.6 17.60
22 NANTWICH EQUINE'S HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Mr Samuel Davies - kerr 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 10.8 28.80
23 TILDORADO S Mr William Scott 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 14.8 34.80
3 LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
7 SATIN ROSE Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
8 TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
9 PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
E UR KANNAMBA Mrs Louise Barbour 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 3.2 HC
HC QUICKLY 2 Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 HC
R MY RUSSEL Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 2.41
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 FLAMING FELIX Mrs Miranda Steel 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
11 KENOBE STAR Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
12 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
13 WALKING WICKET Ms Kay Willoughby 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.8 8.80
14 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4 10.00
15 MAGNETIC POLE Miss Suzie Beeson 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 1.2 11.20
16 SAMBUCA B Mrs Natalie Barlow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
17 CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 28.80
18 NORTHSIDE BRUCES MILLIONS Miss HELEN TURNER 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 25.2 37.20
2 COLOURFUL QUEEN BEE Miss Jessica Shelley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 CHURCHPLACE CRISPIN Miss Danielle Marratt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
4 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
5 NICHOLASVILLE Miss Alice Collins-youngs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
6 JACK XXXII Miss Helen Lovegrove 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
7 ABEL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
8 EUREKA Z Miss Amanda Haines 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
9 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 4.80
E AR WOT A WOTSIT Ms Kay Willoughby 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 E E E AR
E AR CLOUDED THOUGHTS Mrs Laura Rolph 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
HC SPANISH CLIO Miss Emma Andrews 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 HC
W RAINBOW STAR Mrs Debbie Robinson 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W TULLOWCUSSANE LARRY Miss Caitlin Nolan 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 2.48
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
11 IDEAL EL DIVINO Miss Justina Cook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
12 BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
13 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
14 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
15 LITTLE SUNDANCE Miss Poppy Field 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
16 MOYOLA ROSIE Miss Jessica Clews 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
17 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
18 MY RUSSEL Ms Heather Sherer 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
19 HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8.00
2 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 WATERFORD WALTER Miss Emily Dench 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 9.20
21 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.4 10.40
22 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.6 13.60
23 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 14.00
24 EMILYS DELILAH Mrs Victoria Ferguson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.8 14.80
25 KILLANEY SUPRISE Mrs Caro Hammond 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 5.2 15.20
26 DOUBLE BOLLIN Miss Elizabeth Ferguson 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.4 16.40
27 MISSILE EXPRESS II Mrs Becky Gibbs 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 4 18.00
28 OUR BAWN LODGER Mrs Sarah Bowness 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 0.8 18.80
29 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 4.8 24.80
3 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 PRIMITIVE COININ Mrs Lisa Davis 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 20 0.8 38.80
31 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 18.4 42.40
32 GIVE ME A CHANCE Mrs Libby Gill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 11.2 71.20
4 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr James Mccullough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
6 MOCKLERS JOHN Miss Sally Lane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
7 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
8 LAKE STREET ROSE Ms Charlotte Wolstenholme 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
9 ABEL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
E AR BARUM ARGONAUT Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 E E E AR
E UR FOXBOROUGH LITTLE ANNE Ms Jo Stephenson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
HC FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded