Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WESTON LAWNS Date: Jan 4 2020 Location: Weston Lawns, Coventry, Bulkington, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.54
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
3 PSF UNDERDUN Miss Fiona Moore 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
4 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
5 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
6 EDELMAN Mrs Sarah Langley 4 0.00 2.00 6.00
7 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
8 CHANDLER B Ms Jane Vernon 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
9 SIR EUROMAN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0.00 7.20 7.20
10 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 4 0.00 4.40 8.40
11 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
12 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
13 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
14 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 6 0.00 4.80 10.80
15 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Chloe Derbyshire 6 0.00 5.60 11.60
16 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 10 0.00 7.60 17.60
17 GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 14 20.00 7.20 41.20
W BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton W
E R3 AGLAJA Miss Caitlin Captainino E E R3
E UR TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 02.54
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 EXCELLS BELLS Mrs Claire Surl 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
4 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
5 ATLANTIC DREAMER Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
7 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 4 0.00 2.80 6.80
8 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
9 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
10 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
11 SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Miss Ellie Lewis 6 0.00 4.40 10.40
12 CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 6 0.00 6.80 12.80
13 VALENTINO TAFFI Miss Anna Lockwood 14 0.00 9.60 23.60
Optimum XC Time - 03.01
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 WHISPERWOOD SIR DUMBLEDORE Miss bethan albutt 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
2 TALLYHO CHARLIE Miss Megan Baker 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
3 APOLLO X Miss Olivia Whiston-Riley 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
4 ACTON MAJOR Miss Olivia Whittingham 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
6 TINKAS SECRET Miss Eve Leslie 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
7 STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
8 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0.00 5.60 5.60
9 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
10 TRENDYMAN Miss Katy Kirkham 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
12 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
14 NORTHSIDE BRUCES MILLIONS Miss HELEN TURNER 4 0.00 5.20 9.20
15 ROCKPORT Miss Naomi Davies 6 0.00 3.60 9.60
16 SARCO SOVEREIGN Ms Tracie Lavelle 6 0.00 4.40 10.40
17 RAMSCOMBMANOR BELLA Miss Amy McGowan 10 0.00 0.40 10.40
18 KNOCKAWADDRA CASPER Miss Isabelle Hudson 6 0.00 6.00 12.00
19 SAMBUCA B Mrs Natalie Barlow 8 0.00 4.00 12.00
20 DOUBLES DEXTER Miss Gemma Long 10 0.00 3.20 13.20
21 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 10 0.00 3.20 13.20
22 MISTER MURCH Miss Rose Vella 14 0.00 2.40 16.40
23 DAICHA 2 Miss Estelle Bradley 10 0.00 10.40 20.40
24 CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 20.00 2.40 22.40
25 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 20.00 4.00 24.00
27 HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 6 40.00 26.00 72.00
W WIXSTONE WHATEVER Mrs Ali Orton W
R CROWN FARM CONCERTO Mrs Sally Ann Wright 0 R R R
E INDIAN VIOLET Miss Faye Ogbourne 4 E E E
E UR MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 03.06
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 IHS GRACE Mrs Lucinda Dawes 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 JUSTIN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
4 MOCKLERS JOHN Miss Sally Lane 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
5 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
6 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
7 COOLVAUN AB FAB Mrs Claire Surl 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
8 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
9 DERNAHATTEN OAK Miss Mia Ashfield 0 0.00 4.80 4.80
10 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 4 0.00 1.60 5.60
11 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
12 BALLYADAM VAL Ms Jo Payne 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
13 BLACKWATER GREY LADY Mrs Esther Bowness 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
14 TREFEINON GALAXY Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
15 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0.00 8.00 8.00
16 LEVI Mrs Rachel Littlewood 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
17 BIFFOS DE ONE Miss Isabelle Hemus 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
18 NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Mrs Lynette Taylor 4 0.00 5.60 9.60
19 U2 Mrs Emma Moore 6 0.00 3.60 9.60
20 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-Stanley 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
21 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 10 0.00 0.40 10.40
22 THE BOY ROCK Mrs Emma Eales 6 0.00 6.00 12.00
23 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 6 0.00 8.80 14.80
24 ULLARD BOY Mrs Miranda Heynes 6 0.00 9.20 15.20
26 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 20.00 4.00 24.00
27 HOT TODDY IV Miss Rachael Tindal 6 20.00 2.00 28.00
W DANES DUPLICY Miss Katie Sunner W
W RATHATTAN DANNY Miss Hope Deacon W
Optimum XC Time - 03.06
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
2 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 10 0.00 7.20 17.20

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded