Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (2) Date: Jan 27 2019 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.16
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
10 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
11 WHOS YOUR ONE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
12 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
13 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
14 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
15 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
16 DESERT FOX III Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 9.20
17 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1.2 9.20
18 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
19 CREEVAGH SAM Dr Marcin Mankowski 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
2 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
20 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.8 14.80
21 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 8 28.00
22 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 8.8 32.80
23 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 40 21.2 65.20
24 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 23.2 89.20
25 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 60 37.2 101.20
3 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
4 FIRESTONE B Miss Megan Weedon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
5 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
6 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
7 ENZO III Miss Eileen Beach 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
8 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
9 WILD FIRE Miss Davie James 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
E AR KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 E E E AR
E AR LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR LVS JACKPOT Miss Daisy Smith 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
R ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 R R R
W BRIGHT VENTURE Mrs Lucy Simson 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W CARIEL MORE BOY Miss Emma Balcombe 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 W 0 0 W
W AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.43
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
11 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.4 6.40
12 MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 7.60
13 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 8.40
14 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 2 10.00
15 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.2 11.20
16 CRACKER MAC Mrs Jane Jackson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.8 12.80
17 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8 14.00
18 AILLE MAXIMUS Miss Louise Drinkwater 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 2 22.00
19 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 8.8 28.80
2 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 COLOR FORCE Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 18.4 32.40
21 WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 20 5.2 33.20
22 DAKOTA VII Miss Millie Hindley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 21.2 45.20
3 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
5 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
6 AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
7 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
8 SILVER NEMESIS Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
9 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
E AR PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E R3 KRISTOFF Miss Ali Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 E E E R3
E UR GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W BROOKSHILL RED Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
11 ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
12 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
13 TOUGH CUSTOMER Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
14 BILLY EVITA Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
15 WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND II Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
16 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
17 ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
18 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
19 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 4.80
2 CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.8 4.80
21 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
22 LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
23 THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
24 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
25 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
26 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
27 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
28 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.4 6.40
29 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
3 BECKHAM II Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
31 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2 8.00
32 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
33 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 2.4 16.40
34 RI SOTAIRE Miss Erin Marsh 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 4.4 20.40
35 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 6.8 20.80
36 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 24.40
37 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 20 2.8 30.80
38 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 13.6 33.60
39 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 8 34.00
4 OLYMPIC GOLD TOUCH Ms Pip Frankish 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 TOM BOWLER Mrs Emma Leese 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
8 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
9 CESAR ROMEO Mrs Victoria Ross 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
E R3 DAKOTA VII Miss Millie Hindley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR AUF WIEDERSEHEN Miss Steph Douglas 0 0 0 0 8 E E E UR
E UR SLIGO MR CRUISE Miss Charley Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
E UR HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR WINE DIAMOND Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 0 W 0 0 0 0 W
W FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 0 W 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded