Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING WELLINGTON (1) Date: Nov 10 2019 Location: Wellington Riding, Heckfield, Hook, Hampshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.32
AE AE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 SIENOUK VAN DE LIEVEHEREBOOM Miss Daisy Down 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 HARMONY Z Mrs Bryony Houston 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 FALMORE ROCKY Miss Alice Robinson 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
5 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
6 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
7 RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0.00 3.20 3.20
8 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
9 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
10 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
11 STONEHAVENS CLOUD Miss Ruby Dean 0 0.00 5.20 5.20
12 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 7.60 7.60
13 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 8 0.00 0.00 8.00
14 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 4 0.00 6.00 10.00
15 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
16 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
17 GAMBLERS FLYBY Miss Alisha Coombes 6 0.00 4.40 10.40
18 RI AS CASHEL Miss Southerly Roberts 10 0.00 0.40 10.40
19 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 10 0.00 0.40 10.40
20 QUALITY STAR PRINCE Mrs Limara Thorne 10 0.00 1.20 11.20
21 COMETA Miss Sarah Marshall 10 0.00 2.80 12.80
22 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
23 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 10 0.00 4.40 14.40
24 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 10 20.00 2.00 32.00
25 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 4 20.00 8.80 32.80
26 BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 4 20.00 12.80 36.80
27 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 4 20.00 13.60 37.60
28 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 14 20.00 19.20 53.20
29 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 4 40.00 17.60 61.60
W BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram W
E AR BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 4 E E E AR
W AFFIRA Ms Alison M Whittenbury W
Optimum XC Time - 02.32
AE AE100Open - Section T
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0.00 0.40 0.40
2 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
3 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 0.00 2.80 2.80
4 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
5 CARRICOS CONQUEST Mrs Stephanie Read 6 0.00 1.60 7.60
6 BANNERFARM JOEY Miss Lottie Sims 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
7 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 8 0.00 6.00 14.00
8 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Miss Sarah Gordon 6 20.00 10.00 36.00
9 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 12 20.00 12.80 44.80
Optimum XC Time - 02.44
AE AE80 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 DANCING STAR III Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
5 CRAG RUARI Dr Anne Haigh 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
6 FELIX Miss Harriet Nice 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
7 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
8 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0.00 2.40 2.40
9 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
10 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
11 PAULDARYS AYANDA Miss Kathy Loweth 0 0.00 6.40 6.40
12 REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 0 0.00 8.00 8.00
13 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 6 0.00 2.40 8.40
14 PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 6 0.00 7.60 13.60
15 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0.00 14.80 14.80
16 VENTON GREY ADMIRAL Miss Caroline George 14 0.00 2.40 16.40
17 RED HOT CHILLIES Miss Louise Murphy 14 0.00 3.20 17.20
18 CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 6 20.00 8.00 34.00
19 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 60.00 14.40 74.40
W IRIS WB Miss Georgina Leavold W
E AR CLOUDED THOUGHTS Mrs Laura Rolph E E AR
E AR WELL DONE BILL Mrs Karen Lynch E E AR
E AR CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes E E AR
E UR KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
3 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
4 RCA ROSALINE Miss Giselle Stent 0 0.00 1.20 1.20
5 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0.00 3.60 3.60
6 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
7 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 4 0.00 2.00 6.00
8 FELIX Miss Harriet Nice 6 0.00 0.40 6.40
9 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
10 CALAMITY JINX Miss Giselle Stent 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
11 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
12 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 6 0.00 1.60 7.60
13 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 8 0.00 0.40 8.40
14 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
15 CELEBER Miss Holly Whyte 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
16 MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
17 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
18 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 10 0.00 0.40 10.40
19 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 10 0.00 0.80 10.80
20 VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Mrs Bryony Crowther 6 0.00 5.20 11.20
21 JUST MEANT TO BE JASPER Mr Matthew Perry 10 0.00 1.20 11.20
22 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 10 0.00 1.20 11.20
23 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 10 0.00 2.00 12.00
24 KILLAAN BUSTER Miss Evie Baggaley 10 0.00 2.80 12.80
25 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 6 0.00 7.20 13.20
26 SCOTS CLAN Miss Sarah Marshall 6 0.00 7.20 13.20
27 BALLINAGORE DIAMOND IMP Miss Emily Bowen 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
28 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
29 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 12 0.00 2.80 14.80
30 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Mrs Karen Lynch 14 0.00 0.80 14.80
31 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 14 0.00 3.20 17.20
32 RI SOTAIRE Miss Erin Marsh 14 0.00 3.60 17.60
33 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 6 20.00 0.00 26.00
34 ISCO Miss Samantha Stockley 0 20.00 8.80 28.80
35 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 8 20.00 6.80 34.80
36 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 10 20.00 6.80 36.80
37 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 20.00 26.00 46.00
38 MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 40.00 7.20 47.20
39 CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 6 40.00 5.60 51.60
40 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Anna Morris 4 60.00 6.80 70.80
41 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 6 60.00 7.60 73.60
42 REBEL BEST Miss Ann James 6 60.00 16.80 82.80
E UR GLEN I Miss Jessica Long E E UR
E R3 FURZLEY ACCOLAIDE Miss Freya ODonohoe 8 E E E R3
E BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 E E E
W KILSHANNY KING II Miss Southerly Roberts W
W BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram W
E AR FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 02.38
AE AE90Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
3 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 6 0.00 4.00 10.00

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded