Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING SPEETLEY Date: Jan 19 2019 Location: Speetley Equestrian Centre, Chesterfield, Rotherham Road, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.09
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
10 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10 20.00
11 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 10.8 24.80
12 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 9.2 29.20
13 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 6.8 30.80
14 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 31.60
15 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 14.4 32.40
16 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss Ellie Blythe 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 16.8 46.80
17 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 60 14.8 74.80
18 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 60 23.2 97.20
2 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
3 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 7.2 7.20
4 HALCYON GOLD Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 10.80
5 HIGH LIGHT II Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 10.80
6 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 12.00
7 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 5.2 15.20
8 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.8 16.80
9 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Flora Young 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 7.6 17.60
E UR WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC NONO Miss Florence White 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 HC
HC BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 15.6 HC
HC CASSIOS PRINCESS Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.4 HC
R OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W KISS THAT DOESNT POP Mrs Rosalind Harris 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.16
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
10 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 9.6 19.60
11 LOOKWEEP LUNA STAR Miss Isabella Worthington 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 14 20.00
12 MIDNIGHT STAR III Miss Hayley Topham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 10 30.00
13 CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 15.6 35.60
14 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 21.2 55.20
15 LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 40 15.2 65.20
2 LA CHANCE Miss Maddison Boswell 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
3 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
4 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
5 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10.00
6 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 11.20
7 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.2 11.20
8 SILVER FAWN Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.8 14.80
9 RIO PHOENIX NINA Mrs Lyndsey Hall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.4 16.40
E TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 E E E
E CARNSDALE TIN TIN Miss Ellie Blythe 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 0 0 0 24 0 E E E AR
R DOBBIN V Miss Ashlene Bagshaw 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 R R R
W OLLERSET JULIET Mrs Kayleigh Nicholls 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.18
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
10 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 5.2 15.20
11 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 9.6 15.60
12 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Mrs Heather Chadwick 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10 16.00
13 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6 16.00
14 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 12.8 18.80
15 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 13.2 19.20
16 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 3.2 21.20
17 BANNA ECQUANDO Miss Yvette Wheeler 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 8 28.00
18 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 15.2 29.20
19 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 31.60
2 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
20 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 32.80
21 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 9.2 35.20
22 PRIESTOWN ALFIE Miss Emily Pugh-lewis 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 12.8 42.80
23 TWISTER MIX Miss Martha Hayes 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 20 24.4 56.40
3 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.6 7.60
4 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
5 CWMCYNWAL ARIAN Miss Kelsey Walker 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 9.20
6 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.8 10.80
7 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
8 MANGE TOUT II Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 7.2 13.20
9 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.8 14.80
E AR DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-Reditt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E UR OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
E UR VEKO H Miss Nina Draper 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
R DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
R CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 R R R
W WATERFORD WALTER Miss Emily Dench 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Mrs Sarah Challender 0 0 W 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded