Results
Event name: Arena Eventing Mendip Plains (2) Date: Jan 27 2018 Location: Mendip Plains Equestrian Centre, Ston Easton, Chewton Field Farm, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.47
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DO I DON T I Miss Camilla Drewett 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.8 8.80
2 MRS YEATS Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 1.6 9.60
3 HVL INFINITY Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
4 GRANITE CLOVER Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8 14.00
5 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 1.6 19.60
6 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 10 22.00
7 ELANO Miss Elizabeth Jones 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 12.8 32.80
HC SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 HC
R JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W BUCKEYE II Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.47
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 27.6 41.60
11 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 10.4 44.40
12 SEABASS Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 60 16.4 80.40
13 RABBIT DE Mrs Jessica Baber 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 60 23.2 97.20
2 COLWILLS JUBILEE Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
3 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.6 11.60
4 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6 16.00
5 DERRICKS DELIGHT Mrs Susan Huntley 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 14.8 20.80
6 LITTLE NELL II Mrs Sarah Norman 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 8 22.00
7 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 18 26.00
8 SIMPLY DREAMING Miss Rhea Isom 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 12 26.00
9 GOODUN PALE BROOK STARSHINE Mrs Jodi Romanello 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 30.4 40.40
E AR MILLIE IV Mrs Lynette Buckland 0 0 0 0 16 E E E AR
HC KILMINGTON Miss Lucy Lissack 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 HC
HC OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 21.2 HC
HC CROWN METEORITE Miss Marnie Morison 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 HC
R FAIRY RING Ms Janet Menzies 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 R R R
W WEALDSTONE DUKE Miss Lucille Bywater 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 2.47
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
11 ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.8 10.80
12 YOLO Miss Lizzie Royce 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 11.20
13 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 9.6 21.60
14 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 9.2 23.20
15 BERTIE BEETLE Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 13.6 27.60
16 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 3.6 29.60
17 KNOCKMANUS DUSTY Miss Tegan Wood 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 11.2 35.20
18 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 13.2 39.20
19 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 13.2 47.20
2 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
3 HARLEQUINS TIGERLILLI Mrs Nicola Bywood 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
4 COLA Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
5 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
6 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
7 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
8 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0 8.00
9 HVL INFINITY Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
E BUCKEYE II Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 E E E
E LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
R BILLY BOP Miss Georgia Glendining 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 R R R
W HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Miss Zoe Wall 0 0 0 0 0 W W W
W WEALDSTONE DUKE Miss Lucille Bywater 0 0 0 0 0 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded