Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING MENDIP PLAINS (1) Date: Nov 24 2019 Location: Mendip Plains Equestrian Centre, Ston Easton, Chewton Field Farm, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.56
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
10 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 9.6 15.60
11 BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 2.4 16.40
12 IN A MINUTE Mrs. Phillipa Elvy 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10.8 20.80
13 BONNIE MATILDA Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 10 26.00
14 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 14.4 32.40
2 BELLA BRITANNIA Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
3 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
4 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Madeleine Loweth 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4 8.00
5 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 9.20
6 CHEF VAN HILSBERG Mrs Laura Wilson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7.2 11.20
7 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
8 KILBOYNE FLAGMOUNT Mrs Jackie Keene 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 5.2 13.20
9 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 10.8 14.80
Optimum XC Time - 02.56
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BIMINI Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
2 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
3 STAMBROOK MASTERFUL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
4 FORT MCMURRAY Serena O'Brien 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 5.2 9.20
5 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8 12.00
6 BANNERFARM JOEY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 10.8 20.80
7 BENNA BEOLA II Miss Katie Duffy 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 11.2 25.20
8 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 5.6 25.60
E UR CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W ECH NA SLIABH Miss Millie Stamper 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 03.09
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 KILDALTON WIKIPEDIA Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
11 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
12 GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
13 HARPER SEVEN Mr Archie Stamp 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
14 DAWN TREADER II Miss Rebecca Newman 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 7.6 11.60
15 JUBILEE TEMPEST Miss Louise Oldall 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 12.00
16 BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 9.6 15.60
17 MY AUGHRIM WATS Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 6.4 20.40
18 WAYWARD PRINCE Miss Jessica Davies 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 12.4 22.40
19 BROOKSHILL RED Mr Ben Mansbridge 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 0 24.00
2 DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
20 CHEVALIAN SPRINT Ms Becci Green 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 21.2 27.20
21 LOUGHILL FIZZ Miss Katie Parker 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 12.4 28.40
22 MILLIE IV Mrs Lynette Buckland 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 24 30.00
23 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 12.8 30.80
24 GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 18.4 38.40
25 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 12 42.00
26 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 22 56.00
27 JENNIFER Miss Jennifer Molton 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 28.8 58.80
3 ROYAL GUNNER Mrs Kathryn Virjee 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
4 LADYBUG FLIES Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
5 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4.00
6 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
7 ROCKETMAN Miss Lara Denyer 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
8 COOLMOYNE MOLLY Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
9 NEWCOPSE TIGGER Mrs Liz Mansbridge 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
E R3 BRICKELL TIP TOES Miss Tila Winstone 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR STORMY DAY Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W ITS BLUE Mrs Melanie Vernon 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 03.09
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KILNAMONA JOHN WAYNE Miss Anna Morris 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
10 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
11 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
12 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
13 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
14 KAYLAS STAR Miss Rose Casemore 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6.4 10.40
15 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Fleur Kingsford 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.4 10.40
16 SPRINGTOWER ROYAL PROMISE Miss Joanna Lee 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 4.4 10.40
17 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.8 10.80
18 BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 1.2 11.20
19 ARDWHOLIHANE HERO Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 12.00
2 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
20 BELLA BRITANNIA Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 12.40
21 NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.4 12.40
22 OAKDALE LEAN MACHINE Mrs Charlie Usher 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
23 GRUB Mrs Lucy Searle 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 13.60
24 CAHERCONREE COCO Miss Imogen Insley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 15.2 15.20
25 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 7.6 15.60
26 BROOKSHILL RED Mr Ben Mansbridge 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 3.6 17.60
27 TINKA TOO Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 5.6 19.60
28 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 6.4 20.40
29 LUCINDA II Mrs Rebecca Bailey 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 11.6 21.60
3 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
30 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 11.6 33.60
31 VILLAGE LADY Miss Kirsten Hill 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 17.6 51.60
4 KILDALTON WIKIPEDIA Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
5 CLEARLY COSMIC Mrs Kathy Emery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
6 MILCHEM CONQUEST Miss Line Andresen 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0.8 6.80
7 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9.2 9.20
8 EDELMAN Mrs Sarah Langley 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
9 DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
E AR KILLAAN BUSTER Miss Evie Baggaley 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR LEOMIRO Miss Tila Winstone 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 PLS INDIANNA Miss Jessica Sage 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E R3
E UR ISCO Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E UR
R TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W CALLOWFEENISH JIMMY Miss Skye Kay 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 03.09
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
2 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.2 5.20
3 FORT MCMURRAY Serena O'Brien 4 03.20 7.20
4 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 23.2 33.20
W ECH NA SLIABH Miss Millie Stamper 0 0 W 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded