Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING KEYSOE (1) Date: Dec 8 2019 Location: The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 02.13
AE AE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
10 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6 12.00
11 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.2 13.20
12 CHECK AGAIN Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 6.4 14.40
13 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.4 16.40
14 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 8 18.00
15 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 3.2 21.20
16 GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Mr Joe Norman 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 11.6 21.60
17 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 4 24.00
18 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Florence Collinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 11.6 31.60
19 CONCORDIA NOTTE Miss Claudia Jane Watkins 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 10.8 34.80
2 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
20 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 85 30 121.00
3 MARYS MINI HA HA Miss Jade Short 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2.00
4 WICKLOW DANCER Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
5 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
6 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
7 NORTH ASTOR COOTER Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
8 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
9 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8 12.00
R AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 0 0 0 0 R R R
W BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W PATRICIA Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.13
AE AE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 14.8 28.80
11 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 13.2 39.20
12 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Sally Hancock 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 15.2 81.20
2 AART Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
4 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
5 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Imogen Reed 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.2 7.20
6 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Sophie Griffiths 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.8 8.80
7 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
8 NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Mrs Joanne Brett 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12.8 12.80
9 MILL HEIGHTS Miss Amelia Fogden 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 8.4 20.40
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 SEW N SEW Mrs Lauren Lanik 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
11 CHORUS Miss Rebekah Arthey 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 4.4 24.40
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 0 18.8 30.80
13 WYCROFT PARTYTIME Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 8.4 32.40
14 GRAFS SHILLING Mr Tom Fray 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 60 17.2 85.20
2 KILROAN MINI Annija Krumins 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
3 TWYFORD CASCADE Miss Cara Mannix 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
4 STARDALE DREAM Miss Imogen Hopps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
5 PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
6 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
7 QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0.4 4.40
8 CASTERLEY ROCK Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.8 6.80
9 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 10.00
E ROSSCON ROCKFIELD BOY Miss Rebecca Hall 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
W BARRYS BEST Mrs Rosie Smith 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W AIRMAIL Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W RONIN Ms Sarah Tiffin 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W PANAMERA VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 DOWNTON CALLY Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.6 7.60
11 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
12 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 0.8 8.80
13 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
14 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
15 ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 6.8 10.80
16 ARAGLEN TOMAHAWK Miss Toni York 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.2 11.20
17 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 5.6 11.60
18 INDO Miss Amelie Cruddace 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.8 12.80
19 FOXGLEN JASPER Mrs Claire Atherton 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 0 14.00
2 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
20 MIH HARLEQUIN Mrs Bryony Skinner 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 7.2 15.20
21 LORETO OBOS Mr Tom Fray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 1.2 21.20
22 GRANT II Mrs Claire Daly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 3.2 23.20
23 MAGIC Mrs Suzanne Clover 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 5.6 23.60
24 BEATRIX Mr Luke Prior 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 1.6 25.60
25 PERCY IX Miss Helene Kontofrios 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 20 4.4 30.40
26 JAVA'S MANHATTAN Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 27.2 35.20
27 TARA STAR Miss Lauren Hewett 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 20 8 40.00
28 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 20 15.6 43.60
29 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 60 10 76.00
3 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
30 RAISE A DIAMOND Miss Martha Sparrow 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 60 36.8 110.80
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
5 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2.4 2.40
6 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.4 4.40
7 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
8 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
9 CHECK AGAIN Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
E PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
W COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W RINEEN WOMANIZER Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W NEW Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W CATCHY TUNE Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
Optimum XC Time - 02.26
AE AE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 RALPHIE G Mrs Claire Daly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
3 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
4 REGAL LILLY Miss Naomi Harbour 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 9.6 13.60
5 CAMILLO WE Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3.6 13.60
6 NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 6 14.00
W MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 W 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded