Results
Event name: Arena Eventing Houghton Hall Date: Jan 7 2017 Location: Houghton Hall Equestrian Centre, Houghton, Sawtry Way, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
AE AE100 - Section 03
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
11 JUST GUEST HOUSE Miss Vanessa Lowther 0 0 4 0 4.00
12 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 4 0.4 4.40
13 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 4 0.8 4.80
14 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 0 4 1.2 5.20
15 OBRADOR DE LA LOGE Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 6 0 6.00
16 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 6 0 6.00
17 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 6 0 6.00
18 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 0 0 6 0.4 6.40
19 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 6 0.4 6.40
2 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Beth Norman 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 TREQUITE Miss Samantha Morgan 0 0 4 2.4 6.40
21 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 0 6 0.8 6.80
22 HIDCOTES FIRST DANCER Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 8 1.2 9.20
23 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 8 1.2 9.20
24 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 8 3.6 11.60
25 DREWMAIN MOONDANCER Mr Scott Carter 0 0 14 1.2 15.20
26 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 24 9.6 33.60
3 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
4 TAMBOURINE MAN II Mr James Foxon 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 SELECTED FOR ME Mr James Foxon 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 BMD DOUGLAS Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 0 2.4 0 2.40
7 WYLITHYA TEXEL(DOWNGRADED) Miss Charlotte Golding 0 0 0 3.2 0 3.20
8 MEXICO WAYS MILTON Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
9 WICKLOW DANCER Mr Glyn Trundle 0 0 4 0 0 4.00
E CELESTRIAL DREAM Miss Kathryne Jobling 0 0 E E E
AE AE80 - Section 01
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
11 COEDNEWYDD JACK Miss Caitlin Price 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
12 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 0 2 2.00
13 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 4 0 4.00
14 BEAUCHAMP SUNSET (D) Miss Gracie Johnson 0 0 4 0 4.00
15 BONAVALLEY CRUNCHIE Miss Ellie Bull 0 0 4 0 4.00
16 GARWAY HILL Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 0 4.8 4.80
17 SIRNUNN GOLDEN GUINNESS Mrs Andrea Ellis 0 0 4 2.8 6.80
18 CARRICKBRACKEN DAKOTA Mrs Allyson Retallick 0 0 4 3.6 7.60
19 TEMPLEBRADY WILLIAM Miss Victoria Webdell 0 0 4 4 8.00
2 PARC KENNY Miss Emma Vergette 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 8 0.4 8.40
21 LISLEA SAM Miss Emily Piercy 0 0 4 4.4 8.40
22 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 8 0.4 8.40
23 RYANS ROYAL Mrs Emma King 0 0 4 5.6 9.60
24 BULLARD SURPRISE MONEY Mrs Alexandra Blake 0 0 10 2.8 12.80
24 SIZZLING SOPHIE Miss Elise kyle 0 0 12 1.6 13.60
26 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 20 4.4 24.40
27 MADAM CHIPPISON Ms Kellyanne Crane 0 0 12 6.8 18.80
28 BARNEY XIII Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 20 5.6 25.60
29 ORRLLAN JACK Miss Alice Norman 0 0 24 7.2 31.20
3 RUSH ON Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 GOLDWING JUVANA Miss Samantha Marsh 0 0 32 12.4 44.40
31 RATHLACKEN STANLEY Miss Suzanne Finigan 0 0 32 13.6 45.60
32 MOVIESTAR II Miss Lauren lockton-phelps 0 0 44 9.8 53.80
4 FRENCHFORT DAISY Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 0 0 0.00
5 Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
7 BARTON'S A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Alice Norman 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
8 AKINDOFMAGIK II Miss Alice Norman 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
9 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Lucy Kemp 0 0 0 0.8 0.80
E OPPOSITE LOCK Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 E E E
E KILLASPIC SCOUT Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 0 E E E
E BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 E E E
E GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 E E E
AE AE90 - Section 02
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BORRIS BRADLEY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 KISSEMMIE SUPREME JAZZY QUEEN Miss Meg Tarpley 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
11 MADAM CHIPPISON Ms Kellyanne Crane 0 0 0 2 2.00
12 BYJINGO Miss N Hemington 0 0 0 2 2.00
13 MIGHTY QUINN Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 0 2.8 2.80
14 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 0 0 4 0 4.00
15 KISSEMMIE DYLAN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 4 0 4.00
16 ALWYN O'BRIEN Miss Rosie Stevens 0 0 4 0 4.00
17 CHIAROSCURO Miss Danni Harrison 0 0 4 0.4 4.40
18 FRENCHFORT DAISY Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 6 0 6.00
19 IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 4 2 6.00
2 CLEA LOUELLA Miss Sarah Jane Backhouse 0 0 0 0 0.00
20 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 6 0 6.00
21 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Lucy Kemp 0 0 6 0 6.00
22 MOLLY COOL Miss Grace Starling 0 0 4 2.8 6.80
23 FLOATING ANGEL Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 8 0 8.00
24 BARNEY XIII Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 6 2 8.00
25 WYLITHYA TEXEL(DOWNGRADED) Miss Charlotte Golding 0 0 6 3.6 9.60
26 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 10 0 10.00
27 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 10 0 10.00
28 BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 10 0 10.00
29 RED AFFLECK Mrs Clare Hasler 0 0 10 0 10.00
3 STAGBRAKE WOODSMOKE Miss N Hemington 0 0 0 0 0.00
30 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 10 0 10.00
31 TOTAL ECLIPSE VII Miss Rebecca Trembath 0 0 10 0.8 10.80
32 WAYWARD WANDERER Ms Nikki Goldup 0 0 8 3.2 11.20
33 GARWAY HILL Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 10 2.4 12.40
34 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 10 2.8 12.80
35 CARAN DRUMRI Mrs Tracey Hazel 0 0 14 0 14.00
36 DIVERSITY DAYBREAK Kizzy Smith 0 0 14 0 14.00
37 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 14 1.2 15.20
38 GOLDEN BERYL Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 14 1.2 15.20
39 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 14 2.4 16.40
4 WODAN IV Mrs Jade Mills 0 0 0 0 0.00
40 SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 14 2.8 16.80
41 NUTWOOD SMALLPRINT Miss Olivia Cawthorn 0 0 20 0 20.00
42 CLONCROI LAST FLAME Mrs Charlotte Freeman 0 0 22 0.8 22.80
43 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 0 18 4.8 22.80
44 KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 22 1.6 23.60
45 PLAIN SAILING III Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 20 6.8 26.80
46 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 24 3.6 27.60
47 WICKLOW DANCER Mr Glyn Trundle 0 0 24 7.2 31.20
48 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 139 11.6 150.60
5 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Beth Norman 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 0 0 0.00
7 JUST GUEST HOUSE Miss Vanessa Lowther 0 0 0 0 0.00
8 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 0 0 0.00
9 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
E KILLASPIC SCOUT Miss Matilda Hawkings-byass 0 0 E E
E MILLBROOK ISLA Miss Helen Hughes 0 0 E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded