Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (2) Date: Feb 16 2019 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
1 BALLYSHEIL MR MONAGHAN Mr George Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
1 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
2 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
2 PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
2 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
3 CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
3 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
3 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
4 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
4 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
4 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
5 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
5 JD II Mrs Jo Milnes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
5 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
6 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
6 TALLYHO JACKO Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
6 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
7 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
7 MYMWOOD LAROUE Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
7 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
8 MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
8 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 7.60
8 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
9 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
9 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
9 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
10 INDIANA HOLMES Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
10 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
10 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Mrs Sandy Archer 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
11 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.8 14.80
11 RIO PHOENIX NINA Mrs Lyndsey Hall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
11 COVIDIUS Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 8.40
12 LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 10.80
12 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.4 16.40
12 WILL POWER II Miss Ella Richardson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
13 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 11.2 17.20
13 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.4 12.40
13 SPIRIT IN THE BREEZE Mrs Bridget Bramhill 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 12.40
14 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 13.20
14 LEX IV Miss Georgia Rutherford 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
14 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 5.2 23.20
15 IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 5.6 23.60
15 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
15 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4 14.00
16 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10.8 16.80
16 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.8 14.80
16 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 16 30.00
17 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 5.2 19.20
17 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 12 46.00
17 CHANTILLY LACE III Miss Georgia Rutherford 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 4.8 18.80
18 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 60 28.4 92.40
18 SIRE DES ISLOTS Mr George Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
18 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 21.20
19 SAINT BAXTER Mrs Emma Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 11.6 21.60
19 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 11.2 25.20
20 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 9.2 27.20
20 EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 10.4 24.40
21 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 10 26.00
21 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 5.6 27.60
22 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 13.6 37.60
22 LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 19.2 37.20
23 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 40.80
24 ARDLONAN BOB Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 13.6 43.60
W PHANTASTICAL PHOEBE Miss Jessica Moules 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E UR VEKO H Miss Nina Draper 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 HC
E AR BASIL XIII Miss Lucy Hainsworth 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E KILMURRAY NED Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E AR CASTIELLE Miss Isabella Savage 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
E UR WINDOFCHANGE Ms Cathryn Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W GEORGE XXXI Miss Olivia Staveley 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E AR CREGGAUN DUN Miss Ellie Hallam 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
E AR TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded