Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (2) Date: Feb 16 2019 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Naomi Moult 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
11 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 8.8 14.80
12 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 6.4 16.40
13 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 11.2 17.20
14 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 5.2 23.20
15 IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 5.6 23.60
16 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 16 30.00
17 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 20 12 46.00
18 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 60 28.4 92.40
2 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
3 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.6 5.60
4 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
5 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
6 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6.4 6.40
7 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 2.8 6.80
8 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 3.6 7.60
9 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 2.4 8.40
E AR TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR CASTIELLE Miss Isabella Savage 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
W BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
W PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
AE AE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
10 SHAUNAS MYMWOOD MADDISON Mrs Sandy Archer 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0 10.00
11 RIO PHOENIX NINA Mrs Lyndsey Hall 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 0.4 10.40
12 LOTMOLU COUNTRYMAN Miss Sammy-Jo Grantham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10.8 10.80
13 SPIRIT IN THE BREEZE Mrs Bridget Bramhill 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 8.4 12.40
14 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13.2 13.20
15 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4 14.00
16 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 10.8 16.80
17 CHANTILLY LACE III Miss Georgia Rutherford 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 4.8 18.80
18 SIRE DES ISLOTS Mr George Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 0 20.00
19 SAINT BAXTER Mrs Emma Elliott 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 11.6 21.60
2 PADDY VI Miss Charlotte Joanne Kershaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
20 EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 10.4 24.40
21 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 10 26.00
22 LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 19.2 37.20
23 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 16.8 40.80
24 ARDLONAN BOB Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 20 13.6 43.60
3 CREAM LAD Miss Lucy Grantham 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
4 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
5 JD II Mrs Jo Milnes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5.6 5.60
6 TALLYHO JACKO Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
7 MYMWOOD LAROUE Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 4.4 8.40
8 MYSTERY LADY Miss Amy Barker 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
9 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.6 9.60
E GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 E E E
E AR BASIL XIII Miss Lucy Hainsworth 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E AR CREGGAUN DUN Miss Ellie Hallam 0 0 0 0 0 E E E AR
E R3 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 0 0 E E E R3
E UR WINDOFCHANGE Ms Cathryn Bell 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
HC JAGUAR IV Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11.2 HC
W PHANTASTICAL PHOEBE Miss Jessica Moules 0 0 W 0 0 0 W
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D DEM DEC SJ SJT XCJ XCT Total
1 BALLYSHEIL MR MONAGHAN Mr George Atkinson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.4 0.40
10 INDIANA HOLMES Miss Ambur Ashcroft 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 1.2 7.20
11 COVIDIUS Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8.4 8.40
12 WILL POWER II Miss Ella Richardson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 3.2 9.20
13 TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 6.4 12.40
14 LEX IV Miss Georgia Rutherford 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
15 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 2.4 12.40
16 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 4.8 14.80
17 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 5.2 19.20
18 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 0 0 0 8 0 0 13.2 21.20
19 DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 0 0 0 14 0 0 11.2 25.20
2 LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK Miss Charlotte Noad 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.2 1.20
20 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 0 0 0 18 0 0 9.2 27.20
21 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 0 0 0 22 0 0 5.6 27.60
22 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 20 13.6 37.60
3 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1.6 1.60
4 CASTLESIDE MISS J Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.2 3.20
5 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3.6 3.60
6 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 4.00
7 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1.2 5.20
8 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 6.00
9 MYSTERY LADY Miss Andrea Clarkson 0 0 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 6.00
E KILMURRAY NED Miss Amy Taylor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 E E E
E UR VEKO H Miss Nina Draper 0 0 0 0 0 E E E UR
W GEORGE XXXI Miss Olivia Staveley 0 0 W 0 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded