Results
Event name: ARENA EVENTING EPWORTH EC (1) Date: Nov 3 2018 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 2.52
AE AE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 BUTTERFLY IV Miss Katie Moult 0 0.00 1.60 1.60
3 OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0.00 2.00 2.00
4 TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 0.00 4.00 4.00
5 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 6 0.00 2.40 8.40
6 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0.00 8.80 8.80
7 SIR PERCEVAL MARLEY Miss Tara Snape 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
8 RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Isabella Frost 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
9 KING ALFRED THE GREAT II Miss Katie Moult 6 0.00 4.80 10.80
10 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 6 0.00 8.00 14.00
11 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 10 0.00 4.80 14.80
12 VOLATIS TARANIS Miss Ellie Clarke 6 0.00 10.00 16.00
13 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 6 0.00 10.80 16.80
14 BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0.00 18.80 18.80
15 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 14 0.00 4.80 18.80
16 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 14 0.00 5.20 19.20
17 SUZIS THE BOSS Miss Lydia Hopkins-appleyard 14 20.00 10.00 44.00
18 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 4 60.00 15.20 79.20
R BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 16 R R R
E AR HEXAGONS JOHNNY K Miss Nadia Illingworth 16 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 3.09
Optimum XC Time - 3.09
AE AE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider SJ XCJ TP Total
1 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0.00 0.00 0.00
2 IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0.00 0.80 0.80
3 VEKO H Ms Nina Draper 0 0.00 4.40 4.40
4 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 4 0.00 1.20 5.20
5 SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 4 0.00 1.60 5.60
6 CHILLOUT TIME Miss Rebecca Bingham 4 0.00 1.60 5.60
7 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0.00 6.00 6.00
8 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 6 0.00 0.40 6.40
9 WILLOW XIV Miss Niamh Bocock 6 0.00 0.80 6.80
10 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 6 0.00 2.80 8.80
11 IQUITOS Miss Sarah Roberts 6 0.00 3.20 9.20
12 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
13 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 6 0.00 4.80 10.80
14 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 6 0.00 6.40 12.40
15 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 8 0.00 5.20 13.20
16 BALLY GALWAY Miss Claudia Yorke 4 0.00 10.80 14.80
17 BROADSTONE LITTLE LORD Miss Izzy Hardy 6 0.00 9.60 15.60
18 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 8 0.00 10.80 18.80
19 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 20.00 6.00 26.00
20 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 6 20.00 4.00 30.00
21 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 14 20.00 31.60 65.60
W SUN DUBH Miss Tabitha Baron W
E HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland E E E
W SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren W
E LOOKWEEP LUNA STAR Miss Isabella Worthington 0 E E E
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter W
W DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-Reditt W
W ROMANY PRINCESS Miss Anna Kessel W
R HINCHLIFFES BLAZE Miss Tanya Embleton 8 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded